Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROUS MEMORIAL STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1980 VIA DELTARED ALERTVI4-nASCOT5 FTurfKING OF SPAIN     
1979 SUAVITY4PERSONALITYSMOOTH2HENRY R. A. CECIL4-cGOODWOOD6 FTurf  SIR SAMUEL 1:14.41 
1978 EYELETSHARPEN UPSKYEY4-cASCOT5 FTurf      
1977 TUMBLEDOWNWINDTUMBLE WINDMISS PINKERTON4-nASCOT6 FTurf  LA ROSEE  2YO, GOODWOOD 2ND GOBLIN
1976 PADDINGTON4CONNAUGHTKEY WEST21-mGOODWOOD6 FTurfSTRADEY PARK PETINARA  2YO, GOODWOOD
1972 MINK MINI2MARTIALMATHILDE51-tASCOT10 FTurf      
1968 BIRDBROOKMOSSBOROUGHGAME BIRD11-aASCOT10 FTurf      
1967 MORRIS DANCER2COUNTY DELIGHTPOLYANTHUS2IAN A. BALDING5-fASCOT8 FTurfHAYMAKING GOLDEN HORUS   
1966 HILL RISEHILLARYRED CURTAINC. F. NOEL MURLESS1-aASCOT8 FTurfSILLY SEASON SWEET MOSS 1:45.80 
1965 SWEET MOSSBALLYMOSSSWEET ANGELC. F. NOEL MURLESS2-oASCOT8 FTurfBALUSTRADE2 TARQOGAN   
1964Race Not Run
1963 FAIR ASTRONOMERSTAR GAZERFAIR TEMAIRHARVEY C. LEADER16-fASCOT8 FTurfHIGH FLOWN MILETUS3   
1962 HENRY THE SEVENTHKING OF THE TUDORSVESTAL GIRLWILLIAM C. ELSEY12-fASCOT8 FTurfROYAL AVENUE EAGLE5   
1961 PETITE ETOILEPETITIONSTAR OF IRANC. F. NOEL MURLESS9-cASCOT8 FTurfRIGHT OF WAY DONT LOOK2   
1960 FIRESTREAKPARDALHOT SPELLP. NELSON2-eASCOT8 FTurfHIS STORY MIDSUMMER NIGHT   
1959 PINICOLAPINZAGOLDEN PHEASANTC. F. NOEL MURLESS1-nASCOT10 FTurf      
1958 SNOW CATARCTIC PRINCECALASH2C. F. NOEL MURLESS3-oASCOT10 FTurfQUORUM     
1956 CHANTELSEYPARDALCHANTAGE14-aASCOT10 FTurfWHIRANEK DURANTE2   
1955 WHIRANEKWHIRLAWAYFIRANEK13-cASCOT10 FTurfGOLDEN PLANET PIRNIE   
1954 LANDAUDANTESUN CHARIOTC. F. NOEL MURLESS3-oASCOT10 FTurf      
1953 CHAVEY DOWNSIGNAL LIGHTKLEERBERECECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT5-iASCOT10 FTurfDURANTE2 ARBELE   
1952 WILWYNPINK FLOWERSARACENGEORGE S. COLLING7-bASCOT10 FTurfCHADWICK MANOR RUNNING WATER2   
1950 KRAKATAONEARCOLIFE HILLC. F. NOEL MURLESS3-oASCOT10 FTurfMOSSBOROUGH FLUSH ROYAL   
1948 OROS2KHOSROHUBBUB3C. F. NOEL MURLESS9ASCOT8 FTurfPETITION     
1947 COMBATBIG GAMECOMMOTIONFRED DARLING9-cASCOT8 FTurfEMPYREAN GOYAMA   
1946 HOBOFAIRWAYFLAPPER220-cASCOT8 FTurfCOARAZE FLAG STAR2   
1945 FAST AND FAIRFAIRWAYQUIXOTIC1-pASCOT8 FTurf      
1939 GLEN LOANLOANINGDALEABBOTS GLEN1-mASCOT8 FTurfWANSFELL PORTMARNOCK3   
1938 KHAN BAHADURBLENHEIM2MAH MAHALFRANK J. A. BUTTERS9-cASCOT8 FTurfPUZZLER2 ALI PASHA4   
1936 FAIR TRIALFAIRWAYLADY JURORFRED DARLING9-cASCOT8 FTurfJUBIE JOSHUA7   
1935 WINDSOR LADBLANDFORDRESPLENDENTMARCUS M. MARSH19-bASCOT8 FTurfPAMPAS GRASS HAIRAN   
1934 BAHRAMBLANDFORDFRIARS DAUGHTERFRANK J. A. BUTTERS16-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1933 MANNAMEADMANNAPINPRICK1-pASCOT8 FTurfLOANINGDALE WYVERN  1ST. DEAD-HEATED
1931 THE RECORDERCAPTAIN CUTTLELADY JUROR9-cASCOT8 FTurfRUSTOM PASHA    2 RUNNERS
1929 FAIRWAYPHALARISSCAPA FLOWFRANK J. A. BUTTERS13-eASCOT8 FTurfWINTON2     
1927 COLORADOPHALARISCANYONG. LAMBTON3-lASCOT8 FTurf      
1926 WARDEN OF THE MARCHESPHALARISMARY MONA4-nASCOT8 FTurfBELLA MINNA     
1925 CARAVEL2CICEROMY DEAR210-aASCOT8 FTurfDIOPHON     
1924 TWELVE POINTERROYAL REALMFIN GLEN4-eASCOT8 FTurf      
1923 STRAITLACESON-IN-LAWSTOLEN KISS3-dGOODWOOD5 FTurf      
1921 MONARCHTRACERYTEOFANI1-eASCOT8 FTurfDIADEM     
1920 DIADEMORBYDONNETTAG. LAMBTON2-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1919 DIADEMORBYDONNETTA2-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1914 MAIDEN ERLEGHPOLYMELUSPLUM TART2-oASCOT8 FTurfEVANSDALE SHOGUN2   
1913 THE TETRARCHROI HERODEVAHRENHENRY S. PERSSE2-oASCOT8 FTurf      
1912 SPANISH PRINCEUGLYGALAZORA16-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1909 SIR ARCHIBALDDESMONDARC LIGHT26ASCOT8 FTurf  LAND LEAGUE3   
1908 BAYARDOBAY RONALDGALICIAALEC TAYLOR10-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1907 SANCY3DIAMOND JUBILEEDAME AGNETA16-dASCOT8 FTurfPOLAR STAR     
1906 ANDOVERRIGHT-AWAYSISTER LUMLEY4-jASCOT8 FTurfGREENDALE2 AIRLIE   
1905 HACKLERS PRIDEHACKLERCOMMA8ASCOT8 FTurfCHAUCER     
1904 WILD OATS7BAY RONALDWILD ROSE1-kASCOT8 FTurf      
1903 DUKE OF WESTMINSTERORMEGANTLET20-bASCOT8 FTurfFLOTSAM2 ROYAL LANCER2   
1902 ROYAL LANCER2ROYAL HAMPTONLIGHTFOOT21-mASCOT8 FTurfVELES PISTOL   
1901 SONATURAAMPHIONALBERTINE25-fASCOT8 FTurfLORD BOBS2     
1898 EAGERENTHUSIASTGREEBA1-iASCOT8 FTurf      
1897 EAGERENTHUSIASTGREEBA1-iASCOT8 FTurfMARCO ALL MOONSHINE4   
1895 THE LOMBARDPETRARCHWEALTH427-aASCOT8 FTurfBEST MAN DINGLE BAY6   
1894 COURT BALLROYAL HAMPTONPOLKA22-oASCOT8 FTurfEL DIABLO2 SON OF A GUN2   
1893 ORMEORMONDEANGELICAJOHN PORTER11-cASCOT8 FTurfLADY LENA3    2 PARTANTS
1892 ORVIETOBEND ORNAPOLI1-hASCOT8 FTurfLE NORD ROUGE DRAGON2   
1891 AMPHIONROSEBERYSUICIDE12-cASCOT8 FTurfSIGNORINA POETS FANCY2   
1890 ST SERFST. SIMONFERONIA8-dASCOT8 FTurfMARTAGON     
1889 LOVE-IN-IDLENESS--ALEC TAYLOR2-tASCOT8 FTurfEL DORADO11 SEABREEZE   
1888 PHIL3PHILAMMONPHOEBE103ASCOT8 FTurfSEABREEZE RENOWN15 1:45.00 
1887 ORMONDEBEND ORLILY AGNESJOHN PORTER16-hASCOT8 FTurfKILWARLIN AGAVE   
1886 ST GATIENTHE ROVERSAINT EDITHA16ASCOT8 FTurfST MICHAEL3 CATARACT2   
1885 ISOBAR2ISONOMYREMORSE3-iASCOT8 FTurfDUKE OF RICHMOND    3░ PRIAM
1884 LUCERNE8FETTERLOCKMETZ42-fASCOT8 FTurfCHISLEHURST HERMITAGE10   
1883 CHISLEHURSTBEAUCLERCEMPRESS211-aASCOT8 FTurfLIMESTONE2 NN DE BROWN BREAD   
1882 RETREAT3HERMITQUICK MARCH19-bASCOT8 FTurf  CARLYLE5  2░ WOLSELEY
1881 PETRONELMUSKETCRYTHEIA2ASCOT8 FTurfISHMAEL3 TOASTMASTER2   
1880 RAYON DORFLAGEOLETARAUCARIATOM JENNINGS3-nASCOT8 FTurf     2░ THUNDERSTONE
1879 BEND ORDONCASTERROUGE ROSEROBERT PECK1-kASCOT8 FTurf      
1878 PETRARCHLORD CLIFDENLAURA410ASCOT8 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year