Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLARENCE HOUSE CHASE - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 UN DE SCEAUX DENHAM REDHOTESSE DE SCEAUX W MULLINS 16-g 17 F Grade IUXIZANDRE TOP GAMBLE 4m 11.70sSF, 7R, 5F, 5-2-16
2016 UN DE SCEAUX DENHAM REDHOTESSE DE SCEAUX WILLIAM P. MULLINS 16-g 17 F Grade ISIRE DE GRUGY TRAFFIC FLUIDE 4:14.70SF, 5R, M: 5-SHD-5
2014 SIRE DE GRUGY MY RISK3HIRLISH GARY L. MOORE 17 F Grade IHIDDEN CYCLONE KAUTO STONE 4:19.10HY, 7R-6F, M: 11-15-3
2013 SPRINTER SACRE NETWORK4FATIMA III NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 17 F Grade IMAD MOOSE SOMERSBY 4:32.68RUN AT CHELTENHAM
2012 SOMERSBY SECOND EMPIREBACK TO ROOST HENRIETTA C. KNIGHT 11-d 17 F Grade IFINIANS RAINBOW2 AL FEROF 4:09.10GS, 8R-7F, M: 1-3-6
2011 MASTER MINDED NIKOSHAUTE TENSION PAUL F. NICHOLLS 7 17 F Grade ISOMERSBY MAD MAX 4:04.90GS, 9R-8F, M: SHD-20-1
2010 TWIST MAGIC WINGED LOVETWIST SCARLETT PAUL F. NICHOLLS 4-m 17 F Grade IPETIT ROBIN OH CRICK 4:16.10SF, 7R, M: 12-1-6
2009 MASTER MINDED NIKOSHAUTE TENSION PAUL F. NICHOLLS 7 17 F Grade IPETIT ROBIN MAHOGANY BLAZE2 4:16.20GS. 5R. 16-5-
2008 TAMARINBLEU EPERVIER BLEUTAMAINIA DAVID E. PIPE 1-b 17 F Grade ITWIST MAGIC MANSONY 4:13.40SF. 6R-5F, M: 12-11-16
2005 WELL CHIEF NIGHT SHIFTWELLESIENA MARTIN C. PIPE 4-o 16.5 F Grade IITHISTHATANDTOTHER KADARANN 4:15.70AT CHELTENHAM, 10 R, M: 1-7-3
2004 ISIO SILVER RAINBOWSWIFTY4 22-a 16.5 F Grade II     AT CHELTENHAM
2003 YOUNG DEVEREAUX LORD AMERICOMISS IVERK 19 16 F Grade II      
2002 TURGEONEV TURGEONCOUNTY KERRY 8-c 16 F Grade II      
2001 FUNCTION DREAM STRONG GALERARE DREAM 2-e 16 F Grade II      
2000 NORDANCE PRINCE NORDANCESHIRLEYS PRINCESS VENETIA WILLIAMS 1-w 16 F Grade IIFLAGSHIP UBERALLES CELIBATE 4:04.60GS, 10R-8F, M: NK-5-3
1999 CALL EQUINAME BELFORTCHERRY SEASON 1-t 16 F Grade II     AT KEMPTON
1998 JEFFELL ALIAS SMITHSALEANDER 1-m 16 F Grade II      
1997 ASK TOM STRONG GALEON THE SCRATCH THOMAS P. TATE 6-b 16 F Grade IICLAY COUNTY2 BIG MATT2  AT KEMPTON
1996 BIG MATT2 FURRY GLENSTOIRIN 5-h 16 F Grade II      
1995 MARTHAS SON IDIOTS DELIGHT2LADY MARTHA3 TIMOTHY A. FORSTER 23-a 16 F Grade IIEGYPT MILL PRINCE COULTON 3:52.00GD, 8R, M: 2-5-13
1994 VIKING FLAGSHIP VIKINGFOURTH DEGREE 1-x 16 F Grade II     AT WARWICK
1993 SYBILLIN HENBITTEA HOUSE 10-c 16 F Grade II      
1992 WATERLOO BOY DEEP RUNSAPPHIRE RED DAVID NICHOLSON 14-c 16 F Grade IIYOUNG SNUGFIT SURE METAL 3:51.90GF, 5R, M: 2-DIST-7
1991 BLITZKREIG GENERAL IRONSIDETYRONE TYPHOON2 2-e 16 F Grade II      
1990 MEIKLEOUR3 RELIANCE2VIDEMANETTE 11-f 16 F Grade II      
1989 DESERT ORCHID GREY MIRAGEFLOWER CHILD 13-a 16 F Grade IIPANTO PRINCE IDAS DELIGHT 3:59.905 RAN, GOOD. 12 FNCS
  Add info for an additional year