2024 |
FAVOUR AND FORTUNE | SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5 | FLEUR ROSE3 | ALAN KING | 3-j | AYR | 16F | Grade II | Turf | BIALYSTOK2
|
CRACKING RHAPSODY |
3:54.38 | |
2023 |
RUBAUD | AIR CHIEF MARSHAL | FULGENCE | PAUL NICHOLLS | 10-e | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | COLONEL MUSTARD4
|
ANNA BUNINA |
3:43.04 | |
2022 |
ANNA BUNINA | POETS VOICE2 | RUSSIAN SOCIETY | JOHN C. MCCONNELL | 23 | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | WEST CORK2
|
ONEMOREFORTHEROAD3 |
3:47.07 | |
2021 |
MILKWOOD3 | DYLAN THOMAS | TROPICAL LAKE | NEIL MULHOLLAND | 9 | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | ANNA BUNINA
|
TOMMYS OSCAR |
3:43.80 | |
2020 | Race Not Run | 2019 |
VERDANA BLUE | GETAWAY14 | BLUE GALLERY | NICKY J. HENDERSON | 19-c | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | DINO VELVET
|
EQUUS AMADEUS |
3:39.10 | |
2018 |
MIDNIGHT SHADOW5 | MIDNIGHT LEGEND | HOLY SMOKE7 | SUE J. SMITH | 13-e | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | CLAIMANTAKINFORGAN
|
CHESTERFIELD15 |
3:41.90 | GD, 16 RAN, BY 1¼ L. |
2017 |
CHESTERFIELD15 | PIVOTAL | ANTIQUE7 | SEAMUS MULLINS | 23 | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | ZUBAYR
|
MOHAAYED |
3:43.20 | |
2016 |
CHTIBELLO | SAGEBURG | NEICHA | DAN SKELTON | 13-c | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | CLOUDY DREAM
|
CLONDAW WARRIOR |
3:51.50 | G-S, 13 RAN, BY 1¾ L. |
2015 |
CHELTENIAN | ASTARABAD | SALAMAITE | PHILIP HOBBS | 16-c | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | SIGN OF A VICTORY
|
IFANDBUTWHYNOT |
3:35.30 | 14 RAN |
2014 |
COCKNEY SPARROW | COCKNEY REBEL2 | COMPOSE5 | JOHN J. QUINN | 14-f | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | COURT MINSTREL2
|
MY TENT OR YOURS |
3:45.90 | BY 2¼ L. |
2013 |
COURT MINSTREL2 | COURT CAVE | THEATRAL | EVAN WILLIAMS | 9-e | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | SAMETEGAL
|
SILK HALL |
3:45.20 | |
2012 |
RAYA STAR | MILAN3 | GARDEN CITY8 | ALAN KING | 9-c | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | LOCAL HERO9
|
CLERKS CHOICE |
3:38.40 | GD, 10R, M: 3¼-HD-1 |
2009 |
NOBLE ALAN | KINGS THEATRE | NIRVAVITA | NICKY G. RICHARDS | 4-r | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | SECRET TUNE2
|
HARPER VALLEY2 |
3:36.80 | GD, 14R-13F, M: 2-NK-NK |
2008 |
BORDER CASTLE | GRAND LODGE | TEMPTING PROSPECT | ANDREW B. HAYNES | 1-l | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | TAKEROC
|
KALAHARI KING |
3:34.40 | GD, 16R-14F, M: 3-10-½ |
2007 |
EMMPAT | BIGSTONE | NORDIC ABU2 | CHARLES F. SWAN | 8-a | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | OUNINPOHJA
|
PREMIER DANE |
3:43.20 | G-F, 8R, M: 4-1¼-8½ |
2006 |
NOBLE REQUEST | HIGHEST HONOR | RESTLESS MIXA | PHILIP J. HOBBS | 4-i | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | FAASEL
|
PHAR BLEU |
3:47.20 | GD, 9R, M: 5-1½-3 |
2005 |
GENGHIS | PERSIAN BOLD | CINDYS BABY2 | PETER BOWEN | 8-a | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | ROYAL SHAKESPEARE
|
DALARAM |
3:38.70 | GD, 13R-12F, M: 4-¾-6 |
2004 |
COPELAND | GENEROUS | WHITEHAVEN | MARTIN C. PIPE | 4-m | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | BENBYAS
|
SAINTSAIRE |
3:43.40 | G-S, 10R-6F, M: 5-10-8 |
1994 |
CORROUGE | ALLEGED | LAKE COUNTRY | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 21-a | AYR | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | ATOURS
|
COURT MASTER |
3:39.40 | |
Add info for an additional year |
|