Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DEUTSCHES ST. LEGER - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GERMANY
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SWEET THOMASDYLAN THOMASSWORN PROANDREAS SUBORICS16-cDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfERNESTO10 MOONSHINER4 2:56.62 
2017 ORIENTAL EAGLECAMPANOLOGISTORIENTAL PEARL2JENS HIRSCHBERGER4-iDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfMOONSHINER4 KHAN14 3:07.51FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2016 NEAR ENGLANDLORD OF ENGLANDNEAR GALANTEMARKUS KLUG4-rDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfTELLINA2 TECHNO QUEEN2 2:56.96 
2015 VIRGINIA SUNDOYENVALDINA3JENS HIRSCHBERGER6-eDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfTECHNO QUEEN2 NORDIC FLIGHT2 3:13.85 
2014 KALDERA2SINNDARKONIGSTOCHTER2PAUL M. HARLEY5-hDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfVIRGINIA SUN ROCK OF ROMANCE 3:11.88 
2013 HEY LITTLE GORLSTERNKONIGHOMING INSTINCTMARKUS KLUG7-cDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfSARATINO2 ARANGO2 3:02.88SOFT, 7R
2012 ALTANOGALILEO4ALANDA2ANDREAS WOHLER9-hDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfTIDESPRING WILDDROSSEL2 3:01.14GOOD, 8R
2011 FOX HUNT8DUBAWIKILTUBBERMARK S. JOHNSTON9-eDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfFAIR BOSS DAWN TWISTER 3:10.26SOFT
2010 VAL MONDOLANDOVALLERIA3UWE OSTMANN5-dDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfBURMA GOLD BRUSCO2 3:04.53 
2009 SASSOALOROACATENANGOSPARTINAHANS BLUME16-gDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfNIGHT OF MAGIC TARKHEENA PRINCE 3:02.73 
2008 VALDINO2BLACK SAM BELLAMYVALDINA3UWE OSTMANN6-eDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfPEPPERTREE LANE COURT CANIBAL 3:09.06 
2007 EL TANGO3ACATENANGOELEAPETER SCHIERGEN19DORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfSCATINA2 WALDVOGEL 3:10.14HEAVY
2006 SCHIAPARELLI4MONSUNSACARINAPETER SCHIERGEN28DORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfNOUBLIEZ JAMAIS ELCANOS 3:03.43GOOD
2005 EL TANGO3ACATENANGOELEAPETER SCHIERGEN19DORTMUND2800 MTGrade IIITurfHARAR3 BACKBORD 3:02.72GOOD
2004 DARSALAMDESERT KINGMOONSILKARSLANGIREJ SAVUJEV1-wDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfSWORD ROCHE FIEPES WINGED 3:04.01GOOD
2003 ROYAL FANTASYMONSUNRUDOLFINA2HORST STEINMETZ2-dDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfWESTERN DEVIL3 WILD PASSION 3:08.61 
2002 LIQUIDOLOMITASLOLLI POPHORST STEINMETZ3-cDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfOLASO URIAH 3:03.54 
2001 FAIR QUESTIONRAINBOW QUESTFAIR OF THE FURZEJOHN L. DUNLOP16-gDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfSTINGRAY SALDENSCHWINGE 3:07.40 
2000 MOONLADYPLATINIMIDNIGHT FEVER2HARRO REMMERT8-aDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfAESKULAP SHUWAIB 3:19.29 
1999 WIN FOR US2SURUMUWILD ROMANCE3PETER SCHIERGEN21-aDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfMONTALBAN2 RHAGAAS 3:14.11 
1998 LAVERONKONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIAPETER RAU9-eDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfSMART SQUALL GRAF PHILIPP 3:07.11 
1997 UNGAROGOOFALIKUSTINAHANS BLUME14-fDORTMUND2800MGrade IITurfASOLO MACEO2 2:53.00 
1996 WURFTAUBEACATENANGOWURFBAHNHARRO REMMERT5-hDORTMUND2800MGrade IITurfNIGHT PETTICOAT AGNELLI 3:02.30 
1995 FIRST HELLONEBOSFIRST LOVE2PETER RAU16-cDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfTASCILLA MOLTAIRE 3:05.30 
1994 CABALLOKONIGSSTUHLCARMELITA2HEINZ JENTZSCH4-fDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfARATIKOS HOLLYWOOD DREAM 3:02.40 
1993 PINOTNEBOSPRAIRIE ARTBRUNO SCHUTZ1-eDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfAZZILFI RACING BLUE 3:12.90 
1992 NON PARTISANALLEGEDSUNNY BAYANDRE FABRE1-nDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfCHESA PLANA PROTEKTOR 2:55.60 
1991 ALL TOPHIGH TOPALARIABRUNO SCHUTZ9-hDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfTEMPORAL FRANCO ROYAL 3:01.70 
1990 ELSURIMOSURUMUELKEBRUNO SCHUTZ19DORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfINDICA HIGHNESS LADY 3:10.50 
1989 KLASSIKERWHAT A GUESTKRONUNGSPRACHTBRUNO SCHUTZ5-hDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfOBRERO2 OLDHAM 3:07.80 
1988 BRITANNIA3TARIMBONNABRUNO SCHUTZ14-bDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfOBANDO LOMBARDO2 3:02.40 
1987 GONDOLANEBOSGAUKLERINHEIN BOLLOW1-aDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfWINWOOD NEVER GIVE UP4 3:02.40 
1986 PRAIRIE NEBANEBOSPRAIRIE BARUWE OSTMANN1-eDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfNORETTA VIF-ARGENT 2:55.90 
1985 KAMIROSSTAR APPEALKANDIASVEN VON MITZLAFF5-hDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfCASSIS3 HYDROS 3:02.20 
1984 LAS VEGAS2LUCIANOLOISACHSVEN VON MITZLAFF16DORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfLANDFRIEDEN KIOTO 3:13.10 
1983 ORDOSFRONTALORDINALESVEN VON MITZLAFF8-aDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfEL ARCO KAISERJAGER 2:58.20 
1982 ANNOLOMBARDANATEVKAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-hDORTMUND2800MGrade IITurfBEHOLDEN EISWIND 2:59.10 
1981 INDEXLOMBARDISABELITA2HEINZ JENTZSCH4-nDORTMUND2800MGrade IITurfKAISERSTERN TI AMO2 3:05.10 
1980 WAUTHIAUTHIWAIT AND TAKETHEO GRIEPER4-oDORTMUND2800MGrade IITurfNAVARINO2 ATAXERXES 3:03.40 
1979 KONIGSSTUHLDSCHINGIS KHANKONIGSKRONUNGSVEN VON MITZLAFF5-hDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfWINDLAUF BLUE MOON32 3:02.10 
1978 DONATELVIRODIVA13BRUNO SCHUTZ14-cDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfMARZVOGEL IDOLINO 3:02.80 
1977 LA TOURPRIAMOSLOIRE2SVEN VON MITZLAFF16DORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfOPAL7 GIOTTO3 2:57.00 
1976 STUYVESANTPRIAMOSSABERAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfTUTTLINGER SCHOLAR3 3:00.40 
1975 WINDWURFKAISERADLERWIESENWEIHEHEINZ GUMMELT5-hDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfGERNEGROSS CARVO 3:00.30 
1974 MARDUK2ORSINI2MARLIAHEIN BOLLOW19DORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfTANNENHORST BENEDIKT2 3:08.20 
1973 TANNENBERGNECKARTREIBERWEHRHEINZ GUMMELT21-aDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfHORST-HERBERT SEBASTIANO 3:05.30 
1972 ARRATOSKRONZEUGEARALINAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-hDORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfEXPERTE LUSITANO 3:19.50 
1971 MADRUZZOKAISERADLERMADONNINAARTHUR SCHLAEFKE16DORTMUND2800 MTGrade IITurfFLORINO SARTO3 3:07.00 
1970 LOMBARDAGIOPROMISED LADYHEINZ JENTZSCH1-dDORTMUND2800 MTTurfFAVORIT2 ROMER2 3:01.60 
1969 BASALTNECKARBONAHEINZ JENTZSCH28DORTMUND2800 MTTurfACAMBO TANNENBRUCH 3:09.60 
1968 BALLYBOYBALLYMOSSWANJOHESVEN VON MITZLAFF6-eDORTMUND2800 MTTurfWILLINGTON VOGELHANDLER 3:16.20 
1967 LUCIANOHENRY THE SEVENTHLIGHT ARCTICSVEN VON MITZLAFF7DORTMUND2800 MTTurfNORFOLK2 DIPLOMAT4 3:05.00 
1966 BANDIT3MASETTO2BONAHEINZ JENTZSCH28DORTMUND2800 MTTurfORDENSTREUE BIRGITZ 3:11.40 
1965 WAIDWERKNECKARWINDSTILLEJOHANNES KUHR5-hDORTMUND2800 MTTurfGECK2 FIORAVANTI2 3:03.40 
1964 MARINUSMASETTO2MAKRAVALENTIN SEIBERT31DORTMUND2800 MTTurfWIESENKLEE PAMINO 3:08.80 
1963 NOBEL3KILOMETERNOTRE DAME10SVEN VON MITZLAFF1-wDORTMUND2800 MTTurfMORGON GLADSTONE3 3:03.50 
1962 SUDANNIZAM3SORGFALTSVEN VON MITZLAFF16DORTMUND2800 MTTurfAMBOSS2 GHANA2 3:09.00 
1961 BAALIMMANGONBLAUE ADRIAVALENTIN SEIBERT9-hDORTMUND2800 MTTurfOPPONENT3 LIONS 3:05.50 
1960 WICHTCARAN DACHEWAPPENAUM. GRAF V. LEHNDORFF4-oDORTMUND2800 MTTurfWINDBRUCH MOHIKANER   
1959 ORDINATENEBELWERFEROSTZONESVEN VON MITZLAFF8-aDORTMUND2800 MTTurfBASUTO MARCELLINO2 3:01.00 
1958 AGIOTANTIEMEARALIARUDOLF LINKE9-hDORTMUND2800 MTTurfPFALZTEUFEL NADIR2 3:03.50 
1957 ADIOS8MAGNATARALIARUDOLF LINKE9-hDORTMUND2800 MTTurfWINDFANG FANO 3:19.70 
1956 BERNARDUSALLGAUBLUMENMADELMAX SCHMIDT9-hDORTMUND2800 MTTurfMONTE CASSINO2 OPERNSANGER 3:03.20 
1955 MASETTO2OLYMPMIMOSAHANS BLUME31DORTMUND2800 MTTurfAUGUSTUS4 STEINADLER 3:06.00 
1954 NARDUSMAGNATNORNEARTHUR SCHLAEFKE1-wDORTMUND2800 MTTurfBLUMENPRINZ KALIBER   
1953 NARASARJAMANNORNEK. EDLER1-wDORTMUND2800 MTTurfANDREES MARANON3 3:14.00 
1952 TASMAN3GUNDOMARTAKU2W. JOHN2-dDORTMUND2800 MTTurfBLAUER VOGEL JANA 3:14.00 
1951 JONKHEERMAGNATYONNEGEORGE ARNULL4-nDORTMUND2800 MTTurfALMEIDO GRANDE 3:04.00 
1950 ASTERIOSOLEANDERASTARTE3GEORGE ARNULL9-hDORTMUND2800 MTTurfNIEDERLANDER WALDSPECHT 3:13.00 
1949 AUBERGINE2MAGNATALRAUNEGEORG ARNULL6-eDUESSELDORF2800 MTTurfASTERBLUTE WINZERTAG2 3:05.00 
1948 ANGEBERELRITZLINGAKTINIEJOHANNES KUHR16DUSSELDORF2800 MTTurfMEERWIND2 PRETTY15 3:12.50 
1947 AIKERNAVENTINADLERFEEJOHANNES KUHR16DORTMUND2800 MTTurfDER LOWE PUTZ 3:08.00 
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944 YNGOLACHATEAU BOUSCAUTYONNEGEORGE ARNULL4-nBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800 MTTurfSCHATTENSPIEL ERFTSOHN 3:04.10 
1943 AUFBRUCHABENDFRIEDENAULODIEJ. WELLER7BERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800MTurfSTOLZENFELS2 LENCHEN 3:04.40 
1942 GRADIVOLADROGRAFENKRONEWALTER HELD1-aBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800 MTTurfOSIRIS6 LEIBWACHE 3:07.70 
1941 ALEJANAJANUS7ALEXANDRA4WALTER HELD7BERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800 MTTurfORATOR SCILLA5 3:02.70 
1940 SAMURAIOLEANDERSONNENWENDEGEORG ARNULL10-eBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800MTurfLEANDRO9 NEREUS11 3:09.20 
1939 OCTAVIANUSWALLENSTEINODALISKEGEORG ARNULL6-eBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800MTurfSONNENORDEN WEHR DICH 3:12.00 
1938 MARSHALL VORWARTSOLEANDERMAFALDAGEORGE ARNULL11-eBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800 MTTurfELBGRAF   3:12.403RD: DRAGONYOS
1937 ABENDFRIEDENFERROANTONIAERNST GRABSCH9-hBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800 MTTurfBLASIUS ELRITZLING 3:00.20 
1936 WAHNFRIEDFLAMBOYANTWINNICAFREDERICK FOSTEN4-oBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800MTurfSEINE HOHEIT ITEM8 3:08.90 
1935 RICARDO3TORERO2RUCKKUNFTA. HORALEK11-dBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800MTurfGLAUKOS3 CONTESSINA5 2:59.50 
1934 BLINZENPRUNUSBLATTERTEIGGEORGE ARNULL9-hBERLIN-HOPPEGARTEN2800MTurfTRAVERTIN ATHANASIUS 3:01.90 
1933 ARJAMANHEROLDADITJAROBERT UTTING9-hBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfJANITOR2 AUSFLUCHT 3:01.30 
1932 MIO DAREZZOLALANDMARGARITONA DAREZZOFREDERICK FOSTEN2-wBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurf    3:14.90 
1931 WOLKENFLUGWALLENSTEINDIE WOLKEGEORGE ARNULL6-eBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfSICHEL   3:12.00 
1930 GREGORPERGOLESEGRAVITASR. ADAMS1-aBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfMAJORDOMUS   3:12.80 
1929 GRAF ISOLANIGRAF FERRYISABELLA2FREDERICK FOSTEN9-hBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfAVANTI3 VALLADOLID 3:19.40 
1928 LUPUS3HEROLDLUX4A. HORALEK2-uBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800MTurfNORMANNE2   3:09.10 
1927 EISENKANZLERGEORGIOSEIGENTUM16BERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurf    3:12.10 
1926 LAMPOSFERVORLADYLOVER. LINKE1-mBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800MTurfFERRO RHEINWEIN 3:07.10 
1925 WEISSDORNPRUNUSWIENER MADELGEORGE ARNULL6-eBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800MTurfADITI NUBIA21 3:10.30 
1924 HORNBORIFERVORHECUBA7J. LIPPOLD3-nBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800MTurfMARQUISE21   3:04.30 
1923 GANELONPERGOLESEGRAVE AND GAYFREDERICK FOSTEN1-aBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfEIGILBERT CONSTANZA19 3:03.50 
1922 ABGOTT2BINIOUABWECHSLUNGGEORGE ARNULL9-hBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfLENTULUS ABERGLAUBE 3:05.60 
1921 OSSIAN5FELSOSELLAFREDERICK FOSTEN16BERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfKONIG MIDAS AXENSTEIN 3:13.00 
1920 HEROLDDARK RONALDHORNISSEWILLIAM SPADEMANN4-bBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfNUBIER EINSPRUCH 3:04.90 
1919 ABSCHLUSSBINIOUANTWORTWILLIAM SPADEMANN9-hBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfECKSTEIN   3:08.003RD: THUNICHGUT
1918 PRUNUSDARK RONALDPOMEGRANATEWITHERS MC CREERY2-oBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfTRAUM MARMOR 3:07.10 
1917 AVERSIONNUAGEANTWORT9-hBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfCLAUDIA5 MUSELMANN 3:08.20 
1916 ADRESSENUAGEANTWORT9-hBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfANTIVARI2 CARNEOL 3:07.20 
1915Race Not Run
1914Race Not Run
1913 ORCHIDEE2GALTEE MOREORSEISGEORGE ARNULL6-eBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfLAUDON NIKIAS3 3:03.00 
1912 ROYAL BLUE10SAPHIRROYAL MAZEJOHN J. HYLAND3-lBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfPELLEAS MATTERHORN13 3:04.10 
1911 ROYAL FLOWER8FLORIZEL2ROYAL MAZEJAMES H. MCCORMICK3-lBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfDON CESAR PANTAGRUEL8 3:13.60 
1910 COLA RIENZIST MACLOUCONGRATULATION34-kBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfGROSSHERZOG LAPS 3:06.60 
1909 FERVORGALTEE MOREFESTAG. WALKER / R. DAY16-cBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2800 MTTurfGLOCKENSPIEL2 ILLO2 3:09.20DH FOR 1ST
1908 HORIZONTFLORIZEL2HOPSCOTCH3G. WALKER8-jHANNOVER2800MTurfHUON     
1907 HILDEGARD4SPERBERS BRUDERHIGHLAND QUEEN21-dHANNOVER2800MTurfROJESTWENSKY CALVELLO2   
1906 HAMMURABI2GALLINULEHELM2RICHARD WAUGH6-eHANNOVER2800 MTTurfIGNIS3     
1905 ZENITH12ARCHER3ZENOBIA105-fHANNOVER2800MTurfFARANDOLE5     
1904 REAL SCOTCH2REALIST2SCHOTTLAND10-eHANNOVER2800MTurfTIRE-HAUT BRAVOUR4   
1903 LAURINORVIETOLADY FLIPPANTCARL SEIBERT31HANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1902 HAMILKARHANNIBALHIGHLAND QUEEN2CARL SEIBERT1-dHANNOVER2800 MTTurf    3:03.50 
1901 TUKIGOUVERNEURRAEUBERBRAUTG. JOHNSON9-bHANNOVER2800 MTTurf    3:19.70 
1900 RACHENPUTZERLE DESTRIERROSEDALE16RICHARD WAUGH10-cHANNOVER2800 MTTurf    3:09.00 
1899 NAMOUNA4FULMEN2MINNEHAHA4FRITZ ALTHOF2-gHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1898 VOLLMOND2CHAMANTVISION13RICHARD WAUGH10DORTMUND2800 MTTurf      
1897 GERANIUM8CHAMANTVERBENA25J. C. DALEY12HANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1896 DAHLMANNASPIRANTDAHLIA7J. C. DALEY4-iHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1895 WASCHFRAUST GATIENWARNUNGRICHARD WAUGH4-bHANNOVER2800 MTTurfIMPULS PALMZWEIG   
1894 HANNIBALTRACHENBERGZAMAJ. C. DALEY1-tHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1893 WAHLSTATTFLAGEOLETWALHALLA9RICHARD WAUGH4-bHANNOVER2800 MTTurfILSE KARIN4   
1892 DORNCHAMANTMISS GORSE210-eHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1891 MARTIGNY3STRONZIANCHAMOUNYG. JOHNSON4-eHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1890 GLOCKNERINWELTMANNGLOCKERICHARD WAUGH10-eHANNOVER2800 MTTurfFASTNACHT2 BIELAU   
1889 BATTENBERG7HYMENAEUSHESSENPREISJ. C. DALEY24HANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1888 PADISCHAHPRZEDSWITPAZMANITAH. BROWN1-oHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1887 PUMPERNICKELCHAMANTPULCHERRIMA2RICHARD WAUGH18-aDORTMUND2800 MTTurf      
1886 ANTAGONIST8SAVERNAKE2ANTIAS2RICHARD WAUGH4-oHANNOVER2800 MTTurfABENADAR     
1885 PICOLLOSCHAMANTPULCHERRIMA2RICHARD WAUGH18-aHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1884 VINEABUCCANEERVERBENA8T. OSBORNE6-aHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1883 MARIA3THE PALMERKISASSZONYJ. C. DALEY16HANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
1882 MARIE8LANERETUNION12CHARLES HAYHOE18-aHANNOVER2800 MTTurfVERONICA4     
1881 BLUE MONKEYHYMENAEUSBLUE GARTER5CHARLES HAYHOE1-oHANNOVER2800 MTTurf      
Add info for an additional year