Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHEVELEY PARK STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 FAIRYLAND16 KODIACQUEENOFTHEFAIRIES A P OBRIEN 1-b 6 F Grade ITHE MACKEM BULLET SO PERFECT5 1:10.13 
2017 CLEMMIE3 GALILEO4MEOW2 A P OBRIEN 19-a 6 F Grade IDIFFERENT LEAGUE MADELINE19 1;12.00 
2016 BRAVE ANNA2 WAR FRONTLISCANNA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 22-b 6 F Grade IROLY POLY6 LADY AURELIA 1:11.92 
2015 LUMIERE21 SHAMARDALSCREEN STAR4 MARK JOHNSTON 1-x 6 F Grade IILLUMINATE6 BESHARAH 1:11.98 
2014 TIGGY WIGGY KODIACKHELEYFS SILVER RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 14-c 6 F Grade IANTHEM ALEXANDER HIGH CELEBRITY 1:11.40 
2013 VORDA ORPEN2VELDA3 PHILIPPE SOGORB 14-c 6 F Grade IPRINCESS NOOR2 KIYOSHI2 1:13.34GOOD TO FIRM. 7 RAN
2012 ROSDHU QUEEN INVINCIBLE SPIRITGREEN MINSTREL2 WILLIAM HAGGGAS 9-f 6 F Grade IWINNING EXPRESS3 BAILEYS JUBILEE 1:10.1111 RAN. 1 L; NOSE
2011 LIGHTENING PEARL MARJUJIOCONDA GER M. LYONS 20-c 6 F Grade ISUNDAY TIMES3 ANGELS WILL FALL 1:11.23 
2010 HOORAY4 INVINCIBLE SPIRITHYPNOTIZE3 MARK PRESCOTT 40 6 F Grade IRIMTH MAQAASID 1.14.00 
2009 SPECIAL DUTY HENNESSY2QUEST TO PEAK CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 23-b 6 F Grade IMISHEER LADY OF THE DESERT2 1:10.38 
2008 SERIOUS ATTITUDE2 MTOTOZAMEYLA RAE GUEST 6-f 6 F Grade IASPEN DARLIN PURSUIT OF GLORY3 1:09.94GF. 16R. ½-¾-¾
2007 NATAGORA DIVINE LIGHT2REINAMIXA PASCAL F. BARY 4-i 6 F Grade IFLEETING SPIRIT3 FESTOSO2 1:11.55GF. 14R. NK-4-1
2006 INDIAN INK4 INDIAN RIDGEMAID OF KILLEEN RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 4-n 6 F Grade IDHANYATA SILCA CHIAVE 1:14.81 
2005 DONNA BLINI BERTOLINICAL NORMAS LADY BRIAN J. MEEHAN 16-f 6 F Grade IWAKE UP MAGGIE FLASHY WINGS 1:10.88 
2004 MAGICAL ROMANCE BARATHEASHOUK BRIAN J. MEEHAN 21-a 6 F Grade ISUEZ5 DAMSON5 1:12.617R. NK-NK-½
2003 CARRY ON KATIE FASLIYEVDINKA RAJA JEREMY NOSEDA 4-n 6 F Grade IMAJESTIC DESERT BADMINTON2 1:13.03 
2002 AIRWAVE AIR EXPRESSKANGRA VALLEY HENRY CANDY 19-a 6F Grade IRUSSIAN RHYTHM DANASKAYA 1:10.72GF. 6R. 1½-½-1½
2001 QUEENS LOGIC GRAND LODGELAGRION MICK CHANNON 9-c 6 F Grade ISOPHISTICAT GOOD GIRL2 1:12.34 
2000 REGAL ROSE DANEHILLRUTHLESS ROSE MICHAEL STOUTE 20-a 6 F Grade ITOROCA MALA MALA 1:13.751
1999 SEAZUN ZIETENSUNSET CAFE MICK CHANNON 14-b 6 F Grade ITORGAU CRIMPLENE 1:12.92HEAD
1998 WANNABE GRAND DANEHILLWANNABE JEREMY NOSEDA 1-w 6 F Grade IIMPERIAL BEAUTY SUBEEN 1:12.40GD, 9S, M-½-1
1997 EMBASSY3 CADEAUX GENEREUXPASS THE PEACE DAVID LODER 8-f 6F Grade ICRAZEE MENTAL ROYAL SHYNESS 1:12.26GF, 8R, M-2½-1¼-1¼
1996 PAS DE REPONSE DANZIGSOUNDINGS CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-j 6 F Grade IMOONLIGHT PARADISE OCEAN RIDGE 1:11.16 
1995 BLUE DUSTER DANZIGBLUE NOTE2 DAVID LODER 16 6F Grade IMY BRANCH NAJIYA 1:12.78 
1994 GAY GALLANTA WOODMANGALLANTA MICHAEL STOUTE 3-l 6 F Grade ITANAMI2 HARAYIR 1:11.08 
1993 PROPHECY2 WARNINGANDALEEB JOHN GOSDEN 5-j 6 F Grade IRISKY2 LEMON SOUFFLE2 1:14.68 
1992 SAYYEDATI SHADEEDDUBIAN CLIVE BRITTAIN 9-c 6 F Grade ILYRIC FANTASY POKER CHIP2 1:18.824 RAN
1991 MARLING LOMOND2MARWELL GEOFF WRAGG 14-c 6 F Grade IABSURDE BASMA 1:11.17 
1990 CAPRICCIOSA ALZAOCLANJINGLE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 14-c 6 F Grade IIMPERFECT CIRCLE DIVINE DANSE 1:12.23GD. 11R. ¾-2½-1½
1989 DEAD CERTAIN ABSALOMSIRNELTA DAVID ELSWORTH 16-a 6 F Grade ILINE OF THUNDER CHIMES OF FREEDOM 1:14.47 
1988 PASS THE PEACE ALZAOLOVERS ROSE PAUL COLE 8-f 6F Grade IDANCING TRIBUTE JALJULI 1:11.88 
1987 RAVINELLA MR. PROSPECTORREALLY LUCKY CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-n 6 F Grade IFIRST WALTZ ELA ROMARA 1:14.26 
1986 MINSTRELLA THE MINSTRELFLIGHT DANCER CHARLIE NELSON 17-b 6 F Grade ICANADIAN MILL SHAIKIYA 1:12.50 
1985 EMBLA DOMINIONKAFTAN LUCA CUMANI 16-g 6 F Grade IKINGSCOTE ROSE OF THE SEA 1:12.52 
1984 PARK APPEAL AHONOORABALIDARESS JAMES S. BOLGER 14-c 6 F Grade IPOLLY DANIELS AL BAHATHRI 1:13.98 
1983 DESIRABLE LORD GAYLEBALIDARESS BARRY W. HILLS 14-c 6 F Grade IPEBBLES3 PRICKLE 1:14.84 
1982 MA BICHE KEY TO THE KINGDOMMADGE CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-u 6 F Grade IFAVORIDGE SUPER ENTENTE 1:14.63 
1981 WOODSTREAM NORTHERN DANCERRULE FORMI M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 14-f 6 F Grade ION THE HOUSE ADMIRALS PRINCESS 1:14.12 
1980 MARWELL HABITATLADY SEYMOUR MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 6 F Grade IWELSHWYN2 PUSHY 1:12.74 
1979 MRS PENNY GREAT NEPHEWTANANARIVE IAN BALDING 25 6 F Grade IMILLINGDALE LILLIE ABEER 1.13.60 
1978 DEVON DITTY SONG2DEVON NIGHT H. THOMSON JONES 1-t 6 F Grade IKILIJARO DO BE DARING2 1.21.10 
1977 SOOKERA ROBERTOIRULE DERMOT WELD 11 6 F Grade IFAIR SALINIA SMARTEN UP 1.11.50 
1976 DURTAL LYPHARDDERNA BARRY HILLS 16-c 6 F Grade IBE EASY RINGS 1.14.40 
1975 PASTY RAFFINGORAMA MARIE PETER WALWYN 19-b 6 F Grade IDAME FOOLISH SOLAR2 1.15.10 
1974 CRY OF TRUTH TOWN CRIERFALSE EVIDENCE BRUCE R. HOBBS 2-u 6 F Grade IDELMORA ROSE BOWL 1:15.50 
1973 GENTLE THOUGHTS BOLD LADSOLID THOUGHT T. CURTIN 3-n 6 F Grade IRED BERRY LADY TAN 1.15.20 
1972 JACINTH RED GODJAFFA2 BRUCE R. HOBBS 21-a 6 F Grade ICASPIAN MARBLE ARCH 1:12.70 
1971 WATERLOO2 BOLD LAD2LAKEWOODS J. WILLIAM WATTS 1-u 6 F Grade IMARISELA MISS PARIS 1:13.80 
1970 MAGIC FLUTE TUDOR MELODYFILIGRANA NOEL MURLESS 14-b 6 F BALLET FRANCAIS MELODINA 1.12.70 
1969 HUMBLE DUTY SOVEREIGN PATHFLATTERING PETER WALWYN 21-a 6 F FARFALLA BLACK SATIN2 1.12.60 
1968 MIGE SAINT CRESPIN3MIDGET ALEC HEAD 1-u 6 F LUCYROWE GREY GOOSE2 1.15.40 
1967 LALIBELA HONEYWAYBLUE MARK M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-k 6 F FAIRY PATH2 ALASKA WAY 1:13.40 
1966 FLEET2 IMMORTALITYREVIEW NOEL MURLESS 4-p 6 F PIA MAEANDER 1.16.50 
1965 BERKELEY SPRINGS HASTY ROADVIRGINIA WATER IAN BALDING 22-d 6 F RIGHT OF THE LINE BRAVERY3   
1964 NIGHT OFF NARRATORPERSUADER W. WHARTON 16-g 6 F FALL IN LOVE GREENGAGE2 1.14.10 
1963 CRIMEA2 PRINCEQUILLOVICTORIA CROSS2 C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 14-c 6 F PALINDA FLATTERING   
1962 MY GOODNESS ME2 ABERNANTPERSIAN DISH G.T. BROOKE 9-c 6 F DUNCE CAP2 DIDON 1.13.40 
1961 DISPLAY2 RUSTAMREVIEW P.J. PRENDERGAST 4-p 6 F WEST SIDE STORY COULOIR2   
1960 OPALINE2 HYPERIONMARTINE ALEC HEAD 3-o 6 F KERRABEE ABANILLA 1.15.60 
1959 QUEENSBERRY GREY SOVEREIGNBLACKBERRY J.A. WAUGH 1-k 6 F       
1958 LINDSAY DANTECOLOMBELLE R.D. PEACOCK 4-l 6 F ROSALBA2 PARAGUANA 1.22.30 
1957 RICH AND RARE2 ROCKEFELLAPALMY DAYS J. JARVIS 19 6 F ABELIA2 NONE NICER   
1956 SARCELLE AMOUR DRAKESARIE NOEL CANNON 5-h 6 F Grade ITAITTINGER ANGELET   
1955 MIDGET DJEBEMIMI2 ALEC HEAD 1-u 6 F LA FRESNES VICTORIA CROSS2   
1954 GLORIA NICKY ALYCIDONWEIGHBRIDGE N. BERTIE 4-c 6 F BRIDE ELECT OUR BETTERS   
1953 SIXPENCE2 BALLYOGANDAMIANS PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 19 6 F SYBILS NIECE CORDOVA2   
1952 BEBE GRANDE NICCOLO DELLARCAGRANDE CORNICHE F.L. ARMSTRONG 3-o 6 F TESSA GILLIAN PIROUETTE   
1951 ZABARA PERSIAN GULFSAMOVAR V. SMYTH 1-k 6 F ESQUILLA QUEEN OF LIGHT   
1950 BELLE OF ALL NASRULLAHVILLAGE BEAUTY2 N. BERTIE 3-g 6 F DEODORA CLUTHA   
1949 COREJADA PHARISTOURZIMA CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 6 F DIABLERETTA CATCHIT   
1948 PAMBIDIAN FAIRFORDBAM RALEIGH W. NIGHTINGALL 13-b 6 F AVILA MASSILIA2   
1947 ASH BLONDE THE PHOENIXMISS MINX J. COLLING 16-h 6 F MADONNA     
1946 DJERBA DJEBELNERISSA CHARLES SEMBLAT 9 6 F MISSOLONGHI     
1945 NEOLIGHT NEARCOSANSONNET 9-c 6 F RIVAZ RIDING RAYS   
1944 SWEET CYGNET HYPERIONSWEET SWAN 8-f 6 F Grade INEOLA SUN STREAM   
1943 FAIR FAME FAIRWAYEMPIRE GLORY 14-a 6 F Grade I      
1942 LADY SYBIL NEARCOSISTER SARAH 14-c 6 F SAMOVAR OPEN WARFARE   
1941 PERFECT PEACE COLOMBOGRAND PEACE 4-l 6 F       
1940 KEYSTONE UMIDWARROSETTA 1-w 6 F       
1939Race Not Run
1938 SEAWAY FAIRWAYCACHALOT B. JARVIS 13-a 6 F   GALATEA2   
1937 STAFARALLA SOLARIOMIRAWALA 14-b 6 F Grade I      
1936 CELESTIAL WAY FAIRWAYPRINCESS SUBLIME 10 6 F       
1935 FERRYBRIDGE2 BALLYFERISSUNBRIDGE 19-b 6 F GOLLYWOG2 ASPHODEL3   
1934 LADY GABRIAL TETRATEMARESPLENDENT 19-b 6 F       
1933 LIGHT BROCADE2 GALLOPER LIGHTTRILOGY 1-l 6 F Grade I      
1932 BROWN BETTY2 FRIAR MARCUSGARPAL 8-g 6 F SOLFATARA2     
1931 CONCORDIA5 SON-IN-LAWCICERONNETTA 10-a 6 F TARTE MAISON     
1930 THE LEOPARD TETRATEMADOUBLE PASS2 4-g 6 F       
1929 MERRY WIFE3 STRATFORDLADY HURRY2 11-d 6 F QURRAT-AL-AIN     
1928 TIFFIN TETRATEMADAWN-WIND F. DARLING 8-a 6 F       
1927 SCUTTLE CAPTAIN CUTTLESTAINED GLASS 16 6 F       
1926 NIPISIQUIT BUCHANHERSELF 9-h 6 F SUNDRY NEVER CROSS   
1925 KARRA HURRY ONALLASH 10 6 F PILLION TRILOGY   
1924 MISS GADABOUT CYLGADPOPINGAOL 1-n 6 F   BLUE FAIRY2   
1923 CHRONOMETER HURRY ONCOMTESSINE 4-d 6 F Grade I      
1922 PAOLA8 THE TETRARCHPAMFLETA R.C. DAWSON 1-i 6 F Grade I      
1921 SELENE CHAUCERSERENISSIMA G. LAMBTON 6-e 6 F TWO STEP2     
1920 ROMANA2 ROI HERODECYRILLA BASIL JARVIS 6-f 6 F QUEEN WASP2 BETTINA2 1.27.40 
1919 BRIGHT FOLLY BLACK JESTERBRIGHT2 5-i 6 F PLUNKETTE CICEROLE   
1918 BAYUDA BAYARDOJESSICA3 5-i 6 F   MAPLEDURHAM   
1917 FREESIA2 LOCHRYANORBY MARE 42 6 F Grade I      
1916 MOLLY DESMOND DESMONDPRETTY POLLY 14-c 6 F       
1915 FIFINELLA POLYMELUSSILVER FOWL 3-i 6 F SEAMAB     
1914 LADY OF ASIA SANTOILADY DESMOND2 5-h 6 F Grade I      
1913 SHAKE DOWN3 SANTRYBED OF ROSES2 11-d 6 F Grade I      
1912 MERULA THRUSHGALETA 1-w 6 F KARENZA     
1911 BELLEISLE2 ISINGLASSVIRGINAL 5-d 6 F   TAGALIE   
1910 KNOCKFEERNA DESMONDADULA 14-b 6 F       
1909 MAID OF CORINTH CYLLENESCEPTRE 16-h 6 F       
1908 MAID OF THE MIST CYLLENESCEPTRE 16-h 6 F       
1907 BRACELET3 COLLARISIS BELLE 3-i 6 F       
1906 WITCH ELM ORMECANNIE LASSIE JACK ROBINSON 4-c 6 F       
1905 COLONIA7 PERSIMMONSAND BLAST 7-a 6 F       
1904 GALANTINE GALLINULEVOLANT3 5-f 6 F       
1903 PRETTY POLLY GALLINULEADMIRATION4 P. GILPIN 14-c 6 F   FLAMMA 1:20.002° VERGIA
1902 SKYSCRAPER3 AYRSHIRECHELANDRY 1-n 6 F       
1901 PUNCTILIO2 FLORENTINEWASP4 1-w 6 F       
1900 ALRUNA3 KENDALALIBECH 9-e 6 F URSULA13    3° HAUT EN BAS
1899 LUTETIA2 PONTIACLUELLA B 12-b 6 F ST NYDIA SONATURA   
  Add info for an additional year