Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BROOKLYN INVITATIONAL STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 MARCONI18TAPITPONCHE DE LEONATODD A. PLETCHER4-rBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtROCKETRY5 REALM8 2:28.971/2,HD,NK,NO,NO 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
2018 HOPPERTUNITYANY GIVEN SATURDAYREFUGEEROBERT A. BAFFERT3-lBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtWAR STORY3 HARD STUDY2 2:28.61TRACK: FAST, 9R
2017 WAR STORY3NORTHERN AFLEETBELLE WATLING3JORGE NAVARRO8-cBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtSUNNY RIDGE4 TU BRUTUS 2:31.02TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2016 SHAMAN GHOSTGHOSTZAPPERGETBACK TIMEJAMES A. JERKENS1-gBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtTURCO BRAVO ELNAAWI 2:28.40TRACK: FAST, 10R
2015 COACH INGEBIG BROWNTOUCH TOO MUCHTODD A. PLETCHER8-gBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtV E DAY SKY KINGDOM3 2:27.17NK EFFINEX BOLTED ON TURN
2014 NORUMBEGA3TIZNOWMEGHANS JOYCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-xBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtMICROMANAGE CAT BURGLAR5 2:27.13TRACK: FAST
2013 CALIDOSCOPIO2LUHUKCALDERONAMICHAEL T. PUYPE16-eBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtPERCUSSION11 FAST FALCON3 2:31.64SY CAREER FINALE
2012 REDEEMED6INCLUDEEARLY MASSRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.9-cBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtELDAAFER ARTHURS TALE 2:28.89WON BY 10 L.
2011 BIRDRUNBIRDSTONERUN LIKE MARTHAWILLIAM I. MOTT8-cBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtDROSSELMEYER ALMA DORO 2:28.24TRACK: FAST - 5R. 3¾-2½-½
2010 ALCOMORAINBOW CORNERAMAZING SINGEREDUARDO CARAMORI9-hBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IIDirtGABRIELS HILL ELDAAFER 2:30.07NO 10-1 OVER 19-1
2009 ELDAAFERAP INDYHABIBTI2DIANE ALVARADO23-bBELMONT PARK12 FGrade IIDirtNITE LIGHT2 RISING MOON3 2:31.58SY NO 17-1
2008 DELOSVIENTOSSIPHONSECRET PSALMGIUSEPPE IADISERNIA4-gBELMONT PARK12 FGrade IIDirtEVENING ATTIRE ANGLIANA 2:30.96TRACK FAST
2007 ANY GIVEN SATURDAYDISTORTED HUMORWEEKEND IN INDYTODD A. PLETCHER3-oBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtTASTEYVILLE HELSINKI8 1:48.31TRACK: FAST
2006 WANDERIN BOYSEEKING THE GOLDVID KIDNICHOLAS P. ZITO13-aBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtAWESOME TWIST REVERBERATE2 1:47.944TH FUNNY CIDE
2005 LIMEHOUSE2GRAND SLAM2DIXIELAND BLUESTODD A. PLETCHER14-aBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtGYGISTAR ROYAL ASSAULT 1:46.69CUBA DQ 3 TO 5. FUNNY CIDE 5 TO 4.
2004 SEATTLE FITZFITZCARRALDOHUG A SLEWKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN13-cBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtDYNEVER NEWFOUNDLAND3 1:46.30TRACK: FAST
2003 IRON DEPUTYSILVER DEPUTYFEMME DE FERJAMES A. JERKENS19-bBELMONT PARK9 FGrade IIDirtVOLPONI SAARLAND 1:47.84TRACK SLOPPY
2002 SEEKING DAYLIGHTSEEKING THE GOLDPLAY ALL DAYMARK A. HENNIG2-nBELMONT PARK9 FGrade IIDirtCOUNTRY BE GOLD GRIFFINITE 1:46.35SPY, M-8 1/4 L. CAREER FINALE
2001 ALBERT THE GREATGO FOR GINBRIGHT FEATHERNICHOLAS P. ZITO16-hBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtPERFECT CAT TOP OFFICIAL 1:47.41TRACK: FAST
2000 LEMON DROP KIDKINGMAMBOCHARMING LASSIEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER3-lBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtLAGER4 DOWN THE AISLE 1:49.93WON BY 7¼ L.
1999 RUNNING STAGCOZZENEFRUHLINGSTAGPHILIP MITCHELL1-eBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtDEPUTY DIAMOND SIR BEAR 1:46.39TRACK: FAST, BY 7¼ L.
1998 SUBORDINATIONMT LIVERMORENOT SO CARELESSGARY J. SCIACCA2-eBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtSIR BEAR MR SINATRA 1:46.64TRACK: MUDDY, 11R, M-1 1/4
1997 FORMAL GOLDBLACK TIE AFFAIRINGOLDSBYWILLIAM W. PERRY18-aBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtSTEPHANOTIS CIRCLE OF LIGHT2 1:46.21GD NSR
1996 WEKIVA SPRINGSRUNAWAY GROOMJETTING ANGELWILLIAM I. MOTT11-gBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtMAHOGANY HALL ADMIRALTY2 1:46.78 
1995 YOU AND IKRIS SLA CHAPOSAROBERT J. FRANKEL3-bBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtKEY CONTENDER SLICK HORN 1:49.02 
1994 DEVIL HIS DUEDEVILS BAGPLENTY OTOOLEH. ALLEN JERKENS2-hBELMONT PARK, NY9 FGrade IIDirtWALLENDA SEA HERO 1:46.71NSR WON BY 8¼ L.
1993 LIVING VICARIOUSLYTIME FOR A CHANGEEXTRAVAGANT WOMANCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III8-hAQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IIDirtMICHELLE CAN PASS JACKSONPORT 2:17.80MISSIONARY RIDGE(FAV.) STOPPED,BLED - RETIRED
1992 CHIEF HONCHOCHIEFS CROWNEXPRESSIVE DANCEWILLIAM I. MOTT10-aAQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IDirtVALLEY CROSSING LOST MOUNTAIN 2:16.91BY 5½ L., L. M. DQ 2 TO 3
1991 TIMELY WARNINGCAVEATBELCANTEVIRGIL W. RAINES1-tAQUEDUCT, NY11 FGrade IDirtCHIEF HONCHO DE ROCHE 2:14.03RUN 11/23/91. 20-1 OVER 4-5 FAV. DE ROCHE - CAREER FINALE
1990 MONTUBIOMOUNTDRAGOSNOW VALIOUSANGEL A. PENNA, SR.23-aBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtMI SELECTO DE ROCHE 2:28.60HD, MI SELECTO DQD TO 2ND
1989 FOREVER SILVERSILVER BUCKDISABLED MAIDSTANLEY R. SHAPOFF2-dBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtDRAPEAU TRICOLORE JACK OF CLUBS 2:28.60 
1988 WAQUOITRELAUNCHGREY PARLOGUIDO FEDERICO1-cBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtPERSONAL FLAG CREME FRAICHE 2:28.80 
1987 WAQUOITRELAUNCHGREY PARLOGUIDO FEDERICO1-cBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtBORDEAUX BOB FULL COURAGE 2:28.405TH STRAIGHT WIN
1986 LITTLE MISSOURICOXS RIDGEWIN NONAGEORGE R. ARNOLD II14-fBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtROO ART CREME FRAICHE 2:26.4018-1
1985 BOUNDING BASQUEGREY DAWN2LA BASQUEWOODROW C. SEDLACEK21-aBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtLIFES MAGIC PINE CIRCLE 2:28.40 
1984 FIT TO FIGHTCHIEFTAINHASTY QUEEN2MACKENZIE T. MILLER1-oBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtVISION DEW LINE 2:27.40TRACK: SLOPPY, BY 12 ½ L.
1983 HIGHLAND BLADEDAMASCUSMISTY BRYNDAVID A. WHITELEY3-oBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtSING SING2 SILVER SUPREME 2:31.00 
1982 SILVER SUPREMEAL HATTABSANTA QUILLARICHARD T. DESTASIO20BELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtPRINCELET BALTIMORE CANYON 2:29.40 
1981 HECHIZADOCAMBREMONTMOONRISE2H. ALLEN JERKENS3-oBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtTHE LIBERAL MEMBER PEAT MOSS 2:26.00ESR 8TH TEMPERENCE HILL
1980 WINTERS TALE2ARTS AND LETTERSCHRISTMAS WINDMACKENZIE T. MILLER6-bBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtSTATE DINNER RING OF LIGHT 2:28.60M-5 L, 4TH TEMPERENCE HILL
1979 THE LIBERAL MEMBERBOLD REASONLADY PITTANGEL A. PENNA, SR.20-bBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtBOWL GAME STATE DINNER 2:28.804TH: TILLER. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1978 NASTY AND BOLDNASKRACOLLEGE BOLDPHILIP G. JOHNSON1-xBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtFATHER HOGAN GREAT CONTRACTOR 2:26.00NSR
1977 GREAT CONTRACTORSELARIOH ANNIEROGER LAURIN10-dBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade IDirtFOREGO AMERICAN HISTORY 2:26.20M-11 L (112-137-112), 6TH OUR MIMS
1976 FOREGOFORLILADY GOLCONDAFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.9-fAQUEDUCT, NY10 FGrade IDirtLORD REBEAU FOOLISH PLEASURE 2:01.20 
1975 FOREGOFORLILADY GOLCONDASHERRILL W. WARD9-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IDirtMONETARY PRINCIPLE STOP THE MUSIC 1:59.80NTR 1ST 132TW, 8R
1974 FOREGOFORLILADY GOLCONDASHERRILL W. WARD9-fAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FGrade IDirtBILLY COME LATELY ARBEES BOY 1:54.80 
1973 RIVA RIDGEFIRST LANDINGIBERIALUCIEN LAURIN1-kBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FGrade IDirtTRUE KNIGHT TENTAM 1:52.40HD NWR
1972 KEY TO THE MINTGRAUSTARKKEY BRIDGEJ. ELLIOTT BURCH2-nAQUEDUCT, NY9.5 FDirtAUTOBIOGRAPHY WEST COAST SCOUT 1:54.80ETR 4TH EXECUTIONER
1971 NEVER BOWNEVER BENDANCHORS AWEIGHFRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN7-cAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtPROTANTO ROYAL HARMONY 2:03.60 
1970 DEWANBOLD RULERSUNSHINE NELLJAMES W. MALONEY9-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FDirtPLEASURE SEEKER HYDROLOGIST 2:02.80HD
1969 NODOUBLENOHOLME2ABLA-JAYJ. BERT SONNIERA1AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtVERBATIM DIKE 2:00.40127
1968 DAMASCUSSWORD DANCERKERALAFRANK Y. WHITELEY, JR.8-hAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtDR FAGER MR RIGHT 1:59.20NTR 130-135
1967 HANDSOME BOYBEAU GARMARULLAHH. ALLEN JERKENS4-nBELMONT PARK, NY10 FDirtBUCKPASSER MR RIGHT 2:00.20BY 8 LENGTHS (116-136)
1966 BUCKPASSERTOM FOOLBUSANDAEDWARD A. NELOY1-xBELMONT PARK, NY10 FDirtBUFFLE PLUCK 2:01.80HD
1965 PIA STAROLYMPIAINQUISITIVECLYDE TROUTT5-jAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtROMAN BROTHER KELSO 2:00.60 
1964 GUN BOWGUN SHOTRIBBONS AND BOWSEDWARD A. NELOY1-kAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtOLDEN TIMES SUNRISE FLIGHT 1:59.60NTR BY 12 5TH KELSO(130)
1963 CYRANOTOM FOOLDOUCE FRANCEJOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-mAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtSUNRISE COUNTY LANVIN 2:01.60NO SY 5TH MONGO
1962 BEAU PURPLEBEAU GARWATER QUEENH. ALLEN JERKENS8-cAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtGARWOL POLYLAD 2:00.00NTR 4TH CARRY BACK
1961 KELSOYOUR HOSTMAID OF FLIGHTCARL H. HANFORD20AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtDIVINE COMEDY7 YORKY 2:01.60136 LBS.
1960 ON-AND-ONNASRULLAHTWO LEAHORACE A. JONES23-bAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtGREEK STAR WALTZ3 2:03.00SY. HD 16-1; 4TH: BALD EAGLE,
1959 BABUSCOTTISH MERIDIANBASCULAJOHN J. WEIPERT2-jJAMAICA, NY9.5 FDirtSWORD DANCER AMERIGO 1:56.4023-1. 4TH BALD EAGLE
1958 COHOESMAHMOUDBELLE OF TROYJOHN M. GAVER, SR.1-xJAMAICA, NY9.5 FDirtTHIRD BROTHER INSIDE TRACT 1:55.6012-1. SHARPSBURG DQ FROM 2ND.
1957 PORTERSVILLECOUNT FLEETARTENAANTHONY J. PUPINO1-nBELMONT PARK, NY9.5 FDirtADMIRAL VEE TICK TOCK2 1:55.2012-1
1956 DEDICATEPRINCEQUILLODINIG. CAREY WINFREY23-bJAMAICA, NY9.5 FDirtMIDAFTERNOON FIND2 1:55.80HD,HD
1955 HIGH GUNHELIOPOLISROCKET GUNMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH1-hAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtPAPER TIGER STRAIGHT FACE 2:03.00132
1954 INVIGORATORBROOKFIELDSARAH LORAINEEDWARD A. NELOY9-eAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtFIND2 COLD COMMAND 2:04.40 
1953 TOM FOOLMENOWGAGAJOHN M. GAVER, SR.3-jAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtGOLDEN GLOVES HIGH SCUD 2:04.40136
1952 CRAFTY ADMIRALFIGHTING FOXADMIRALS LADYROBERT B. ODOM8-cAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtCOUNTY DELIGHT TO MARKET 2:01.80 
1951 PALESTINIANSUN AGAINDOLLY WHISKHIRSCH JACOBS4-rAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtSHEILAS REWARD COUNTY DELIGHT 2:03.40 
1950 MY REQUESTREQUESTEDSUGAPUDJAMES P. CONWAY9AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtDOUBLE BRANDY HYPOCRITE3 2:03.00 
1949 ASSAULTBOLD VENTUREIGUALMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH4-cAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtVULCANS FORGE FLYING MISSEL 2:02.80 
1948 CONNIVERDISCOVERYTHE SCHEMERWILLIAM POST18AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtGALLORETTE STYMIE 2:05.80HD
1947 ASSAULTBOLD VENTUREIGUALMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH4-cAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtSTYMIE LARKY DAY 2:03.60BY 3 WITH 133
1946 GALLORETTECHALLENGER2GALLETTEEDWARD A. CHRISTMAS17-bAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtSTYMIE BURNING DREAM 2:05.00NK
1945 STYMIEEQUESTRIANSTOP WATCHHIRSCH JACOBS1-hBELMONT PARK, NY10 FDirtDEVIL DIVER OLYMPIC ZENITH 2:02.20DEVIL DIVER - CAREER FINALE
1944 FOUR FREEDOMSPEACE CHANCENEA LAPJOHN M. GAVER, SR.2-rAQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtWAIT A BIT FIRST FIDDLE 2:02.80 
1943 DEVIL DIVERST. GERMANSDABCHICKJOHN M. GAVER, SR.13-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtMARKET WISE DON BINGO 2:03.404TH SHUT OUT, 7TH MIOLAND, 8TH VAGRANCY
1942 WHIRLAWAYBLENHEIM2DUSTWHIRLBENJAMIN A. JONES8-hBELMONT PARK, NY10 FDirtSWING AND SWAY ATTENTION 2:02.60NTR
1941 FENELONSIR GALLAHAD3FILANTEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS20-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FDirtDIT YOUR CHANCE 2:03.60 
1940 ISOLATERBLANDFORDPRISCILLA CARTERJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS2-nBELMONT PARK, NY10 FDirtCANT WAIT EIGHT THIRTY 2:03.00MY
1939 CRAVATSICKLEFRILETTEWALTER BURROWSA1AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtOUR KETCHAM THE CHIEF 1:48.20ETR
1938 THE CHIEFPENNANTTRANSITEARL H. SANDE3-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSTAGEHAND UNFAILING 1:48.40BY 6 L.; ENTRY 1-2, 6TH POMPOON
1937 SEABISCUITHARD TACKSWING ONR. THOMAS SMITH5-jBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtANEROID MEMORY BOOK 1:50.20NO
1936 DISCOVERYDISPLAYARIADNEJOSEPH H. STOTLER23-bBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtGOOD GAMBLE ROMAN SOLDIER 1:50.00136 BY 4 LENGTHS
1935 DISCOVERYDISPLAYARIADNEJOSEPH H. STOTLER23-bOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtKING SAXON OMAHA 1:48.20NWR BY 8 LENGTHS
1934 DISCOVERYDISPLAYARIADNEJOSEPH H. STOTLER23-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtDARK SECRET FLEAM 1:49.80ETR BY 6 LENGTHS
1933 DARK SECRETFLYING EBONYSILENCIAJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS2-hAQUEDUCT , NY9 FDirtKERRY PATCH APPRENTICE3 1:51.20 
1932 BLENHEIM3BLANDFORDFLYING SQUADRONJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS22-dAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtPARI-MUTUEL MATE 1:51.00 
1931 QUESTIONNAIRESTINGMISS PUZZLEANDY SCHUTTINGER2-oAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtST BRIDEAUX SIDNEY GRANT 1:49.00 
1930 SORTIEON WATCHKIPPYMAX HIRSCH22-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtJACK HIGH CURATE 1:49.80 
1929 LIGHT CARBINEGALLOPER LIGHTQUEEN CARBINEMICHAEL J. DUNLEAVY16-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtDIAVOLO SUN BEAU 1:50.60TRACK: FAST
1928 BLACK PANTHERBLACK TONEYGREENERYTHOMAS J. HEALEY19-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtVICTORIAN DIAVOLO 1:51.20 
1927 PEANUTSAMBASSADOR4AGNES SARDGEORGE M. ODOM16-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtCHANCE PLAY DISPLAY 1:48.80 
1926 SINGLE FOOTWRACKVIRGINIA L.HARRY RITES4-mAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtPEANUTS DANGEROUS 1:50.40NO 6TH SARAZEN(130)
1925 MAD PLAYFAIR PLAYMADCAPSAMUEL C. HILDRETH4-rAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSTING CATALAN 1:50.00TRACK: SLOW
1924 HEPHAISTOSVULCAINNEVA W.FRANK E. BROWNA35AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSUNSINI ENCHANTMENT2 1:50.80DUNLIN DQD FROM 3RD., 7TH ZEV (130)
1923 LITTLE CHIEFWRACKMEDORA2SAMUEL C. HILDRETH5-jAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtBUNTING KNOBBIE 1:50.00 
1922 EXTERMINATORMCGEEFAIR EMPRESSHENRY E. MCDANIELA1AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtGREY LAG POLLY ANN 1:50.00HD, 135LBS
1921 GREY LAGSTAR SHOOTMISS MINNIESAMUEL C. HILDRETH13-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtJOHN P GRIER EXTERMINATOR 1:49.80 
1920 CIRRUSTRACERYMORNINGSIDESAMUEL C. HILDRETH4-mAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtBONIFACE MAD HATTER 1:50.00 
1919 ETERNALSWEEPHAZEL BURKEKIMBALL PATTERSON8-kOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtPURCHASE QUESTIONNAIRE2 1:49.80 
1918 CUDGELBROOMSTICKEUGENIA BURCHH. GUY BEDWELL4-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtROAMER GEORGE SMITH 1:50.20 
1917 BORROW2HAMBURGFORGETJAMES G. ROWE, SR.5-gAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtREGRET OLD ROSEBUD 1:49.40NO ENTRY 1-2
1916 FRIAR ROCKROCK SANDFAIRY GOLDSAMUEL C. HILDRETH9-eAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtPENNANT SLUMBER2 1:50.005TH: ROAMER (131)
1915 TARTAR8OGDENYANKEE SISTERTHOMAS J. HEALEY5-cOLD AQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtROAMER BORROW2 1:50.60NTR
1914 BUCKHORNBROOMSTICKTHIRTY-THIRDJACK D. ADKINS10AQUEDUCT, NY10 FDirtBUSKIN ROCK VIEW 2:08.00 
1913 WHISK BROOM2BROOMSTICKAUDIENCEJAMES G. ROWE, SR.4-mBELMONT PARK, NY10 FDirtG M MILLER SAM JACKSON 2:03.40NTR 130
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910 FITZ HERBERTETHELBERT2MORGANATICSAMUEL C. HILDRETH4-rGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtOLAMBALA PRINCE IMPERIAL 2:05.60 
1909 KING JAMESPLAUDITUNSIGHTLYSAMUEL C. HILDRETH12-bGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtRESTIGOUCHE2 CELT 2:04.00NTR ENTRY 1-2
1908 CELTCOMMANDOMAID OF ERINJAMES G. ROWE, SR.1-gGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtFAIR PLAY KING JAMES 2:04.20NTR
1907 SUPERMANCOMMANDOANOMALYJAMES G. ROWE, SR.11-cGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtBEACON LIGHT NEALON 2:05.60MY
1906 TOKALONTAMMANYENID5J. W. FULLERA29GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtDANDELION6 THE PICKET 2:05.60 
1905 DELHI2BEN BRUSHVEVAJAMES G. ROWE, SR.4-rGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtOSTRICH3 GRAZIALLO 2:06.40TRACK: SLOW
1904 THE PICKETFALSETTOVOLTARIOCARROLL B. REID9-cGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtIRISH LAD PROPER2 2:06.60 
1903 IRISH LADCANDLEMASARROWGRASSJOHN W. ROGERSA22GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtGUNFIRE HENO 2:05.40NSR
1902 REINA8ESHERREFLECTION2JULIUS J. BAUERA26GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtADVANCE GUARD4 PENTECOST2 2:07.00NK
1901 CONROY3ST LEONARDSLADY INVERCAULDJAMES G. ROWE, SR.9-bGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtHERBERT STANDING 2:09.00 
1900 KINLEY MACKISLINGTONSONGSTRESS2PETER G. WIMMER26GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtRAFFAELLO8 HERBERT 2:10.00HY 6TH IMP
1899 BANASTARFARANDOLE12BLESSINGMATTHEW M. ALLEN6GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtLANKY BOB FILIGRANE 2:06.2515TH IMP
1898 ORNAMENT2ORDER2VICTORINE3CHARLES T. PATTERSON12-bGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtBEN HOLLADAY SLY FOX2 2:10.00 
1897 HOWARD MANNDUKE OF MONTROSESEA MEW3A25GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtLAKE SHORE3 VOLLEY13 2:09.75 
1896 SIR WALTER6MIDLOTHIAN2LA SCALA4WALTER C. ROLLINS4-rGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtCLIFFORD ST MAXIM 2:08.50NO
1895 HORNPIPE9MR PICKWICKROUND DANCE5WILLIAM LAKELAND20GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtLAZZARONE SIR WALTER6 2:11.25 
1894 DR RICEONONDAGABONNIE LEEFRED FOSTERA8GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtHENRY OF NAVARRE SIR WALTER6 2:07.25 
1893 DIABLO4EOLUSGRACE DARLING5JOHN S. CAMPBELL25GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtLAMPLIGHTER2 LEONAWELL 2:09.00 
1892 JUDGE MORROWVAGABONDMOONLIGHT14GREEN B. MORRIS18GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtPESSARA RUSSELL 2:08.75 
1891 TENNYRAYON DORBELLE OF MAYWOODWILLIAM H. KARRICK12-bGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtPRINCE ROYAL5 TEA TRAY 2:10.0020 RAN
1890 CASTAWAY3OUTCAST4LUCY LISLEJOHN CAMPBELLA20GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtBADGE2 ERIC 2:10.00 
1889 EXILEMORTEMERSECOND HANDWILLIAM LAKELAND19-cGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtPRINCE ROYAL5 TERRA COTTA 2:07.50 
1888 THE BARDLONGFELLOWBRADEMANTEJOHN HUGGINS12-bGRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtHANOVER EXILE 2:13.00 
1887 DRY MONOPOLEGLENELGPERU5A21GRAVESEND, NY10 FDirtBLUE WING HIDALGO4 2:07.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - NTR - AT GRAVESEND: 1887-1910
Add info for an additional year