Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX MARCEL BOUSSAC - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 LILYS CANDLE STYLE VENDOMEGOLDEN LILY5 FABRICE VERMEULEN 1-l 1600 MT Grade IMATEMATICA5 STAR TERMS 1:38.98 
2017 WILD ILLUSION DUBAWIRUMH CHARLIE APPLEBY 23 1600 MT Grade IPOLYDREAM MISSION IMPASSIBLE 1:37.477R
2016 WUHEIDA DUBAWIHIBAAYEB CHARLIE APPLEBY 9-c 1600 MT Grade IPROMISE TO BE TRUE DABYAH 1:35.85CHANTILLY
2015 BALLYDOYLE4 GALILEO4BUTTERFLY COVE AIDAN P. O BRIEN 16-h 1600 MT Grade ITURRET ROCKS QEMAH 1:35.44 
2014 FOUND9 GALILEO4RED EVIE AIDAN P. OBRIEN 1-m 1600 MT Grade IERVEDYA2 JACK NAYLOR 1:37.45 
2013 INDONESIENNE MUHTATHIRMYDARSHAAN CHRISTOPHE FERLAND 1-l 1600 MT Grade ILESSTALK IN PARIS QUEEN CATRINE 1:38.74 
2012 SILASOL MONSUNSTORMINA CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-c 1600 MT Grade ITOPAZE BLANCHE ALTERITE 1:44.62HY 4TH FLOTILLA
2011 ELUSIVE KATE ELUSIVE QUALITYGOUT DE TERROIR JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 16-a 1600 MT Grade IFIRE LILY3 ZANTENDA 1:38.10 
2010 MISTY FOR ME3 GALILEO4BUTTERFLY COVE AIDAN P. OBRIEN 16-h 1600 MT Grade IHELLEBORINE RAINBOW SPRINGS3 1:42.50 
2009 ROSANARA SINNDARROSAWA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 14-c 1600 MT Grade ION VERRA JOANNA10 1:37.20 
2008 PROPORTIONAL BEAT HOLLOWMINORITY CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 10-a 1600 MT Grade IELUSIVE WAVE COPPERBEECH 1:36.00 
2007 ZARKAVA ZAMINDARZARKASHA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 1600 MT Grade ICONFERENCE CALL3 MAD ABOUT YOU2 1:37.00 
2006 FINSCEAL BEO MR GREELEYMUSICAL TREAT JAMES S. BOLGER 22-d 1600 MT Grade IDARRFONAH LEGERETE 1:34.90 
2005 RUMPLESTILTSKIN2 DANEHILLMONEVASSIA2 AIDAN P. OBRIEN 20 1600 MT Grade IQUIET ROYAL DEVERON2 1:37.30 
2004 DIVINE PROPORTIONS KINGMAMBOMYTH TO REALITY PASCAL BARY 1-l 1600 MT Grade ITITIAN TIME FRALOGA 1:36.70 
2003 DENEBOLA5 STORM CATCOUP DE GENIE PASCAL BARY 2-d 1600 MT Grade IGREEN NOON TULIPE ROYALE 1:40.90 
2002 SIX PERFECTIONS CELTIC SWINGYOGYA PASCAL BARY 20 1600 MT Grade IETOILE MONTANTE LUMINATA 1:37.90 
2001 SULK SELKIRKMASSKANA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 14-c 1600 MT Grade IDANSEUSE DETOILE KOURNAKOVA 1:43.00WON BY A HEAD
2000 AMONITA ANABAASPECTACULAR JOKE PASCAL BARY 2-s 1600 MT Grade IKARASTA CHOC ICE 1:36.30 
1999 LADY OF CHAD LAST TYCOONSAHARA BREEZE RICHARD GIBSON 1-m 1600 MT Grade INEW STORY2 LADY VETTORI 1:44.90 
1998 JUVENIA TREMPOLINOVINTAGE CRIQUETTE HEAD 4-n 1600 MT Grade ICRYSTAL DOWNS BLUE CLOUD 1:43.00SFT, 11S, M-HD-NO-1
1997 LOVING CLAIM HANSELVILLE DAMORE CRIQUETTE HEAD 4-f 1600 MT Grade IISLE DE FRANCE PLAISIR DES YEUX 1:37.60GD, 10R, M-1 1/2
1996 RYAFAN LEAR FANCARYA2 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-r 1600 MT Grade IYASHMAK2 FAMILY TRADITION 1:38.60WON BY A HEAD
1995 MISS TAHITI2 TIROLMINI LUTHE ANDRE FABRE 10-e 1600 MT Grade ISHAKE THE YOKE SOLAR CRYSTAL 1:40.204TH : DANCE DESIGN
1994 MACOUMBA MR PROSPECTORMAXIMOVA CRIQUETTE HEAD 2-s 1600 MT Grade IPIQUETNOL CHRYSALU 1:43.80 
1993 SIERRA MADRE2 BAILLAMONTMARIE DIRLANDE PASCAL BARY 3-d 1600 MT Grade IFLAGBIRD MEHTHAAF 1:45.40 
1992 GOLD SPLASH BLUSHING GROOMRIVIERE DOR CRIQUETTE HEAD 22-d 1600 MT Grade IKINDERGARTEN2 LOVE OF SILVER 1:44.90 
1991 CULTURE VULTURE TIMELESS MOMENTPERFECT EXAMPLE PAUL F. I. COLE 8-h 1600 MT Grade IHATOOF VERVEINE 1:40.60GOOD TO SOFT/YIELDING, 14 RAN
1990 SHADAYID SHADEEDDESIRABLE JOHN L. DUNLOP 14-c 1600 MT Grade ICAERLINA SHA THA 1:40.706TH : MAGIC NIGHT
1989 SALSABIL SADLERS WELLSFLAME OF TARA JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-f 1600 MT Grade IHOUSEPROUD ALCHI 1:40.30 
1988 MARY LINOA LEMIGRANTMARIE NOELLE DAVID SMAGA 4-i 1600 MT Grade IROSE DE CRYSTAL REINE DU CIEL 1:42.20 
1987 ASHAYER LOMOND2GOOD LASSIE JOHN L. DUNLOP 3-c 1600 MT Grade IRIVIERE DOR HARMLESS ALBATROSS 1:37.40 
1986 MIESQUE NUREYEVPASADOBLE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1600 MT Grade IMILLIGRAM SAKURA REIKO 1:37.50 
1985 MIDWAY LADY ALLEGEDSMOOTH BORE BEN HANBURY 8-k 1600 MT Grade IFIELDY RIVERBRIDE 1:37.90 
1984 TRIPTYCH RIVERMANTRILLION DAVID SMAGA 4-n 1600 MT Grade ISILVERMINE COUP DE FOLIE 1:46.70 
1983 ALMEIRA GAY MECENEARMIDA3 J. C. CUNNINGTON 16 1600 MT Grade IMASARIKA FEERIE BOREALE 1:38.80 
1982 GOODBYE SHELLEY HOME GUARDFILIFORM STEVE NORTON 14-b 1600 MT Grade IMYSTERIEUSE ETOILE LATTRAYANTE 1:47.40 
1981 PLAY IT SAFE RED ALERTPRUDENT GIRL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 21-a 1600 MT Grade IRIVER LADY2 PERLEE 1:46.90 
1980 TROPICARO CAROTROPICAL CREAM MAURICE ZILBER 9 1600 MT Grade ICORAL DANCE SALMANA 1:43.40 
1979 ARYENNE GREEN DANCERAMERICAINE JOHN FELLOWS 4-i 1600 MT Grade IPOMPOES TEACHERS PET 1:41.30 
1978 PITASIA PITSKELLYASIAN PRINCESS AAGE PAUS 14-c 1600 MT Grade IMINSTREL GIRL CHEERFULLY 1:48.30 
1977 TARONA KARABASGRISCHUNA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-l 1600 MT Grade ICISTUS PRAISE 1:41.90 
1976 KAMICIA KASHMIR2MICIA JEAN LAUMAIN 9-e 1600 MT Grade IDOHA ORCHID MISS 1:49.70 
1975 THEIA CAROCAVADONGA RAYMOND TOUFLAN 16-g 1600 MT Grade ISUVANNEE LUNA REAL 1:44.30 
1974 OAK HILL SHESHOONTYPHA GEORGES BRIDGLAND 8-c 1600 MT Grade IMARGRAVINE HARMONISE2 1:47.80 
1973 HIPPODAMIA2 HAIL TO REASONWHITE LIE MAURICE ZILBER 4-d 1600 MT Grade ICOMTESSE DE LOIR LA TULIPE 1:43.00 
1972 ALLEZ FRANCE SEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEM ALBERT KLIMSCHA 1-x 1600 MT Grade IKERLANDE FIERY DIPLOMAT 1:38.00 
1971 DARK BABY3 DARK TIGERMAISON DE POUPEE JEAN LAUMAIN 4-e 1600 MT Grade IPAYSANNE ROSE DE SARON 1:39.50 
1970 TWO TO PARIS SIR RIBOTRUNNING ACCOUNT JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 2-f 1600 MT TAWNY OWL BOLD FASCINATOR 1:42.10 
1969 VELA SHESHOONCENERENTOLA RICHARD CARVER, JR. 2-u 1600 MT GLEAM3   1:40.30 
  Add info for an additional year