Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRINCESS ROYAL STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 SIMPLE VERSE DUKE OF MARMALADE2GUANTANAMERA7 RALPH BECKETT 5-e 12 F Grade IJOURNEY6 BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE2 2:32.01 
2014 MADAME CHIANG2 ARCHIPENKO2ROBE CHINOISE DAVID SIMCOCK 5-h 12 F Grade ISILK SARI4 CHICQUITA3 2:38.76BRITISH CHAMPION FILLIES AND MARES STAKES
2013 SEAL OF APPROVAL6 AUTHORIZED4HANNDA JAMES FANSHAWE 21-a 12 F Grade IIIBELLE DE CRECY2 TALENT9 2:39.09QUIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES AND MARES ST
2012 SAPPHIRE10 MEDICEANPOLISHED GEM2 DERMOT WELD 9-f 12 F Grade IISHIROCCO STAR DANCING RAIN3 2:37.32QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES AND MARES STAKES
2011 DANCING RAIN3 DANEHILL DANCERRAIN FLOWER WILLIAM HAGGAS 1-t 12 F Grade IIBIBLE BELT2 GERTRUDE BELL 2:27.29RUN AS BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES AND MARES STAKES
2010 CRYSTAL CAPELLA CAPE CROSSCRYSTAL STAR3 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 7-a 12 F Grade IIIMYPLACELATER SHES OUR MARK 2:34.73 
2009 ASHALANDA LINAMIXASHANINKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 16-a 12 F Grade IICRYSTAL CAPELLA SAPHIRAS FIRE 2.31.55PRIDE STAKES
2008 CRYSTAL CAPELLA CAPE CROSSCRYSTAL STAR3 MICHAEL STOUTE 7-a 12 F Grade IIUNSUNG HEROINE2 SAPHIRAS FIRE 2.31.48 
2007 TRICK OR TREAT5 LOMITASTRICK OF ACE JAMES GIVEN 1-s 12 F Grade IIIQUEENS BEST5 SAMIRA GOLD 2:36.93 
2006 ACTS OF GRACE BAHRIRAFHA JOHN DUNLOP 7-a 12 F Grade IIIGOWER SONG BUNOOD 2.35.64 
2005 OUIJA BOARD2 CAPE CROSSSELECTION BOARD E.A.L. DUNLOP 12-b 12 F Grade IIIBRIOLETTE6 ASAWER 2:32.45NEWMARKET,GD, 9/24, 13R, M-2.5, 1, SHD
2004 MAZUNA CAPE CROSSKESWA CLIVE BRITTAIN 21-a 12 F Grade IIIMY RENEE HIDDEN HOPE 2.30.24 
2003 ITNAB GREEN DESERTMIDWAY LADY BEN HANBURY 8-k 12 F Grade IIISUMMITVILLE CHORIST 2.34.16 
2002 LOVE EVERLASTING PURSUIT OF LOVEIN PERPETUITY MARK JOHNSTON 1-l 12 F Grade IIIBRIGHT AND CLEAR GLAM ROCK 2:33.55 
2001 HEAD IN THE CLOUDS2 RAINBOW QUESTBALLERINA2 JOHN DUNLOP 1-l 12 F Grade IIILOVE EVERLASTING LILIUM3 2:35.73 
2000 SACRED SONG DIESISRUBY RANSOM HENRY CECIL 13-c 12 F Grade IIILITTLEPACEPADDOCKS INAAQ 2:31.86 
1999 SIGNORINA CATTIVA EL GRAN SENORASSEZ CUITE JOHN DUNLOP 8-c 12 F Grade IIINEW ABBEY TIPSY3 2.35.40 
1998 SILVER RHAPSODY2 SILVER HAWKSISTER CHRYS HENRY CECIL 1-r 12 F Grade IIIDELILAH3 BRISTOL CHANNEL 2:43.68 
1997 DELILAH3 BLUEBIRDCOURTESANE MICHAEL STOUTE 20-c 12 F Grade IIISNOW PRINCESS2 SAAFEYA 2:45.33 
1996 TIME ALLOWED SADLERS WELLSTIME CHARTER MICHAEL STOUTE 22-a 12 F Grade IIISPOUT2 NINOTCHKA 2:33.44 
1995 LABIBEH LYPHARDASL JOHN DUNLOP 16 12 F Grade IIISAXON MAID SPOUT2 2:41.86 
1994 DANCING BLOOM SADLERS WELLSDANCING SHADOW MICHAEL STOUTE 1-l 12 F Grade IIILILLE HAMMER MILLY HA HA 2.34.15 
1992 CUNNING BUSTINOVICE VIXEN LUCA CUMANI 14-c 12 F Grade IIIANNA OF SAXONY ANNE BONNY 2:36.19 
1991 ALWAYS FRIENDLY HIGH LINEWISE SPECULATION HENRY CANDY 22-b 12 F Grade IIIFINANCE DANCER PEPLUM2 2:38.78 
1990 NARWALA DARSHAANNOUFIYLA LUCA CUMANI 6-d 12 F Grade IIIAPPLECROSS2 AHEAD 2:30.36 
1989 SNOW BRIDE BLUSHING GROOMAWAASIF HENRY CECIL 22-b 12 F Grade IIIPRINCESS SOBIESKA LADY SHIPLEY 2:30.73 
1988 BANKET GLINT OF GOLDBEMPTON JOHN DUNLOP 1-l 12F Grade IIIUPEND CASEY 2.40.66 
1987Race Not Run
1986 TASHTIYA SHERGARTREMOGIA MICHAEL STOUTE 5-b 12 F Grade IIIMILL ON THE FLOSS SALCHOW2   
1985 FREE GUEST BE MY GUESTFREMANCHE LUCA CUMANI 12-d 12 F Grade IIIMARIELLA3 TREMULOUS   
1984 ONE WAY STREET HABITATGUILLOTINA HENRY CECIL 9-c 12 F Grade IIIALLEGEDLY BLUE LLINOS   
1983 SYLPH ALLEGEDSOCIETY COLUMN JEREMY TREE 13-c 12 F Grade IIIOPALE HONEYBETA   
1982 BELIEVER BLAKENEYSEEIN IS BELIEVIN JOHN DUNLOP 12-e 12 F Grade IIISANTA ROSEANNA2 TANTS   
1981 FLIGHTING PITCAIRNRUDDY DUCK2 JOHN DUNLOP 10-b 12 F Grade IIICOUNTESS TULLY SALORA LADY   
1980 KARAMITA SHANTUNGSHAHINAAZ MICHAEL STOUTE 16-d 12 F Grade IIIBONNIE ISLE SAINT OSYTH   
1979 ALIA SUN PRINCE2QUEEN DIDO JEREMY TREE 1-n 12 F Grade IIICRYSTAL QUEEN ODEON   
1978 TRILLIONAIRE VAGUELY NOBLEAMERIGOS FANCY J.L. DUNLOP 9-f 12 F Grade IIILADY PAVLOVA IDLE WATERS   
1977 ALOFT3 HIGH TOPOVER THE WATER B. HILLS 2-f 12 F Grade IIIROYAL HIVE LUCENT   
1975 SHEBEEN SAINT CRESPIN3BACCHANALIA BRUCE HOBBS 20-a 12 F Grade IIITACHIBANA KARELINA 2:34.84 
1974 SHEBEEN SAINT CRESPIN3BACCHANALIA BRUCE HOBBS 20-a 12 F Grade IIIRIBOREEN MELANTHA 2:50.98 
1973 MANDERA VAGUELY NOBLEFOOLISH ONE A.J. TREE 8-d 12 F Grade IIISYRONA CESAREA   
1972 ATTICA MELI PRIMERACOME ON HONEY2 NOEL MURLESS 16-d 12 F Grade IIICARROT TOP2 ALL SOULS 2:36.112 CARROT TOP
1971 HILL CIRCUS HILLARYMARY MACHREE NOEL MURLESS 1-a 12 F Grade IIIFLEET WAHINE BOULETTE   
1970 HEAVENLY THOUGHT ST. PADDYWISHFUL THINKING W.R. HERN 1-m 12 F PARMELIA FROSTED LACE   
1969 SEVENTH BRIDE ROYAL RECORDLITTLE MISS MUFFET P. WALWYN 4-o 12 F   SPLASH DOWN   
1968Race Not Run
1967 BAMBOOZLE ALCIDECLAUDETTE F ARMSTRONG 21-a 12 F PERTINACITY QUARTERINGS   
1966 PREDICAMENT ALCIDEDILEMMA J. DUNLOP 1-l 12 F FROZEN BLONDE     
1965 BRACEY BRIDGE CHANTEURRUTHERFORD BRIDGE NOEL MURLESS 1-m 12 F MIBA LIVIA10   
1964 FRENCH POSSESSION FRENCH BEIGEROSE OF TUDOR G. BROOKE 7 12 F LOCHAILORT SOUND OF MUSIC2   
1963 VHAIRI NARRATORMARIE THERESE P. BEASLEY 4-i 12 F OLGIATA ELITE ROYALE   
1962 ROMANTICA NEVER SAY DIEVERTIGE H. WRAGG 1-w 12 F CRYSTAL CLEAR BLACK NANNY   
1961 TENACITY WILWYNELA TENGAM G. RICHARDS 9-g 12 F TENDER WORD PARIS PRINCESS   
1960 GREEN OPAL PERSIAN GULFSEA PARROT NOEL MURLESS 14-c 12 F DESERT BEAUTY2 NO SAINT  NEWBURY
1959 ROSE OF MEDINA NEVER SAY DIEMINARET N MURLESS 9-c 12 F DAME MELBA2 MIRNAYA  DIST 3L, L 3RAN
1958 MOTHER GOOSE2 ESCAMILLOFOLIE DOUCE W NIGHTINGALL 1-l 12 F ST LUCIA2     
1957 NAGAIKA GOYAMANAIM W SMYTH 4-h 12 F CROTCHET HERITIERE2   
1956 CAREZZA4 ROCKEFELLACANZONETTA P J PRENDERGAST 2-e 12 F Grade III      
1955 NEMORA NEARCOTEMORA H WRAGG 9-e 12 F REEL IN     
1954 DUST STORM2 PRECIPITATIONHOT SPELL G COLLING 2-e 12 F HYPERA BARA BIBI   
1953 SKYE BLUE PETERIONA J JARVIS 1-n 12 F NORTHERN GLEAM BLUE DUN2   
1952 NICKY NOOK HYPERIONSWORD KNOT P BEASLEY 2-g 12 F Grade III      
1951 VERSE EPIGRAMTHEMIS N CANNON 19 12 F CHINESE CRACKER HORATIA2   
1950 DIVINALH DJEBELFLYING CARPET C SEMBLAT 9-e 12 F PLUME2 ABOVE BOARD   
1949 JET PLANE UMIDWARLIGHT VELOCITY J LAWSON 1-p 12 F Grade III      
1948 ANGELOLA DONATELLO2FEOLA C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-f 12 F SUN LANE     
1947 MOMBASA TAJ UD DINNAIROBI V SMYTH 2-u 12 F Grade III      
1946 MEHMANY MIEUXCEDULCE FRANK BUTTERS 16-d 12 F AMBOYNA LIVE LETTERS   
  Add info for an additional year