Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CORNWALLIS STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SERGEI PROKOFIEV SCAT DADDYORCHARD BEACH2 A P OBRIEN 8-h 5 F Grade IIIWELL DONE FOX BARBILL :59.46 
2017 ABEL HANDY ARCANO6BELLE ISLE10 D CARROLL 10-b 5 F Grade IIISOUND AND SILENCE MOKAATIL :58.65 
2016 MRS DANVERS2 HELLVELYNREBECCA DE WINTER JONATHAN PORTMAN 8-c 5 F Grade IIICLEM FANDANGO BATTAASH 0:58.69 
2015 QUIET REFLECTION3 SHOWCASING2MY DELIRIUM2 KARL R. BURKE 20 5 F Grade IIIFIELD OF VISION3 SHADOW HUNTER5 0:59.14NEWMARKET
2014 ROYAL RAZALMA LOPE DE VEGATWIGGYS SISTER JONATHAN PORTMAN 1-b 5 F Grade IIISTRATH BURN VOLATILE13 1:00.55 
2013 HOT STREAK4 IFFRAAJASHIRAH KEVIN RYAN 2-f 5 F Grade IIIOUTER SPACE4 KICKBOXER4 1.00.24 
2012 BUNGLE INTHEJUNGLE EXCEED AND EXCELLICENCE TO THRILL MICK CHANNON 14-c 5 F Grade IIIGARSWOOD2 EL MANATI 1.01.73 
2011 PONTY ACCLAIM ACCLAMATION2LEOPARD CREEK TIM EASTERBY 10-d 5 F Grade IIIMISS LAHAR CALEDONIA LADY 1:0.54 
2010 ELECTRIC WAVES EXCEED AND EXCELRADIANT ENERGY2 ED. MC MAHON 9-f 5 F Grade IIIMOVE IN TIME DARAJAAT 1.01.21 
2009 OUR JONATHAN INVINCIBLE SPIRITSHEIK N SWING KEVIN RYAN 2-f 5 F Grade IIITAAJUB IVER BRIDGE LAD 1:01.29 
2008 AMOUR PROPRE3 PARIS HOUSEMISS PRIM4 HENRY CANDY 8-e 5 F Grade IIIWAFFLE3 MRS KIPLING 1:01.39 
2007 CAPTAIN GERRARD OASIS DREAMDELPHINUS BRYAN SMART 14-c 5 F Grade IIICUTE ASS CAKE7 1:00.81 
2006 ALZERRA PIVOTALBELLE ARGENTINE MICK CHANNON 7 5 F Grade IIIHOH MIKE ENTICING6 1:01.94 
2005 HUNTER STREET2 COMPTON PLACESEWARDS FOLLY3 PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 2-e 5 F Grade IIIAJIGOLO SHERMEEN 1:00.21SALISBURY
2004 CASTELLETTO KOMAITEMALCESINE BRIAN MC MAHON 16-h 5 F Grade IIICORNUS3 KAY TWO 1:01.79 
2003 MAJESTIC MISSILE2 ROYAL APPLAUSETSHUSICK WILLIAM HAGGAS 1-t 5 F Grade IIINIGHTS CROSS FAST HEART 1.01.90 
2002 PEACE OFFERING3 VICTORY NOTEAMNESTY BAY TERRY MILLS 1-p 5 F Grade IIISPEED COP REVENUE5 1.02.20 
2001 DOMINICA5 ALHAARTHDOMINIO MARCUS TREGONING 10-b 5 F Grade IIIBERK THE JERK PACHARA 1:03.38 
2000 DANEHURST2 DANEHILLMISWAKI BELLE MARK PRESCOTT 40 5 F Grade IIIFROMSONG RED MILLENNIUM 1:03.18 
1999 KIER PARK FOXHOUNDMERLANNAH MICHAEL JARVIS 4-n 5 F Grade IIITHE TATLING WATCHING 1:05.23 
1998 SHOW ME THE MONEY MUJADILSNAPPY DRESSER NOEL MEADE 16-a 5 F Grade IIIDEADLY NIGHTSHADE4 MONKSTON POINT 1.06.25SFT, 12S, M-1½-2½-NK
1997 HALMAHERA PETARDIACHAMPAGNE GIRL2 IAN A. BALDING 11-g 5 F Grade IIILORD KINTYRE ELLA11 1:04.06 
1996 EASYCALL FORZANDOUP AND GOING BRIAN MEEHAN 1-g 5F Grade IIICHECK THE BAND GRAND LAD 1:01.94 
1995 MUBHIJ MUJTAHIDABHAAJ BARRY W. HILLS 7-a 5 F Grade IIIWESTCOURT MAGIC THE MAN 1:05.36 
1994 MILLSTREAM2 DAYJURAQUABA MARK JOHNSTON 13-d 5 F Grade IIIOVERBROOK RAAH ALGHARB 1:01.26 
1992 UP AND AT EM FORZANDOERGO JIMMY GOOGAN 1-g 5 F Grade IIIROGER THE BUTLER SURPRISE OFFER 1:01.03 
1991 MAGIC RING2 GREEN DESERTEMALINE PAUL COLE 22-d 5 F Grade IIIHARVEST GIRL2 POWER LAKE 1.02.40 
1990 MUJADIL STORM BIRDVALLEE SECRETE ROBERT ARMSTRONG 1-u 5 F Grade IIICLIFTON CHARLIE VINTAGE ONLY 1:00.29 
1989 ARGENTUM ARAGONSILVER BERRY JACK HOLT 1-k 5 F Grade IIISOMETHINGDIFFERENT DANCING MUSIC 1:02.05 
1988 HADIF CLEVER TRICKCIAO ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 8-g 5 F Grade IIITIGANI OR ACIER 1:03.22 
1987Race Not Run
1986 SINGING STEVEN BALLIOLCHEBS HONOUR RICHARD HANNON 8-f 5 F Grade IIIWHIPPER IN2 CLARENTIA   
1985 HALLGATE VAIGLY GREATBELOVED MISTRESS SALLY HALL 1-h 5 F Grade IIIFAYRUZ MAROUBLE   
1984 DOULAB TOPSIDERPASSERINE2 HARRY THOMSON-JONES 1-p 5 F Grade IIICRAGSIDE SAFKA   
1983 PETORIUS MUMMYS PETTHE STORK MICHAEL R. STOUTE B3 5 F Grade IIIPACIFIC KING GODSTONE   
1982 TATIBAH HABITATTHREE TEES R.JOHNSTON HOUGHTON 6-d 5 F Grade IIIMACS PALACE TOP O THE NORTH   
1981 MY LOVER PITSKELLYMISS WITTINGTON MICHAEL JARVIS 3-o 5 F Grade IIISWEET SIDE2 HELLO CUDDLES   
1980 PUSHY SHARPEN UPMRS. MOSS2 HENRY CECIL 14-b 5 F Grade IIITHE QUIET BIDDER TINJAR   
1979 HANU HOT SPARKLIGHT LINK SCOBIE BREASLEY 19-c 5 F Grade IIIRUNNETT IRISH EMPEROR2   
1978 GREENLAND PARK RED GODCENTRE PIECE W.HASTINGS BASS 1-h 5 F ListedABDU PESSU   
1977 ABSALOM ABWAHSHADOW QUEEN R. JARVIS 1-p 5 F Grade IIINEGATIVE RESPONSE SKYLINER   
1976Race Not Run
1975 WESTERN JEWEL TOWER WALKWESTERN AIR G. HUNTER 26 5 F Grade IIISPANISH AIR WOODSOME   
1974 PARIS REVIEW NOHOLME2PRIDE OF PARIS JEREMY TREE 1-l 5 F Grade IIIHILLANDALE LARKHILL2   
1973 SPLASHING PETINGOPELTING NOEL MURLESS 4-k 5 F Grade IIIBURWELL3 THE BLUES   
1972 THE GO-BETWEEN RUNNYMEDE2GAME GIRL J. HINDLEY 1-n 5 F Grade IIIRAPID RIVER MARBLE ARCH   
1971 DEEP DIVER GULF PEARLMISS STEPHEN P. DAVEY 13-e 5 F Grade IIIMANSINGH     
1970 CAWSTONS PRIDE CON BRIO2CAWSTON TOWER W. FARNHAM MAXWELL 4-n 5 F MUMMYS PET MELODINA   
1969 HUNTERCOMBE DERRING-DOERGINA ARTHUR M. BUDGETT 14-c 5 F THE BRIANSTAN YELLOW GOD 1:02.30 
1968Race Not Run
1967 SO BLESSED PRINCELY GIFTLAVANT P. DAVEY B3 5 F CONSTANS TUDOR BLACK 1.05.30 
1966 GREEN PARK4 PALL MALLBALLERINA6 JEREMY TREE 13-e 5 F ST CHAD TURN COAT   
1965 TIN KING TIN WHISTLESHANDRIM QUEEN R. HOUGHTON 19-c 5 F COMONISI SAULISA   
1964 SPANIARDS MOUNT MONETOLD FLO F. WINTER 21-a 5 F TAMINO AUDIENCE2   
1963 DERRING-DO DARIUSSIPSEY BRIDGE ARTHUR BUDGETT 21-a 5 F GOLDEN APOLLO TRIDENT JET   
1962 FAIR ASTRONOMER STAR GAZERFAIR TEMAIR H.C. LEADER 16-f 5 F MATATINA HERA6   
1961 PRINCE TOR PRINCELY GIFTTHEADORA R. FITHERSTONEHAUGH 13-b 5 F FRENCH PLEA     
1960 FAVORITA5 ABERNANTLA MONTESPAN NOEL MURLESS 14-c 5 F SILVER TOR MYTHICAL RETURN  KEMPTON PARK
1959 SING SING TUDOR MINSTRELAGIN THE LAW J. FREDERICK WATTS 13-c 5 F QUEENSBERRY SOUND TRACK   
1958 ROSALBA2 COURT MARTIALROSE CORAL R.J. COLLING 26 5 F       
1957 ABELIA2 ABERNANTQUEEN OF PERU NOEL MURLESS 6-f 5 F Grade IIIPROMULGATION PRIME BOY2   
1956 STAR MAGIC2 PERSIAN GULFMAGIC LINK2 19-b 5 F Grade III      
1955 ROMAN CONQUEST3 NEARCOSTEADY AIM 7-a 5 F Grade III      
1954 LARK4 CHANTEURLAUREL2 1-l 5 F       
1953 PLAINSONG CHANTEURFOSSWAY 19 5 F BLUE SAIL2 ROKIMOS   
1952 PRINCE CANARINA PRINCE CHEVALIERCALLUNA 19-b 5 F       
1951 SIR PHOENIX THE PHOENIXGLORIANA 2-b 5 F       
1950 PAR AVION PHIDEASACID FLIGHT 1-s 5 F TURKS RELIANCE NORTHERN HOPE   
1949 STELLA POLARIS2 BOREALISCAMPEL 19 5 F       
1948 BURNT BROWN THE PHOENIXSUNTOP2 11-f 5 F       
1947 STRAIGHT PLAY STRAIGHT DEALVERSICLE B3 5 F Grade III      
1946 GOLDEN HACKLE HYPERIONCLARAPPLE 11-g 5 F Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year