Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREIS DES WINTERFAVORITEN - KOLN
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 NOBLE MOON4 SEA THE MOON2NOUVELLE NOBLESSE 19-c 1600 MT Grade III      
2016 LANGTANG3 CAMPANOLOGISTLA VINCHINA A. WOHLER 9-e 1600 MT Grade IIIFULMINATO REAL VALUE4 1:33.86 
2015 ISFAHAN6 LORD OF ENGLANDINDEPENDENT MISS3 A. WOHLER 4-n 1600 MT Grade IIIDEGAS15 GUIZOT 1:40.88 
2014 BRISANTO DANSILIBRISEIDA3 M.G. MINTCHEV 16-c 1600 MT Grade IIISHERLOCK13 MOLLY LE CLOU 1:42.87 
2013 BORN TO RUN6 SHIROCCOBRAVO GORL R. DZUBASZ 9-h 1600 MT Grade IIINADELWALD MADURAI4 1:43.28MUNICH
2012 LIMARIO AREIONLIMAGA R. DZUBASZ 7-b 1600 MT Grade IIIANATOL ARTIST WILDHEART 1:44.30D-H 2° PLACE
2011 TAI CHI6 HIGH CHAPARRALTAITA4 W. BALTROMEI 8-b 1600 MT Grade IIIAMARILLO10 AMARON2 1:39.98 
2010 SILVANER3 LOMITASSUISUN2 P. SCHIERGEN 16-c 1600 MT Grade IIINICE DANON MANCHESTER15 1:45.29TURF: SOFT - 8 RAN
2009 GLAD TIGER SINGSPIELGLADY BEAUTY UWE OSTMANN 1-i 1600M Grade IIINOBLE ALPHA KITE HUNTER 1.44.05 
2008 GLOBUS3 AREIONGLOBULI U. OSTMANN 4-j 1600M Grade IIINEXT VISION ENZIO2 1.42.20 
2007 PRECIOUS BOY3 BIG SHUFFLEPRETTY SU2 W. HICKST 7 1600M Grade IIILIANG KAY ABBASHIVA 1:37.78 
2006 MOLLY MAX BIG SHUFFLEMOLLY DANCER KAREN HAUSTEIN 1-p 1600M Grade IIIGLOBAL DREAM2 LUCKY IT IS 1:38.16 
2005 ASPECTUS SPECTRUM3ANNA THEA H. BLUME 7-f 1600M Grade IIINORDIC THUNDER ORIENTAL TIGER2 1:35.82GD, 10/16, 8R, M-1¼, 2, 6
2004 MANDURO MONSUNMANDELLICHT P. SCHIERGEN 3-d 1600M Grade IIIKAHN EARLY WINGS 1:40.1911 STARTER
2003 GLAD LION DASHING BLADEGLADY BEAUTY U. OSTMANN 1-i 1600M Grade IIIPEPPERSTORM ER2 1:40.0415 STARTER
2002 EAGLE RISE DANEHILLEVENING BREEZE2 A. SCHüTZ 23 1600M Grade IIIGLAD HUNTER MINLEY 1:39.1010 STARTER
2001 PEPPERSHOT BIG SHUFFLEPASCA2 U. OSTMANN 4-n 1600M Grade IIIBARSAC2 GONDORO 1:39.178 STARTER
2000 CHEIROKRATIE WINGED LOVECHALKIDIKI A. SCHUTZ 21-a 1600M Grade IIIIBERUS NEAR HONOR 1:42.1513 STARTER
1999 GLAD MASTER BIG SHUFFLEGLADY STAR HANS WALTER HILLER 1-i 1600M Grade IIIGLOBAL DANCER BORSATO 1:42.31 
1998 SUMITAS LOMITASSUBIA PETER SCHIERGEN 19 1600 MT Grade IIIKALDONO LUCIDO2 1:42.27HVY, 11R, M-7-1¼-¾
1997 EL MAIMOUN ROYAL ACADEMY2TOOTSIEPOP M HOFER 9-h 1600M ListedANGEL HEART2 EBISU 1:38.4 
1996 EDEN ROCK2 DASHING BLADEERIPHYLE B. SCHUTZ 14-b 1600M ListedCAITANO MR FINCH 1:39.99 STARTER
1995 LAVIRCO KONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIA P. RAU 9-e 1600M ListedBARLOVENTO SURAKO 1:38.9 
1994 CHATO LOCAL TALENTQUICK BLUSH H. STEINMETZ A4 1600M ListedVILANDER SIBERIAN GREY 1:38.611 STARTER
1993 FIRE KING5 TEENOSOFAVORITE PROSPECT M. HOFER 1-i 1600M ListedDYHIM PRINCE FIREBIRD 1:43.6 
1992 LANDO ACATENANGOLAUREA2 H. JENTZSCH 7-b 1600M ListedKORNADO HENDERSON 1:40.4 
1991 VINCENZO OROFINO2VANGELIS B. SCHUTZ 1-t 1600M ListedPLATINI SPORTIVO 1:42.3 
1990 TREECRACKER PALACE MUSICBLUE SASH3 UWE OSTMANN 4-c 1600M ListedTAO FAST BOARD 1:39.50 
1989 BLUEGRASS NATIVE HIGHLAND PARKBRING ME FLOWERS U. OSTMANN 1-w 1600M ListedABDULLAH5 KARLOFF 1:42.1 
1988 TURFKONIG ANFIELDTHEKLA U. OSTMANN 8-b 1600M ListedMANITOU3 DANTON7 1:42.4 
1987 TWIST KING KONIGSSTUHLTWISTLADY PETER LAUTNER 4-m 1600M ListedLORD LEAR FRASCATO 1:43.108 STARTER
1986 ZAMPANO ROCKETZAUBERIN H. JENTZSCH 1-w 1600M ListedSTEP DANCER2 AGUVIT 1:44.49 STARTER
1985 OLDTIMER ESCLAVOOSTE H. BOLLOW 8-a 1600M Grade IIIROYAL ROCKS PHILIPO 1:38.7 
1984 LIRUNG CONNAUGHTLIRANGA H. JENTZSCH 9-e 1600M ListedDOLLAR STAR BALMORAL8 1:42.5 
1983 LAGUNAS ILE DE BOURBONLIRANGA H. JENTZSCH 9-e 1600M BOOTSMAN BAINS DAUN 1:36.1 
1982 NANDINO EXPERTENIALA H. HESSE 4-r 1600M ListedPADAMO WONDROUS PEARL 1:44.0 
1981 WINKELADVOKAT PENTATHLONWARRI A. WOHLER 6-e 1600M ListedTOMBOS GRAND PRINCE 1:42.0 
1980 ANNA PAOLA PRINCE IPPIANTWERPEN TH. GRIEPER 7-f 1600M Grade IIIIVAGO AFFIDO 1:40.3 
1979 ASPROS SPARKLERANTWERPEN THEO GRIEPER 7-f 1600 MT ListedWAUTHI BERTONE 1:39.70 
1978 ESCLAVO VICEREGALESCLAVE H. JENTZSCH 12-e 1600M Grade IIINEBOS DONIZETTI 1:38.2 
1977 SABIK2 PRINCE IPPISURPRISE7 H. COHN 5-e 1600M ListedFIRST LORD6 SEMPIONE 1:42.218 STARTER
1976 CAGLIOSTRO DSCHINGIS KHANCAVANELL H. BOLLOW 19-a 1600M Grade IIIVITUS2 PRINZ DANILO 1:41.8 
1975 ANDRANG AMBOSS2ANONYMA4 M. BIERMANN 7-d 1600M Grade IIINIGHT MUSIC SWAZI 1:40.8 
1974 ALFREDO DSCHINGIS KHANADLISWIL THEO GRIEPER 7-f 1600 MT Grade IIIFRESCOBALDI ZIPFEL 1:44.40 
1973 BENEDIKT2 FRONTALBLAUE SEE B. SCHUTZ 9-h 1600M ListedFORZANO CHUBASCO2 1:40.3 
1972 TANNENBERG NECKARTREIBERWEHR H. GUMMELT 21-a 1600M Grade IIIUDITORE ALOIS 1:42.1 
1971 EXPERTE HODELLESCLAVE H. JENTZSCH 12-e 1600M ListedAKBAR4 TARIM 1:41.6 
1970 WIDSCHI DSCHINGIS KHANWILDOTTER TH. GRIEPER 4-o 1600M LAUSCHER NAIPUR2 1:41.9 
1969 LOMBARD AGIOPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTSCH 1-d 1600M ALPENKONIG HIT6 1:41.4 
1968 TANNENBRUCH MASETTO2TREIBERWEHR HEINZ GUMMELT 21-a 1600M NAUARCHOS HITCHCOCK 1:43.60 
1967 TAMUS NARASMISS RED TOP H. DANNER 25 1600M LITERAT GLUCK2 1:41.4 
1966 SILBERSEE KAISERADLERSPHARE S. GULCHER 4-p 1600M BERG ISEL CHEVALIER11 1:44.20 
1965 BANDIT3 MASETTO2BONA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 1600M BUMERANG2 METEOR5 1:42.70 
1964 WAIDWERK NECKARWINDSTILLE JOHANNES KUHR 5-h 1600M FIORAVANTI2 GRANADO2 1:42.40 
1963 DSCHINGIS KHAN TAMERLANEDONNA DIANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1600M OXER2 SKAT2 1:43.40 
1962 GRACCHUS STANIGRISETTE9 WALTER HELD 10-e 1600M BELOS2 ANATOL 1:40.50 
1961 AMBOSS2 PRODOMOALPENBLUME GEORG ZUBER 7 1600M BRISANZ OPTIKUS 1:39.8 
1960 BAALIM MANGONBLAUE ADRIA VALENTIN SEIBERT 9-h 1600M ORLOG OPPONENT3 1:44.00 
1959 WIENER WALZER OLYMPWALZERKONIGIN SVEN VON MITZLAFF 6-e 1600M ALARICH MANNESMUT 1:42.00 
1958 BASUTO ASTERIOSBELLA DONNA4 FRITZ DRESCHLER 6-e 1600M SPERBER2 ALEXIUS 1:45.00 
1957 LEICHTSINN MAGNATLEIDENSCHAFT HANS BLUME, SR. 9-b 1600 MT GRANIT6 NASTURTIUM6 1:44.50 
1956 SOLOTANZERIN TICINOSANSOVINA ADRIAN VON BORCKE 16 1600M NARZISSUS WINDFANG 1:45.00 
1955 LIEBESLIED TICINOLIEBESGOTTIN MAX SCHMIDT 7-b 1600M PLUTARCH3 THURI 1:43.10 
1954 MACBETH10 NUVOLARIMASKE3 MAX SCHMIDT 31 1600M Grade IIIKONIG OTTOKAR SCHEHEREZADE 1.44.50 
1953 GIOVANNI2 ABENDFRIEDENGLENAKA OTTO SCHMIDT 21 1600M BLUMENPRINZ MAKRA 1:39.50 
1952 YORCK MAGNATYONNE GEORGE ARNULL 4-n 1600M Grade IIIOCKENFELS VALERIAN11 1.46.50 
1951 GRENZBOCK MAGNATGEMSE JOHANNES KUHR 8-f 1600M ALKOR2 BRILLANT4 1:40.20 
1950 GRANDE TICINOGROSSULARIA F. FOSTEN 1-a 1600M GRAUSPECHT NECKAR 1:40.40 
1949 ASTERIOS OLEANDERASTARTE3 GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 1600M LIEBESORKAN SCHWARZBLAUROT 1:40.40 
1948 SCHUTZE ARJAMANSCHONZEIT JOHANNES KUHR 4 1600M AUBERGINE2 ASTERBLUTE 1:41.60 
1947 SIGNAL6 ABENDFRIEDENSOLDATENBRAUT VALENTIN SEIBERT 16-h 1600M OSTERMORGEN ANTILOPE3 1:44.00 
1946 XANTOS WILDLINGXYLOPHON J. ROSCISZEWSKI 20-a 1600M MADJAR2 NYMPHENBURGER 1:45.00 
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1942 AUFBRUCH ABENDFRIEDENAULODIE A. OHLMEIER 7 1400M RAUFBOLD ANSITZ 1:33.40 
1941 ADLERFLUG3 FERROAHNFRAU2 H. NASH 9-h 1400M Grade IIIAUREOLUS2 ALRAUNE 1.26.30 
1940 PEPERL ALCHIMIST- ANTON OLEJNIK 2-d 1400M Grade IIIPYLADES7 SANDRO11 1.30.80 
1939 FORTISSIMO HEROLDFORMIDOLOSA R. LINKE 9-h 1400M PURPUR2 MARKOMANNE4 1:30.00 
1938 TATJANA2 FERROTEUTSCHE ADRIAN VON BORCKE 20-b 1400M WEHR DICH   1:27.203° ANEKDOTE
1937 ASTROLOGIE FERROANTONIA ERNST GRABSCH 9-h 1400M JAROMIR5 BLAUE DONAU 1:30.20 
1936 ELRITZLING LAMPOSERIKA ANTON OLEJNIK 2-t 1400M ABENDFRIEDEN MARCO POLO21 1:32.20 
1935 EDEL BITTER SISYPHUSHANSA R. LINKE 5-e 1400M Grade IIIWIENER WALZER3 REICHSFURST 1.31.10 
1934 ARTISCHOCKE HEROLDARACHNE5 ROBERT UTTING 9-h 1400M Grade IIISTROMWENDE TEECHEN 1.28.00D-H 3° AVEC SAN MICHELE
1933 WAFFENSCHMIED OLEANDERWAFFE GEORGE ARNULL 9-b 1400M ATHANASIUS MORGENGABE 1:32.00 
1932 JANITOR2 FERVORJANE PIERNEY 16-d 1400M ALCHIMIST   1:33.50 
1931 AVENTIN TEDDYABBAZIA2 GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 1400M     1:31.00 
1930 ADRIENNE3 AUGIASABBAZIA2 GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 1400M     1:34.00 
1929 MELLITUS2 FERVORMEINUNG 1-a 1400M Grade III    1.28.00 
1928 TANTRIS PERGOLESETAUSENDSCHON F. WAUGH 4-d 1400M WALZERTRAUM IMMERTREU 1:30.50 
1927 CONTESSA MADDALENA LANDGRAF2CRESTA3 4-b 1400M     1:25.4 
1926 MAH JONG2 PRUNUSMAJA GEORGE ARNULL 16 1400M EISENKANZLER   1:27.003° AUGENWEIDE
1925 WACHOLDER2 PRUNUSWIENER MADEL GEORGE ARNULL 1400M PUNKT   1:28.403° TIRANO
1924 FAVOR2 FERVORFAVILLA4 F. FOSTEN, SR. 16-c 1400M WEISSDORN   1:29.2 
1923Race Not Run
1922 REVOLUTIONAR ARIEL2R F A JAN GAIDA 10 1400 MT AUGIAS GILDENMEISTER 1:32.00 
1921 LENTULUS FELSLETIZIA F. FOSTEN SR 1-m 1400M     1:29.50 
1920 GRAF FERRY FERVORGRAVE AND GAY F. FOSTEN SR 1-a 1400M     1:31.30 
1919 NUBIER DARK RONALDDANUBIA J. GAIDA 6-e 1600 MT TANNENFELS   1:46.003° GIMMER
1918 TULIPAN2 DARK RONALDTAORMINA 2-d 1600M GEORGIOS GLOCKENTURM 1:45.70 
1917 TRAUM POLYMELUSTAORMINA CHARLES PLANNER JR 2-d 1600M PRUNUS    3° HERSENIER
1916 AYESHA14 NUAGEAIRDRIE CHARLES PLANNEL JR 3-d 1600 MT     1:50.002° LAPILLUS 3° MAJESTA
1915Race Not Run
1914Race Not Run
1913 ORELIO4 FESTINOORMELVA FRED TARAL 23-a 1600M Grade III  ARIEL2 1.52.202° GRAZIE
1912 FABELLA2 SPEARMINTFABULA FRED TARAL 16-c 1600M LAUDON CSARDAS 1:43.6 
1911 DOLOMIT ARD PATRICKDANUBIA J.H. MC CORMICK 6-e 1600M GULLIVER4 GRANAT 1:46.10 
1910 MALTESER2 ARIZONA2MYAKKA3 REGINALD DAY 15-d 1600M Grade IIIMOENUS KING I 1.42.40 
1909 HORT FLORIZEL2HOPSCOTCH3 G. WALKER 8-j 1600M KALCHAS WALTER STOLZING 1:42.00 
1908 FERVOR GALTEE MOREFESTA G. WALKER 16-c 1600M ARNFRIED   1:42.03° CHANCELLORS SANITY
1907 FOR EVER6 SAPHIRFLIRT28 16 1600M Grade IIIBAJAZZO5   1.44.103° PEKIN-MEDAILLE
1906 HOCHZEIT GAGA3HUT-AB CARL SEIBERT SR 4-n 1600M Grade IIIROJESTWENSKY CALVELLO2 1.44.60 
1905 FELS HANNIBALFESTA 16-c 1600M DOMINO17   1:48.23° TILLY
1904 GANGES2 HANNIBALGLENAYES RICHARD WAUGH 1-i 1600M FESTINO SEEFAHRER2 1:44.7DH FOR 2ND PLACE
1903 BRAVOUR4 GOUVERNEURBARREL2 A. WINKLER 2 1600M Grade III      
1902 BARCAROLE SARABANDBAYOLIA 5-i 1600M Grade III      
1901 SIROCCO17 HANNIBAL- G. JOHNSON 1-b 1600M Grade III      
1900 SLYVNITZA GALLIARDSLY G. JOHNSON 20 1600M Grade III      
1899 HAGEN CHARIBERTHYERES A. BEESON 4-n 1600M Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year