Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREIS VON EUROPA - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GERMANY
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 DONJAHTEOFILO2DYANAMOREH GREWE4-nKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfKASPAR3 DAME MALLIOT 2m 31.82 
2019 ASPETARAL KAZEEMBELLA QATARAR CHARLTON21-aKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfAMORELLA11 DONJAH 2 m 26.00 
2018 KHAN15SANTIAGO9KAPITOLHENK GREWE5-hKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfWALSINGHAM4 WINDSTOSS3 2:37.47 
2017 WINDSTOSS3SHIROCCOWELLENSPIELMARKUS KING4-oKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfSON MACIA COLOMANO 2:32.40SF, 7R, BY 4 L.
2016 NIGHTFLOWERDYLAN THOMASNIGHT OF MAGICPETER SCHIERGEN4-rKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfRED CARDINAL5 KASALLA2 2:29.30 
2015 NIGHTFLOWERDYLAN THOMASNIGHT OF MAGICPETER SCHIERGEN4-rKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfSIRIUS21 DUBDAY 2:31.55 
2014 EMPOLI5HALLINGESTEFANIAPETER SCHIERGEN19KOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfEARL OF TINSDAL NIGHT WISH2 2:30.24 
2013 MEANDRESLICKLYPENNE4ARSLANGIREJ SAVUJEV13-cKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfVIF MONSIEUR EARL OF TINSDAL 2:29.88 
2012 GIROLAMO3DAI JINGOLDEN TIME6PETER SCHIERGEN1-aCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfFEUERBLITZ ARALDO2 2:26.37TURF: G
2011 CAMPANOLOGISTKINGMAMBORING OF MUSICSAEED BIN SUROOR12-cKOLN2400MGrade ITurfIBICENCO2 EARL OF TINSDAL 2:28.66 
2010 SCALOLANDOSKY DANCINGANDREAS WOHLER5-hKOLN2400MGrade ITurfNIGHT MAGIC3 QUIJANO 2:34.53 
2009 JUKEBOX JURY2MONTJEUMARE AUX FEESMARK S. JOHNSTON22-aKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfEASTERN ANTHEM ELIOT 2:29.56 
2008 BAILA MESAMUMBANDEIRAWERNER BALTROMEI8-kCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfPOSEIDON ADVENTURE KING OF ROME3 2:32.10 
2007 SCHIAPARELLI4MONSUNSACARINAPETER SCHIERGEN28KOLN2400MGrade ITurfPOSEIDON ADVENTURE IOANNINA 2:29.70 
2006 YOUMZAINSINNDARSADIMAMICHAEL R. CHANNON11KOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfEGERTON2 ENFORCER7 2:28.51 
2005 GONBARDALANDOGONFALON3UWE OSTMANN1-iKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfSIMONAS SALUTINO 2:33.78SF, 8R, M: HD-3-HD
2004 ALBANOVAALZAOALOUETTE3MARK PRESCOTT9-cKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfSALDENTIGERIN DARSALAM 2:36.10SF
2003 MAMOOLIN THE WINGSGENOVEFASAEED BIN SUROOR4-rKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfALBANOVA WELL MADE2 2:35.20 
2002 WELL MADE2MONDRIANWELL KNOWNHANS BLUME4-oKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfSALVE REGINA YAVANAS PACE 2:31.02SOFT
2001 KUTUBIN THE WINGSMINNIE HABITSAEED BIN SUROOR14-cKOLN2400MGrade ITurfYAVANAS PACE NOROIT 2:38.21 
2000 GOLDEN SNAKEDANZIGDUBIANJOHN L. DUNLOP9-cCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfYAVANAS PACE CATELLA 2:32.49 
1999 BELENUSLOMITASBEAUTEANDREAS WOHLER9-hCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfHIBISCUS2 PERSIAN RULER 2:33.15 
1998 TAIPAN2LAST TYCOONALIDIVAJOHN L. DUNLOP9-fCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfGARUDA EBISU 2:29.90 
1997 TAIPAN2LAST TYCOONALIDIVAJOHN L. DUNLOP9-fCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfLUSO PROTEKTOR 2:31.88GD, BY 2 L.
1996 LAVIRCOKONIGSSTUHLLA VIRGINIAPETER RAU9-eCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfPROTEKTOR HOLLYWOOD DREAM 2:28.63 
1995 SOLON2LOCAL SUITORSCILLAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfSTERNKONIG PROTEKTOR 2:27.06 
1994 MONSUNKONIGSSTUHLMOSELLAHEINZ JENTZSCH8-aCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfRIVER NORTH PROTEKTOR 2:32.90 
1993 MONSUNKONIGSSTUHLMOSELLAHEINZ JENTZSCH8-aCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfKORNADO STERNKONIG 2:42.23 
1992 APPLE TREEBIKALAPOMME ROSEANDRE FABRE20-cCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfPLATINI HONDO MONDO 2:31.67 
1991 LOMITASNINISKILA COLORADAANDREAS WOHLER9-eCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfINDICA LEONE 2:27.65 
1990 MONDRIANSURUMUMOLEUWE STOLTEFUSSE2-wCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfKREZUS TURGEON 2:39.90 
1989 IBN BEYMILL REEFROSIA BAYPAUL F. I. COLE12-bCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfMONDRIAN SHERIFFS STAR 2:34.50 
1988 KONDORCAGLIOSTROKINGSIHEIN BOLLOW4-bCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfKAMIROS HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN 2:38.32 
1987 KAMIROSSTAR APPEALKANDIAHARRO REMMERT5-hCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfLE GLORIEUX KONDOR 2:31.76 
1986 ALLEZ MILORDTOM ROLFEWHY ME LORDGUY HARWOOD8-fCOLOGNE2400MGrade ITurfBABY TURK MOON MADNESS 2:34.13 
1985 SUMAYRELA-MANA-MOUSURSUM CORDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE8-fCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfGOLD AND IVORY DAUN 2:27.00 
1984 GOLD AND IVORYKEY TO THE MINTIVORY WANDIAN A. BALDING13-cCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfKAISERSTERN ABARY 2:38.80 
1983 ESPRIT DU NORDLYPHARDRAJPUT PRINCESSJOHN FELLOWS16-aCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfABARY KATAPULT 2:31.20 
1982 ATAXERXESEXBURYAKITAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-hCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfNO ATTENTION DIAMOND SHOAL 2:39.80 
1981 GLINT OF GOLDMILL REEFCROWN TREASUREIAN A. BALDING21-aCOLOGNE2400 MTGrade ITurfCZUBARYK STRUNA2 2:43.80 
1980 PAWIMENTMEHARIPYTIACHARLY SEIFFERT13KOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfDHAUSLI NEBOS 2:34.80 
1979 NEBOSCARONOSTRANAHEINZ BOLLOW4-rKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfCZUBARYK M-LOLSHAN 2:32.60 
1978 ADEN2DERZKIJALFA4NIKOLAI NASIBOV8KOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfTIP MOSS TRILLION 2:30.40 
1977 EBANOTANERKOELEKTRA7HEINZ JENTZSCH19KOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfON MY WAY2 BUCKSKIN 2:30.60 
1976 WINDWURFKAISERADLERWIESENWEIHEHEINZ GUMMELT5-hKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfHUNZA DANCER ELFAST 2:34.50 
1975 WINDWURFKAISERADLERWIESENWEIHEHEINZ GUMMELT5-hKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfIRISH STAR2 KLAIRVIMY 2:31.60 
1974 DAYS AT SEABLUE PRINCEJENTRAHEINTZ JENTZSCH11KOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfLORD UDO MARDUK 2:39.00 
1973 ACACIO DAGUILARREFORMALVORADAMIGUEL CLEMENT1-uKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfBEN TROVATO MADRUZZO 2:30.20 
1972 PRINCE IPPIIMPERIALPRINZESS ADDITHEO GRIEPER1-sKOLN2400 MTGrade ITurfTARIM DORIS DAY 2:32.20 
1971 LOMBARDAGIOPROMISED LADYHEINZ JENTZSCH1-dKOLN2400 MTTurfCORTEZ MISS DAN2 2:33.10 
1970 CORTEZORSINI2COSTA BRAVASVEN VON MITZLAFF1-nKOLN2400 MTTurfBASALT LOMBARD 2:34.30 
1969 TAJOWAIDMANNTREIBERWEHRHEINZ GUMMELT21-aKOLN2400 MTTurfCORTEZ HITCHCOCK 2:31.90 
1968 ARJONJANITORASTRALHENRI VAN DE POELE2-fCOLOGNE2400 MTTurfLUCIANO BIRGITZ 2:35.50 
1967 ANILINELEMENTANALOGICHNAYANIKOLAI NASIBOV27-aKOLN2400 MTTurfLUCIANO TANEB 2:31.70 
1966 ANILINELEMENTANALOGICHNAYANIKOLAI NASIBOV27-aKOLN2400 MTTurfSALVO CARVIN 2:37.80 
1965 ANILINELEMENTANALOGICHNAYAW. SCHIMSCHIRT27-aKOLN2400 MTTurfKRONZEUGE LAGOPEDE 2:32.20 
1964 FUJIYAMA2KRAKATAOPECCADILLEMIGUEL CLEMENT9-fKOLN2400 MTTurfMURMANSK4 MERCURIUS 2:36.50 
1963 OPPONENT3MANGONOPERNPROBEJOSEF HOCHSTEIN6-eKOLN2400 MTTurfWILD HUN SPIELHAHN 2:36.20SPIELHAHN & NOVALIS DH FOR 3RD.
Add info for an additional year