Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GROSSER EUROPA MEILE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GERMANY
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 DEGAS15EXCEED AND EXCELDIATRIBE7MARKUS KLUG1-hDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfFULMINATO MILLOWITSCH 1:35.464YO+ SEPTEMBER TO APRIL
1ST DQ WINTERMOND
2017 DELECTATION3DELEGATOR2CHUSHKAANDREAS WOHLER1-oDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfMILLOWITSCH ARAZZA 1:38.82 
2016 NOOR AL HAWAMAKFIMAJESTIC ROIANDREAS WOHLER4-gDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfDRUMMER10 EL LOCO8 1:37.05 
2015 PAS DE DEUX10SADDEXPALUCCA3YASMIN ALMENRADER4-nMUNCHEN1600MGrade IIITurfMATA UTU DIPLOMAT20 1:37.64 
2014 NORDICO8MEDICEANNORWEGIAN PRIDEMARIO HOFER11-aMUNCHEN1600MGrade IIITurfLONGINA2 FELICIAN 1:43.54 
2013 SAMBA BRAZILTEOFILO2SASUELAJENS HIRSCHBERGER28MUNCHEN1600MGrade IIITurfAKUADA POINT BLANK13 1:39.54 
2012 COMBAT ZONE4REFUSE TO BENDZEITINGMARIO HOFER3-cMUNCHEN1600MGrade IITurfGEREON2 NEATICO 1.37.03 
2011 SOMMERABENDSHAMARDALSOMMERNACHTU. STOLTEFUSS16-cMUNCHEN1600MGrade IITurfSILVER OCEAN3 POINT BLANK13 1.39.82 
2010 ALIANTHUSHERNANDOALLURE3JENS HIRSCHBERGER9-hKOLN1600MGrade IITurfNOBLE ALPHA WIN FOR SURE2 1.38.01 
2009 PREMIO LOCOPRIZEDCRAZEE MENTALCHRIS WALL6-eKOLN1600MGrade IITurfEARL OF FIRE KONIG CONCORDE 1.35.21 
2008 PRECIOUS BOY3BIG SHUFFLEPRETTY SU2WALDEMAR HICKST7KOLN1600MGrade IITurfLAA RAYB FORTHE MILLIONKISS 1:37.46 
2007 KONIG TURFBIG SHUFFLEKAISERIN2CHRISTIAN SPRENGEL5-hKOLN1600MGrade IITurfAPOLLO STAR2 SANTIAGO9 1:35.41 
2006 LATERAL6SINGSPIEL4LIGONAPETER SCHIERGEN7-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfVEGAS LORD ARCADIO2 1.35.08 
2005 ANNA MONDAMONSUNANNA OF KIEVPETER RAU7-fKOLN1600MGrade IITurfNEEDLECRAFT2 KONIG TURF 1:37.17GD, 9/24, 10R, M-5, 2.5, 1
2004 EAGLE RISEDANEHILLEVENING BREEZE2ANDREAS SCHUTZ23KOLN1600MGrade IITurfPUTRA PEKAN ASSIUN 1.41.06 
2003 PEPPERCORN2BIG SHUFFLEPASCA2UWE OSTMANN4-nKOLN1600MGrade IITurfPEPPERSHOT DIACADA 1:36.83 
2002 ROYAL DRAGONDANEHILLCARMELIZEDPETER SCHIERGEN23-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfWAR BLADE HOREION DIRECTA 1.36.47 
2001 AGHNOYOHLOCAL SUITORAGHNIYAHTONY CLOUT14-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfPARDUS PEPPERCORN2 1.41.07 
2000 BERNARDONSUAVE DANCERBEJARIAPETER SCHIERGEN6-eKOLN1600MGrade IITurfBANYUMANIK UP AND AWAY2 1:40.48 
1999 EL DIVINOPLATINIEIVISSAMARIO HOFER4-bKOLN1600MGrade IITurfUP AND AWAY2 CATOKI 1:38,39 
1998 POWER FLAME2DASHING BLADEPIKANTEANDREAS WOEHLER13-aKOLN1600MGrade IITurfTANNENKONIG FIFIRE 1:36.03 
1997 POWER FLAME2DASHING BLADEPIKANTEANDREAS WOEHLER13-aKOLN1600MGrade IITurfACCENTO FIFIRE 1:36.58 
1996 ACCENTOMIDYANDALESIDE LADYBIRDRALF SUERLAND1-wKOLN1600MGrade IITurfA MAGICMAN DEVIL RIVER PEEK 1:38.39 
1995 A MAGICMANTHE WONDERAYANAPAHARTMUT STEGUWEIT22-aKOLN1600MGrade IITurfCHATO LADONI 1:34.95 
1994 ERMINIUSHIGHEST HONORERMIONEPETER RAU19KOLN1600MGrade IITurfLEAD ME WELL NASR ALLAH 1:37,14 
1993 NASR ALLAHMOGAMBOQUICK BLUSHFREDY SCHEFFERA4KOLN1600MGrade IITurfTROPICAL KING LASKO 1:43,88 
1992 REZONNEMANRAZMASHKAA. M. SCHAWUJEW14KOLN1600MGrade IITurfIRISH STEW BORGHESE2 1:36.53M: 1½-1½-1¼
1991 ITSABRAHMAKIND OF HUSHMY HABIBIEWY NORDLING16-dKOLN1600MGrade IIDirtIRISH STEW WONDRAS 1:36.35 
1990 MIRROR BLACKALZAOFLAXEN HAIRPETER MAKIN4-iKOLN1600MGrade IITurfBIN SHADDAD POLAR FALCON5 1:44.30 
1989 ALKALDEKONIGSSTUHLASTRAPETER LAUTNER7KOLN1600MGrade IITurfWONDRAS TIME TO GO HOME 1:41.10 
1988 ALKALDEKONIGSSTUHLASTRAPETER LAUTNER7KOLN1600MGrade IIITurfJUST A FLUTTER SERATINO 1:41.18 
1987 TOUT EST PERMISPYJAMA HUNTHAROLDS GIRLPHILLIPPE LALLIE16-bKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfPARIS-TURF PASTICCIO 1.40.80 
1986 LIRUNGCONNAUGHTLIRANGAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-eKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfSIYAH KALEM ONESTO 1:38.30 
1985 LIRUNGCONNAUGHTLIRANGAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-eKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfHAJES DIU STAR 1:34.10 
1984 SOLARSTERNVICEREGALSI CALINEHEIN BOLLOW8-cKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfPLUCKY DANCER DIU STAR 1:37.10 
1983 TORGOSUPPER CASETRAUMSPIELFREDY SCHEFFER1-tKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfDIU STAR WHISKY TALK 1:37.10 
1982 MISTER ROCKSROCKETMARCHINKASVEN VON MITZLAFF2-eKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfAMANCAY2 FAIRY TERN 1:42,30 
1981 ASPROSSPARKLERANTWERPENTHEO GRIEPER7-fKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfGHADEER ESCLAVO 1:45.10 
1980 ESCLAVOVICEREGALESCLAVEHEINZ JENTZSCH12-eKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfPARK ROMEO3 BERTONE 1:39.40 
1979 RODAUNCORTEZROSALBA4K. BLOCK26KOLN1600MGrade IIITurfSAROS2 ESCLAVO 1:37.50 
1978 NEPHRITLUCIANONICOTIANAF. MULLER4-rKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfCAGLIOSTRO CAPPUCCINO 1:37.90 
1977 WINTERMONDTHIGGOWALDKIEFERH.G. THALAU5-hKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfKRONENKRANICH IMPULSIVO 1:38.00 
1976 KRONENKRANICHSTUPENDOUSKRONPRINZESSINTHEO GRIEPER5-hKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfDOMINION WLADIMIR 1:39.20 
1975 TIRADEALARICHTINY BABUH. BLOCK1-lKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfGALAXOR GREEN BELT5 1:38.10 
1974 GENERAL VOLESONGEDORSULTRY ONERYAN JARVIS2-oKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfLEONIDAS4 JOHANNISBURG 1:42.00 
1973 LEONIDAS4KRONZEUGELOLLY POPR.BACKES3-oKOLN1600MGrade IIITurfIDIOTS DELIGHT2 TAMBURLAINE3 1:36,80 
1972 MEADOW MINTHERBAGERSPRING MUSEF. ARMSTRONG8-cKOLN1860MGrade IIITurfCREDIT MAN GARZER 1:56.20 
1971 ARCARO2BIRKHAHNASCONAHEINZ JENTZSCH2-nKOLN1860MGrade IIITurfBASALT TAMBURLAINE3 1:57.80 
1970 BERNODOBERMAATBEATEH.KRETSCHMER28KOLN2200MTurfURAL4 FABULIST5 2:23,40AGL.1
1969 DELABARREMURGHABTHARSINEF.W. SCHLAEFKE8-cKOLN2200MTurfSAMADINO2 URAL4 2:19.20AGL.1
1968 LOHENGRIN5ORSINI2LIEBESLUSTHANS BLUME7-bKOLN2200MTurfGIN6 FIDALGO3 2:18.20AGL.1
1967 SPIELHAHNNECKARSONNENBALZ2JOHANNES KUHR4KOLN2200MTurfLOHENGRIN5 MARINUS 2:19.00AGL.1
1966 SPIELHAHNNECKARSONNENBALZ2JOHANNES KUHR4KOLN2200MTurfSISSU2 GOLDBUBE 2:20.40AGL.1
1965 SISSU2OISESITUNGAANDREAS HECKER10-eKOLN2200MTurfFONTANUS KAISERSTUHL 2:20.90AGL.1
1964 LUCIUS2ANTONIO CANALELIEBESMAHLHERBERT COHN7-bKOLN2200MTurfWAIDMANNSDANK KAISERSTUHL 2:19.40AGL.1
1963 THIGGOMAGNATTHILDER. VAAS1-tKOLN2200MTurfWAIDMANNSDANK GRANDO 2:19.10AGL.1
1962 THIGGOMAGNATTHILDER. VAAS1-tKOLN1800MTurfORLOG ASPIRATION2 1:56.80AGL.1
1961 ASPIRATION2TICINOADRIANA2ARTHUR KLIMSCHA16KOLN1800MTurfMENADO GOLD4 1:57.50AGL 1
1960 KAISERADLERNEBELWERFERKAISERWURDESVEN VON MITZLAFF5-hKOLN2100MTurfBARCELONA8 SHOCKING5 2:19.00AGL.1
1959 OLIVETTOVOLTURNOOSTERPOSTMANFRED LEHNDORFF16-gKOLN2000MTurfMENELAOS2 SOMMERBLUME 2:08,00AGL 1
1958 OPERNSANGERBURGERMEISTEROPERETTE2P. BUTZER14-fKOLN2200MTurfMIO ATON5 2:18.50AGL 1
1957 FEUERBALLABENDFRIEDENFUNKENFLUGFREDERICK FOSTEN16-aKOLN2200MTurfBELMONTE5 ARGANIER 2:25.60AGL 1
1956 AUGUSTUS4MAGNATARALIAR. LINKE9-hKOLN2200MTurfLAUFFEUER ORLON3 2:26.20AGL 1
1955 MAGUS5ANGEBERMAGIEH. THALHEIM31KOLN2200MTurfNARDUS MACBETH10 2:26,30AGL 1
1954 NIZAM3TICINONEREDAFREDERICK FOSTEN4-rKOLN2200MTurfAGA7 WILDBAHN 2:26.00AGL 1
1953 HARMODIUS2ALLGAUHANNELEMAX SCHMIDT5-eKOLN2200MTurfGLOCKNER3 GRENZBOCK 2:20.00AGL 1
1952Race Not Run
1951 FUCHSTANZTICINOFLORIDA5ADRIAN VON BORCKE9-hKOLN2200MTurfTUGENDSOHN ASTRAL9 2:19.00AGL 1
Add info for an additional year