Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GROSSER EUROPA-MEILE - MUNCHEN / KOLN
 GERMANY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 NOOR AL HAWA MAKFIMAJESTIC ROI ANDREAS WOHLER 4-g 1600 MT Grade IIIDRUMMER10 EL LOCO8   
2015 PAS DE DEUX10 SADDEXPALUCCA3 4-n 1600 MT Grade IIIMATA UTU DIPLOMAT20   
2014 NORDICO8 MEDICEANNORWEGIAN PRIDE 11-a 1600 MT Grade IIILONGINA2 FELICIAN   
2013 SAMBA BRAZIL TEOFILO2SASUELA 28 1600 MT Grade IIIAKUADA POINT BLANK13   
2012 COMBAT ZONE4 REFUSE TO BENDZEITING MARIO HOFER 3-c 1600M Grade IIGEREON2 NEATICO 1.37.03 
2011 SOMMERABEND SHAMARDALSOMMERNACHT U. STOLTEFUSS 16-c 1600M Grade IISILVER OCEAN3 POINT BLANK13 1.39.82MUNICH
2010 ALIANTHUS HERNANDOALLURE3 JENS HIRSCHBERGER 9-h 1600M Grade IINOBLE ALPHA WIN FOR SURE2 1.38.01 
2009 PREMIO LOCO PRIZEDCRAZEE MENTAL CHRIS WALL 6-e 1600M Grade IIEARL OF FIRE KONIG CONCORDE 1.35.21 
2008 PRECIOUS BOY3 BIG SHUFFLEPRETTY SU2 WALDEMAR HICKST 7 1600M Grade IILAA RAYB FORTHE MILLIONKISS 1:37.46 
2007 KONIG TURF BIG SHUFFLEKAISERIN2 CHRISTIAN SPRENGEL 5-h 1600M Grade IIAPOLLO STAR2 SANTIAGO9 1:35.41 
2006 LATERAL6 SINGSPIEL4LIGONA PETER SCHIERGEN 7-b 1600M Grade IIVEGAS LORD ARCADIO2 1.35.08 
2005 ANNA MONDA MONSUNANNA OF KIEV PETER RAU 7-f 1600M Grade IINEEDLECRAFT2 KONIG TURF 1:37.17GD, 9/24, 10R, M-5, 2.5, 1
2004 EAGLE RISE DANEHILLEVENING BREEZE2 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 23 1600M Grade IIPUTRA PEKAN ASSIUN 1.41.06 
2003 PEPPERCORN2 BIG SHUFFLEPASCA2 UWE OSTMANN 4-n 1600M Grade IIPEPPERSHOT DIACADA 1:36.83 
2002 ROYAL DRAGON DANEHILLCARMELIZED PETER SCHIERGEN 23-b 1600M Grade IIWAR BLADE HOREION DIRECTA 1.36.47 
2001 AGHNOYOH LOCAL SUITORAGHNIYAH TONY CLOUT 14-b 1600M Grade IIPARDUS PEPPERCORN2 1.41.07 
2000 BERNARDON SUAVE DANCERBEJARIA PETER SCHIERGEN 6-e 1600M Grade IIBANYUMANIK UP AND AWAY2 1:40.48 
1999 EL DIVINO PLATINIEIVISSA MARIO HOFER 4-b 1600M Grade IIUP AND AWAY2 CATOKI 1:38,39 
1998 POWER FLAME2 DASHING BLADEPIKANTE ANDREAS WOEHLER 13-a 1600M Grade IITANNENKONIG FIFIRE 1:36.03 
1997 POWER FLAME2 DASHING BLADEPIKANTE ANDREAS WOEHLER 13-a 1600M Grade IIACCENTO FIFIRE 1:36.58 
1996 ACCENTO MIDYANDALESIDE LADYBIRD RALF SUERLAND 1-w 1600M Grade IIA MAGICMAN DEVIL RIVER PEEK 1:38.39 
1995 A MAGICMAN THE WONDERAYANAPA HARTMUT STEGUWEIT 22-a 1600M Grade IICHATO LADONI 1:34.95 
1994 ERMINIUS HIGHEST HONORERMIONE PETER RAU 19 1600M Grade IILEAD ME WELL NASR ALLAH 1:37,14 
1993 NASR ALLAH MOGAMBOQUICK BLUSH FREDY SCHEFFER A4 1600M Grade IITROPICAL KING LASKO 1:43,88 
1992 REZON NEMANRAZMASHKA A. M. SCHAWUJEW 14 1600 MT Grade IIIRISH STEW BORGHESE2 1:36.53M: 1½-1½-1¼
1991 ITSABRAHMA KIND OF HUSHMY HABIBI EWY NORDLING 16-d 1600M Grade IIIRISH STEW WONDRAS 1:36.35 
1990 MIRROR BLACK ALZAOFLAXEN HAIR PETER MAKIN 4-i 1600M Grade IIBIN SHADDAD POLAR FALCON5 1:44.30 
1989 ALKALDE KONIGSSTUHLASTRA PETER LAUTNER 7 1600M Grade IIWONDRAS TIME TO GO HOME 1:41.10 
1988 ALKALDE KONIGSSTUHLASTRA PETER LAUTNER 7 1600M Grade IIIJUST A FLUTTER SERATINO 1:41.18 
1987 TOUT EST PERMIS PYJAMA HUNTHAROLDS GIRL PHILLIPPE LALLIE 16-b 1600M Grade IIIPARIS-TURF PASTICCIO 1.40.80 
1986 LIRUNG CONNAUGHTLIRANGA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 1600M Grade IIISIYAH KALEM ONESTO 1:38.30 
1985 LIRUNG CONNAUGHTLIRANGA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-e 1600M Grade IIIHAJES DIU STAR 1:34.10 
1984 SOLARSTERN VICEREGALSI CALINE HEIN BOLLOW 8-c 1600M Grade IIIPLUCKY DANCER DIU STAR 1:37.10 
1983 TORGOS UPPER CASETRAUMSPIEL FREDY SCHEFFER 1-t 1600M Grade IIIDIU STAR WHISKY TALK 1:37.10 
1982 MISTER ROCKS ROCKETMARCHINKA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 2-e 1600M Grade IIIAMANCAY2 FAIRY TERN 1:42,30 
1981 ASPROS SPARKLERANTWERPEN THEO GRIEPER 7-f 1600M Grade IIIGHADEER ESCLAVO 1:45.10 
1980 ESCLAVO VICEREGALESCLAVE HEINZ JENTZSCH 12-e 1600M Grade IIIPARK ROMEO3 BERTONE 1:39.40 
1979 RODAUN CORTEZROSALBA4 K. BLOCK 26 1600M Grade IIISAROS2 ESCLAVO 1:37.50 
1978 NEPHRIT LUCIANONICOTIANA F. MULLER 4-r 1600M Grade IIICAGLIOSTRO CAPPUCCINO 1:37.90 
1977 WINTERMOND THIGGOWALDKIEFER H.G. THALAU 5-h 1600M Grade IIIKRONENKRANICH IMPULSIVO 1:38.00 
1976 KRONENKRANICH STUPENDOUSKRONPRINZESSIN THEO GRIEPER 5-h 1600M Grade IIIDOMINION WLADIMIR 1:39.20 
1975 TIRADE ALARICHTINY BABU H. BLOCK 1-l 1600M Grade IIIGALAXOR GREEN BELT5 1:38.10 
1974 GENERAL VOLE SONGEDORSULTRY ONE RYAN JARVIS 2-o 1600M Grade IIILEONIDAS4 JOHANNISBURG 1:42.00 
1973 LEONIDAS4 KRONZEUGELOLLY POP R.BACKES 3-o 1600M Grade IIIIDIOTS DELIGHT2 TAMBURLAINE3 1:36,80 
1972 MEADOW MINT HERBAGERSPRING MUSE F. ARMSTRONG 8-c 1860M Grade IIICREDIT MAN GARZER 1:56.20 
1971 ARCARO2 BIRKHAHNASCONA HEINZ JENTZSCH 2-n 1860M Grade IIIBASALT TAMBURLAINE3 1:57.80 
1970 BERNOD OBERMAATBEATE H.KRETSCHMER 28 2200M URAL4 FABULIST5 2:23,40AGL.1
1969 DELABARRE MURGHABTHARSINE F.W. SCHLAEFKE 8-c 2200M SAMADINO2 URAL4 2:19.20AGL.1
1968 LOHENGRIN5 ORSINI2LIEBESLUST HANS BLUME 7-b 2200M GIN6 FIDALGO3 2:18.20AGL.1
1967 SPIELHAHN NECKARSONNENBALZ2 JOHANNES KUHR 4 2200M LOHENGRIN5 MARINUS 2:19.00AGL.1
1966 SPIELHAHN NECKARSONNENBALZ2 JOHANNES KUHR 4 2200M SISSU2 GOLDBUBE 2:20.40AGL.1
1965 SISSU2 OISESITUNGA ANDREAS HECKER 10-e 2200M FONTANUS KAISERSTUHL 2:20.90AGL.1
1964 LUCIUS2 ANTONIO CANALELIEBESMAHL HERBERT COHN 7-b 2200M WAIDMANNSDANK KAISERSTUHL 2:19.40AGL.1
1963 THIGGO MAGNATTHILDE R. VAAS 1-t 2200M WAIDMANNSDANK GRANDO 2:19.10AGL.1
1962 THIGGO MAGNATTHILDE R. VAAS 1-t 1800M ORLOG ASPIRATION2 1:56.80AGL.1
1961 ASPIRATION2 TICINOADRIANA2 ARTHUR KLIMSCHA 16 1800M MENADO GOLD4 1:57.50AGL 1
1960 KAISERADLER NEBELWERFERKAISERWURDE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 5-h 2100M BARCELONA8 SHOCKING5 2:19.00AGL.1
1959 OLIVETTO VOLTURNOOSTERPOST MANFRED LEHNDORFF 16-g 2000M Grade IIMENELAOS2 SOMMERBLUME 2:08,00AGL 1
1958 OPERNSANGER TICINOOPERETTE2 P. BUTZER 14-f 2200M MIO ATON5 2:18.50AGL 1
1957 FEUERBALL ABENDFRIEDENFUNKENFLUG FREDERICK FOSTEN 16-a 2200M BELMONTE5 ARGANIER 2:25.60AGL 1
1956 AUGUSTUS4 MAGNATARALIA R. LINKE 9-h 2200M LAUFFEUER ORLON3 2:26.20AGL 1
1955 MAGUS5 ANGEBERMAGIE H. THALHEIM 31 2200M NARDUS MACBETH10 2:26,30AGL 1
1954 NIZAM3 TICINONEREDA FREDERICK FOSTEN 4-r 2200M AGA7 WILDBAHN 2:26.00AGL 1
1953 HARMODIUS2 ALLGAUHANNELE MAX SCHMIDT 5-e 2200M Grade IIGLOCKNER3 GRENZBOCK 2:20.00AGL 1
1951 FUCHSTANZ TICINOFLORIDA5 ADRIAN VON BORCKE 9-h 2200M TUGENDSOHN ASTRAL9 2:19.00AGL 1
  Add info for an additional year