Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX FOY - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 DSCHINGIS SECRET SOLDIER HOLLOWDIVYA MARKUS KLUG 18 2400 MT Grade IICLOTH OF STARS TALISMANIC2 2:35:866 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 SILVERWAVE SILVER FROST2MISS BIO PASCAL BARY 1-w 2400 MT Grade IIITO8 ELLIPTIQUE 2:32.28CHANTILLY
2015 POSTPONED4 DUBAWIEVER RIGG LUCA CUMANI 14-c 2400 MT Grade IISPIRITJIM BAINO HOPE 2:32.88 
2014 RULER OF THE WORLD GALILEO4LOVE ME TRUE3 AIDAN O BRIEN 3-l 2400 MT Grade IIFLINTSHIRE SPIRITJIM 2:26.93 
2013 ORFEVRE3 STAY GOLDORIENTAL ART2 YASUTOSHI IKEE 8-c 2400 MT Grade IIVERY NICE NAME PIRIKA 2:41.47 
2012 ORFEVRE3 STAY GOLDORIENTAL ART2 YASUTOSHI IKEE 8-c 2400 MT Grade IIMEANDRE JOSHUA TREE3 2:34.26 
2011 SARAFINA5 REFUSE TO BENDSANARIYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-f 2400 MT Grade IIHIRUNO DAMOUR ST NICHOLAS ABBEY 2:32.28 
2010 DUNCAN7 DALAKHANIDOLORES11 JOHN GOSDEN 1-n 2400 MT Grade IINAKAYAMA FESTA TIMOS 2:35.90 
2009 SPANISH MOON4 EL PRADO2SHINING BRIGHT2 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 4-m 2400 MT Grade IIVISION DETAT CROSSHARBOUR 2:28.70 
2008 ZAMBEZI SUN DANSILIIMBABALA PASCAL BARY 1-p 2400 MT Grade IISCHIAPARELLI4 LIGHT GREEN3 2:28.80 
2007 MANDURO MONSUNMANDELLICHT ANDRE FABRE 3-d 2400 MT Grade IIMANDESHA DRAGON DANCER5 2:28.80 
2006 SHIROCCO MONSUNSO SEDULOUS ANDRE FABRE 2-e 2400 MT Grade IIHURRICANE RUN PRIDE6 2:32.90 
2005 PRIDE6 PEINTRE CELEBRESPECIFICITY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-d 2400 MT Grade IIALKAASED SHIROCCO 2:29.20 
2004 POLICY MAKER SADLERS WELLSPALMERAIE ELIE LELLOUCHE 9 2400 MT Grade IISHORT PAUSE2 NYSAEAN 2:38.70 
2003 ANGE GABRIEL KALDOUNEVEESMOUNT GABLE ERIC LIBAUD 4-c 2400 MT Grade IIMARTALINE IMPERIAL DANCER3 2:28.60 
2002 AQUARELLISTE DANEHILLAGATHE2 ELIE LELLOUCHE 8-f 2400 MT Grade IIIANABAA BLUE FALBRAV 2:29.00 
2001 HIGHTORI VETTORIHIGH MECENE PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 4-n 2400 MT Grade IIIIDAHO QUEST SLEW THE RED 2:30.10 
2000 MONTJEU SADLERS WELLSFLORIPEDES JOHN E. HAMMOND 1-u 2400 MT Grade IIICRILLON COMMANDER COLLINS 2:32.80TURF: GOOD
1999 EL CONDOR PASA KINGMAMBOSADDLERS GAL YOSHITAKA NINOMIYA 5-h 2400 MT Grade IIIBORGIA4 CROCO ROUGE 2:31.40 
1998 LIMNOS HECTOR PROTECTORLINGERIE DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE 4-m 2400 MT Grade IIIFRAGRANT MIX OA BALDIXE 2:42.30 
1997 YOKOHAMA2 THEATRICALGRIDDLE CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 2-r 2400 MT Grade IIINOTHIN LEICA DANE LE DESTIN 2:31.80GD, 8R, M-1-1/2-SN
1996 SWAIN NASHWANLOVE SMITTEN ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2400 MT Grade IIIPENTIRE LEEDS 2:31.90TURF: GOOD
1995 CARNEGIE SADLERS WELLSDETROIT ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2400 MT Grade IIIBALANCHINE TOT OU TARD 2:35.60 
1994 RICHARD OF YORK RAINBOW QUESTTRIPLE FIRST ANDRE FABRE 1-n 2400 MT Grade IIINTREPIDITY APPLE TREE 2:34.60 
1993 ONLY ROYALE CAERLEON2ETOILE DE PARIS LUCA CUMANI 9-e 2400 MT Grade IIIMODHISH VERT AMANDE 2:51.60 
1992 MAGIC NIGHT2 LE NAIN JAUNEPIN UP BABE PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 23 2400 MT Grade IIISUBOTICA TEL QUEL 2:40.50 
1991 SPLASH OF COLOUR RAINBOW QUESTCOCKADE NICOLAS CLEMENT 11-a 2400 MT Grade IIIPANORAMIC2 ECHOES 2:30.10 
1990 IN THE WINGS SADLERS WELLSHIGH HAWK ANDRE FABRE 9-e 2400 MT Grade IIIZARTOTA ROBERTET 2:31.30 
1989 STAR LIFT MILL REEFSENECA ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2400 MT Grade IIIROBORE APACHE2 2:32.80 
1988 BEESHI RED SUNSET3CAFE AU LAIT PAUL COLE 14-b 2400 MT Grade IIILUTH DANCER VILLAGE STAR 2:34.60 
1987 ORDINANCE HENBITWELSH DAYLIGHT ANDRE FABRE 4-k 2400 MT Grade IIIMALAKIM SARONICOS   
1986 MERSEY2 CRYSTAL PALACEMARTINGALE PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 1-p 2400 MT Grade IIISIRIUS SYMBOLI ANTHEUS   
1985 SAGACE LUTHIERSENECA PATRICK BIANCONE 16-c 2400 MT Grade IIICOMPLICE CASTLE GUARD2 2:33.50 
1984 SAGACE LUTHIERSENECA PATRICK BIANCONE 16-c 2400 MT Grade IIICASTLE GUARD2 GARDE ROYALE2 2:38.40 
1983 TIME CHARTER SARITAMERCENTROCON HENRY CANDY 22-a 2400 MT Grade IIIALL ALONG GREAT SUBSTENCE 2:40.60 
1982 APRIL RUN RUN THE GANTLETAPRIL FANCY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 42 2400 MT Grade IIINO ATTENTION MARIACHO 2:32.20 
1981 DETROIT RIVERMANDERNA OLIVIER DOUIEB 16-c 2400 MT Grade IIILANCASTRIAN GOLD RIVER 2:40.80 
1980 LE MARMOT AMARKOMOLINKA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-a 2400 MT Grade IIIANIFA GAIN   
1979 PEVERO BUSTEDCAPRERA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 2400 MT Grade IIITRILLION GAY MECENE   
1978 TRILLION HAIL TO REASONMARGARETHEN MAURICE ZILBER 4-n 2200 MT Grade IIIMONSEIGNEUR DOM ALARIC   
1977 MALACATE LUCKY DEBONAIREYESHADOW3 FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20-a 2200 MT Grade IIION MY WAY2 RANIMER   
1976 YOUTH ACK ACKGAZALA2 J-M DE CHOUBERSKY 8-a 2200 MT Grade IIARCTIC TERN MALACATE 2:22.003YO+, C&F
1975 ALLEZ FRANCE SEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEM ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-x 2200 MT Grade IIIDUKE OF MARMALADE ROSY RIDE 2:24.60 
1974 ALLEZ FRANCE SEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEM ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-x 2200 MT Grade IIITENNYSON SANG BLEU2 2:24.40 
1973 DIRECT FLIGHT BALDRICFELICIA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-j 2200 MT Grade IIIMISTER SIC TOP SANG BLEU2 2:22.40 
1972 SNOW CASTLE SNOW CATLUNA PARK2 ROGER POINCELET 8-c 2200 MT Grade IIICRAZY RHYTHM2 PISTOL PACKER 2:27.30 
1971 PROMINENT2 HIGH HATPICTURE PALACE 3-e 2200 MT Grade III      
1970 LORENZACCIO KLAIRONPHOENISSA NOEL MURLESS 5-h 2200 MT BEAUGENCY SCHONBRUNN2 2:15.60 
1969 PARK TOP KALYDONNELLIE PARK B. VAN CUTSEM 26 2200 MT FELICIO     
1968 PETRONE PRINCE TAJWILD MISS MAURICE ZILBER 1-s 2200 MT GRANDIER ADJADER 2:18.80 
1967 BUSTED CREPELLOSANS LE SOU NOEL MURLESS 2-s 2200 MT FIASCO CARNAVAL2 2:20.40 
1966 TANEB TAPIOCATENEBREUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-l 2200 MT CADMUS SPARTAKUS   
1965 SIGEBERT ALIZIERSENONES MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2200 MT CORFINIO ARDABAN 2:25.00 
1964 ACER3 ABERNANTFLIGHTY2 FRANCOIS MATHET 5-j 2200 MT FUJIYAMA2 LE MESNIL 2:25.90 
1963 MISTI MEDIUMMIST GEORGE BRIDGLAND 7-d 2200 MT SOLTIKOFF     
1962 EXBURY LE HAARGREENSWARD GEOFFROY WATSON 2-f 2200 MT CATILINA CARTERET 2:18.20 
1961 RIGHT ROYAL OWEN TUDORBASTIA ETIENNE POLLET 3-f 2200 MT CARTERET OR DU RHIN2 2:17.40 
1960 SUFFREN FAST FOXSEA SPRAY CHARLES BOUILLON 3-f 2200 MT KING SIZE9 IVRY5 2:40.40 
1959 BEL BARAKA WORDENFLEUR DES NEIGES 1-g 2300 MT       
1958 PRIMESAUTIER RIGOLO2INES 1-u 2300 MT       
1957 BLOCKHAUS RELICBELLE PRINCESSE 12-g 2300 MT       
1956 FRIC VANDALEFRIPE 15-b 2300 MT MASTER BOING     
1955 NORMAN NORSEMANMACREUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 2300 MT   ROSA BONHEUR2  INAUGURAL RUNNING - PRIX HENRI FOY 1955-68
  Add info for an additional year