Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX D’AUMALE - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 TOULIFAUT FRANKEL3CASSYDORA2 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-c 1600 MT Grade IIINORMANDEL ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER 1:40.95TURF: GOOD, 6R, BY 1 L.
2015 ANTONOE FIRST DEFENCEIXORA3 PASCAL BARY 8-h 1600 MT Grade IIIPLEASEMETOO GHERDAIYA 1:40.37 
2014 SHAHAH3 MOTIVATOR2ELEGANT BEAUTY7 ANDRE FABRE 14-b 1600 MT Grade IIINIGHT OF LIGHT2 THANK YOU BYE BYE 1:37.96 
2013 LESSTALK IN PARIS CAPE CROSSTOP TOSS2 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 5-f 1600 MT Grade IIISTRAIGHT THINKING2 MARBRE ROSE 1:38.91 
2012 PEACE BURG SAGEBURGPEACE TALK4 JACQUES HELOURY 9-e 1600 MT Grade IIISINGLE INDIGO LADY5 1:41.03TURF: SOFT
2011 ZANTENDA ZAMINDARTENDER MORN FREDDY HEAD 23 1600 MT Grade IIIRAJASTANI KINETICA2 1:40.70 
2010 HELLEBORINE OBSERVATORY2NEW ORCHID CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 4-f 1600 MT Grade IIIIMMORTAL VERSE NITZA 1:47.97LONGCHAMP
2009 MIDDLE CLUB FANTASTIC LIGHT2ANNA OLEANDA R. N. HANNON 7-f 1600M Grade IIIBAAHAMA ON VERRA 137.00CHANTILLY
2008 SONEVA CHEROKEE RUNLAKABI YVES DE NICOLAY 4-m 1600M Grade IIIARTICLE RARE DENOMINATION3 1:41.8 
2007 TOP TOSS2 LINAMIXTOSSUP Y. DE NICOLAY 5-f 1600M Grade IIIMOUSSE AU CHOCOLAT AFRICAN ROSE 1:40.9 
2006 POLTAVA9 VICTORY NOTEPASSIFLORE5 DAVID SMAGA 9-f 1600M Grade IIIIKAT SISMIX 1:39.4 
2005 SIRENE DOLOISE MARCHAND DE SABLERAMONDA A. BONIN 14-b 1600M Grade IIIBLUE BLUE SKY QUEENSALSA 1:39.1CHANTILLY
2004 BIRTHSTONE4 MACHIAVELLIANBAYA H. A. PANTALL 4-n 1600M Grade IIIPORTRAYAL5 FAINT HEART4 1:38.9CHANTILLY
2003 GREEN NOON GREEN TUNETERRING CARLOS LERNER 22-d 1600M Grade IIILEILA6 ANABAA REPUBLIC 1:37.50LONGCHAMP
2002 LOVING PRIDE QUIET AMERICANYAFILL CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 8-h 1600 MT Grade IIIWELCOME MILLENIUM HIGH PRAISE2 1:39.20LONGCHAMP
2001 QUADS MELODY SPINNING WORLDFABS MELODY JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 14-b 1600M Grade IIIMELODY BLUE2 KITHIRA 1:47.40CHANTILLY
2000 GREEN MINSTREL2 GREEN TUNESHY MINSTREL JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 9-f 1600M Grade IIIWINTER SOLSTICE3 CHOC ICE 1:42.80CHANTILLY
1999 DIGNIFY2 RAINBOW QUESTHER LADYSHIP2 DAVID R. LODER B3 1600M Grade IIIWELL MINDED ACCELERATION3 1:47.70CHANTILLY
1998 SAYTARRA SEEKING THE GOLDSNOW BRIDE D.R. LODER 22-b 1600M Grade IIIJUVENIA HELLO SOSO 1:42.7CHANTILLY, SFT, 8R, M-2½-1½-5
1997 ANNA PALARIVA CAERLEON2ANNA OF SAXONY ANDRE FABRE 7-f 1600M Grade IIIFAIRLY GREY CORTONA2 1:38.10CHANTILLY
1996 JOYEUSE ENTREE KENDORCAPE OF GOOD HOPE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 16-h 1600M Grade IIIDISSERTATION NAWAL 1:39.10LONGCHAMP
1995 SHAKE THE YOKE CAERLEON2BERMUDA CLASSIC ELIE LELLOUCHE 14-c 1600M Grade IIIMISS TAHITI2 RAISONNABLE 1:43.60LONGCHAMP
1994 GHOSTLY2 FAIRY KING2GOLD QUEST FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-n 1600M Grade IIISLEWVERA CHRYSALU 1:45.50LONGCHAMP
1993 BONASH RAINBOW QUESTSKY LOVE ANDRE FABRE 23-b 1600M Grade IIIFLAGBIRD SIERRA MADRE2 1:49.2LONGCHAMP
1992 KINDERGARTEN2 TREMPOLINOCHILDRENS CORNER ANDRE FABRE 16-a 1600M Grade IIILORELIE ZIGREEN 1:44.60LONGCHAMP
1991 GUISLAINE TROPULARCLODETTE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 21-a 1600M Grade IIIHATOOF LADY NORMANDY 1:40.20LONGCHAMP
1990 MAGIC NIGHT2 LE NAIN JAUNEPIN UP BABE P. DEMERCASTEL 23 1600M Grade IIISHA THA CAERLINA 1:41.0LONGCHAMP
1989 MACKLA CAERLEON2MARIELLA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-l 1600M Grade IIICATHERINE PARR SORCERESS2 1:43.50LONGCHAMP
1988 MARY LINOA LEMIGRANTMARIE NOELLE DAVID SMAGA 4-i 1600M Grade IIIREINE DU CIEL SIERRA ROBERTA 1:40.20LONGCHAMP
1987 RIVIERE DOR LYPHARDGOLD RIVER CHRISTIANE HEAD 22-d 1600M Grade IIISUGAR WALLS SUNTRAP  LONGCHAMP
1986 PRINCESSE DU BOURG SHARPMANINSTANCIA RAYMOND TOUFLAN 20-a 1600M Grade IIITOUCHING LOVE CADEAUX DAMIE   
1985 GALUNPE HE LOVES MESEMANTIC BERNARD SECLY 5-h 1600M Grade IIIFEMME DE NUIT MERCADAH  LONGCHAMP
1984 COUP DE FOLIE HALORAISE THE STANDARD FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1600M Grade IIITRIPTYCH ANTARTICA  LONGCHAMP
1983 EASTERN DAWN DAMASCUSEURYANTHE J. DE ROUALLE 5-g 1600M Grade IIIFEERIE BOREALE PERDOMI  LONGCHAMP
1982 AIR DISTINGUE SIR IVOREURYANTHE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 5-g 1600M Grade IIIRIVERBA BLUE RIVER  CHANTILLY
1981 PLAY IT SAFE RED ALERTPRUDENT GIRL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 21-a 1600M Grade IIIBOUILLONNANTE ALBALA  CHANTILLY
1980 UKRAINE GIRL TARGOWICEPADDYS FLAIR ROBERT COLLET 7 1600M Grade IIIIONIAN RAJA CORAL DANCE  CHANTILLY
1979 INDIGENE HARD TO BEATINDIENNE PHILIPPE LAILLE 4-i 1600 MT Grade IIIBEV BEV LA GRANDE COUDRE  SHAMRA DH 3RD
1978 DUNETTE HARD TO BEATPRAM E. CHEVALIER DU FAU 26 1600M Grade IIIMINSTREL GIRL CHEERFULLY 1.38 
1977 PINK VALLEY NEVER BENDGREEN VALLEY2 ALEC HEAD 16-c 1600M Grade IIICLEAR PICTURE CASTEL SAN  CHANTILLY, 2YO F
1976 PROUD EVENT PROUD CLARIONSPORTS EVENT MIGUEL CLEMENT 2-s 1600M Grade IIIPOWDERHOUND DOUBLE LANE  2YO FILLIES
1975 ANTRONA ROYAL PALACEILEANA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-w 1600M Grade III     CHANTILLY
1974 SEVENTH HEAVEN5 BLAZER5PERSUASION12 BERNARD SECLY 6-e 1600M Grade IIIDAME DU LAC3    CHANTILLY
1973 TROPICAL CREAM CREME DELA CREMETROPIC STAR2 PHILIPPE LALLIE 9 1600 MT Grade IIIHABITUEE JOBERANE  CHANTILLY
1972 AMIRA TOMPIONFELOUQUE JOHN CUNNINGTON 26 1600M Grade III     LONGCHAMP
1968 KERANDE VIEUX MANOIRKER TORNADE GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 1600M Grade IIIREINE DES SABLES LA MILANAISE  LONGCHAMP
1966 AILES DU CHANT SOUND TRACKFLEETING FOLLY 14-b 1600M Grade III     LONGCHAMP
1965 NASAMBI AMBIORIXNASRINA 1-k 1600 MT Grade IIISI SAGE     
1964 PRINCE DU VENT VENTURE7CHARMING PRINCESS2 MIGUEL CLEMENT 1-r 1600M Grade III  JACINTHE DES BOIS   
1963 NEPTUNUS NEPTUNEBASTIA E. POLLET 3-f 1300M SOLEIL DOR2 SOUDARD2 1:20.80 
1962 TAPAGEUR5 TYRONEDOURAK2 ETIENNE POLLET 16-g 1600M Grade III      
1961 HODELL PETITIONHOPE FULLY GEOFFROY WATSON 23-b 1600M Grade IIISNOB    CHANTILLY
1960 STAR3 SOLEIL LEVANTSERENA2 7-e 1600M Grade III     CHANTILLY
1959 DRAGO WORDENLALO JOHN CUNNINGTON 4-n 1600M Grade III     CHANTILLY
1958 IADWIGA TRINITY4LOTOFUS ETIENNE POLLET 1-k 1600 MT Grade III     CHANTILLY
1957 YLA MIGOLISKYLARKING2 ALEC HEAD 12-c 1600M Grade III     CHANTILLY
1955 CHATEAU LATOUR CHATEAUROUXGOYESCA 16-e 1600M Grade III     LONGCHAMP
1954 SOLEIL ROYAL SKY HIGHSTATIRA ETIENNE POLLET 9-e 1600M Grade IIIDICTAWAY RELANCE  DEAUVILLE
1953 BEIGLER BEY BEYMALEKEH RICHARD CARVER SR 5-e 1600M Grade III     DEAUVILLE
1952 NOORY NEARCOSUNNY DAY RICHARD CARVER, SR. 4-n 1600 MT      DEAUVILLE
1951 FAUBOURG2 VATELLORFAST LADY FRANCOIS MATHET 8-c 1600M Grade III     LONGCHAMP
1950 PHARSALE PHARISALCINE CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 14 1600M Grade III  FAST LADY2  LONGCHAMP
1949 NUIT DE FOLIES TORNADOFOLLE NUIT 1-l 1600M Grade III     LONGCHAMP
1948 AMOUR DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEVERS LAURORE RICHARD CARVER SR 4-r 1600M      CHANTILLY
1947 EPI LE CHEIRGHIEPINOCRE 11-g 1300 MT GOLD SKIES2 BETTINA12   
1939 LIGHTHOUSE2 PHAROSPYRAMID RICHARD CARVER SR 2-u 1200M DJEBEL FURANE  CHANTILLY
1938 RAVIOLI5 FITERARITIVOLI2 PERCY CARTER 2-n 1200M Grade IIICOEUR DE LAITUE LAVANDE   
1937 CASTEL FUSANO KSARRED FLAME FRANK CARTER 26 1200M Grade III     2° PASHAVITCH 3° LAKHDAR
1936 MAY WONG RUSTOM PASHAWEZZAN MAURICE WALLON 2-d 1200M Grade III  VICTRIX  2° LE PROFESSEUR
1935 BLAND CARESS BLANDFORDCOOL CARESS PERCY CARTER 3-i 1200 MT MONARKIE HAT TRICK2  CHANTILLY
1934 NINON15 NINO5ROYA3 ANDRE SWANN 19-c 1200M Grade IIIPEARLWEED TULIPIER   
1933 AMALARIC SCARAMOUCHEAMALAFREDA2 CHARLES MARSH 1200 MT Grade IIIMARAVEDIS SHINING TOR   
1932 ARPETTE PHAROSARNOLDIANA CHARLES MARSH 4-c 1200 MT PANTALON    3° BLUE ROC
1931 SHELLEY5 MASSINESHEBA JEAN BOUTIER 13-c 1200 MT Grade III  DARK BUBBLE  2° BOWSPRIT
1930 TARASKOIA ZIONISTBECASSINE4 CHARLES BARILLER 1-m 1200 MT TOURBILLON MELIANTHE2   
1929 DIADEME KSARDURBAN HENRY HARPER 13-c 1200M ADVERTENCIA EQUERRY7   
1928 NEGRON CHAUDLA HOUSSIERE J. TORTEROLO 1200M Grade IIIVERDI7 PORRIDGE7   
1927 CESTONA DURBARCESTUS3 FRANK CARTER 4-j 1200M Grade IIILAST FRIEND2 PSIMOUTH   
1926 FAIRY LEGEND DARK LEGENDCONGRESSISTE HENRI COUNT 20-d 1200M Grade IIIKITTY TCHIN LITHOGRAPHY2   
1925 DIPLOMATE JAEGERLANDELLES 36 1200M Grade IIITATTERS3 LUGUS   
1924 PERVENCHERES MABOULPOETS STAR JERRY WELSH 3-f 1200M Grade III  FRISETTE  2° AVANT-COUREUR
1923 DODDLES TEDDYBLUE GIRL5 JERRY WELSH 7-a 1200M Grade IIIAS DE PIQUE3 CAILIS   
1922 WHITE WING3 SWEEPERAUBERIVE GEORGE NEWTON 8-b 1200M ONDULATION    3° EDDY
1921 ZARIBA SARDANAPALEST LUCRE GEORGE STERN 9-e 1200M Grade IIIPARISIEN4 EDDY10  1ST EDITION
1921 ZARIBA SARDANAPALEST LUCRE GEORGE STERN 9-e 1200M Grade IIIPARISIEN4 EDDY10  1ST EDITION
1837 MISS ANNETTE REVELLERADA 19-a   Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year