Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MILL REEF STAKES - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 JAMES GARFIELD EXCEED AND EXCELWHAZZAT GEORGE SCOTT 7-a 6 F Grade IIINVINCIBLE ARMY NEBO5 1:10:649 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 HARRY ANGEL DARK ANGEL9BEATRIX POTTER2 CLIVE G. COX 1-l 6 F Grade IIPERFECT ANGEL5 GLOBAL APPLAUSE 1:13.18 
2015 RIBCHESTER2 IFFRAAJMUJARAH RICHARD A. FAHEY 4-m 6 F Grade IILOG OUT ISLAND RAUCOUS4 1:14.39 
2014 TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL3 SHOWCASING2SPRING SURPRISE2 KARL R. BURKE 1-c 6 F Grade IIGROWL3 KIBAAR2 1:14.35 
2013 SUPPLICANT2 KYLLACHYPIOUS4 RICHARD A. FAHEY 10-b 6 F Grade IIRUFFORD3 HOT STREAK4 1:13.59 
2012 MOOHAAJIM CAPE CROSSTHIELLA2 MARCO BOTTI 5-h 6 F Grade IIMASTER OF WAR3 TAAYEL 1:11.19 
2011 CASPAR NETSCHER DUTCH ARTBELLA CANTATA ALAN J. MCCABE 13-e 6 F Grade IIREDACT SAIGON14 1:13.49TURF: SOFT
2010 TEMPLE MEADS AVONBRIDGE2HARRYANA ED S. MCMAHON 14-c 6 F Grade IIFORMOSINA CROWN PROSECUTOR3 1:11.73 
2009 AWZAAN ALHAARTHNUFOOS MARK JOHNSTON 4-k 6 F Grade IIANGELS PURSUIT QUARREL10 1:12.406 RAN
2008 LORD SHANAKILL SPEIGHTSTOWNGREEN ROOM3 KARL R. BURKE 9-e 6 F Grade IIGALLAGHER4 SAYIF 1:11.82 
2007 DARK ANGEL9 ACCLAMATION2MIDNIGHT ANGEL BARRY W. HILLS 10-c 6 F Grade IISTRIKE THE DEAL2 BERBICE 1:11.68 
2006 EXCELLENT ART PIVOTALOBSESSIVE NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN 23-b 6 F Grade IIDOCTOR BROWN DUBAI BUILDER 1:11.68 
2005 COOL CREEK DESERT STYLESHINING CREEK RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-s 6 F Grade IISIR XAAR NANTYGLO 1:11.85 
2004 GALEOTA3 MUJADILREFINED4 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 14-b 6 F Grade IIMYSTICAL LAND REBUTTAL2 1:13.84TURF: GOOD
2003 BYRON3 GREEN DESERTGAY GALLANTA DAVID R. LODER 3-l 6 F Grade IIGRAND REWARD2 TAHREEB 1:12.68 
2002 ZAFEEN ZAFONICSHY LADY MICHAEL R. CHANNON 21-a 6 F Grade IIMONSIEUR BOND CASSIS6 1:12.91 
2001 FIREBREAK CHARNWOOD FORESTBREAKAWAY IAN A. BALDING 1-p 6 F Grade IIIRONY8 TWILIGHT BLUES 1:11.79 
2000 BOUNCING BOWDLER MUJADILPRIMA VOLTA MARK JOHNSTON 4-d 6 F Grade IIPOMFRET LAD BRAM STOKER 1:13.56 
1999 PRIMO VALENTINO PRIMO DOMINIEDOROTHEA BROOKE PETER W. HARRIS 1-m 6 F Grade IITROUBLE MOUNTAIN MA YORAM 1:11.52 
1998 GOLDEN SILCA INCHINORSILCA-CISA MICHAEL R. CHANNON 3-c 6 F Grade IIINDIANA LEGEND BELASCO 1:12.85TURF: GOOD, 5R, M: SHD, ½, 1¾
1997 ARKADIAN HERO TREMPOLINOCARELESS KITTEN LUCA M. CUMANI 8-c 6 F Grade IIJIMMY TOO POOL MUSIC 1:15.05 
1996 INDIAN ROCKET INDIAN RIDGESELVI JOHN L. DUNLOP 11-g 6 F Grade IIPROUD NATIVE SEEBE 1:11.52 
1995 KAHIR ALMAYDAN DISTINCTLY NORTHKILFENORA JOHN L. DUNLOP 22-a 6 F Grade IIKUANTAN WARNING TIME 1:16.28 
1994 PRINCELY HUSH PRINCE SABOSO KIND MICHAEL L. W. BELL 11-f 6 F Grade IIFALLOW2 GAY GALLANTA 1:17.23 
1993 POLISH LAUGHTER DANZIG CONNECTIONCHUCKLE2 BENJAMIN HANBURY 20-a 6 F Grade IIALANEES FIRST TRUMP 1:15.59 
1992 FOREST WIND GREEN FORESTPOMPOES MOHAMMED MOUBARAK 3-o 6 F Grade IIMARINA PARK SHARP PROD 1:14.80 
1991 SHOWBROOK EXHIBITIONERALDERN STREAM RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 7 6 F Grade IIJEUNE DILUM 1:13.95TURF: G-F, 5R
1990 TIME GENTLEMEN NIGHT SHIFTFINAL ORDERS JOHN L. DUNLOP 22-b 6 F Grade IISYLVAN BREEZE SHALFORD 1:15.21 
1989 WELNEY HABITATON SHOW GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 7-a 6 F Grade IISOMETHINGDIFFERENT OLD ALLIANCE 1:12.11 
1988 RUSSIAN BOND DANZIGSOMFAS HENRY R. A. CECIL 4-g 6 F Grade IIPADDY CHALK ELMAYER 1:14.07 
1987 MAGIC OF LIFE SEATTLE SLEWLARIDA A. JEREMY TREE 4-m 6 F Grade IIINTIMIDATE RAHY 1:16.51 
1986 FOREST FLOWER GREEN FORESTLEAP LIVELY IAN A. BALDING 2-n 6 F Grade IISHADY HEIGHTS RUMBOOGIE 1:14.03 
1985 LUQMAN RUNNETTSPLENDID CHANCE PETER T. WALWYN 2-i 6 F Grade IISTALKER BRAVE OWEN   
1984 LOCAL SUITOR BLUSHING GROOMHOME LOVE W. RICHARD HERN 17-b 6 F Grade IIPRESIDIUM2 BASSENTHWAITE 1:17.60 
1983 VACARME LYPHARDVIRUNGA HENRY R. A. CECIL 19-b 6 F Grade IIFAWZI3 WATER MOCCASIN 1:15.50 
1982 SALIERI ACCIPITERHOGANS SISTER HENRY R. A. CECIL 2-n 6 F Grade IIKAFU2 KRAYYAN   
1981 HAYS WOLVER HOLLOWSING A SONG2 GUY HARWOOD 5-e 6 F Grade IIMACMILLION MATCH MASTER 1:16.50 
1980 SWEET MONDAY SWEET REVENGE2SOLLY GRAHAM L. JOHN (JACK) HOLT 12-c 6 F Grade IIMATTABOY POLDHU3 1:13.20 
1979 LORD SEYMOUR HABITATLADY SEYMOUR MICHAEL R. STOUTE 14-c 6 F Grade IITAUFAN KNOWN FACT 1:12.80 
1978 KING OF SPAIN PHILIP OF SPAINSOVEREIGN SAILS PETER D. CUNDELL 5-d 6 F Grade IIMAIN REEF HARDGREEN 1:14.80 
1977 FORMIDABLE FORLINATIVE PARTNER PETER T. WALWYN 7 6 F Grade IIAYTHORPE TUMBLEDOWNWIND 1:12.50 
1976 ANAX RIGHT TACKPALTRASSE BRUCE R. HOBBS 3-c 6 F Grade IIADVISER2 HAIGHALL 1:16.40 
1975 ROYAL BOY REALMNANAS GIRL MICHAEL A. JARVIS 19-c 6 F Grade IIHOMEBOY3 MEMORY LANE2 1:16.80 
1974 RED CROSS2 CREPELLORED VELVET PETER T. WALWYN 14-c 6 F Grade IIGREEN BELT5 CAPTAINS TABLE 1:18.90 
1973 HABAT HABITATATREVIDA PETER T. WALWYN 9-c 6 F Grade IIBOLDINI6 MARENNES BLUE 1:13.402YO, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1973
1972 MON FILS SHESHOONNOW WHAT2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-g 6 F Grade IITUDENHAM QUILLS PRINCE 1:18.40 
1971 ALONSO RAGUSAISLAND LORE C. F. NOEL MURLESS 13-e 6 F Grade IIIJAN EKELS MEZZANINE   
1970 REVELLARIE ROMULUSBACCHANALIA E. REEVEY 20-a 6 F JOY FOR THE BOYS CORNUTO   
1969 HAZY IDEA HETHERSETTWONT LINGER W. RICHARD HERN 21-a 6 F THREE SEVENS2 CANASTA GIRL   
1968 FULL DRESS2 SHANTUNGFUSIL HARRY WRAGG 16-h 6 F AGGRAVATE SHOEMAKER   
1967 HURRY HURRY HORNBEAMHUSTLE C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-s 6 F EXCHANGE4 TRUMPET MAJOR   
1966 KARPATHOS3 KYTHNOSHYMETTE JOHN L. DUNLOP 3-n 6 F ALDIUM ST PADARN   
1965 FONTEX EXARFONTANA ANGELICA H. LEADER 8-h 6 F ROYAL FLIRT2 GOLDEN BOLT2   
1964 AUDIENCE2 REQUESTEDSERENE HIGHNESS GEOFFREY T. BROOKE 1-t 6 F LOOK SHARP4 NIKSAR2   
1963 SODERINI CREPELLOMATUTA STAFFORD W. H. INGHAM 5-e 6 F YOUNG CHRISTOPHER SMOOTH JET2   
1962 MY MYOSOTIS INFATUATIONSCILLA3 H. LEADER 19-b 6 F ARISE2 THE REGIMENT   
1961 ALL A GOGG TAMERLANEGOGGLES2 GEOFFREY BROOKE 6 F GUSTAV SET GOING   
1960 COLOUR BLIND SOLONAWAYAMBERLEY THOMAS A. CORBETT B3 6 F LUCEM XAN  CROOKHAM STAKES THRU 1971
  Add info for an additional year