1991 |
SHOWBROOK | EXHIBITIONER | ALDERN STREAM | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 7 | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | JEUNE
|
DILUM |
1:13.95 | TURF: G-F, 5R |
1960 |
COLOUR BLIND | SOLONAWAY | AMBERLEY | THOMAS A. CORBETT | | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | LUCEM
|
XAN |
| CROOKHAM STAKES THRU 1971 |
1973 |
HABAT | HABITAT | ATREVIDA | PETER T. WALWYN | 9-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | BOLDINI6
|
MARENNES BLUE |
1:13.40 | 2YO, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1973 |
1970 |
REVELLARIE | ROMULUS | BACCHANALIA | E. REEVEY | 20-a | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | JOY FOR THE BOYS
|
CORNUTO |
| |
2019 |
PIERRE LAPIN2 | CAPPELLA SANSEVERO | BEATRIX POTTER2 | R VARIAN | 1-l | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MYSTERY POWER3
|
SHADN |
1:10.90 | |
2016 |
HARRY ANGEL | DARK ANGEL9 | BEATRIX POTTER2 | CLIVE G. COX | 1-l | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | PERFECT ANGEL5
|
GLOBAL APPLAUSE |
1:13.18 | |
2011 |
CASPAR NETSCHER | DUTCH ART | BELLA CANTATA | ALAN J. MCCABE | 13-e | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | REDACT
|
SAIGON14 |
1:13.49 | TURF: SOFT |
2001 |
FIREBREAK | CHARNWOOD FOREST | BREAKAWAY | IAN A. BALDING | 1-p | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | IRONY8
|
TWILIGHT BLUES |
1:11.79 | |
1997 |
ARKADIAN HERO | TREMPOLINO | CARELESS KITTEN | LUCA M. CUMANI | 8-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | JIMMY TOO
|
POOL MUSIC |
1:15.05 | |
1993 |
POLISH LAUGHTER | DANZIG CONNECTION | CHUCKLE2 | BENJAMIN HANBURY | 20-a | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ALANEES
|
FIRST TRUMP |
1:15.59 | |
1999 |
PRIMO VALENTINO | PRIMO DOMINIE | DOROTHEA BROOKE | PETER W. HARRIS | 1-m | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TROUBLE MOUNTAIN
|
MA YORAM |
1:11.52 | |
1990 |
TIME GENTLEMEN | NIGHT SHIFT | FINAL ORDERS | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 22-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SYLVAN BREEZE
|
SHALFORD |
1:15.21 | |
1965 |
FONTEX | EXAR | FONTANA ANGELICA | H. LEADER | 8-h | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | ROYAL FLIRT2
|
GOLDEN BOLT2 |
| |
1968 |
FULL DRESS2 | SHANTUNG | FUSIL | HARRY WRAGG | 16-h | NEWBURY | 7 F 60YDS | | Turf | AGGRAVATE
|
SHOEMAKER |
| |
2021 |
WINGS OF WAR4 | DARK ANGEL9 | FUTOON3 | CLIVE G. COX | 14-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | HIERARCHY11
|
FEARBY |
1:12.40 | |
2003 |
BYRON3 | GREEN DESERT | GAY GALLANTA | DAVID R. LODER | 3-l | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | GRAND REWARD2
|
TAHREEB |
1:12.68 | |
1961 |
ALL-A-GOGG | TAMERLANE | GOGGLES2 | GEOFFREY BROOKE | 11-a | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | GUSTAV
|
SET GOING |
| |
2008 |
LORD SHANAKILL | SPEIGHTSTOWN | GREEN ROOM3 | KARL R. BURKE | 9-e | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | GALLAGHER4
|
SAYIF |
1:11.82 | |
2010 |
TEMPLE MEADS | AVONBRIDGE2 | HARRYANA | ED S. MCMAHON | 14-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | FORMOSINA
|
CROWN PROSECUTOR3 |
1:11.73 | |
1982 |
SALIERI | ACCIPITER | HOGANS SISTER | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 2-n | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | KAFU2
|
KRAYYAN |
| |
1984 |
LOCAL SUITOR | BLUSHING GROOM | HOME LOVE | W. RICHARD HERN | 17-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | PRESIDIUM2
|
BASSENTHWAITE |
1:17.60 | |
1967 |
HURRY HURRY | HORNBEAM | HUSTLE | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 1-s | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | EXCHANGE4
|
TRUMPET MAJOR |
| |
1966 |
KARPATHOS3 | KYTHNOS | HYMETTE | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 3-n | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | ALDIUM
|
ST PADARN |
| |
1971 |
ALONSO | RAGUSA | ISLAND LORE | C. F. NOEL MURLESS | 13-e | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade III | Turf | JAN EKELS
|
MEZZANINE |
| |
2023 |
ARRAY4 | NO NAY NEVER3 | JOYEUSE15 | ANDREW M. BALDING | 1-k | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MISTER SKETCH
|
SEVEN QUESTIONS |
1:17.29 | HY BY 1/2L. |
1995 |
KAHIR ALMAYDAN | DISTINCTLY NORTH | KILFENORA | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 22-a | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | KUANTAN
|
WARNING TIME |
1:16.28 | |
1979 |
LORD SEYMOUR | HABITAT | LADY SEYMOUR | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 14-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TAUFAN
|
KNOWN FACT |
1:12.80 | |
1987 |
MAGIC OF LIFE | SEATTLE SLEW | LARIDA | A. JEREMY TREE | 4-m | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | INTIMIDATE
|
RAHY |
1:16.51 | |
1986 |
FOREST FLOWER | GREEN FOREST | LEAP LIVELY | IAN A. BALDING | 2-n | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SHADY HEIGHTS
|
RUMBOOGIE |
1:14.03 | |
1963 |
SODERINI | CREPELLO | MATUTA | STAFFORD W. H. INGHAM | 5-e | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | YOUNG CHRISTOPHER
|
SMOOTH JET2 |
| |
2007 |
DARK ANGEL9 | ACCLAMATION2 | MIDNIGHT ANGEL | BARRY W. HILLS | 10-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | STRIKE THE DEAL2
|
BERBICE |
1:11.68 | |
2015 |
RIBCHESTER2 | IFFRAAJ | MUJARAH | RICHARD A. FAHEY | 4-m | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | LOG OUT ISLAND
|
RAUCOUS4 |
1:14.39 | |
1975 |
ROYAL BOY | REALM | NANAS GIRL | MICHAEL A. JARVIS | 19-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | HOMEBOY3
|
MEMORY LANE2 |
1:16.80 | |
1977 |
FORMIDABLE | FORLI | NATIVE PARTNER | PETER T. WALWYN | 7 | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | AYTHORPE
|
TUMBLEDOWNWIND |
1:12.50 | |
1972 |
MON FILS | SHESHOON | NOW WHAT2 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 1-g | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TUDENHAM
|
QUILLS PRINCE |
1:18.40 | |
2009 |
AWZAAN | ALHAARTH | NUFOOS | MARK JOHNSTON | 4-k | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ANGELS PURSUIT
|
QUARREL10 |
1:12.40 | 6 RAN |
2006 |
EXCELLENT ART | PIVOTAL | OBSESSIVE | NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN | 23-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | DOCTOR BROWN
|
DUBAI BUILDER |
1:11.68 | |
1989 |
WELNEY | HABITAT | ON SHOW | GEOFFREY C. WRAGG | 7-a | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SOMETHINGDIFFERENT
|
OLD ALLIANCE |
1:12.11 | |
1976 |
ANAX | RIGHT TACK | PALTRASSE | BRUCE R. HOBBS | 3-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ADVISER2
|
HAIGHALL |
1:16.40 | |
2013 |
SUPPLICANT2 | KYLLACHY | PIOUS4 | RICHARD A. FAHEY | 10-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | RUFFORD3
|
HOT STREAK4 |
1:13.59 | |
1992 |
FOREST WIND | GREEN FOREST | POMPOES | MOHAMMED MOUBARAK | 3-o | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MARINA PARK
|
SHARP PROD |
1:14.80 | |
2000 |
BOUNCING BOWDLER | MUJADIL | PRIMA VOLTA | MARK JOHNSTON | 4-d | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | POMFRET LAD
|
BRAM STOKER |
1:13.56 | |
2018 |
KESSAAR | KODIAC | QUERULOUS3 | J GOSDEN | 5-f | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | TRUE MASON
|
SHINE SO BRIGHT2 |
1:14.23 | |
1974 |
RED CROSS2 | CREPELLO | RED VELVET | PETER T. WALWYN | 14-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | GREEN BELT5
|
CAPTAINS TABLE |
1:18.90 | |
2004 |
GALEOTA3 | MUJADIL | REFINED4 | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 14-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MYSTICAL LAND
|
REBUTTAL2 |
1:13.84 | TURF: GOOD |
1962 |
MY MYOSOTIS | INFATUATION | SCILLA3 | H. LEADER | 19-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | ARISE2
|
THE REGIMENT |
| |
1996 |
INDIAN ROCKET | INDIAN RIDGE | SELVI | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 11-g | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | PROUD NATIVE
|
SEEBE |
1:11.52 | |
1964 |
AUDIENCE2 | REQUESTED | SERENE HIGHNESS | GEOFFREY T. BROOKE | 1-t | NEWBURY | 6 F | | Turf | LOOK SHARP4
|
NIKSAR2 |
| |
2005 |
COOL CREEK | DESERT STYLE | SHINING CREEK | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 1-s | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | SIR XAAR
|
NANTYGLO |
1:11.85 | |
2022 |
SAKHEER2 | ZOFFANY4 | SHORTMILE LADY | ROGER VARIAN | 23-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | ROUSING ENCORE
|
CHARYN2 |
1:13.53 | |
2002 |
ZAFEEN | ZAFONIC | SHY LADY | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 21-a | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MONSIEUR BOND
|
CASSIS6 |
1:12.91 | |
1998 |
GOLDEN SILCA | INCHINOR | SILCA-CISA | MICHAEL R. CHANNON | 3-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | INDIANA LEGEND
|
BELASCO |
1:12.85 | TURF: GOOD, 5R, M: SHD, ½, 1¾ |
1981 |
HAYS | WOLVER HOLLOW | SING A SONG2 | GUY HARWOOD | 5-e | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MACMILLION
|
MATCH MASTER |
1:16.50 | |
1994 |
PRINCELY HUSH | PRINCE SABO | SO KIND | MICHAEL L. W. BELL | 11-f | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | FALLOW2
|
GAY GALLANTA |
1:17.23 | |
1980 |
SWEET MONDAY | SWEET REVENGE2 | SOLLY GRAHAM | L. JOHN (JACK) HOLT | 12-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MATTABOY
|
POLDHU3 |
1:13.20 | |
1988 |
RUSSIAN BOND | DANZIG | SOMFAS | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 4-g | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | PADDY CHALK
|
ELMAYER |
1:14.07 | |
1978 |
KING OF SPAIN | PHILIP OF SPAIN | SOVEREIGN SAILS | PETER D. CUNDELL | 5-d | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MAIN REEF
|
HARDGREEN |
1:14.80 | |
1985 |
LUQMAN | RUNNETT | SPLENDID CHANCE | PETER T. WALWYN | 2-i | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | STALKER
|
BRAVE OWEN |
| |
2014 |
TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL3 | SHOWCASING2 | SPRING SURPRISE2 | KARL R. BURKE | 1-c | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | GROWL3
|
KIBAAR2 |
1:14.35 | |
2020 |
ALKUMAIT | SHOWCASING2 | SUELITA | MARCUS TREGONING | 1-t | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | FIVETHOUSANDTOONE
|
RHYTHM MASTER2 |
1:09.70 | |
2012 |
MOOHAAJIM | CAPE CROSS | THIELLA2 | MARCO BOTTI | 5-h | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | MASTER OF WAR3
|
TAAYEL |
1:11.19 | |
1983 |
VACARME | LYPHARD | VIRUNGA | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 19-b | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | FAWZI3
|
WATER MOCCASIN |
1:15.50 | |
2017 |
JAMES GARFIELD | EXCEED AND EXCEL | WHAZZAT | GEORGE SCOTT | 7-a | NEWBURY | 6 F | Grade II | Turf | INVINCIBLE ARMY
|
NEBO5 |
1:10:64 | 9 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD) |
1969 |
HAZY IDEA | HETHERSETT | WONT LINGER | W. RICHARD HERN | 21-a | NEWBURY | 7F 60YDS | | Turf | THREE SEVENS2
|
CANASTA GIRL |
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|