Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU PRINCE D’ORANGE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 GHAIYYATHDUBAWINIGHTIMECHARLIE APPLEBY20-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSACRED LIFE FOLAMOUR 2:08.71SEP 22, TURF GOOD TO SOFT, 7 RAN, M: 3 - 2.5 - 4 - 0.5
2017 RECOLETOS2WHIPPER2HIGHPHARC. LAFFON-PARIAS3-oLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfPLUMATIC AFANDEM2 2:14.30SEPT 16, TURF VERY SOFT, 6 RAN, M: NSE - 1.75 - 3 - 1.75
2016 SKY KINGDOM4MONTJEUWE CAN SAY IT NOWWILLIAM HAGGAS7-cMAISONS-LAFFITTE2000 MTGrade IIITurfMEKHTAAL SPECTROSCOPE5 2:10.84MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2015 KARAKTARHIGH CHAPARRALKARAWANAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE14-fLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSUMBAL NOT SO SLEEPY 2:13.35 
2014 FREE PORT LUXOASIS DREAMROYAL HIGHNESSFREDDY HEAD23LONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfBODHI4 CALLING OUT 2:12.67 
2013 INTELLOGALILEO4IMPRESSIONNANTEANDRE FABRE4-mLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfMORANDI6 ZHIYI 2:12.23 
2012 STARBOARD10ZAMINDARSUMMER SHOWER3JOHN GOSDEN1-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfPRINCE MAG ALBION16 2:16.70GOING GOOD TO SOFT
2011 CASAMENTO2SHAMARDALWEDDING GIFTMAHMOOD AL ZAROONI1-dLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfBAROCCI2 DESERT BLANC 2:06.70 
2010 PRINCE BISHOPDUBAWINORTH EAST BAYANDRE FABRE3-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfWEALTHY8 RAJSAMAN 2:09.60 
2009 CIRRUS DES AIGLESEVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPECORINE BARANDE-BARBE9-hLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfWORLD HERITAGE ALLYBAR 2:06.30 
2008 NEVER ON SUNDAY6SUNDAY BREAKHEXANEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET5-bLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfRUSSIAN CROSS TRINCOT 2:06.30 
2007 LITERATO3KENDORLA CIBELESJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfINDIAN CHOICE ANABAAS CREATION 2:07.30 
2006 BEST NAMEKINGS BESTFLAWLYROBERT COLLET7-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfCHAMPS ELYSEES4 DARAMSAR 2:14.10 
2005 CORRE CAMINOS2MONTJEUDIBENOISEMIKEL DELZANGLES1-tLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfRUWI KENDOR DINE 2:07.80 
2004 DELFOS3GREEN TUNEAKHLACARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS1-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfAPSIS2 LYONELS GLORY 2:09.40 
2003 WEIGHTLESSIN THE WINGSORFORD NESSPASCAL BARY13-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSHAKIS TOUCH OF LAND 2:05.90 
2002 TAU CETIHERNANDONAPOLI3JOHN HAMMOND8-fLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSHAANMER WITHOUT CONNEXION 2:13.00 
2001 EQUERRYST JOVITECOLOUR CHARTSAEED BIN SUROOR14-bLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSAGACITY5 POUSSIN3 2:10.40 
2000 HIGHTORIVETTORIHIGH MECENEPHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL4-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfBLEU DALTAIR RHENIUM 2:11.00 
1999 STATE SHINTOPLEASANT COLONYSHA THAANDRE FABRE5-hLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfWAY OF LIGHT MANNDAR 2:12.50VSF, 4R, M-1, SHD, 1
1998 QUEL SENORTEL QUELBOLD SENORITA3FRANCOIS DOUMEN20LONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfBARBOLA SESTINO 2:11.60 
1997 LOUP SAUVAGERIVERMANLOUVETERIEANDRE FABRE1-kLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfBONAPARTISTE HANDSOME RIDGE 2:14.00 
1996 BAROUD DHONNEURHIGHEST HONORPETITE SOEUR2JEAN-FRANCOIS BERNARD14-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfANDROID ACHARNE 2:17.50 
1995 TAMURE2SADLERS WELLSTHREE TAILSJOHN GOSDEN1-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSPECTRUM3 RIFAPOUR 2:25.90 
1994 MILLKOMCYRANO DE BERGERACGOOD GAME2JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET19-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfVOLOCHINE SAND REEF 2:12.30UNDEFEATED 10-10
1993 APPLE TREEBIKALAPOMME ROSEANDRE FABRE20-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfMARILDO JACKDIDI 2:14.82 
1992 ARCANGUESSAGACEALBERTINEANDRE FABRE8-fLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfPRINCE POLINO ARAZI 2:07.50 
1991 PASSING SALENO PASS NO SALEREACHOUT AND TOUCHBERNARD SECLY3-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfMISS ALLEGED GLITY 2:10.50 
1990 SAUMAREZRAINBOW QUESTFIESTA FUNNICOLAS CLEMENT16-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfMISTER RIV CREATOR 2:11.50 
1989 IN THE WINGSSADLERS WELLSHIGH HAWKANDRE FABRE9-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfMANSONNIEN ATHYKA 2:12.50GS. 5R. ˝-ľ-HD
1988 TRIPTYCHRIVERMANTRILLIONPATRICK BIANCONE4-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfMASMOUDA SPLENDID DAY 2:04.90 
1987 GROOM DANCERBLUSHING GROOMFEATHERHILLTONY CLOUT14LONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSADJIYD LUTH DANCER 2:16.70 
1986 FITNAHKRISGREENLAND PARKMME CH. HEAD MAAREK1-hLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSAINT ESTEPHE FAST TOPAZE   
1985 CARIELLORFABULOUS DANCERBONICARIELLEANDRE FABRE4-jLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfROMILDO PINK  DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1984 LOVELY DANCERGREEN DANCERJANTHINAOLIVIER DOUIEB7LONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfFLY ME DARLY   
1983 LOVELY DANCERGREEN DANCERJANTHINAOLIVIER DOUIEB7LONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfDARLY COST CONTROL   
1982 GENERAL HOLMENOHOLME2GENERALS SISTEROLIVIER DOUIEB9-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfBIKALA COMMODORE BLAKE   
1981 VAYRANNBRIGADIER GERARDVAL DIVINEFRANCOIS MATHET4-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfBIKALA DIAMOND PROSPECT   
1980 DUNETTEHARD TO BEATPRAME. CHEVALIER DU FAU26LONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfTHREE TROIKAS NORTHERN BABY   
1979 RUSTICAROCARORUSTICARICHARD CARVER JR20-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfTRILLION NORTHERN BABY   
1978 ALLEGEDHOIST THE FLAGPRINCESS POUTM. VINCENT O’BRIEN2-sLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfLOUKSOR2 PEVERO 2:02.30 
1977 CARWHITECAROWHITE PAPERALEC HEAD12-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfGAIRLOCH WAYA 2:04.20 
1976 IVANJICASIR IVORASTUCEALEC HEAD12-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfSEA SANDS TWIG2   
1975 KASTEELKING OF THE CASTLEESME4-iLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfRAMIREZ DAHLIA   
1974 ON MY WAY2LAUGH ALOUDGRACIOUS ME2NOEL PELAT9-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurf  DAHLIA   
1973 TOUJOURS PRETVAL DE LOIRDUNDEE3BERNARD SECLY12-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfDARK BABY3 FOLKESTONE  3 YO & UP F & C, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1973
1972 MISTER SIC TOPTIFFAUGESMADAME DAURADE3-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTGrade IIITurfMOULTON SHARAPOUR  3YO & UP
1971 HALLEZLE FABULEUXHAGUENAUWILLIAM HEAD9-fLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IIITurf      
1970 A CHARAWORDENCANNON BALLC. W. BARTHOLOMEW3-oLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfTAPALQUE LAR 2:20.10 
1969 GOODLY2SNOBALIZETTA7LONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfCARMARTHEN CANDY CANE   
1968 PETRONEPRINCE TAJWILD MISSMAURICE ZILBER1-sLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfGRANDIER BAGDAD3 2:26.10 
1967 CARMARTHENDEVONKUWAITL. BALDISSERI14-aLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurf      
1966 PASQUIN2EL RELICARIOPASQUINADE2MAX BONAVENTURE7-eLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurf      
1965 DIATOMESICAMBREDICTAWAYGEOFFROY WATSON12-eLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfACER3 CORFINIO 2:19.70 
1964 LE FABULEUXWILD RISKANGUARWILLIAM HEAD13-cLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfNASRAM MERCURE 2:22.50 
1963 SOLTIKOFFPRINCE CHEVALIERAGLAE GRACERENE PELAT11-eLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurf      
1962 KISTINIELE TYROLTANTE MIMI8-fLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurf      
1961 WORDPAMWORDENPAMPHYLIERICHARD CARVER JR14-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLE FRANCAIS2 OKAY II 2:34.70 
1960 CHARLOTTESVILLEPRINCE CHEVALIERNOORANIALEC HEAD14-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfESQUIMAU KING SIZE9 2:36.60 
1959 HERBAGERVANDALEFLAGETTEPIERRE PELAT16-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfMARINO BALBO   
1958 CHIEFNEARCONIKELLORAALEC HEAD4-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurf  MALEFAIM   
1957 TANERKOTANTIEMELA DIVINEFRANCOIS MATHET12LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfOROSO TAPIOCA   
1956 TANERKOTANTIEMELA DIVINEFRANCOIS MATHET12LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfTENAREZE     
1955 CORDOVA2DJEBELCARAVELLE13-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurf  MAHAN   
1954 BANASSAUN GAILLARDFATOU GAYEWILLIAM HEAD21-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurf      
1953 WORDENWILD RISKSANS TARES13-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfNUCCIO     
1952 SILNETFASTNETSILVER JILL7LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfNUCCIO     
1951 FLORIAN6JOCKGREAT DAISY1-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf      
1950 MEDIUMMERIDIENMELODIEGEORGES PELAT19-cLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfBAGHEERA     
1949 OGHIOLOVELACEOVINGDEANDANIEL LESCALLE23LONGCHAMP2400MTTurfMENETRIER KERLAN2   
1948 YONG LOARKINA2STEEPLE3-gLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfDJEFOU PEARL DIVER   
1945 MICIPSATOURBILLONTHAOUKACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT4-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSAMARITAIN GALENE   
1944 FOLLE NUITASTROPHELFOLLE PASSION1-lLE TREMBLAY2300 MTTurf     LE TREMBLAY
1943 NORSEMANUMIDWARTARA13-cTREMBLAY2300 MTTurfGUIRLANDE3    DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1942 LE PACHABIRIBIADVERTENCIAJOHN CUNNINGTON16LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurf     2° NABAH
1941 MACARONCHATEAU BOUSCAUTMESANGE5WILLIAM HEAD27-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSUNBURNT2    3° SESTERCE
1938 VATELLORVATOUTLADY ELINOR12-fLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfYOSHIWARA2    3° DILEMNE
1937 GONFALONIERCADUMFARNESELUCIEN ROBERT1-rLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLE DUC    3° TRAPOLIN
1936 ARKINA2COMEDY KINGLA HABANERA17-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSIGNORETTO2 MAJESTIC23  2° SIGNORETTO
1935 BRANTOMEBLANDFORDVITAMINELUCIEN ROBERT27-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfARKINA2 VANDA TERES   
1934 NEGUNDOBANSTARVERY PRETTY214-fLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfASSUERUS TAXODIUM3   
1933 PHLEGETONGRAND FLEET2LOUBLIEE1-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLORIFLAMME KEPHTE   
1932 MOTRICORADAMESMARTIGUESMAURICE DOKHUYSEN3-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurf  AGNELLO  2° COURAGEUX
1931 LOVELACELA FARINASTRAITLACEGEORGE BATCHELOR3-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfTAXODIUM3 ANGELICO6   
1930 MOTRICORADAMESMARTIGUESMAURICE DOKHUYSEN3-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfVATOUT GODICHE   
1929 KANTARALCANTARA2KARABERAYMOND CARVER3-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLE CHATELET     
1928 FINGLASBRULEURFAIR SIMONEFRANK CARTER14-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLICTEUR BALMORAL3   
1927 SAC A PAPIER2SEA SICKSANTA MAGDALENA2COMTE DE JUMILHAC3-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfJAVELOT7 ESKI SERAI   
1926 MASKED RULERMCKINLEYMASKARACH. CLOUT8-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfAETHELSTAN COCANGE   
1925 CADUMSANS SOUCI2SPRING CLEANINGCLEMENT DUVAL16-gLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLEVIATHAN22 TRAS LOS MONTES   
1924 CADUMSANS SOUCI2SPRING CLEANINGCLEMENT DUVAL16-gLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfPRINCE DORANGE2 LE GROS MORNE   
1923 GUERCOEURCONSOLSGUTRUNE4GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW4-oLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfPRINCE DORANGE2 GAURISANKAR   
1922 KSARBRULEURKIZIL KOURGANWALTER R. WALTON3-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfBAHADUR HAROUN AL RACHID   
1921 HARPOCRATESAINT ANGE2HUSHFRANK CARTER3-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfABRI2 NOUVEL AN   
1920 CID CAMPEADOR4PHOENIX3CHATWOOD2PAUL PANTALL13-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfKINGS CROSS4 TULLAMORE2   
1919 TULLAMOREMORDANTTULLYNACREEGEORGE BATCHELOR3-dLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfVERDIER TCHAD   
1913 DAGORFLYING FOXROQUETTEROBERT DENMAN4-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfPREDICATEUR MARTIAL3   
1912 FLORAISONSANS SOUCI2FLORETTACLEMENT DUVAL3-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfAMOUREUX III TRIPOLETTE   
1911 ALCANTARA2PERTHTOISON DORJEAN-CLAUDE WATSON4-iLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfITALUS OSSIAN3   
1910 GROS PAPALAUZUNPICARDIA2M. PANTALL17LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfRONDE DE NUIT3 MOULINS LA MARCHE  DEAD HEAT 1ER (1ST)
1909 BINIOULE POMPONBRIC A BRACELIJAH CUNNINGTON5-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfNEGOFOL TALO BIRIBIL   
1908 BINIOULE POMPONBRIC A BRACELIJAH CUNNINGTON5-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfMAFIA II MAGELLAN3   
1907 BETHSAIDALE SAMARITAINBABILLARDE220-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfMOULINS LA MARCHE BINIOU   
1906 MONTLIEUST DAMIENMISSY BABA25LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfBRISECOEUR EIDER   
1905 PRESTO6RUEILMLLE PREFERE1-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfGENIAL2 CAIUS   
1904 CAIUSREVERENDCHOICEROBERT DENMAN19-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLORLOT SAMSAM2   
1903 MAXIMUM2CHALET4URGENCERICHARD COUNT13-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfNORDENSKJOLD TIGRE3   
1902 LA CAMARGOCHILDWICKBELLE ET BONNEA. LAVIS12LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfRETZ MAXIMUM2   
1901 ARKINGLASSMARDENANDOUILLETTE1-oLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfSEMENDRIA LADY KILLER   
1900 FOURIREPALAIS ROYAL2FOURCHETTEROBERT DENMAN14-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLA MORINIERE CAP MARTIN3   
1899 JEANNE BRUNETTEDAUPHINJEANNE HACHETTECHARLES BARTHOLOMEW19-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfFOURIRE PERTH   
1898 GARDEFEUCAMBYSEBOUGIERICHARD COUNT6-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfGENERAL ALBERT3 BIGOUDIS   
1897 LAUNAYTHE BARD2LINA3RICHARD CARTER SR17-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfOMNIUM2 CHAMPAUBERT   
1896 OMNIUM2UPASBLUETTEEDGAR ROLFE22-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfRIPOSTE3 LE JUSTICIER 2:40.00 
1895 OMNIUM2UPASBLUETTEEDGAR ROLFE22-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfLE JUSTICIER LAUNAY   
1894 RAVIOLI2ATLANTICJAPONICA2WILLIAM WEBB3LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfIDLE BOY BEAUJOLAIS 2:40.00 
1893 FRA ANGELICOPERPLEXEESCARBOUCLEWILLIAM WEBB4-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfARKANSAS14 CAMPAN   
1892 FRA ANGELICOPERPLEXEESCARBOUCLEWILLIAM WEBB4-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfGOUVERNEUR    2 PARTANTS
1891 ESPION8MANOELEUSEBIA725LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfYELLOW LE CAPRICORNE2   
1890 WANDORABRUCEWINDFALL2THOMAS CUNNINGTON39LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfCLOVER3 POURPOINT4   
1889 ACHILLE2TRISTANAURORE4RICHARD CARTER2-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfGALAOR2 TANTALE   
1888 ATHOS14ZUTATHALIE2GEORGE CUNNINGTON19-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfCATHARINA SIBERIE3   
1887 TENEBREUSE4SAXIFRAGENEW STAR419-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfMAXICO AVRIL4   
1886 FRICANDEAUPLUTUS2LA FROMENTINIERERICHARD COUNT1-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfALGER2 SYCOMORE   
1885 PLAISANTERIEWELLINGTONIAPOETESS219-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfTHE CONDOR2 SAPRISTI6   
1884 AZUR6VESTMINSTERARIANE1417-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfRICHELIEU2 CLIO2   
1883 AZUR6VESTMINSTERARIANE14TOM JENNINGS17-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurf  CHITRE   
1882 SONNET9VERTUGADINSONNETTE723-aLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurf     SONNET DISTANCé,1ER OCTAVE
Add info for an additional year