Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BECHER HANDICAP CHASE - AINTREE
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 OSCAR TIME2 OSCARBAYWATCH STAR ROBERT WALEY-COHEN 7-a 26 F Grade IIIMENDIP EXPRESS2 SAINT ARE 6:54.40GS.
2013 CHANCE DU ROY MORESPEEDLA CHANCE AU ROY PHILIP HOBBS 2-c 26 F ListedBABY RUN MR MOONSHINE3 6:56.30SF.
2012 HELLO BUD2 JURADOORCHESTRAL SPORT NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 2-n 26 F ListedJOIN TOGETHER2 BIG FELLA THANKS 7:22.20HY.
2011 WEST END ROCKER GRAND PLAISIRSLYGUFF LORD ALAN KING 7 26 F ListedNICHE MARKET BALLYVESEY 7:15.60HY.
2010 HELLO BUD2 JURADOORCHESTRAL SPORT N A TWISTON-DAVIES 2-n 26 F ListedROYAL ROSA3 ONE COOL COOKIE2 7:05.40SF. 17R, 7F. 1-10-6
2009 VIC VENTURI OLD VICCARMEN LADY D T HUGHES 13-c 26 F ListedKEENANS FUTURE ROYAL ROSA3 7:24.70SF. 8R, 5F. 5-2-3
2008 BLACK APALACHI OLD VICHATTONS DREAM D T HUGHES 23 26 F ListedMR POINTMENT OULART 7:27.70HY. 13R, 8F. DIST--11
2007 MR POINTMENT OLD VICBETTYHILL2 P F NICHOLLS 17-a 26 F ListedBEWLEYS BERRY PAK JACK 6:58.90GS. 19R, 7F. 1-19-3
2006 EUROTREK EUROBUS2ORIENT JEWEL P F NICHOLLS 6-f 26 F ListedBEWLEYS BERRY DUNBRODY MILLAR 6:46.60GS. 21R, 11F. 8-1-
2005 GARVIVONNIAN SPANISH PLACEGARVIVONNE NED MITCHELL 14 27 F LE DUC2 JUST IN DEBT 7:11.30GS. 19R, 11F. -NK-
2004 SILVER BIRCH7 CLEARLY BUSTALL GONE4 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 10-d 27 F JUST IN DEBT SMARTY2 7:35.70GS. 14R, 10F. 1-13-1
2003 CLAN ROYAL CHEF DE CLANALLEE DU ROY JONJO ONEILL 3-d 27 F AMBERLEIGH HOUSE ARDENT SCOUT 7:01.80GS. 15R, 4F. S-D-D
2002 ARDENT SCOUT ARDROSSVIDETTE SUE SMITH 11-f 27 F AMBERLEIGH HOUSE BLOWING WIND 7:13.10GS. 15R, 9F. 24-14-2
2001 AMBERLEIGH HOUSE BUCKSKINCHANCY GAL2 GINGER MCCAIN 27 F SMARTY2 CHURCH PLACE 7:37.90GS. 15R, 8F. 2-2-5
2000 YOUNG KENNY ARDROSSDEIRDRES DREAM PETER BEAUMONT 22-a 27 F ARDENT SCOUT PADDYS RETURN 7:52.40GS. 11R, 7F. -7-5
1999 FEELS LIKE GOLD OATSDROM LADY N RICHARDS 27 F HIM OF PRAISE HOLLYBANK BUCK 7:11.50GS. 12R, 6F. 11-1-24
1998 EARTH SUMMIT CELTIC CONEWIN GREEN HILL NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 14-f 27 F SAMLEE BACK BAR 7:19.50GS. 8R, 3F. 3-D
1997 SAMLEE GOOD THYNEANNIE BUSKINS PHILIPS HOBBS 4-d 27 F COURT MELODY VALIANT WARRIOR 7:27.70GS. 11R, 7F. 2-2-1
1996 INTO THE RED OVER THE RIVERLEGAL FORTUNE MRS M REVELEY 41 27 F YOUNG HUSTLER GLEMOT 7:15.20GD. 8R, 4F. 3-8-D
1995 YOUNG HUSTLER IMPORTDAVETT NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 2-n 27 F SIR PETER LELY OVER THE STREAM 6:54.50GF. 10R, 7F. 6-6-7
1994 INTO THE RED OVER THE RIVERLEGAL FORTUNE JOHN WHITE 41 27 F FEATHERED GALE WHAAT FETTLE 7:18.50GD. 9R, 6F. 15-1-
1993 INDIAN TONIC2 OVACGREEN HEDGE2 NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 5 27 F SOUTHERN MINSTREL MISTER ED3 7:08.70GD. 11R, 6F. 6-3-4
1992 KILDIMO LE BAVARDLEUZE SUE SMITH 12-c 27 F FOUR TRIX THE ANTARTEX 7:15.70GS. 9R, 5F. 7-1-NK
1932 THOMOND4 -- 27 F Listed     WINNER RIDDEN BARE-BACK
1908 JERRY M WALMSGATELUMINARY MARE 23 27 F       
  Add info for an additional year