Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE LA SALAMANDRE - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2000 TOBOUGG BARATHEALACOVIA M CHANNON 16-g 1400 MT Grade IHONOURS LIST2 WOODEN DOLL2 1:22.202
1999 GIANTS CAUSEWAY STORM CATMARIAHS STORM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 11 1400 MT Grade IRACE LEADER BACHIR 1:22.90VSF, 5R, M-1, 2, 1
1998 ALJABR STORM CATSIERRA MADRE2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 3-d 1400 MT Grade IKINGSALSA ZIRCONI 1:24.00SFT, 6R, M-½, 4,1
1997 XAAR ZAFONICMONROE A FABRE 8-f 1400 MT Grade ICHARGE DAFFAIRES SPEEDFIT TOO 1:21.603
1996 REVOQUE FAIRY KING2LA BELLA FONTANA P CHAPPLE HYAM 14-c 1400 MT Grade ITHE WEST ZAMINDAR 1:20.903
1995 LORD OF MEN GROOM DANCERUPPER STRATA J GOSDEN B3 1400 MT Grade IWITH FASCINATION WOODBOROUGH 1:27.00 
1994 PENNEKAMP BERINGCORAL DANCE A FABRE 20-d 1400 MT Grade IMONTJOY BIN NASHWAN 1:22.90 
1993 COUP DE GENIE MR. PROSPECTORCOUP DE FOLIE F BOUTIN 2-d 1400 MT Grade IMAJESTIC ROLE VOLOCHINE 1:23.10 
1992 ZAFONIC GONE WESTZAIZAFON A FABRE 9-e 1400 MT Grade IKINGMAMBO SPLENDENT 1:23.30 
1991 ARAZI BLUSHING GROOMDANSEUR FABULEUX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7 1400 MT Grade IMADE OF GOLD SILVER KITE 1:20.90TURF: GOOD TO FIRM - 8 RAN
1990 HECTOR PROTECTOR WOODMANKORVEYA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1400 MT Grade ILYCIUS BOOMING 1:20.80 
1989 MACHIAVELLIAN MR PROSPECTORCOUP DE FOLIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1400 MT Grade IQIRMAZI ERNANI 1:24.80 
1988 OCZY CZARNIE LOMOND2GRACIOUS LASSIE J M BEGUIGNE 22-d 1400 MT Grade IKENDOR STAR TOUCH 1:25.008TH: DANEHILL
1987 COMMON GROUNDS KRISSWEETLY F BOUTIN 7-a 1400 MT Grade IMOST PRECIOUS MISS BONIFACE 1:21.80 
1986 MIESQUE NUREYEVPASADOBLE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1400 MT Grade ISAKURA REIKO WHAKILYRIC 1:25.50 
1985 BAISER VOLE FOOLISH PLEASURERIVER ROSE2 CRIQUETTE HEAD 2-d 1400 MT Grade IREGAL STATE BOLD ARRANGEMENT2 1:22.10 
1984 NOBLEQUEST GAY MECENEPOLYPONDER ROBERT COLLET 1-l 1400 MT Grade INORTHERN WALKER NO PASS NO SALE 1:29.20 
1983 SEATTLE SONG SEATTLE SLEWINCANTATION F BOUTIN 4-m 1400 MT Grade ISIBERIAN EXPRESS BLUSHING SCRIBE 1:24.30 
1982 DEEP ROOTS DOM RACINELA PAQUELINE P BARY 13-c 1400 MT Grade IMAXIMOVA CRYSTAL GLITTERS 1:23.20DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST
1981 GREEN FOREST SHECKY GREENETELL MENO LIES M SALIBA 8-c 1400 MT Grade IZINO STAR PRINCESS3 1:24.30 
1980 MISWAKI MR PROSPECTORHOPESPRINGSETERNAL F BOUTIN 16-g 1400 MT Grade IPRINCE MAB SILVER EXPRESS 1:22.70 
1979 PRINCESSE LIDA NIJINSKY2PRINCESSE LEE A HEAD 1-t 1400 MT Grade ICHOUCRI KOBOKO 1:21.80 
1978 IRISH RIVER RIVERMANIRISH STAR J CUNNINGTON JR 1-w 1400 MT Grade IBOITRON NADJAR 1:22.30 
1977 JOHN DE COOMBE MOULTONMADAME CLARE PAUL F. I. COLE 4-i 1400 MT Grade IBILAL2 KENMARE 1:22.50 
1976 BLUSHING GROOM RED GODRUNAWAY BRIDE F MATHET 22-d 1400 MT Grade IASSEZ CUITE ALPHERAT  2YO C & F
1975 MANADO CAPTAINS GIGSLIPSTREAM F BOUTIN 3-h 1400 MT Grade IVITIGES COMERAM   
1974 DELMORA SIR GAYLORDPENITENCE3 F BOUTIN 4-p 1400 MT Grade IFREE ROUND SKY COMMANDER   
1973 NONOALCO NEARCTICSEXIMEE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-s 1400 MT Grade ILION DU NORD MOULINES  2YO C & F
1972 ZAPOTECO DELTA JUDGEMISS REMAID F BOUTIN 5-e 1400 MT Grade ITHYRATRON RULING  2YO C & F
1971 OUR MIRAGE MIRALGOARDENT RANGE B HILLS 11-f 1400 MT Grade I      
1970 MY SWALLOW LE LEVANSTELLDARRIGLE PAUL DAVEY 2-g 1400 MT LA MIE AU ROY SWING EASY 1:22.209. M: 2-1.5 -1
1969 BRETON RELKOLA MELBA 4-i 1400 MT AMBER RAMA BAROQUE3   
1968 KEBAH BEL BARAKAKLAINIA 4-r 1400 MT       
1967 BATITU2 SNOBQUICK TRICK3 1-n 1400 MT MADINA     
1966 BLUE TOM TOMPIONPINK SILK 1-h 1400 MT TAJ DEWAN     
1965 CANADEL SHANTUNGSMALL TALK 3-l 1400 MT       
1964 GREY DAWN2 HERBAGERPOLAMIA ETIENNE POLLET 16-c 1400 MT AGY LE TWIST 1:25.0010 RAN
1963 KIRKLAND LAKE BUISSON DORLUCANIA2 LUCIEN BALDISSERI 1-g 1400 MT BALDRIC HOMELY4   
1962 HULA DANCER NATIVE DANCERFLASH ON 3-j 1400 MT IRISH CHORUS     
1961 PRUDENT MY BABUPROVIDENCE 1-o 1400 MT WAKAMBA MONADE   
1960 RIGHT ROYAL OWEN TUDORBASTIA 3-f 1400 MT   COCOMEL   
1959 NEVER TOO LATE NEVER SAY DIEGLORIA NICKY 4-c 1400 MT PHARAMOND     
1958 LOVELY ROSE OWEN TUDORGALATINA 12-b 1400 MT PRINCILLON    1ST. DEAD-HEATED
1957 ANNE DANJOU2 LAVANDIERPRINCESS ANN8 1-h 1400 MT Grade I      
1956 LITTLE PAN PANPHILATELISTE 12-b 1400 MT Grade ILE HAAR     
1955 TENAREZE GOYAMALA TAGLIONI 1-n 1400 MT PHILIUS     
1953 FALSTAFF11 CRANACHFAIR DOLLY 1-u 1400 MT VIEILLE PIERRE COTE DOR3   
1950 CATUMBO PHARISCALLAIS 14-f 1400 MT Grade I      
1947 DRAKKAR2 BALTHAZARROSE DRAKE 4-i 1400 MT Grade IPERISCOPE4 LA CAPITANE   
1946 CATALINA VICTRIXPHINOOLA 12-b 1400 MT Grade IIMPRUDENCE2    3° ALCORAN
1945 PRINCE CHEVALIER PRINCE ROSECHEVALERIE E. BOULLENGER 9-f 1400 MT       
1943 DAOVA PHARISMAHATMA CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1400 MT OALGABLA    LE TREMBLAY
1942 BUENA VISTA ORWELLANNE DE BRETAGNE 4-i 1400 MT      2° ATTILA - 3° PICADOR
1941 BLUE TZAR BLUE SKIESDEAUVILLE4 4-n 1400 MT MYNIAC FLAMINGO9   
1938 BLUE MOON MASSINEHALSTON 5-j 1400 MT GENIEVRE DIXIANA4   
1937 ASHERATT SUNNY TRACEFEE ESTEREL LUCIEN ROBERT 12-e 1400 MT LIED    3° LA NONETTE
1936 MOUSSON ROSE PRINCESPRING TIDE LUCIEN ROBERT 16-g 1400 MT SAINT PREUX AETHELVAR   
1935 REMEMBER8 DARK JAPANREMEMBRANCE12 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 8-k 1400 MT AMALIA4 HUGUETTE7   
1934 FINLANDAISE FINGLASUNFORTUNATE FRANK CARTER 1-k 1400 MT ROQUEPIQUET ANATH   
1933 SANAA ASTERUSDEASY WILLIAM HALL 14 1400 MT ZENODORE2     
1932 PANTALON SCARAMOUCHELA TRAVIATA D. ENGLANDER 12 1400 MT BIPEARL VENDANGE3   
1931 SON EXCELLENCE2 KIRCUBBINHELOT2 C. MARCHAL 1-a 1400 MT DISGUISE2 ZIANI2   
1930 TITUS9 BELFONDSTETRALA FRANCK CARTER 1400 MT MYDAS METROMANIE   
1929 BLUE SKIES BLANDFORDBLUE PILL 5-g 1400 MT Grade I  COMMANDERIE   
1928 AMORINA9 BRIDAINEAQUA VIVA2 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 6-f 1400 MT VERDI7 TOUCHAUD   
1927 MAROT4 MONTMARTINMUSIQUE G. BARTHOLOMEW 5-i 1400 MT MONDOVI2 MIEL ROSA2   
1926 IBERIA3 DARK LEGENDATALANTE5 G.NEWTON/W.CUNNINGTON 17-b 1400 MT GERBERT MLLE DE BELLE ISLE  D-H 1° PLACE
1925 DORINA LA FARINADORA AGNES FRANK CARTER 16-d 1400 MT LE MENTEUR ALTISSIMA5   
1924 RAVAGEUR MONTMARTINREINE BLANCHE5 1-k 1400 MT BELFONDS   1:27.74 
1923 OPTIMIST TRACY LE VALOPTIMA3 ROBERT DENMAN 1-w 1400 MT TONTON HELDIFANN   
1922 GUEMUL ISARD2LA FAISANDERIE2 J. C. WATSON 8-d 1400 MT BLUE BIRD20 MITHRA9   
1921 KEFALIN ALCANTARA2NITOCRIS4 WILLIAM DUKE 16-e 1400 MT ZAPANIE KING KAROL   
1920 KSAR BRULEURKIZIL KOURGAN WALTER R. WALTON 3-n 1400 MT PETSIK KEZ   
1919 PITO2 VERWOODPANSY16 PAUL PANTALL 8-h 1400 MT CAMPA CHOCOLATE CREAM   
1917 ANVIN FERMOYLE2ANTITHESE 26 1100 MT      2° RODIA 3° MASTERLY
1913 LE GRAND PRESSIGNY ST BRISGRACE GUMBERTS MICHEL PANTALL 4-f 1400 MT MAITRE ET SEIGNEUR SLOUGHI   
1912 SUNFLOWER5 SANS SOUCI2FLORETTA JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 3-c 1400 MT MARIGOT2 LOISEAU LYRE   
1911 SHANNON13 IRISH LADCENSUS3 FRED BURLEW 5-a 1400 MT RAINOIRE GAYOFFE   
1910 NECTARINE4 ZINFANDELYAGHA JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 16-e 1400 MT LA BOHEME16 ALCANTARA2   
1909 ASSOUAN MELTONCYNA ROBERT DENMAN 9-e 1400 MT LONG SET GROS PAPA   
1908 OVERSIGHT HALMAFIRST SIGHT WILLIAM B. DUKE 5-d 1400 MT VERDUN PHILOSOPHY   
1907 KINKAJOU7 MIGUEL2KINROSS3 8-a 1600 MT GAMBAISEUIL    3° JANVIER II
1906 PERNOD5 PATRON5ELIXIR14 12-a 1400 MT LA SERQUEUSE LA BELLE16  CHANTILLY
1905 CASSANDRE ARBACES2CITRONELLE R. CARTER 17-c 1400 MT SAINT ELME3 PHOENIX3   
1903 FIFRE4 GOSPODARFIFINE5 6-d 1400 MT FEUILLE DE CHOU2 AMARYLLIS31  CHANTILLY
1901 CHAMPAGNE26 LE SANCYCHOPINE2 5-g 1400 MT IMPROMPTU7 LA MOREE   
1900 CLOS VOUGEOT LE SANCYCHOPINE2 ELIE CUNNINGTON 5-g 1400 MT CROIX DU SUD NORTH SEA10  CHANTILLY
1899 CAP MARTIN3 MONARQUE2CAPITALE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW, SR. 2-a 1400 MT MARGRAVE5 AUTEUIL6 1:28.00 
1898 SESARA DONOVANSERAPHINE3 CH. BARTHOLOMEW 5-g 1400 MT CRAVAN GERMAINE2   
1897 VOLNAY5 RELUISANTVALANCIA2 GEORGE CUNNINGTON 19-c 1400 MT BIGOUDIS FLORIZEL4 1:29.00 
1896 VALPARAISO13 KRAKATOAVARSOVIE5 15 1400 MT CONIORN CHAMBERTIN  CHANTILLY
1895 LE BASILIC LE SANCYLA DAUPHINE3 20 1400 MT MONTREUIL2 HOLYROOD   
1894 LAUNAY THE BARD2LINA3 17-c 1400 MT MADEMOISELLE DE LIMERMONT CHERBOURG 1:27.00 
1893 GOSPODAR GAMINGEORGINA 25 1400 MT GOUVERNAIL DANICHEFF2   
1892 FOUSI YAMA ATLANTICLITTLE SISTER5 8-i 1400 MT BOISSIERE3 SENEGAL13   
1891 INCITATUS11 ENERGY2IPHIGENIE4 3-b 1400 MT MADCAP8    CHANTILLY
1890 DOUBLE SIX6 NOUGATCHAMPETRE3 T. HURST 1400 MT SERAPHINE3    3° LAURIER
1889 ALICANTE2 HERMITMADEIRA3 A. ARCHER 5 1400 MT Grade IFITZ ROYA COUR DAMOUR 1:24.60 
1888 REINE DES PRES3 SAXIFRAGEREINE DE SABA2 13-a 1400 MT TANTALE    DEAD HEAT 1ER
1887 GALAOR2 ISONOMYFIDELINE 5-a 1400 MT FOLIE8 WALTER SCOTT  CHANTILLY
1886 LA JARRETIERE PERPLEXENORTH WILTSHIRE 13-d 1500 MT ST LUC OVIEDO7  CHANTILLY
1885 ALGER2 SAXIFRAGEAUSTRALIE 4-b 1500 MT VIENNOIS     
1884 BARBERINE STRACCHINOBARETTA2 3-m 1500 MT   RELUISANT  CHANTILLY
1883 FRA DIAVOLO TROCADEROORPHELINE8 5-g 1500 MT ESCOGRIFFE    CHANTILLY
1882 CHITRE TROCADEROSEES3 11 1500 MT VERTE BONNE FARFADET2  CHANTILLY
1880 NAVETTE6 RUY BLASNOM DE GUERRE5 1-n 1500 MT PATRE BERLINE3 1:40.00 
1879 LA FLANDRIE VERTUGADINSLAPDASH2 7 1500 MT MICHEL2 VICOMTE7   
1878 SWIFT2 KINGCRAFTSYCEE CHARLES PRATT 1-r 1500 MT MISS REVIGNY MADEMOISELLE CLAIRON   
1877 MANTILLE3 DOLLARDUCHESS OF ATHOL HENRY JENNINGS 18-a 1500 MT STATHOUDER ROSCOFF3   
1876 FAISANE3 MONITOR6FLUKE3 FLATMAN 1-b 1500 MT ADONIAS PORNIC4   
1875 FUSION3 THE PEER2RONZINA 8-a 1500 MT MAMBRIN2 ASHANTEE2   
1874 FILLE DU CIEL MONARQUEFILLE DE LAIR 5-g 1500 MT PALMYRE MACARON2   
1873 PERLA3 DOLLARPERGOLA 8-b 1100 MT SABRE6 ORLEANS18   
1872 MONTARGIS ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 1600 MT FRANC TIREUR2 REINE DE SABA2  FONTAINEBLEAU
  Add info for an additional year