Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO FEDERICO TESIO - MILANO SAN SIRO
 ITALY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 FULL DRAGO POUNCED2ALMATA3 A BOTTI 13 2200 MT Grade IIIWAY TO PARIS2 MAC MAHON4 2:18.02 
2016 FULL DRAGO POUNCED2ALMATA3 STEFANO BOTTI 13 2200 MT Grade IIFAIR MOUNTAIN3 CIRCUS COUTURE 2:12.80 
2015 DYLAN MOUTH DYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3 STEFANO BOTTI 9-c 2200 MT Grade IIBERTINORO2 CLEO FAN 2:14.70 
2014 DYLAN MOUTH DYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3 STEFANO BOTTI 9-c 2200 MT Grade IIBIZ THE NURSE OIL OF ENGLAND 2:15.30 
2013 BIZ THE NURSE ORATORIO6BIZ BAR STEFANO BOTTI 16-b 2200 MT Grade IIORSINO6 WILD WOLF4 2:14.50 
2012 ORSINO6 MAMOOLOROSOLE R. ROHNE 8-a 2200 MT Grade IIBRANDERBURGO AQUAMARINE12 2:13.80 
2011 SNEAK A PEEK4 DOYENOCCHI DI GIADA S. BOTTI 16-c 2200 MT Grade IIJAKKALBERRY2 VOILA ICI 2:19.00 
2010 VOILA ICI DAYLAMIFAR HOPE2 V. CARUSO 19-b 2200M Grade IIICIMA DE TRIOMPHE NICEA5 2:18.10 
2009 VOILA ICI DAYLAMIFAR HOPE2 VITTORIO CARUSO 19-b 2200 M Grade IIIASHALANDA THEMELIE ISLAND 2.17.90 
2008 VOILA ICI DAYLAMIFAR HOPE2 VITTORIO CARUSO 19-b 2200M Grade IIIBASALTICO STORM MOUNTAIN 2:15.3 
2007 PRESSING SOVIET STARRAFIF MICHAEL JARVIS 21-a 2200M Grade IIIGIMMY MONTALEGRE 2:20.70 
2006 FAIR NASHWAN NASHWANFAIRY SENSAZIONE BRUNO GRIZZETTI 16-c 2200M Grade IIIGROOM TESSE MILES GLORIOSUS 2:22.30 
2005 ELECTROCUTIONIST RED RANSOMELBAAHA 23 2200M Grade III     ERREUR : COURSE NON COURUE EN 2005
2004 WITHOUT CONNEXION RAINBOW QUESTFLABBERGASTED3 PASCAL BARY 14-f 2200M Grade IIISERENUS ONE LITTLE DAVID 2.14.80 
2003 MAKTUB LOVE THE GROOMCARMEN THE BEST BRUNO GRIZZETTI 6-f 2200M Grade IIICAPITANO CORELLI SERENUS 2:17.40 
2002 TARENO SADDLERS HALLTRICLARIA PETER SCHIERGEN 1-t 2200 M Grade IIISTINGRAY DIAMANTE2 2.16.40 
2001 WELL MADE2 MONDRIANWELL KNOWN HANS BLUME 4-o 2200 M Grade IIIBEDFORD FORREST MONTALBAN2 2.20.90 
2000 POSEIDON POLAR FALCONNASTASSIA LORENZO BROGI 9-c 2200 M Grade IIJAR LONDON BANK 2.24.40 
1999 NOEL3 ACATENANGONOBLE PRINCESSE HANS BLUME 19-c 2200M Grade IIZOMARADAH IVAN LUIS 2.20.50 
1998 WAR DECLARATION PERSIAN BOLDLUTOVISKA BRUNO GRIZZETTI 3-h 2200M Grade IIISPECIAL STAR3 ARRIVING 2:21.10SFT, 5R, M-HD-½-3½
1997 PAPERING SHAADIWRAPPING LUCA CUMANI 9-c 2200 MT Grade IISALMON LADDER PAY ME BACK 2:12.50TURF: GOOD - NCR - 6R, M-3, 4-1/2
1996 SLICIOUS SLIP ANCHORPRECIOUS JADE VITTORIO CARUSO 19 2200M Grade IICONCEPCION GALTEE 2:15.30 
1995 STERNKONIG KALAGLOWSTERNWAPPEN THEO GRIEPER 5-d 2200M Grade IIICABALLO ERIN BIRD 2:17.00 
1994 ROYAL BALLERINA SADLERS WELLSFREMANCHE MICHAEL KAUNTZE 12-d 2200 M Grade IIRING PINK CAPTAIN HORATIUS 2.17.30 
1993 MISIL MISWAKIAPRIL EDGE VITTORIO CARUSO 11-a 2200M Grade IIIGREEN SENOR BIG TOBIN 2:19.50 
1992 ERDELISTAN LASHKARIEUNOMIA LUCIANO D AURIA 14 2200M Grade IIIHALF A TICK CHERRY GROVE LAD 2:18.60 
1991 BATEAU ROUGE RED SUNSET3LAST GUNBOAT IAN BALDING 14-c 2200M Grade IIITARVISIO CAPOLAGO 2:17.1 
1990 HEART OF GROOM BLUSHING GROOMPOLAR BEAR OVIDIO PESSI 10-a 2200M Grade IIIRAINIBIK FLEETING WISH 2:18.0 
1989 KNIGHT LINE DANCER CAERLEON2BOTTOM LINE2 LUIGI CAMICI 21-a 2200M Grade IIILOVE THE GROOM RACHMANINOV 2:24.7 
1988 TONY BIN KAMPALA2SEVERN BRIDGE LUIGI CAMICI 19-b 2200M Grade IIIJUNG DAMASCUS REGAL 2:16.8 
1987 LIBERTINE HELLO GORGEOUSNORTH FORLAND ROBERT COLLET 3-c 1800M Grade IIJURADO COME ON SASSA 1.48.70 
1986 BIG REEF MILL REEFLADY HABITAT LUIGI CAMICI 2-d 1800 M Grade IIIESDALE EVES ERROR 1.50.50 
1985 KING OF CLUBS MILL REEFQUEEN POT 20-b 1800 M Grade IILIRRESPONSABLE CAPO NORD 1.55.40 
1984 ALAN FORD RUN THE GANTLETCHAPEAU BLEUE V DI MAGGIO 4-j 2200 M Grade IIBATER GODEFROI 2.20.80 
1983 MY TOP HIGH TOPFORGOTTEN DREAMS2 A. BOTTI 3-f 2200M Grade IIFEU DE GUERRE AMERICAN BABY7 2.20.20 
1982 HAUL KNIGHT FIRESTREAKMY OWN2 9-h 2200 MT Grade IIGREAT SUBSTENCE MY TOP   
1981 NEMR THATCHGRECIAN CRAFT 11-d 2200M Grade IIDANCE BID LADISLAO DI OPPELM   
1980 MARMOLADA SASSAFRASMOBOLA E. CAMICI 13-c 2200M Grade IIPIAN DEL LUPO ARMISTICE DAY 2.16.00 
1979 LAOSTIC DICTUSDJEMONA FREDDY PALMER 22-a 2200 M Grade IIIQUADRUPLER MARRACCI 2.21.90 
1978 STONE MOULTONSCALA DI SETA2 L TURNER 14-c 2200 M Grade IIIUNCLE POKEY DOCTOR DOGAN 2.16.20 
1977 STATEFF PIECES OF EIGHTGREEN VELVET D TETTAMANZI 14-a 2200 M Grade IIRUE DE LA PAIX2 CAPO BON 2.18.20 
1976 GALLIO MOLVEDOGALLURA I GABBRIELLI 16-g 2200 M Grade IIERAN ALIANTE3 2.18.40 
1975 VEIO FLORIBUNDAVENERE DI CAPUA F. REGOLI B3 2200 M Grade IIISTALAG ILE FLOTTANTE   
1974 RHEINGOLD FABERGE2ATHENE3 10-c   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1973 ALNAIR2 MISTIASTREA3 3-g 1800M Grade IIIGRANACCI AZZAZEL  TORINO, 3YO & UP
1972 LASCRO CROCKETLAS QUEVAS 3-c 2400M ListedAZZAZEL ROBINSON4  3YO & UP, TORINO, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1972.
1971 ALCAMO VERONESEALLIANCE 2-f 2200 MT Grade IIILIGHT WIND ILLUSTRE   
1970 HOGARTH NECKARHOPEFUL DUCHESS2 1-k 2200 MT Grade IIIALCAMO MAESTRALE   
1969 LIGHT WIND ROMULUSLIGHT FANTASTIC2 3-e 2200 MT Grade IIIILLUSTRE FURIBONDO   
1968 MARCO VISCONTI ANTONIO CANALEMAGONZA 4-j 2200 MT Grade IIICASPOGGIO ILLUSTRE   
1967 PRINCE TADY PRINCE TAJLAST LADY2 12-a 2200M MARCO VISCONTI USSI   
1966 PRINCE TADY PRINCE TAJLAST LADY2 12-a 2200 MT Grade IIIUSSI ASTESE   
1965 LIONEL HERBAGERLA STRADA 1-n 2200 MT Grade IIISIGEBERT MARCO VISCONTI   
1964 MAXIM5 TISSOTMERRYVI 1-u 2200 MT Grade IIICHIO VARANO   
1963 PRIMULA NEARULAPRICELESS4 6-e 2200M CHIO MALHOA   
1962 PRIMULA NEARULAPRICELESS4 6-e 2200M MEXICO MALHOA   
1961 MEXICO TRAGHETTOMACCHIETTA 6-d 2200 MT Grade IIIMALHOA RIO MARIN   
1959 SEDAN PRINCE BIOSTAFFA2 19-b 2200 MT Grade IIITISSOT RIO MARIN   
1958 TISSOT TENERANITIEPOLETTA 16-h 2200 MT Grade IIIISMONE SEDAN   
1957 ANGELA RUCELLAI ROCKEFELLAARISTARETA 4-f 2200 MT   VASCO DE GAMA3   
1956 BRAQUE ANTONIO CANALEBUONAMICA 22-d 2200 MT Grade IIIOISE PERSIO2   
1955 TISSOT TENERANITIEPOLETTA 16-h 2200 MT Grade IIIISMONE MALHOA   
1954 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA 22-d 2200 MT Grade IIIORVIETO2 GIAMBELLINA   
1953 SANTA CLAUS2 SPY LEGENDBEST WISHES2 11-f 2200 MT Grade IIIBOTTICELLI SAN ROMAN   
1952 SANTA CLAUS2 SPY LEGENDBEST WISHES2 11-f 2200 MT Grade IIISAN ROMAN EXALT5   
1951 DAUMIER NICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA2 14-c 2200 MT Grade IIIMORENGO NICOLAUS   
1950 STAFFA2 ORSENIGOSIGNA 19-b 2200 MT Grade IIIMORENGO     
1949 TENERANI BELLINITOFANELLA 6-d 2200 MT Grade IIISTAFFA2     
1948 ASTOLFINA NICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA 7-f 2200 MT Grade III      
1947 MACHERIO ORTELLOMANNOZZA 14-c 2200 MT Grade III      
1946 FANTE NESIOTESFARNESIANA 2-c 2200 MT Grade IIIGLADIOLO MACHERIO   
1945 MACHERIO ORTELLOMANNOZZA 14-c 2200 MT Grade IIIDE NITTIS SCANNO   
1944 ERNO OLEANDERENNA 9-h 2200 MT Grade IIIDE NITTIS MACHERIO   
1943 NICCOLO DELLARCA CORONACHNOGARA 4-r 2200 MT Grade IIIBELLINI KISS ME12   
1942 NICCOLO DELLARCA CORONACHNOGARA 4-r 2200 MT Grade IIIBELLINI PRINCE GARY   
1941 BELLINI CAVALIERE DARPINOBELLA MINNA 2-d 2200 MT Grade IIIROYAL STOCK PRINCE GARY   
1940 BELLINI CAVALIERE DARPINOBELLA MINNA 2-d 2200 MT MORONI    3RD: HILL PRINCE
1939 MORONI ORTELLOMARATTA FAUSTINA 2-w 2200 MT Grade IIIBISTOLFI SALT LAKE   
1937 DONATELLO2 BLENHEIM2DELLEANA 14-c 2200 MT Grade IIISALPIGLOSSIS THERESE   
1936 ARCHIDAMIA MANNAARCHIPPE 7-f 2200 MT Grade IIISALPIGLOSSIS YUMA7   
  Add info for an additional year