Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE SEINE-ET-OISE - MAISONS-LAFFITTE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 THE RIGHT MAN2 LOPE DE VEGATHREE OWLS D. GUILLEMIN 1-k 1200 MT Grade IIIPORTHILLY LA RIOJA9 1:11.80 
2014 GAMMARTH LAYMAN2EMOUNA QUEEN HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 14-c 1200 MT Grade IIICALEDONIA LADY CATCALL5 1:13.38BY ¾ L.
2013 KOLONEL MANDUROKRISTINS CHARM MARIO HOFER 1-x 1200 MT Grade IIIWEDGE TRUST MYASUN 1:15.10 
2012 MYASUN PANISSPAIN3 CHRISTIAN BAILLET 5-h 1200 MT Grade IIIMAAREK SABRATAH 1:14.60GOING HEAVY
2011 IVER BRIDGE LAD AVONBRIDGE2FITTONIA JOHN RYAN 9-f 1200 MT Grade IIIFRED LALLOUPET DEFINIGHTLY 1:14.10 
2010 DEFINIGHTLY DIKTATPERFECT NIGHT3 ROGER J. CHARLTON 3-c 1200 MT Grade IIIALCOHUAZ DALGHAR 1:13.10 
2009 DUNKERQUE3 HIGHEST HONORDISSERTATION CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 5-i 1200 M Grade IIISALUT LAFRICAIN BLUE CAYENNE 1:15.70 
2008 UTMOST RESPECT2 DANETIMEUTMOST6 RICHARD FAHEY 14-f 1200 M Grade IIITIZA6 DUNKERQUE3 1.14.40 
2007 TIZA6 GOLDKEEPERMAMUSHKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIIADVANCED3 MARIOL 1:13.00SF, 1½, 16R, M: 3-SHD-½
2006 NEW GIRLFRIEND DIESISNEW STORY2 ROBERT COLLET 20-c 1200 MT Grade IIIADVANCED3 LUISANT3 1:10.80 
2005 MISS EMMA4 KEY OF LUCKDISREGARD THAT JOHN HAMMOND 2-e 1200M Grade IIIWELSH EMPEROR SOAVE 1:09.9 
2004 MISS EMMA4 KEY OF LUCKDISREGARD THAT JOHN HAMMOND 2-e 1200M Grade IIISTRIKING AMBITION PATAVELLIAN 1:12.10 
2003 SOAVE DASHING BLADESHES HIS GUEST ANDREAS TRYBUHL 16-c 1200M Grade IIIWELSH EMPEROR AMAZON BEAUTY 1:14.60 
2002 DANEHURST2 DANEHILLMISWAKI BELLE MARK PRESCOTT 40 1200M Grade IIICAPTAIN RIO BINYA2 1:13.0 
2001 DEEP SLEEP RAHYNIGHT AND DREAMS ANDRE FABRE 13 1200M Grade IIIMONNAVANNA IMPERIAL BEAUTY 1:12.3 
2000 DANGER OVER WARNINGDANILOVA PASCAL BARY 1-l 1200 MT Grade IIIKHASAYL JEZEBEL5 1:12.20 
1999 SELTITUDE FAIRY KING2DUNOOF JOHN HAMMOND 9-e 1200M Grade IIISTELLA BERINE TERROIR2 1:15.10DEADHEAT FOR 2.PLACE
1998 KEOS RIVERMANKONAFA JOHN HAMMOND 22-b 1200M Grade IIIBRIGHT FINISH2 SHMOOSE 1:13.40 
1997 DYHIM DIAMOND NIGHT SHIFTHAPPY LANDING2 CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 1-w 1200M Grade IIILINOISE KISTENA 1.11.80 
1996 KISTENA MISWAKIMABROVA CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-u 1200 MT Grade IIIDONT WORRY ME MOON IS UP 1:11.30 
1995 HEVER GOLF ROSE EFISIOSWEET ROSINA JOE NAUGHTON 13-e 1200M Grade IIITERESHKOVA GLENLIVET 1.12.40 
1994 SPAIN LANE SEEKING THE GOLDREGENTS WALK ANDRE FABRE 11-f 1200M Grade IIIWESSAM PRINCE WAY WEST 1:12.4 
1993 DOLPHIN STREET BLUEBIRDOR VISION JOHN E. HAMMOND 9-b 1200 MT Grade IIIVOLERIS MIDHISH 1:13.10 
1992 CENTRAL CITY MIDYANMISS SILCA KEY RICHARD HANNON 19-b 1200M Grade IIIMONDE BLEU SILICON BAVARIA 1:11.10 
1991 DIVINE DANSE KRISDANCE QUEST CH. HEAD-MAAREK 1-l 1200M Grade IIIDANZANTE SILICON BAVARIA 1:11.20 
1990 SILICON BAVARIA PROCIDASILICIANA ROBERT COLLET 5-d 1200 MT Grade IIINOBLE KARA CYDALIA   
1989 ALIOCHA MISWAKICHATTER BOX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-o 1200 MT Grade IIISUMOTORI ROUND SOVEREIGN 1:12.70 
1988 BLUEBOOK SECRETARIATPUSHY ALAIN J. FALOURD 14-b 1200 MT Grade IIIDIXIELLA ALLIUS 1:09.90 
1987 GLIFAHDA BOLKONSKIGLINDA DAVID SMAGA 2-f 1200M Grade IIIBALBONELLA CRICKET BALL   
1986 PARIOLI BOLD BIDDERRUMBLING ROMAN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 17-b 1200M Grade IIIBAISER VOLE COMRADE IN ARMS   
1985 PARIOLI BOLD BIDDERRUMBLING ROMAN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 17-b 1200M Grade IIIVILIKAIA CRAQSIDE   
1984 PROSKONA MR PROSPECTORKONAFA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1200M Grade IIIPARIOLI FORZANDO   
1983 MAXIMOVA GREEN DANCERBARACALA CHRISTIANE HEAD 2-s 1200 MT Grade IIILYPHARDS PRINCESS VIVABELLA   
1982 SAYYAF HABITATPAVELLO BILL OGORMAN 16-a 1200 MT Grade IIIEXCLUSIVE ORDER MISTER ROCKS 1:10.20 
1981 RABDAN BOLD LAD2BUALIM ROBERT ARMSTRONG 3-o 1200M Grade IIIANCIENT REGIME PRINCE MAB   
1980 KILIJARO AFRICAN SKYMANFILIA OLIVIER DOUIEB 11-e 1200M Grade IIIBOITRON NORTHJET   
1979 KING OF MACEDON DIATOMEREGAL FOUNTAIN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 8-h 1200M Grade IIITRIO BOY SOLYLUZ   
1978 KING OF MACEDON DIATOMEREGAL FOUNTAIN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 8-h 1200M Grade IIISAMMLER     
1977 GIRL FRIEND BIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESS 10 1200M Grade IIISAMMLER BLUE MAMBO3  ALL AGES
1976 KALA SHIKARI HUNTERCOMBEVIGOUR 1-a 1200M Grade IIIRAGA NAVARRO MENDIP MAN   
1975 REALTY SIR IVORREVEILLE2 1-n 1200 MT Grade III  DANDY LUTE   
1974 BAYRAAN RED GODRUNAWAY BRIDE FRANCOIS MATHET 22-d 1200M Grade IIICOCOLETTE2 FLIRTING AROUND   
1973 ABERGWAUN BOUNTEOUSDUGO 4-n 1200M Grade IIISPIRIT ABROAD CALAHORRA  ALL AGES, C & F
1972 CALAHORRA THE MARSHALCONSTANTINOPLE2 ROBERT PHILIDOR 2-e 1200M Grade IIISOME HAND LIBELINHA 1.14.20ALL AGES, C & F
1971 FIRESIDE CHAT FAIR RULERDETERMINE GAL MARKS 3-i 1200M Grade IIIBOLD MINSTREL     
1970 HUNTERCOMBE DERRING-DOERGINA 14-c 1200M AMBER RAMA PRIME ACTION2   
1969 DEMOCRATIE2 IMMORTALITYREVIEW A. HEAD 4-p 1200M ROCKCRESS    LAST UPDATE MARCH 01, 2015
1968 ZEDDAAN GREY SOVEREIGNVARETA FRANCOIS MATHET 11-g 1200M CABHURST LEAR JET   
1967 ANCYRE TAMERLANESALAMINE FRANCOIS MATHET 3-d 1200M FIRST DATE3 YOURS2 1.13.30 
1966 AILES DU CHANT SOUND TRACKFLEETING FOLLY 14-b 1200M SILVER SHARK     
1965 FANTASTIC LIGHT3 STAR GAZERBLACK PEAT 1-k 1200M POLYFOTO EMBELLIE   
1964 TEXANITA RELICTOSCA F. MATHET 5-b 1200M       
1963 VERTUEUSE VERRIERESTENEBREUSE 1-l 1200M LEPINAY     
1962 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA 16 1200M       
1961 OPALINE2 HYPERIONMARTINE ALEC HEAD 3-o 1200 MT LEPINAY NICE GUY 1:12.00 
1960 MINCIO RELICMERISE 14-b 1200M   VENTURE7   
1959 EDELLIC RELICEDELFRAU FRANCOIS MATHET 7-a 1200M   GINETTA   
1958 MON TRIOMPHE CALSTERMILADY DEAR GEORGES PELAT 1-e 1200M Grade III      
1957 MYSTIC2 RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1200 MT   POLIC   
1956 PALARIVA PALESTINERIVAZ A. HEAD 9-c 1200M MIDGET POLIC   
1955 REINATA RELICMAKADA F. MATHET 8-i 1200M   COTE DOR3   
1954 VIRGULE2 MENETRIERAPOSTILLE F. MATHET 14-e 1200M       
1953 HURNLI MISTRALHIRA4 14 1200M NASTIA DYNASTIE2   
1951 BEL AMOUR FAIR COPYPERFECT LOVE4 F. MATHET 3-e 1300M       
1950 SARRAU PREMIER BAISERSARON 19 1300M       
1948 MENETRIER FAIR COPYLA MELODIE F. MATHET 15-b 1300M CLARION     
1946 VAGABOND4 ASTROPHELWALCHOWITE C. CUNNINGTON JR. 20-a 1300M BOREE FINE ART   
1945 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE A. LIEUX 1-k 1300M       
1944 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE A. LIEUX 1-k 1400M       
1943 DOGAT RODOSTODOGARESSE 14-d 1300M Grade IIIFINE ART     
1942 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE NOEL PELAT 1-k 1300M LA MELODIE    3° BLACK SEA
1941 LA MELODIE GOLD BRIDGELA SOURICIERE WILLIAM CUNNINGTON 15-b 1300M      2° THREAD 3° VALVINS
1936 MAY WONG RUSTOM PASHAWEZZAN MAURICE WALLON 2-d 1300M   AMBROSE LIGHT  2° MAKILA
1935 LIMAC THE MAC NABLILYSOL 20-a 1300 MT Grade IIIMONARKIE COMILON  SAINT-CLOUD
1934 LE CYCLONE BANSTARYASMINA C. MARCHAL 4-i 1300M USHUAIA COMILON   
1933 JOCRISSE COMEDY KING2JONICOLE 7-d 1300M Grade IIIQUARTZ    SAINT CLOUD
1932 ASSUERUS ASTERUSSLIP ALONG MAX D OKHUYSEN 1-u 1300M FINNOISE CANUTE10   
1931 CLARAWOOD VERWOODCLARABIDE D. ENGLANDER 6 1300 MT FOUR IN HAND6 ALLUVIAL   
1930 BAOULE GRAND FLEET2RESONY C. MARCHAL 11-g 1300M CILICIEN FLYING FOOL3   
1929 ALMA SAVOIA EUGENE DE SAVOIEARROW5 27-a 1300M DICTATEUR VIII     
1928 TAKE IT EASY2 SOURBIERTAKE A STEP G. BATCHELOR 3-d 1400M LA MOQUEUSE CONTROVERSE2   
1927 MOURAD2 MAINTENONPIAVE6 J. WINKFIELD 8-g 1400M MOONSHINE17 CARMELITE6   
1926 RYMENHILD LE TRAQUETDEDICACE G. NEWTON 23-b 1400M JUDIC NYO3   
1925 TAPIN LA FARINAMAILLANE 6-f 1400M SCARAMOUCHE FIRST EDITION8   
1924 NICEAS SUNDRIDGENIKA WILLIAM DUKE 4-l 1400M       
1923 ROSINA20 CAPTIVATIONROSEY INA HENRY COUNT 8-i 1400M NICEAS CREDITABLE   
1922 SAO PAULO2 FRERE LUCESATYRESSE A. BOTTEN 5-g 1400M BOMARSUND4 ZAPANIE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1921 HOLLISTER SUNSTAROUR LASSIE T. MURPHY 22-d 1400M GUERRIERE GRILLEMONT   
1920 SAMIC BAYARDOPHILANOE GEORGE STERN 1-b 1400M Grade III     SAINT CLOUD
1919 CRI DU COEUR2 BRISECOEUR- R. GUITTET 1400M Grade IIIINSENSIBLE4 LA CHIFFA II  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1913 SARDANAPALE PRESTIGEGEMMA JAMES DOKHUYSEN 16-c 1400 MT GUERROYANTE JARNAC   
1912 BUGLER5 ADAMMUSETTE THOMAS MURPHY 3-n 1400M Grade IIIJARNAC PORTE MAILLOT   
1911 MONTROSE II MAINTENONMARIO4 WILLIAM DUKE 2-o 1400M Grade IIIJARRETIERE2 PORTE MAILLOT  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1910 FILS DU VENT FLYING FOXAIRS AND GRACES ROBERT DENMAN 5-f 1400M BADAJOZ LA SOURCE5   
1909 FILS DU VENT FLYING FOXAIRS AND GRACES ROBERT DENMAN 5-f 1400M PERCY9 PRINCESS MARGARET2   
1908 NEGOFOL CHILDWICKNEBROUZE WILLIAM DUKE 17-a 1400M PRINCESS MARGARET2 MAGELLAN3   
1907 LAMANEUR GOUVERNAILLOUMA 1-b 1400M Grade IIICARTOLINA SYPHON2   
  Add info for an additional year