Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 MOVE UP4DUBAWIROSINKA2SAEED BIN SUROOR20-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfARAB SPRING KINGS FETE 2:37.93 
2015 STAR STORMSEA THE STARSSAYYEDATI STORMJAMES FANSHAWE9-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfMISSED CALL2 HILLSTAR2 2:32.30 
2014 PETHERS MOONDYLAN THOMASSOFTLY TREADRICHARD M. HANNON, JR.20-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfPARISH HALL2 ENCKE2 2:40.73 
2013 SECRET NUMBER3RAVENS PASSMYSTERIALSAEED BIN SUROOR6-bASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfROYAL EMPIRE9 GATEWOOD2 2.35.03 
2012 HAWAAFEZNAYEFMERAYAATMARCUS TREGONING4-nASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfCAMBORNE2 WILLING FOE 2.37.67 
2011 QUEST FOR PEACE3GALILEO4PLAY MISTY FOR MELUCA CUMANI2-dASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfARCTIC COSMOS NANTON 2:33.36 
2010 LAAHEBCAPE CROSSMASKUNAHMICHAEL JARVIS7-aASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfWHISPERING GALLERY MONITOR CLOSELY 2.34.32 
2009 MAWATHEEQDANZIGSARAYIRMARCUS TREGONING2-fASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfCAMPANOLOGIST MY KINGDOM OF FIFE 2:27.33 
2008 SIXTIES ICONGALILEO4LOVE DIVINE2JEREMY NOSEDA14-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfSUGAR RAY5 AJHAR 2:33.68 
2007 ASK4SADLERS WELLSREQUEST2MICHAEL STOUTE2-fASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfZAHAM HONOLULU11 2:34.47 
2006 YOUNG MICKKINGS THEATREJUST WARNINGGEORGE MARGARSON2-fASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfMUNSEF GLISTENING5 2:34.56 
2005 MUBTAKERSILVER HAWKGAZAYILMARCUS TREGONING15-aNEWMARKET12 FGrade IIITurfSELF DEFENSE2 COMPTON BOLTER 2:32.47NEWMARKET, GD, 9/25, 6R, M-1.75, 2, 0.75
2004 HIGH ACCOLADEMARK OF ESTEEMGENEROUS LADYMARCUS TREGONING10-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfSELF DEFENSE2 BANDARI 2.33.20 
2003 HIGH ACCOLADEMARK OF ESTEEMGENEROUS LADYMARCUS TREGONING10-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfCOMPTON BOLTER INDIAN CREEK4 2:35.59 
2002 SYSTEMATIC4RAINBOW QUESTSENSATION3MARK JOHNSTON1-xASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfWARRSAN FRANKIES DREAM 2:32.00 
2001 NAYEFGULCHHEIGHT OF FASHIONMARCUS TREGONING2-fASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfSAGITTARIUS3 BOREAS4 2:39.70 
2000 MUTAMAMDARSHAANPETAL GIRLALEC STEWART1-kASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfHAPPY CHANGE KING O THE MANA 2:35.48 
1998 CAPRI2GENEROUSISLAND JAMBOREEHENRY CECIL2-eASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfRABAH SASURU 2:31.60 
1997 KINGFISHER MILLRIVERMANCHARMING LIFE2JULIE CECIL16-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfROMANOV2 KING SOUND 2:31.71M-HD
1996 WALL STREET2MR. PROSPECTORWAJDSAEED BIN SUROOR13-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfSALMON LADDER PRIOLINA 2:31.09 
1995 RIYADIANPOLISH PRECEDENTKNIGHTS BARONESSPAUL COLE10-aASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfRICHARD OF YORK BUROOJ 2:32.28 
1994 WAGON MASTERRAINBOW QUESTSUNNY FLOWERALEC STEWART1-lASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfURGENT REQUEST BLUSH RAMBLER 2.33.60 
1993 PRINCE OF ANDROSAL NASRHER RADIANCEDAVID LODER4-mASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfBOBZAO MUHAYAA 2:40.55 
1992 OPERA HOUSESADLERS WELLSCOLORSPINMICHAEL STOUTE13-eASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfRED BISHOP GARDEN OF HEAVEN 2:40.47 
1991 DRUM TAPSDIXIELAND BANDLAVENDULA ROSELORD HUNTINGDON6-bASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfROCK HOPPER YOUNG BUSTER 2:34.37NK
1990 ILE DE NISKYILE DE BOURBONGOOD LASSGEOFF HUFFER20-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfCACOETHES ALPHABEL 2.31.00 
1989 TRALOSROBERTOSOLARTICGUY HARWOOD4-jASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfHUSYAN WARRSHAN 2:31.20 
1988 ASSATISTOPSIDERSECRET ASSETGUY HARWOOD1-xASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfTOP CLASS ALMAARAD 2:31.86 
1987 MOON MADNESSVITIGESCASTLE MOONJOHN DUNLOP8-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfKNOCKANDO MASHKOUR 2:35.36 
1986 KAZAROUNALLEGEDKORINETTAMICHAEL STOUTE1-nASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfHIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN BAKHAROFF 2.36.59 
1985 SHARDARITOP VILLESHARMADAMICHAEL STOUTE26ASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfASSEMBLYMAN2 PHARDANTE   
1984 BEDTIMEBUSTINOSWEET HOUR2DICK HERN22-aASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfOPALE LONGBOAT   
1983 BAND2BLAKENEYZITHERW.R. HERN14-fASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfLOOKING FOR LYPHARDS SPECIAL2   
1982 LAFONTAINESHAMVALYACLIVE BRITTAIN7-aASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfCRITERION4 CRITIQUE   
1981 CRITIQUEROBERTOCAMBRIENNEHENRY CECIL1-tASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfFINGALS CAVE LITTLE WOLF2   
1980 FINGALS CAVERAGSTONEBLUE ECHOESJOHN DUNLOP1-oASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfDUKEDOM2 SEA PIGEON   
1979 MAIN REEFMILL REEFLOVELY LIGHTHENRY CECIL1-sASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfTORUS OBRAZTSOVY   
1978 FORDHAMFORLIBOLD ENCHANTRESSVINCENT O BRIEN4-mASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfIDLE WATERS TOWN AND COUNTRY  D-H 2° PLACE
1977 ORANGE BAYCANISBAYORANGE TRIUMPHPETER WALWYN16-cASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfMENEVAL HOT GROVE   
1976 BRUNISEA HAWKBOMBAZINERYAN PRICE22-aASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfILLUSTRIOUS PRINCE MAJOR GREEN   
1975 CALABANELCIUSSANTA MARIA3D. MORLEY8-iASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfDAKOTA SHEBEEN   
1974 SHEBEENSAINT CRESPIN3BACCHANALIABRUCE HOBBS20-aASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfMAJOR GREEN POP SONG2   
1973 SCOTTISH RIFLESUNNY WAYRADIOPYEJOHN DUNLOP15-aASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfPROMINENT2 CLUB HOUSE   
1972 KNOCKROE2FORTINO2CORBALTONP. NELSON6-dASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfCOUP DE FEU WARPATH   
1971 KNOCKROE2FORTINO2CORBALTONP. NELSON6-dASCOT12 FGrade IIITurfGREAT WALL RIBOPRINCE   
1970 PARK TOPKALYDONNELLIE PARKB. VAN CUTZEM26ASCOT12 FTurfYELLOW RIVER HIGH LINE   
1969 REMANDALCIDEADMONISHDICK HERN16ASCOT12 FTurfCROZIER3 HIGH LINE 2.31.80 
1968 CHICAGO2FIDALGOGRISCHUNAHARRY WRAGG4-lASCOT12 FTurfPARK TOP TIBER3 2.47.40 
1967 SUCARYLST. PADDYSWEET ANGELNOEL MURLESS2-oASCOT12 FTurfMARINER3 DOMINION DAY   
1966Race Not Run
1965 SUPER SAMABOVE SUSPICIONSAMARIAJ. WATTS5-hASCOT12 FTurfSODERINI ONCIDIUM   
1964 KING CHESTNUTALYCIDONEQUIRIAARTHUR BUDGETTASCOT12 FTurfPENNY STALL TAMERSLIP   
1963 WILY TROUTLE SAGELUGGEENC. WELD2-eKEMPTON PARK12 FTurfLONDON GAZETTE HOT BRANDY  KEMPTON PARK
1962 SILVER CLOUDAUREOLEBROLLYJ. JARVIS11-aASCOT12 FTurfTHAMES TRADER TAMERLO   
1961 HOT BRANDYPANASLIPPERANGELICUSW. NIGHTINGALL4-lASCOT12 FTurfHIGH PERCH     
1960 HIGH PERCHALYCIDONPHAETONIAJOHN GOSDEN10-dKEMPTON PARK12 FTurfINDUNA2   2.52.00KEMPTON PARK
1959 AGGRESSOR2COMBATPHAETONIAJOHN M. (TOWSER) GOSDEN10-dASCOT12 FTurf  TICKLISH2   
1958 MON FETICHEMAJANOFEE VIVIANE23-bASCOT12 FTurfINDUNA2 DOUTELLE   
1957 DOUTELLEPRINCE CHEVALIERABOVE BOARDCECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT2-fASCOT12 FTurfBELLBOROUGH POACHING   
1956 LE PRETENDANTOCEAN SWELLCYBELE323KEMPTON PARK12 FGrade IIITurfHIGH VELDT    KEMPTON PARK
1955 DAEMONNICCOLO DELLARCAKYANOS22-aASCOT12 FTurf      
1954 ELOPEMENTROCKEFELLADARING MISSNOEL MURLESS21-aASCOT12 FTurfSHAKER2     
1953 AUREOLEHYPERIONANGELOLACECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT2-fASCOT12 FTurfPHILOS     
1952 RAWSONWATLING STREETBARROWBY GEM12-fASCOT12 FTurf      
1951 TALMA2PHARISTHAOUKA4-nASCOT12 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year