Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CANADIAN DERBY - FORT ERIE, ON
CANADA
Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1926 PHANARIOTYPSILANTIKATE KITTLEBERRYWILLIAM H. BRINGLOE1-bFORT ERIE, ON10 FRestrictedDirtATTACK3 TAURUS14 2:06.40TRACK: GOOD
1924 VRANAMARATHONPRISCILLA MULLENSHENRY E. MCDANIELA1FORT ERIE, ON10 FRestrictedDirtFAST MACK2 CATAMARAN12 2:10.60TRACK: GOOD - WON BY 4 L.
1923 HALLUCINATIONFITZWILLIAMPLEASANT DREAMS2HENRY E. MCDANIEL12-bFORT ERIE, ON10 FRestrictedDirtPERSISTENCE7 PRISMAR 2:08.60 
1922 CAPTAIN SCOTT3FIRST SIGHT3SOUTHERN MAIDFRED H. SCHELKE12-bFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtPUSH PIN AQUATIC6 2:06.40 TRACK: FAST
1921 DELLAHMPRINCE AHMEDDELLA MACKJOSEPH H. TEVIS4-rFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtAJOM WITCH FLOWER 2:08.00TRACK: FAST
1920 PAUL WEIDELGOLDEN MAXIMLADY LEXINGTONMOSE LOWENSTEIN23-bFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtBESTHOFF ROYAL JESTER12 2:07.00TRACK: HEAVY - 21ST RUNNING
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917 SKEPTIC3SAININSPIRATIONJOHN J. SMITH6-aFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtBONDAGE LIBERTY LOAN 2:21.00TRACK: HEAVY
1916 FAUX-COLVALENSCOLLET MONTEJACK D. ADKINS1-wFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtPHIL UNGAR SANDS OF PLEASURE 2:05.80 
1915 WATERBLOSSOMWATERBOYBASSETINGTHOMAS CLAY MCDOWELL12-bFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtTHE FINN ROYAL3 2:18.20MUDDY
1914 DR SAMUELSBRYN MAWRLARDELLAWILLIAM J. YOUNGA1FORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtTIPPECANOE2 DAVID CRAIG 2:04.604TH: BLACK TONEY
1913 BUSKINHAMBURGSLIPPERSJOHN WHALEN21-aFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtFIRST SIGHT3 BARNEGAT 2:08.803 RAN
1912 THE MANAGERVOTERBRACEGIRDLETHOMAS CLAY MCDOWELLA1FORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtBUCKHORN FROGLEGS 2:04.20 
1911 ZEUS2ADAMSHAFTSAMUEL C. HILDRETH13-bFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtGOVERNOR GRAY WHIST10 2:04.60 
1910 SAGERBANNOCKBURNMISS MARIONJOHN POWERS2-aFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtBOOLA BOOLA BANIVES 2:05.20 
1909 PIUTE3ETHELBERT2YAQUI2PHIL T. CHINN15-dFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtMICHAEL ANGELO SIMCOE2 2:05.60TRACK: FAST - NTR
1908 LAWRENCE P DALEYLISSAKEVA DINSMOREWILLIAM E. PHILLIPSA22FORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtDENNIS STAFFORD PINKOLA 2:09.60TRACK: GOOD
1907 CHARLIE GILBERTMASETTOFROGMOREJOHN NIXON5-gFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtCAVE ADSUM TOURENNE 2:07.80TRACK: GOOD
1906 PETER STERLINGLORD ESTERLINGLUCRECE3JOHN LYMAN6-aFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtJACK DOLAN GOLDMATE 2:11.00TRACK: FAST
1905 KING OF TROY4TITHONUSVALERIANAJOHN WALTERS6FORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtMCILVAIN TONGORDER 2:10.00 
1904 FORT HUNTERPOTOMACROCK ROSE4JOHN DYMENT4-rFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtSCARFELL EARLY BOY4 2:08.50127
1903 CLAUDE2LISSAKLIDA HMICHAEL J. DALY6-aFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtRESERVATION5 SIR GALLANT5 2:15.75127
1902 RED ROBE3PATRICIAN2NOBLESSE4JOHN WALTERSA2FORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtDUBIOUS8 MATTIE SPENCER 2:17.25127
1901 BEN MAC DHUIBEND OR2SIERRA MADRA2JAMES H. MCCORMICK12-bFORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtKHAKI8 SADIE S2 2:08.75 
1900 ADVANCE GUARD4GREAT TOMNELLIE VANALEXANDER SHIELDSA22FORT ERIE, ON10 FDirtLAMP GLOBE RADFORD 2:08.75127
1899 MARTIMASCANDLEMASBIGGONETEDWARD WHYTEA10FORT ERIE, ON12 FDirtHOLD ON7 PASSAIC4 2:37.00 
1898 MISS GUSSIECHORISTER2KATONA212-bFORT ERIE, ON12 FDirtLAVEROCK7 MARITANA14 2:39.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - TRACK: GOOD
Add info for an additional year