Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEIN - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 THE REVENANT3DUBAWIHAZEL LAVERY2F H GRAFFARD8-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfZIEGFELD4 MOTAMARRIS 1:45.29SF
2019 THE REVENANT3DUBAWIHAZEL LAVERY2F GRAFFARD8-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfOLMEDO11 SHAMAN13 1:43.90SF BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS. 6TH STRAIGHT WIN
2018 OSTILIONEW APPROACHREEM THREESIMON CRISFORD26LONGCHAMP1600MGrade IITurfOH THIS IS US HEY GAMAN 1:38.949 RUNS
2017 TAAREEFKITTENS JOYSACRED FEATHERJ-C ROUGET2-sLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfBUTHELA NOOR AL HAWA 1:40.199 RAN. GOING SOFT
2016 TAAREEFKITTENS JOYSACRED FEATHERJEAN CLAUDE ROUGET2-sCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IITurfHELLO MY LOVE4 MOONLIGHT MAGIC6 1:43.19CHANTILLY
2015 IMPASSABLE3INVINCIBLE SPIRITGWENSEBC LAFFON-PARIAS16-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfMISS FRANCE7 AKATEA 1:37.65GOING GOOD
2014 SOLOWSINGSPIEL4HIGH MAINTENANCE5FREDDY HEAD1-pLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfVEDA11 SOMMERABEND 1:36.59 
2013 POLLYANA4WHIPPER2SHAMAHDIDIER PRODHOMME1-xLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfPINTURICCHIO2 SIYENICA 1:40.24 
2012 ZINABAAANABAA BLUEZIGRALAM. MACE20-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfDUX SCHOLAR EVAPORATION2 1:44.49 
2011 RAJSAMANLINAMIXROSE QUARTZ2FREDDY HEAD14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfRIO DE LA PLATA4 BEST DATING 1:38.23 
2010 ROYAL BENCHWHIPPER2HIT THE SKYROBERT COLLET23LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfLOCHINVER2 EMERALD COMMANDER 1:44.30 
2009 TAMAZIRTEDANEHILL DANCERTANAMI DESERTJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-wLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfDANSE GRECQUE2 MURCIELAGO5 1:38.60 
2008 SPIRITO DEL VENTOINDIAN LODGEHEAVENLY SONG4JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE4-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfSAGEBURG FAMOUS NAME 1:39.10 
2007 SPIRITO DEL VENTOINDIAN LODGEHEAVENLY SONG4JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE4-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfRACINGER BLYTHE KNIGHT 1:40.90 
2006 ECHO OF LIGHTDUBAI MILLENNIUMSPIRIT OF TARASAEED BIN SUROOR2-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfPICARESQUE COAT HELLO SUNDAY 1:37.00 
2005 SPECIAL KALDOUNALZAOSPECIAL LADY4DAVID SMAGA8-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfPOLAR BEAR4 MATHEMATICIAN2 1:40.80 
2004 CACIQUE9DANEHILLHASILIANDRE FABRE11LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfHURRICANE ALAN2 MISTER SACHA 1:37.50 
2003 SPECIAL KALDOUNALZAOSPECIAL LADY4DAVID SMAGA8-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfMY RISK3 GATEMAN 1:42.40 
2002 DOMEDRIVERINDIAN RIDGENAPOLI3PASCAL BARY8-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfSUGGESTIVE2 GATEMAN 1:39.90NOW PRIX DANIEL WILDENSTEIN
2001 CHINA VISITRED RANSOMFURAJETSAEED BIN SUROOR7LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfJIM AND TONIC LUGNY 1:44.80LAST YEAR AS PRIX ROND-POINT
2000 KABOOLGROOM DANCERSHEROOGSAEED BIN SUROOR4-mLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfKINGSALSA SUGARFOOT 1:36.40 
1999 TRANS ISLANDSELKIRKKHUBZAIAN BOLDING1-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfSUGARFOOT SAND FALCON 1:44.90 
1998 FLY TO THE STARSBLUEBIRDRISE AND FALLSEED BIN SUROOR2-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfGOLD AWAY DECORATED HERO 1:41.20 
1997 DECORATED HEROWARNINGBEQUEATH3JOHN GOSDEN2-sLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfKALDOU STAR MARATHON4 1:35.90GD, 4R, M-3 3/4,ECR
1996 ALHAARTHUNFUWAINIRISH VALLEYDICK HERN16-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfSHAANXI BIN ROSIE 1:38.60 
1995 SHAANXIZILZALRICH AND RIOTOUSELIE LELLOUCHE16-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfPETIT POUCET NEC PLUS ULTRA2 1:39.50 
1994 MISSED FLIGHTDOMINIONLOVESKATECHRIS WALL23-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfGREEN TUNE ROYAL ABJAR 1:39.00 
1993 VOLERISKRISBAISER VOLEJOHN HAMMOND2-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfALFLORA MAROOF 1:42.10 
1992 ARAZIBLUSHING GROOMDANSEUR FABULEUXFRANCOIS BOUTIN7LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfCALLING COLLECT ALHIJAZ 1:44.00 
1991 BISTRO GARDENGREEN DANCERNORAAPASCAL BARY5-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfGOOFALIK ETERNITYS BREATH 1:39.00 
1990 ZOMANAFFIRMEDA LITTLE AFFECTIONPAUL COLE1-xLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfHONOR RAJANA FILS UNIQUE 1:38.30 
1989 GOLDEN OPINIONSLEW O GOLDOPTIMISTIC LASSANDRE FABRE2-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfGOOD EXAMPLE2 STAR TOUCH 1:38.40 
1988 IN EXTREMISSHARPEN UPVINTAGECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK4-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfALWAYS FAIR RAISE A MEMORY 1:38.40 
1987 WAAJIBTRY MY BESTCORYANAALEC STEWART6-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfSHAIKIYA SHADY HEIGHTS 1:36.20 
1986 MAGICAL WONDERSTORM BIRDFLAMA ARDIENTEG. E. MIKHALIDES9LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfISTIKAL GAY MINSTREL 1:43.80 
1985 PINKNORTHERN DANCERPINK VALLEYCRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK16-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfRIVER MIST OVER THE OCEAN 1:39.90 
1984 DUKE OF SILVERSON OF SILVERIRISH SONGANDRE FABRE1-wLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfBLUE BELL PEARL TRUCULENT2 1:54.20 
1983 PAMPABIRDPAMPAPAULWOOD GROUSEJOHN CUNNINGTON JR1-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfPROPOSITIONING MILLE BALLES 1:41.60 
1982 YA ZAMANGALLANT MANIRISH EXCHANGEMITRI SALIBA8-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfTHOROUGH SCHWEPPERUSSCHIAN   
1981 DAELTOWNDICTUSHAGERSTOWNDAVID SMAGA13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfDIAMOND PROSPECT REDOUBTABLE10   
1980 HILALROYAL AND REGALWHISTLING REXMITRI SALIBA21-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfSAFITA ROSTOV   
1979 WOLVERTONWOLVER HOLLOWMARY MURPHY2ALEC HEAD1-uLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfA THOUSAND STARS WATERWAY 1:42.60 
1978 HOMINGHABITATHEAVENLY THOUGHTDICK HERN1-mLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfSANEDTKI GRACIOSO2 1:35.60 
1977 PHARLYLYPHARDCOMELYJOHN CUNNINGTON JR.9-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfRIVER DANE MONSEIGNEUR 1:41.30 
1976 MONSANTOBRETONMOONMADNESSANGEL PENNA1-pLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfNURABAD MANADO 1:39.40 
1975 DELMORASIR GAYLORDPENITENCE3FRANCOIS BOUTIN4-pLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfEL TORO3 LIANGA 1:37.10 
1974 NONOALCONEARCTICSEXIMEEFRANCOIS BOUTIN2-sLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfLIANGA LISARO 1:50.10 
1973 PRINCESS ARJUMANDPRINCE TAJPETITE ROUGEJOHN CUNNINGTON21-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfEL RASTRO JOHANNESBURG3 1:41.60 
1972 DARING DISPLAYBOLD LAD2ROYAL DISPLAYPETER HEAD14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfCALAHORRA COMMODORE7 1:47.60 
1971 FARAWAY SONAMBIOPOISELOCUST TIMEMAURICE ZILBER16-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IIITurfBOBELLIC BOLD FASCINATOR 1:43.60 
1970 PRINCE JET2BEAU PRINCE2SABRE JETFRANCOIS MATHET1-pLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurf      
1969 ROCKCRESSRELICASCENSION8FRANçOIS MATHET20-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurf     UPDATED MARCH 01, 2015
1968 MONTEVIDEOHONEYWAYFAIR NICOLLEARTHUR BATES4-iLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1967 LEMMYYORICKLORANCEWILLIAM HEAD5-aLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1966 CANADELSHANTUNGSMALL TALKETIENNE POLLET3-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1965 EMBELLIEVENTURE7BUT LOVELYFRANCOIS MATHET12-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfTAKAWALK     
1964 MUSICAL2PRINCE CHEVALIERMUSIDORA2ETIENNE POLLET1-mLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1963 AQUILLA2PRINCEQUILLONANCES ACEETIENNE POLLET3-nLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1962 PHALERON4BABUS PETPHARSALE33-eLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfWESTORKAN FONTENAILLES2   
1960 MIENNE2NOSCALILYANE17-bLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1959 PETITE CAILLECALSTERESTELEARTHUR BATES13-bLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1958 TANGATIONTANAGRELLOLAMENTATION26-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1957 LE MERIDIONALMERIDIENCLELIE51-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1956 LE MIOCHELE MOUTARDMONTANA102-tLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1955 LE MERIDIONALMERIDIENCLELIE51-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1954 JOLLY FRIAR4MICIPSAFAIR LILYRENE PELAT19-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1953 FINE TOPFINE ARTTOUPIEALBERT LIEUX8-dLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurf      
1952 KSARINORNORSEMANKSARINERICHARD CARVER8-kLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurf      
1948 CLARIONDJEBELCOLUMBA1-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1946 SOIR ETOILE2COR DE CHASSESAIDA4S. LAFORGE4-oLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfPLACIDE2 ATYADE   
1942 PUYMIROLPUITS DAMOURLOTERIE NATIONALE2-iLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfHALLALI3    3° ADOR
1941 TREACLE5HAZAREHTHAYA28-fLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurf     2° PHILINTE
1940Race Not Run
1939Race Not Run
1938 SAINT PREUXMASSINESHOCKINGALBERT ROBERTS7-eLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurf     2° DILEMNE 3° MIRACULEUX
1937 AURANGZEBSARDANAPALEFAIRY LEGENDCHARLES CUNNINGTON20-dLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfMONARKIE    3° HAY MARKET
1936 SANGUINETTORIALTOSERAPHITAA. ROBERTS7-eLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfGENETOUT ROUTINE7   
1935 TRACIASRAMUSLESPERANCE9-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade IITurfLE CYCLONE     
1934 RARITY4FITERARITIVOLI2FRANK CARTER2-nLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfBIRMAH DOUCHKA6   
1933 RELIQUE4LE CAPUCINRAFLADE1-kLONGCHAMP1700MTurf      
1932 ANGELICO6GUIDO RENI2OUAHEDCHARLES BARTHOLOMEW14-dLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfMADEMOISELLE DE VALOIS PRINCESS ORBY   
1931 CAMPRAMONTMARTINCERNOBIEHENRI HARPER17-bLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfHUBLOT3    2 PARTANTS
1930 ULTRA VIOLET8SARDANAPALEETRURIA13CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW7LONGCHAMP1700 MTTurf  MOLTRASIO2  2° WALTER SCOTT
1929 MYSARCHMONARCHMYSINALE4-gLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurf     2° GRATIS 3° CASTEL SARDO
1928 LA MOQUEUSETEDDYPRIMROSE LANEHENRY HARPER1-eLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfKING ARTHUR21 HIMAR2   
1927 COSQUILLOSA4TRACERYWHITE DIAMOND4J. TORTEROLO1-jLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfADDIS ABABA CANALETTE   
1926 PACIFIC16GROSVENORPACIENCIA18RICHARD CARVER SR11-aLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfCORAM TOM PINCH   
1925 CONDOVERRADIUMMOONFLEETEMILE CHARLIER1-mLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfMOUSKO2 CANAPE6   
1924 EL PASO4RAMRODEAGLESS4N. GOT8-aLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfALMAVIVA7 NOOR JAHAN   
1923 DAUPHIN6MON PETIOTMADAME ROYALEROBERT DENMAN12-fLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfSOLANGE11 IMPARTIAL6   
1922 SELECT9SAINT JUST2SELENE3H. EUGENE LEIGH8-dLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfCEINTURON PRINCE DORANGE2   
1921 MARVEL3VERWOODMARSAFRANK CARTER5-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSELECT9 ASTYPALEE   
1920 MOUNBEOUMACDONALD2MAILLANEARTHUR WATKINS6-fLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf  HORS TEXTE  2° CLAUDE FROLLO
1913 VANGOYENQUINTETTE2SIMONY MAIDENHENRI COUNT1-sLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfIGNOTUS FRONTON BASQUE   
1912 HARGICOURTJOHN OGAUNTDROSNAMICHEL PANTALL20-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfAFRICAN KING4 FRA 2:11.60 
1911 JOYEUX3PLUM CENTREJENNY13WILLY CARTER17-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfVIEUX CHOUAN ABELARD9   
1910 CANTELOUPSIMONIANCREME DE RIZ2M. PANTALL8-bLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfMONOT MON CHERI5   
1909 LEZARD2GOSTLISSY2WILLIAM WEBB17-bLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfMARIUS7 SAINT POTIN   
1908 PYRENEENROMEO5POLEMIQUE3CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW26LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfFRELON2 SAINT MARC   
1907 ELYSEE5LAUZUNMARION FISHERWILLY CARTER28LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfANDALOUX ARGA2   
1905 AMALECITELE SAMARITAINANDOUILLETTE1-oLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf      
1904 XENOPHON9LE SANCYFLORE6H. EUGENE LEIGH1-kLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf      
1902 MARECHAL NIEL2CHALET4ROSE DE FRANCE721-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf     2° EUSTACHE 3° BENEDICTUS
1901 ABDYROITELET3ALLIANCE256-xLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf     2° DOUX PAYS 3° WHITE HEATHER
1900 KISS28CHALET4CEST-SA-SOEURC. BARTHOLOMEW17-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf     2° GO ON 3° KING JOHN
1899 MONARCH23KRAKATOAMINUTE45-gLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfHORTENSIA BLEU    3° COEUR DE ROI
1898 GORENFLOTKRAKATOAMINSTREL MAID23-jLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfNEMORIN GELANOR   
1896 ESTRAGON6MINTINGMINSTREL MAID23-jLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfCLAIR DE LUNE16 SI BEMOL3   
1895 GIBRALTAR20FITZ JAMES5GOLDEN DREAM69LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfNARQUOIS2 FRUCTIDOR3   
1894 CHAMPOSOULTTRISTANSULINA3-nLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfJUBILE2    3° PRIST
1890 CAMELEON2DON CARLOS2ISOLINA2A6LONGCHAMP2200MTurf      
1889 CAMELEON2DON CARLOS2ISOLINA2A6LONGCHAMP2200MTurf      
1888 HALBRANGALOPINMAVISG. ROTHERA13LONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfMELBOURNE3 BERCY5 2:39.00 
1886 SOUCI2DOLLARSALTARELLE7LONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfJAGUAR25 STROMBOLI14  DEAD HEAT JAGUAR AND SOUCI
1883 PRECYTROCADEROBARIOLETTEGEORGE CUNNINGTON23-aLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurf      
1882 INTEGREBEAU MERLEIPHIGENIE43-bLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurf     INAUGURAL RUNNING - PRIX DU ROND-POINT: 1882-2001
Add info for an additional year