Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE ROYAUMONT - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 KITESURF2 DUBAWISHIMMERING SURF A FABRE 21-a 2400 MT Grade IIIBEBE DAMOUR LADY PANAME2 2:29.62 
2016 THE JULIET ROSE MONSUNDUBAI ROSE NICOLAS CLEMENT 6-e 2400 MT Grade IIIAL WATHNA ARMANDE2 2:41.22 
2015 KATANIYA RAVENS PASSKATIYKHA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 3-o 2400 MT Grade IIISEA CALISI AME BLEUE 2:30.42 
2014 SAVANNE4 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2SEVENNA ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2400 MT Grade IIIBALL DANCING ZARSHANA 2:32.89 
2013 ELEUTHERA9 SPIRIT ONE2CLASS A FAIR PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 8-c 2400 MT Grade IIIORION LOVE DANCE IN THE PARK2 2:31.80GOOD TO SOFT - SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 SEDICIOSA5 RAIL LINKSEDITIEUSE YANN BARBEROT 1-l 2400 MT Grade IIIYELLOW AND GREEN MANDISTANA 2:30.007 RAN - GOOD TO SOFT
2011 TESTOSTERONE DANSILIEPOPEE2 PASCAL BARY 14-f 2400 MT Grade IIICHEGEI HAS CAMPANILLAS2 2:31.20 
2010 LADYS PURSE2 DOYENJETBEEAH HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 16-h 2400 MT Grade IIIPEARL AWAY NEVER FORGET8 2:31.70 
2009 QUETSCHE GONE WESTQUE BELLE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 22-d 2400 MT Grade IIISHAMAKIYA BECQU ADOREE 2:33.10 
2008 SUB ROSE GALILEO4AMAZING KRISKEN ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 3-l 2400 MT Grade IIITREAT GENTLY BALLADEUSE2 2:31.50CHANTILLY
2007 LEGERETE RAHYSEA HILL ANDRE FABRE 14 2400 MT Grade IIILA HERNANDA ARTISTICA3 2:30.40 
2006 MINATLYA LINAMIXMINTLY FRESH ANDRE FABRE 9 2400 MT Grade IIIPONTE TRESA2 ANNA MONA 2:31.50 
2005 SHAWANDA SINNDARSHAMAWNA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 22-d 2400 MT Grade IIIROYAL HIGHNESS ASI SIEMPRE 2:33.10 
2004 SILVERSKAYA SILVER HAWKBOUBSKAIA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-g 2400M Grade IIIKALATUNA REVERIE SOLITAIRE 2:36.20 
2003 DIASILIXA LINAMIXDIAMOND SEAL ANDRE FABRE 8-d 2400M Grade IIIAYNTHIA SUBORNEUSE 2.29.50 
2002 DANCE ROUTINE3 SADLERS WELLSAPOGEE2 ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2400M Grade IIIMER DE CORAIL DARINSKA 2:29.80 
2001 VOLGA CAERLEON2VERVEINE ELIE LELLOUCHE 19-b 2400M Grade IIIMOON QUEEN2 PESCIA2 2:36.3 
2000 SADLERS FLAG SADLERS WELLSANIMATRICE MME CH. HEAD-MAAREK 4-i 2400M Grade IIIFLAWLY MAEANDER2 2.32.0 
1999 SIDE SADDLE3 SADDLERS HALLATHENE4 DAVID SMAGA 11 2400M Grade IIIWHITE STAR6 SAGE ET JOLIE 2.37.30 
1998 CANTILEVER2 SANGLAMORECANTANTA MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 9 2400M Grade IIIFILLE DU LAC CHINE 2:40.5 
1997 LEGEND MAKER SADLERS WELLSHIGH SPIRITED ANDRE FABRE 9-e 2400M Grade IIIKASSANA VAGABOND CHANTEUSE 2.33.60 
1996 SPANISH FALLS BELMEZFLAMENCO WAVE MME CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 16-g 2400M Grade IIISILVERSWORD2 MET MECH NICH 2:46.7 
1995 GENOVEFA WOODMANREIGNING COUNTESS ANDRE FABRE 4-r 2400M Grade IIIENQUIRY PRIVITY 2.41.90 
1994 TRULY A DREAM2 DARSHAANTRULY SPECIAL ROBERT COLLET 23 2400M Grade IIISUNRISE SONG DANSEUSE DU NORD 2:41.0 
1993 APOGEE2 SHIRLEY HEIGHTSBOURBON GIRL2 ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2400M Grade IIIDIAMONAKA ELITE GUEST 2:33.5 
1992 BERCEAU ALLEGEDRIVER LULLABY ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2400M Grade IIITRIPLE TIARA SHAMAWNA 2.42.30SAINT CLOUD
1991 VILLANDRY LYPHARDS WISHVALHALLA2 ANDRE FABRE 19-b 2100M Grade IIIDARATA LEGATAIRE 2:15.20 
1990 MISS ALLEGED ALLEGEDMISS TUSCULUM PASCAL BARY 5-i 2100M Grade IIIVUE CAVALIERE SAVOUREUSE LADY 2:13.0 
1989 BELLARIDA BELLYPHALERIDA2 MME CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 5-h 2100M Grade IIITESSLA PRINCESSE MILL 2:11.1LONGCHAMP
1988 TRULY SPECIAL CAERLEON2ARCTIQUE ROYALE ROBERT COLLET 23 2100M Grade IIIMYSTERY RAYS RAINTREE RENEGADE 2:12.9LONGCHAMP
1987 RIVER MEMORIES RIVERMANLE VAGUE A LAME ROBERT COLLET 21-a 2100M Grade IIIMASMOUDA FLEUR DORANGER   
1986 RELOY LILOYRESCOUSSE JONATHAN PEASE 10-e 2100M Grade IIILIASTRA ELLE SEULE   
1985 GALLA PLACIDIA CRYSTAL PALACEGOLDEN GLEAM2 ANDRE FABRE 1-b 2100M Grade IIITREASURE MAP KALISTA2   
1984 ODYSSEE FRERE BASILEKAHENA2 JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 4-i 2100M Grade IIIUNE FOLIE SEA BALLET  CHANTILLY
1983 MARIE DE LITZ DICTUSMOHAIR DAVID SMAGA 8-c 2100M Grade IIIBRILLANTE ALLICANCE   
1982 VIDOR VAGUELY NOBLEPRESTISSIMO MAURICE ZILBER 16-g 2100M Grade IIIEPITHET2 FREEWAY FOLLY  CHANTILLY
1981 SNOW DAY RELIANCE2VINDARIA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 21-a 2100M Grade IIILEANDRA2 LA POMPADOUR2  CHANTILLY
1980 LUTH MUSIC MON FILSMUSIC LOVER E. CHEVALIER DU FAU 4-r 2100M Grade IIIAS YOU DESIRE ME EXACTLY SO  CHANTILLY
1979 PRODUCER NASHUAMARION MAURICE ZILBER 8-i 2100M Grade IIIMINSTREL GIRL GREENER PASTURES   
1978 LA DORGA NORTHERN DANCERDIRECTOIRE ALEC HEAD 5-f 2100M Grade IIIABALVINA REINE MERE   
1977 WAYA FARAWAY SONWAR PATH2 ANGEL PENNA 1-e 2100M Grade IIIKALKEEN KELSOS NIECE 2:11.20CHANTILLY; 3YO F
1976 FLORESSA SASSAFRASFLORENTIA PHILIPPE LALLIE 16-g 2100M Grade IIIDOLL DREAMS SIGUNE  CHANTILLY, 3YO F
1974 AZURELLA HIGH HATAZORELLE ALEC HEAD 1-t 2100M Grade IIICOME TO SEA     
1973 GAY STYLE SIR GAYLORDSTYLE MIGUEL CLEMENT 5-g 1900M Grade IIIMY GREAT AUNT EL MINA  3YO FILLIES, CHANTILLY
1972 DECIGALE DEVONCIGALE DOR JEAN LAUMAIN 19-c 2100M Grade IIILA TROUBLERIE SPIRIT IN THE SKY  3YO FILLIES, CHANTILLY
1971 POINTILLEUSE LE FABULEUXPOINTE DACIER DANIEL LESCALLE 4-d 2100M Grade III  YOUNG NORMANIA   
1970 SANTA TINA SANTA CLAUSREINE DES BOIS CH; G MILBANK 5-e 2100M Grade IIIPOPKINS GLEAM3 2.11.50 
1969 AGUJITA VIEUX MANOIRARGOSY2 MAURICE ZILBER 1-d 2100M ANADE2 PROVIDE FOR ME 2.13.30 
1968 HUGGER MUGGER PALL MALLWEST DREAM C-W BARTHOLOMEW 14-c 2100M RIVA II ROSETTA II 2.26.6 
1967 CASAQUE GRISE SAINT CRESPIN3TOQUE-ROSE FRANCOIS MATHET 5-i 2100M AMBRELLA2 HARPHELE 2.15.10 
1966 BUBUNIA WILD RISKBELLA PAOLA FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 2100M BLANCHELANDE4 FLECHE DEAU 2.14.7 
1965 KERE LAVANDINKATIKA3 ALEC HEAD 22-b 2100M HYPAVIA DARK WAVE   
1964 DREIDA LA VARENDEORPHNE GEOFFROY WATSON 4-i 2100M       
1963 PARTISANE ALIZIERFRONTIER SONG GEOFFROY WATSON 1-l 2100M       
1962 CHALEUREUSE CHAMOSSAIREPROCUREUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 2100M MARMARA     
1961 BELINDA36 SPHINX4SUNNY GIRL5 GEORGES PELAT 16-d 2400M Grade III      
1960 MARIE JOLIE2 TANTIEMEARDENTE2 FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 2100M Grade IIINUBENA WORDYS 2.13.60 
1959 MI CARINA OCARINAFOLIE DOUCE NOEL PELAT 1-l 2100M Grade IIIFOAM11 UNE AUTRE 2.14.20 
1956 FAST JANE FASTNETDJAINA PERCY CARTER 16-g 2100M       
1955 ALL RISK2 WILD RISKLA MECQUE 4-d 2100M       
1954 REINE DATOUT2 ATOUT MAITREISLAND VOICE FRANCOIS MATHET 9-h 2100M LA PAIX     
1953 DEEP SEA2 PEARL DIVERDJAINA PERCY CARTER 16-g 2100M Grade IIIMISS BARBERIE     
1952 DEVINETTE EBLEDVINA 2-n 2400 MT       
1951 MONROVIA PHARISGERANIUM 14 2100M       
1949 LOASIS MEHEMET ALIMARE AUX EVEES 8-k 2100M       
1948 SEDUCTION3 NEPENTHEALLUREMENT3 3-m 2100M SANS TOI    DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1947 PICARDIE2 GOYA2PEREIRE J. CUNNINGTON 5-i 2100MT MADRILENE ROBE DE LAINE   
1946 MISS FOXLIGHT FOXLIGHT3MISS KOPI 5-g 2100MT FASTCROFT CAMPANELLE2   
1945 THEORIE5 GRIS PERLETHITEA 8-c 2100M ISOCELE    LONGCHAMP
1941 GREEN PARROT FITERARIGREEN FLOR 16-g 2100M LA BARKA SCARLET SKIES  LONGCHAMP
1939 PEREIRE BOSCOMBEPETITE NEPHTE JOHN CUNNINGTON 5-i 2100M      2° MIRABELLA 3° AGLAIA
1938 MARPHISE MASSINEMURCIE HENRI HARPER 2-w 2100 MT Grade IIIPRIENE2     
1937 GANDARA KANTARADRAGANTE RICHARD CARVER 20-a 2100M TARENTELLE6 MISTENFLUTE3   
1936 COUSINE4 DEIRIJENNIE9 HENRY COUNT 3 2100M NYMPH6 FRAGRANCE3   
1935 FINLANDAISE FINGLASUNFORTUNATE FRANK CARTER 1-k 2100M ANATH OFFICINE   
1934 BRUNANBURH AETHELSTAN2OPTIMA3 J. CUNNINGTON 1-w 2100M LONDON TRAFFIC LENJOLEUSE   
1933 RELIQUE4 LE CAPUCINRAFLADE HENRI HARPER 1-k 2100 MT Grade III      
1932 FEE ESTEREL CADUMREINE MAB LUCIEN ROBERT 12-e 2100 MT EGERIE4 CAPTURE8   
1931 SESIA2 MONTMARTINSENORA8 HENRI HARPER 8-d 2100 MT Grade III  STAYLACE  2° AUREOLEA
1930 LABBESSE DE MENIN ZAGREUS2LA BOUBOULINA W. JENNINGS 2100 MT Grade IIIMEA BOUILLOTTE   
1929 LA MIE AU GUE SANS SOUCI2SILVER STREAM3 WILLIAM BARKER 2-f 2100M ROYALE BASOCHE CONTROVERSE2   
1928 LIKKA SARDANAPALEDIANE MALLORY HENRY HARPER 9-e 2100M CESTONA LILYBEE   
1927 SAMPHIRE5 LEMONORASEAWEED FRANK CARTER 1-d 2100M REPRESAILLE SLAVE GIRL3   
1926 RAFLADE MONTMARTINREGNEVILLE G. BARTHOLOMEW 1-k 2100M GITANE9 ELIDE4  12 RAN
1925 TAGUS ALCANTARA2NATURE2 J. WELSH 23-b 2100M Grade IIIHELEN OF TROY9 REINE DE SABA3   
1924 TETRATELA THE TETRARCHCRIMEA3 FRANK CARTER 4-o 2100M GRACILITE    3° JENNIE
1923 POMARE3 SAINT JUST2POSADA3 FRANK CARTER 11-b 2100M STELLAIRE2 SAMARA18   
1922 SHOCKING RABELAISSAPERLIPOPETTE GEORGE NEWTON 7-e 2100 MT EUDORA4 VALENCE10  CHANTILLY
1921 MUSIQUE CADET ROUSSELMILLERETTE2 A. WATKINS 5-i 2100M FARTHING9 LA TAFNA2   
1920 CHAINE DOR2 JACOBI- HENRY COUNT 1-t 2100M Grade IIILASARTE TIC TAC4  LONGCHAMP
1919 FURLANA3 ALCANTARA2SARAGOSSE G. CUNNINGTON JR. 16-h 2100M REINE DATOUT3 ALZETTE  LONGCHAMP
1914 AURORE BOREALE3 ELF3- GEORGE CUNNINGTON SR 17-c 2100M AMITIE11 LA VALLIERE8  CHANTILLY
1913 CORALINE5 HENRY THE FIRSTCORA22 A. CARTER 1-w 2100M LIBERTAD10 OAK FLY2   
1912 LA SEMILLANTE PHOENIX3PIETRA MALA G. BROWN 8-i 2100M LA DERIVE PLEUREUSE   
1911 ALLAMANDA CODOMAN- FRANK CARTER 5 2100M VALLOUISE GARGAMELLE3  CHANTILLY
1910 BASSE POINTE SIMONIANBASSE TERRE G. MILTON 4-d 2100M PADOUE DONALDINA3  CHANTILLY
1909 LA CHANDELEUR CHILDWICKCHIFFONNETTE G. CUNNINGTON JR 5-g 2100M Grade IIICIRCE14 LORIS3  CHANTILLY
1908 CABANE4 ST DAMIENCYPRIA ARTHUR WATKINS 23-a 2100M Grade IIIPOUR LA PATRIE COCASSE5  CHANTILLY
1906 BLUE FLY4 FLYING FOXBLUETTE 22-c 2100M MENZIEZA    3° NEFLE
1905 MARIE GALANTE7 CALLISTRATEMERRY WIDOW2 8-k 2100M   COMPARSE  2° URANIE
1904 ZINGARA2 LE SANCYTHE OTHER EYE W. WEBB 20-d 2100M      2° PANTELLERIA 3° ANGORA
1903 WIDE AWAKE4 BROXTONFACTORY GIRL2 R. COUNT 16-e 2100M ROSELINA3    3° EUNICE
1900 MAY QUEEN10 CALLISTRATEMAY POLE ARTHUR WATKINS 2100 MT     2:23.002° FERULE 3° CORDON BLEU
1899 OLYMPIE LE SANCYGRECIAN BRIDE WILLIAM WEBB 7 2100 MT HULOTTE5 COCOTE   
1898 GOGUETTE2 CAMBYSECHICOGNETTE RICHARD COUNT 12-c 2100 MT GOYAVE2 LINOTTE10 2:29.40 
1897 THE SHREW3 THE BARD2REGINE RICHARD CARTER, SR. 17-c 2100 MT   AMANDE7  2° SUBTILE
1896 ECREVISSE5 PERPLEXELA PIEUVRE 4-h 2100MT CORNE DOR3   2:25.003° CLIONE
1895 PHOEBE29 FLORESTANPROSERPINE15 7-d 2100 MT PAOLA16 VIATKA2 2:26.00 
1894 ALGARADE BALZANALERTE2 3-a 2100 MT LISERE PENSIVE6 2:32.00 
1893 MARJOLAINE7 FAISANMARTINGALE11 W. BARKER, JR. 8-k 2100 MT     2:27.002° LAURE 3° ELISE
1891 AMAZONE NOUGATAMBUSCADE3 F. LYNHAM 8-a 2100M      2° FRANCILLON 3° IZA
1890 FATUITE2 ARCHIDUCFORMALITE F.C. LYNHAM 18-a 2100M Grade IIIDOGARESSE6 VICTORIA7  CHANTILLY
1889 PERLE ROSE3 ZUTPERCANTE LYNHAM 19-b 2100M CHARTREUSE25 CASCADE26 2.28.00 
1888 MODENA20 NOUGATPRISTINA2 G. ROTHERA 8-b 2100M BLANCHELANDE3 REDINGOTE2 2.38.00 
1887 LA DELIVRANDE PERPLEXEMYSTICAL3 WILLIAM WEBB 11-g 2100 MT   VANILLE7   
1884 GENEVE9 SAXIFRAGEMLLE DE JUVIGNY 5-g 2100 MT      D-H 3° AVEC LANGE INGRAT ET EGERIE
1883 STRESA8 STRACHINO- F. C. LYNHAM 2100 MT   PARTHENOPE3  2ND: LA CULTURE
  Add info for an additional year