Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX BERTRAND DU BREUIL - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 PRETREVILLEACCLAMATION2PEGASE HURRYP BARY4-jCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfPLUMATIC SKALLETI 1:34.50 
2019 VINTAGERMASTERCRAFTSMANWHITE AND RED3C APPLEBY21-aCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfTRAIS FLUORS LUNCH LADY2 1:36.74 
2018 HUNAINATAMAYUZHANAKIYYAH-F DEVIN21-aCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfTRAIS FLUORS WIRELESS7 1:36.05 
2017 TAAREEFKITTENS JOYSACRED FEATHERJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET2-sCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfZELZAL SIYOUSHAKE 1:34.57 
2016 PAS DE DEUX10SADDEXPALUCCA3YASMIN ALMENRADER4-nCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfIMPASSABLE3 SEA FRONT3 1:37.64 
2015 FINTRY4SHAMARDALCAMPSIE FELLSANDRE FABRE3-cCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfAVENIR CERTAIN FAUFILER 1:36.00 
2014 PINTURICCHIO2HOLY ROMAN EMPERORPRECIOUS PEARL5ELIE LELLOUCHE1-tCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfSPOIL THE FUN SILAS MARNER3 1:35.49 
2013 MAINSAIL6OASIS DREAMDOCKLANDS2PASCAL BARY13-cCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfLAYGIRL POUPEE FLASH 1:41.94NOW THE PRIX BERTRAND DU BREUIL
2012 VAGABOND SHOES2BEAT HOLLOWATIZA3YVES DUREPAIRE3-nCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfMOONWALK IN PARIS EVAPORATION2 1:38.78 
2011 BYWORDPEINTRE CELEBREBINCHEANDRE FABRE1-pCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfVAGABOND SHOES2 BEACON LODGE 1:36.76 
2010 FUISSE2GREEN TUNEFUNNY FEERIECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK8CHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfVERTIGINEUX2 SLICKLY ROYAL 1:36.90 
2009 BEACON LODGECLODOVILROYAL HOUSE3CLIVE G. COX14-cCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfSAHPRESA PRECIOUS BOY3 1:34.87 CHANTILLY
2008 SPIRITO DEL VENTOINDIAN LODGEHEAVENLY SONG4JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE4-fCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfATHANOR MOUNT NELSON3 1:36.5 
2007 SPIRITO DEL VENTOINDIAN LODGEHEAVENLY SONG4J.M. BEGUIGNE4-fCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfMULTIPLEX2 PASSAGER 1:34.6 
2006 APSIS2BARATHEAAPOGEE2A. FABRE4-mCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfTURTLE BOWL EARLY MARCH 1:35.0 
2005 CACIQUE9DANEHILLHASILIA. FABRE11CHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfSPECIAL KALDOUN TIGANELLO2 1:37.30 
2004 MY RISK3TAKE RISKSMISS PAT4J.M. BEGUIGNE3-hCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfCHARMING GROOM STAR VALLEY3 1:36.10 
2003 TRIPATPERSIAN BOLDMRS TING4-rCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfSPECIAL KALDOUN BERNEBEAU 1:37.50 
2002 DOMEDRIVERINDIAN RIDGENAPOLI38-fCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfALTIERI GREENGROOM 1:38.80 
2001 MAHFOOTHDIESISI CERTAINLY AM4-rCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfUP AND AWAY2 TERRE A TERRE   
2000 KINGSALSAKINGMAMBOCARETTA2A. FABRE4-rCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfBANYUMANIK LE ROI CHIC 1:41.6 
1999 FIELD OF HOPESELKIRKFRACCI3-cCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfALLITERATION3 HOH CHI MIN   
1998 JIM AND TONICDOUBLE BEDJIMKA1-lCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfKALDOU STAR GO BETWEEN2 1:37.80 
1997 PERIMAPELDOORNPEARL OF DAWN16-bCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfBATTLE DORE TROJAN SEA   
1996 NEC PLUS ULTRA2KENDORQUINTEFOLLE3-cCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfMANZONI VETHEUIL 1:39.30 
1995 KALDOUNEVEESKALDOUNSAFAROAJ.E. HAMMOND14-cCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfFRAAM AGATHE2 1:37.0 
1994 ZABARDANCING BRAVEBROCADE214-aCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfJEUNE HOMME LIT DE JUSTICE   
1993 AFRICANUS2AFRICAN SONGAFRICAINE2E. LELLOUCHE2-fCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfSHANGHAI GOTHLAND 1:49.0 
1992 AS QUE TONO PASS NO SALECHARMING QUEENE. LELLOUCHE13-cCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfSTAR OF COZZENE HELLO PINK 1:38.80 
1991 GOOFALIKLYPHARDALIKJ.E. HAMMOND1-wCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfBOXING DAY EIGHTSOME   
1990 MISTER SICYSICYOSMRS. ANNIENICOLAS CLEMENT4-nCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfMONSAGEM VAL DES BOIS 1:37.7 
1989 FRENCH STRESSSHAMSTRESAANDRE FABRE1-wCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfSUPER ARIANNE VAL DES PRES 1:42.90 
1988 MILL NATIVEEXCLUSIVE NATIVESTRESAA. FABRE1-wCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfJUST A FLUTTER PITCHOUNET 1:36.8 
1987 RELASURERELAUNCHSURE THING2PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE14-fCHANTILLY1600 MGrade IIITurfDIRECTING TURKISH RULER   
1986 SARABPRINCE TENDERFOOTCARNIVAL DANCEPAUL F. I. COLE14-cCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfETAT MAJOR APELDOORN   
1985 PINKNORTHERN DANCERPINK VALLEYCHRISTIANE HEAD16-cCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfMOURJANE MAJUSCULE 1:37.20HD
1984 PLURALISMETHE MINSTRELCAMBRETTACHRISTIANE HEAD1-tCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfPREMIER MISTER ALLUVIA   
1983 PAMPABIRDPAMPAPAULWOOD GROUSEJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.1-nCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfDARLY GERAL   
1982 BIG JOHNGIFT CARDTRELEXE. CHEVALIER DU FAU16-aCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfYA ZAMAN THIS MAN 1.38.80 
1981 GOSPORTTUDOR MELODYGREEK GIFTJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.5-jCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfMOON INGRAVER SOME LUTE   
1980 ROSTOVADVOCATORPERTLYAAGE PAUS9CHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfHILAL DISCRETION   
1979 FILS PRODIGUEFARAWAY SONMARISEFREDDY PALMER16-bCHANTILLY1600 MGrade IIITurfEL MULETA LOVING JIM   
1978 MAD CAPTAINCAPTAINS GIGVALSE FOLLE2M. CLEMENT21-aCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfFILS PRODIGUE ROSTOV 1.41.50 
1977 MITTAINVILLIERSFARISTANLADY PANAME4-jCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfBLUE MAMBO3 MALECITE   
1976 FULL OF HOPE2GREAT NEPHEWALPINE BLOOM10-cCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfGRAVELINES SON OF SILVER  3 YO & UP
1975 SON OF SILVERSILVER CLOUDNOW WHAT21-gCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfBRINKMANSHIP SHARIYAR   
1974 ACE OF ACESVAGUELY NOBLESOFARSOGOOD8-fCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfGAY STYLE FLINTHAM   
1973 MY FRIEND PAULPRETENDREDARLING ADELLEMAURICE ZILBER12-bCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurfJAN EKELS DARWIN11   
1972 ETOILE LOINTAINENEPTUNENEAREST STAR23-aCHANTILLY1600MGrade IIITurfCOLE MONTE KARAYAR  4YO & UP
1971 JOSHUAWELSH RAKECHARYBDIS22CHANTILLY1400MGrade IIITurf      
1970 IRISH MINSTREL2WILL SOMERSPERUGIA416CHANTILLY1400MTurf      
1969 REGENT STREETGULF STREAMFAIR SPOKEN12CHANTILLY1400MTurfIRISH MINSTREL2 PETROS3   
1968 CALIFEMOURNECYRNEAM. CLEMENT4-iCHANTILLY1400MTurf      
1967 VILLAGE SQUARESIR GAYLORDTWO CITIES13-cCHANTILLY1400MTurf      
1965 PRESENT2PRINCELY GIFTDJECEPIERRE PELAT1-eCHANTILLY1400MTurf      
1964 NANDOU4EDELLICNAGOYA9CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW4-hCHANTILLY1400MGrade IIITurf      
1963 HODELLPETITIONHOPE FULLYG. WATSON23-bCHANTILLY1400MTurf  KLAINIA   
1962 CASSIS13NEARULAAKVAVIT2GEOFFREY WATSON16-gCHANTILLY1600 MGrade IIITurfVALE     
1961 GALANT GADITANCANTABERQUISYFROTTE16-hCHANTILLY1400MTurfPAKISTAN2     
1960 RINA5OCARINATANINAG. WATSON4-iCHANTILLY1400MTurf      
1955 SOLEIL ROYALSKY HIGHSTATIRA9-eCHANTILLY1400MTurf      
1954 FINE TOPFINE ARTTOUPIEA. LIEUX8-dLONGCHAMP1700MTurf      
1952 NORMANNORSEMANMACREUSE1-lLONGCHAMP1700MTurf      
1951 COMMANDO2THORARROCHE8-iLONGCHAMP1700MTurf      
1950 EPPI DORBOUMEPPE SAUVAGE5-eCHANTILLY1700MTurf      
1949 MENETRIERFAIR COPYLA MELODIEFRANCOIS MATHET15-bCHANTILLY1400MTTurfGOLD SKIES2 SIR WARRIOR   
1948 MENETRIERFAIR COPYLA MELODIEF. MATHET15-bLONGCHAMP1400MTurf      
1947 THIERCELINMONARCHPETITE SEMOULED. KALLEY2-sLONGCHAMP1400MTTurfPREMIER PAS3 BIR ACKEIM   
1946 VAGABOND4ASTROPHELWALCHOWITECH. CUNNINGTON20-aLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfMIMI2 TANGO2   
1945 TANGO2QUAI DORSAYTERPSICHOREJOHN CUNNINGTON22-cLONGCHAMP1400MTGrade IIITurfFINE ART PHIDIAS   
1943 FINE ARTARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISEALBERT LIEUX1-kMAISONS-LAFFITTE1400MTurfPLACIDE2 CHATEAUROUX  M. LAFFITTE
1942 PANIPATFIRDAUSSIPENANG11-cLONGCHAMP1400MTurfBALTHAZAR    D-H 1° PLACE/ 3° ROI DE NAPLES
1939 EARNEST6SHREDSTAR OF EARNPERCY CARTER22-aCHANTILLY1400 MTGrade IIITurf  SIFFLET2  2° LE KOH I NOOR
1937 REPUBLIQUE4CHATEAU BOUSCAUTDEMOCRATIEANDRE SWANN6-bCHANTILLY1400MGrade IIITurf  TELEFERIQUE  2° ROSETOWN
1936 LE CYCLONEBANSTARYASMINAG. TORTEROLO4-iCHANTILLY1400 MTTurfAMBROSE LIGHT    3° BACH AGHA
1935 RARITY4FITERARITIVOLI2FRANK CARTER2-nCHANTILLY1400MTurfEAST ANGLIA     
1934 RODOSTOEPINARDRAMONDIEHENRY COUNT7-dCHANTILLY1400MGrade IIITurf  TRAGHETTO2  2° SONNY BOY
1933 DICKENS11RABELAISDIEUZE1-tCHANTILLY1600 MTGrade IIITurf      
1932 COASTGUARDTOWN GUARDWHITE HOLLOWPERCY CARTER22-cCHANTILLY2100MTurf  PARSEE7  2° COURAGEUX
1931 FLYING FOOL3DARK LEGENDLA PIE2C. MARCHAL17-bCHANTILLY2100 MTGrade IIITurfFINSOVINO ANGELICO6   
1930 GODICHELA FARINABLUSHINGW. BARKER3-cCHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurf     20 BOOTLEGER 3° GOULASH
1929 VATOUTPRINCE CHIMAYVASHTI53-cCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfINNOXA     
1928 MOTRICORADAMESMARTIGUES3-bCHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurfCRI DE GUERRE GUY FAWKES6   
1927 FLAMANT2SANS LE SOU2LA FAISANDERIE2W. BARKER8-dCHANTILLY2400MTurfFARNESE SONGE   
1926 DARK JAPANDARK LEGENDBLOUZELINDA2LUCIEN ROBERT52CHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurfDIPLOMATE LORD PRESTO2  CHANTILLY
1925 FONTENAIDURBARFINESIGHTELLEJAH CUNNINGTON5-dCHANTILLY2400MTurfMOUSTAPHA TRIMALCION2  CHANTILLY
1923 FILIBERT DE SAVOIEISARD2YOLANDE2-jCHANTILLY2400 MTTurf  CORYMBE  CHANTILLY
1921 FLECHOISNEGOFOLSAINT CYRIENNECHARLES CLOUT2-jCHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurfCEINTURON VATEL3   
1920 LE DANSKSAINT JUST2NORBA2ELIJAH CUNNINGTON3-jLONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfVAN     
1914 KUMMEL5OBVODKA4FRANK CARTER5CHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurfGHIBERTI2    DEAD HEAT 1ER /GHIBERTI àJ.R. LE ROY
1913 GRETRYPHOENIX3LADY GREENFIELDSCHARLES BARTHOLOMEW6-fCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfBAVARD3 CHAMPOREAU   
1912 MALICORNELE VARMAURICETTEFRANK CARTER1-jCHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurfCORTON3 ALMONDELL2   
1911 MATCHLESS16TARQUIN2AMARYLLIS8WILLIAM WEBB14-eCHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurfMANZANARES2     
1910 COCKFIELDGALLINULESAINTFIELDJEAN-CLAUDE WATSON10CHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurfFOLLETTO HOMERE2   
1909 ROSE DE FLANDRECHILDWICKRETRIBUTION2G. CUNNINGTON JR4-hCHANTILLY2400MGrade IIITurfJACOBI     
1908 MONTAVALLEST DAMIENMARCIAWILLIAM B. DUKE2-aCHANTILLY2400 MTTurfQUATREFEU LITOUN   
1907 EASTMAN6CHESTERFIELD2MAID OF ALL WORK4JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON25CHANTILLY2400MTGrade IIITurfGENIE11 LORENZINO3   
Add info for an additional year