Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX BERTRAND DU BREUIL - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 TAAREEF KITTENS JOYSACRED FEATHER JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 2-s 1600 MT Grade IIIZELZAL SIYOUSHAKE 1:34.57 
2016 PAS DE DEUX10 SADDEXPALUCCA3 YASMIN ALMENRADER 4-n 1600 MT Grade IIIIMPASSABLE3 SEA FRONT3 1:37.64 
2015 FINTRY4 SHAMARDALCAMPSIE FELLS ANDRE FABRE 3-c 1600 MT Grade IIIAVENIR CERTAIN FAUFILER 1:36.00 
2014 PINTURICCHIO2 HOLY ROMAN EMPERORPRECIOUS PEARL5 ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-t 1600 MT Grade IIISPOIL THE FUN SILAS MARNER3 1:35.49 
2013 MAINSAIL6 OASIS DREAMDOCKLANDS2 PASCAL BARY 13-c 1600 MT Grade IIILAYGIRL POUPEE FLASH 1:41.94NOW THE PRIX BERTRAND DU BREUIL
2012 VAGABOND SHOES2 BEAT HOLLOWATIZA3 YVES DUREPAIRE 3-n 1600 MT Grade IIIMOONWALK IN PARIS EVAPORATION2 1:38.78 
2011 BYWORD PEINTRE CELEBREBINCHE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 1600 MT Grade IIIVAGABOND SHOES2 BEACON LODGE 1:36.76 
2010 FUISSE2 GREEN TUNEFUNNY FEERIE CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 8 1600 MT Grade IIIVERTIGINEUX2 SLICKLY ROYAL 1:36.90 
2009 BEACON LODGE CLODOVILROYAL HOUSE3 CLIVE G. COX 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIISAHPRESA PRECIOUS BOY3 1:34.87 CHANTILLY
2008 SPIRITO DEL VENTO INDIAN LODGEHEAVENLY SONG4 JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 4-f 1600M Grade IIIATHANOR MOUNT NELSON3 1:36.5 
2007 SPIRITO DEL VENTO INDIAN LODGEHEAVENLY SONG4 J.M. BEGUIGNE 4-f 1600M Grade IIIMULTIPLEX2 PASSAGER 1:34.6 
2006 APSIS2 BARATHEAAPOGEE2 A. FABRE 4-m 1600M Grade IIITURTLE BOWL EARLY MARCH 1:35.0 
2005 CACIQUE9 DANEHILLHASILI A. FABRE 11 1600M Grade IIISPECIAL KALDOUN TIGANELLO2 1:37.30 
2004 MY RISK3 TAKE RISKSMISS PAT4 J.M. BEGUIGNE 3-h 1600M Grade IIICHARMING GROOM STAR VALLEY3 1:36.10 
2003 TRIPAT PERSIAN BOLDMRS TING 4-r 1600M Grade IIISPECIAL KALDOUN BERNEBEAU 1:37.50 
2002 DOMEDRIVER INDIAN RIDGENAPOLI3 8-f 1600M Grade IIIALTIERI GREENGROOM 1:38.80 
2001 MAHFOOTH DIESISI CERTAINLY AM 4-r 1600M Grade IIIUP AND AWAY2 TERRE A TERRE   
2000 KINGSALSA KINGMAMBOCARETTA2 A. FABRE 4-r 1600M Grade IIIBANYUMANIK LE ROI CHIC 1:41.6 
1999 FIELD OF HOPE SELKIRKFRACCI 3-c 1600M Grade IIIALLITERATION3 HOH CHI MIN   
1998 JIM AND TONIC DOUBLE BEDJIMKA 1-l 1600M Grade IIIKALDOU STAR GO BETWEEN2 1:37.80 
1997 PERIM APELDOORNPEARL OF DAWN 16-b 1600M Grade IIIBATTLE DORE TROJAN SEA   
1996 NEC PLUS ULTRA2 KENDORQUINTEFOLLE 3-c 1600M Grade IIIMANZONI VETHEUIL 1:39.30 
1995 KALDOUNEVEES KALDOUNSAFAROA J.E. HAMMOND 14-c 1600M Grade IIIFRAAM AGATHE2 1:37.0 
1994 ZABAR DANCING BRAVEBROCADE2 14-a 1600M Grade IIIJEUNE HOMME LIT DE JUSTICE   
1993 AFRICANUS2 AFRICAN SONGAFRICAINE2 E. LELLOUCHE 2-f 1600M Grade IIISHANGHAI GOTHLAND 1:49.0 
1992 AS QUE TO NO PASS NO SALECHARMING QUEEN E. LELLOUCHE 13-c 1600M Grade IIISTAR OF COZZENE HELLO PINK 1:38.80 
1991 GOOFALIK LYPHARDALIK J.E. HAMMOND 1-w 1600M Grade IIIBOXING DAY EIGHTSOME   
1990 MISTER SICY SICYOSMRS. ANNIE NICOLAS CLEMENT 4-n 1600M Grade IIIMONSAGEM VAL DES BOIS 1:37.7 
1989 FRENCH STRESS SHAMSTRESA ANDRE FABRE 1-w 1600M Grade IIISUPER ARIANNE VAL DES PRES 1:42.90 
1988 MILL NATIVE EXCLUSIVE NATIVESTRESA A. FABRE 1-w 1600M Grade IIIJUST A FLUTTER PITCHOUNET 1:36.8 
1987 RELASURE RELAUNCHSURE THING2 PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 14-f 1600 M Grade IIIDIRECTING TURKISH RULER   
1986 SARAB PRINCE TENDERFOOTCARNIVAL DANCE PAUL F. I. COLE 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIIETAT MAJOR APELDOORN   
1985 PINK NORTHERN DANCERPINK VALLEY CHRISTIANE HEAD 16-c 1600 MT Grade IIIMOURJANE MAJUSCULE 1:37.20HD
1984 PLURALISME THE MINSTRELCAMBRETTA CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-t 1600 MT Grade IIIPREMIER MISTER ALLUVIA   
1983 PAMPABIRD PAMPAPAULWOOD GROUSE JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-n 1600 MT Grade IIIDARLY GERAL   
1982 BIG JOHN GIFT CARDTRELEX E. CHEVALIER DU FAU 16-a 1600M Grade IIIYA ZAMAN THIS MAN 1.38.80 
1981 GOSPORT TUDOR MELODYGREEK GIFT JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 5-j 1600 MT Grade IIIMOON INGRAVER SOME LUTE   
1980 ROSTOV ADVOCATORPERTLY AAGE PAUS 9 1600M Grade IIIHILAL DISCRETION   
1979 FILS PRODIGUE FARAWAY SONMARISE FREDDY PALMER 16-b 1600 M Grade IIIEL MULETA LOVING JIM   
1978 MAD CAPTAIN CAPTAINS GIGVALSE FOLLE2 M. CLEMENT 21-a 1600M Grade IIIFILS PRODIGUE ROSTOV 1.41.50 
1977 MITTAINVILLIERS FARISTANLADY PANAME 4-j 1600M Grade IIIBLUE MAMBO3 MALECITE   
1976 FULL OF HOPE2 GREAT NEPHEWALPINE BLOOM 10-c 1600M Grade IIIGRAVELINES SON OF SILVER  3 YO & UP
1975 SON OF SILVER SILVER CLOUDNOW WHAT2 1-g 1600M Grade IIIBRINKMANSHIP SHARIYAR   
1974 ACE OF ACES VAGUELY NOBLESOFARSOGOOD 8-f 1600M Grade IIIGAY STYLE FLINTHAM   
1973 MY FRIEND PAUL PRETENDREDARLING ADELLE MAURICE ZILBER 12-b 1600 MT Grade IIIJAN EKELS DARWIN11   
1972 ETOILE LOINTAINE NEPTUNENEAREST STAR 23-a 1600M Grade IIICOLE MONTE KARAYAR  4YO & UP
1971 JOSHUA WELSH RAKECHARYBDIS 22 1400M Grade III      
1970 IRISH MINSTREL2 WILL SOMERSPERUGIA4 16 1400M       
1969 REGENT STREET GULF STREAMFAIR SPOKEN 12 1400M IRISH MINSTREL2 PETROS3   
1968 CALIFE MOURNECYRNEA M. CLEMENT 4-i 1400M       
1967 VILLAGE SQUARE SIR GAYLORDTWO CITIES 13-c 1400M       
1965 PRESENT2 PRINCELY GIFTDJECE PIERRE PELAT 1-e 1400M       
1964 NANDOU4 EDELLICNAGOYA9 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 4-h 1400M Grade III      
1963 HODELL PETITIONHOPE FULLY G. WATSON 23-b 1400M   KLAINIA   
1962 CASSIS13 NEARULAAKVAVIT2 GEOFFREY WATSON 16-g 1600 M Grade IIIVALE     
1961 GALANT GADITAN CANTABERQUISYFROTTE 16-h 1400M PAKISTAN2     
1960 RINA5 OCARINATANINA G. WATSON 4-i 1400M       
1955 SOLEIL ROYAL SKY HIGHSTATIRA 9-e 1400M       
1954 FINE TOP FINE ARTTOUPIE A. LIEUX 8-d 1700M       
1952 NORMAN NORSEMANMACREUSE 1-l 1700M       
1951 COMMANDO2 THORARROCHE 8-i 1700M       
1950 EPPI DOR BOUMEPPE SAUVAGE 5-e 1700M       
1949 MENETRIER FAIR COPYLA MELODIE F. MATHET 15-b 1400M       
1948 MENETRIER FAIR COPYLA MELODIE F. MATHET 15-b 1400M       
1946 VAGABOND4 ASTROPHELWALCHOWITE 20-a 1400 MT Grade IIIMIMI2 TANGO2   
1945 TANGO2 QUAI DORSAYTERPSICHORE 22-c 1600 MT Grade III      
1943 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE ALBERT LIEUX 1-k 1400M PLACIDE2 CHATEAUROUX  M. LAFFITTE
1942 PANIPAT FIRDAUSSIPENANG 11-c 1400M BALTHAZAR    D-H 1° PLACE/ 3° ROI DE NAPLES
1939 EARNEST6 SHREDSTAR OF EARN PERCY CARTER 22-a 1400 MT Grade III  SIFFLET2  2° LE KOH I NOOR
1937 REPUBLIQUE4 CHATEAU BOUSCAUTDEMOCRATIE ANDRE SWANN 6-b 1400M Grade III  TELEFERIQUE  2° ROSETOWN
1936 LE CYCLONE BANSTARYASMINA G. TORTEROLO 4-i 1400 MT AMBROSE LIGHT    3° BACH AGHA
1935 RARITY4 FITERARITIVOLI2 FRANK CARTER 2-n 1400M EAST ANGLIA     
1934 RODOSTO EPINARDRAMONDIE HENRY COUNT 7-d 1400M Grade III  TRAGHETTO2  2° SONNY BOY
1933 DICKENS11 RABELAISDIEUZE 1-t 1600 MT Grade III      
1932 COASTGUARD TOWN GUARDWHITE HOLLOW PERCY CARTER 22-c 2100M   PARSEE7  2° COURAGEUX
1931 FLYING FOOL3 DARK LEGENDLA PIE2 C. MARCHAL 17-b 2100 MT Grade IIIFINSOVINO ANGELICO6   
1930 GODICHE LA FARINABLUSHING W. BARKER 3-c 2400M Grade III     20 BOOTLEGER 3° GOULASH
1929 VATOUT PRINCE CHIMAYVASHTI5 3-c 2400 MT INNOXA     
1928 MOTRICO RADAMESMARTIGUES 3-b 2400M Grade IIICRI DE GUERRE GUY FAWKES6   
1927 FLAMANT2 SANS LE SOU2LA FAISANDERIE2 W. BARKER 8-d 2400M FARNESE SONGE   
1926 DARK JAPAN DARK LEGENDBLOUZELINDA2 LUCIEN ROBERT 52 2400M Grade IIIDIPLOMATE LORD PRESTO2  CHANTILLY
1925 FONTENAI DURBARFINESIGHT ELLEJAH CUNNINGTON 5-d 2400M MOUSTAPHA TRIMALCION2  CHANTILLY
1923 FILIBERT DE SAVOIE ISARD2YOLANDE 2-j 2400 MT   CORYMBE  CHANTILLY
1921 FLECHOIS NEGOFOLSAINT CYRIENNE CHARLES CLOUT 2-j 2400M Grade IIICEINTURON VATEL3   
1920 LE DANSK SAINT JUST2- ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 3-j 2400M Grade IIIVAN    LONGCHAMP
1914 KUMMEL5 OBVODKA4 FRANK CARTER 5 2400M Grade IIIGHIBERTI2    DEAD HEAT 1ER /GHIBERTI àJ.R. LE ROY
1913 GRETRY PHOENIX3- CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 6-f 2400M Grade IIIBAVARD3 CHAMPOREAU   
1912 MALICORNE LE VARMAURICETTE FRANK CARTER 1-j 2400M Grade IIICORTON3 ALMONDELL2   
1911 MATCHLESS16 TARQUIN2AMARYLLIS8 WILLIAM WEBB 14-e 2400M Grade IIIMANZANARES2     
1910 COCKFIELD GALLINULESAINTFIELD JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 10 2400M Grade IIIFOLLETTO HOMERE2   
1909 ROSE DE FLANDRE CHILDWICKRETRIBUTION2 G. CUNNINGTON JR 4-h 2400M Grade IIIJACOBI     
1908 MONTAVALLE ST DAMIENMARCIA WILLIAM B. DUKE 2-a 2400 MT QUATREFEU LITOUN   
1907 EASTMAN6 CHESTERFIELD2MAID OF ALL WORK4 JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 25 2400MT Grade IIIGENIE11 LORENZINO3   
  Add info for an additional year