Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU LYS - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 NEUFBOSC MASTERCRAFTSMANNONSUCH WAY P BRANDT 11-d 2400 MT Grade IIIMAHOE2 KING OF CAMELOT 2:32:55WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 CALLED TO THE BAR HENRYTHENAVIGATORPERFECT HEDGE PIA BRANDT 4-i 2400 MT Grade IIIICE BREEZE SHAKEEL3 2:35.746R
2016 SPRING MASTER MASTERCRAFTSMANCRACOVIE PASCAL BARY 7 2400 MT Grade IIIGOLDEN VALENTINE AL HARAM 2:33.94CHANTILLY
2015 ERUPT DUBAWIMARE NOSTRUM FRANCIS-HENRI GRAFFARD 4-g 2400 MT Grade IIISARRASIN4 PILANSBERG 2:30.07 
2014 GUARDINI2 DALAKHANIGUANTANA JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO 22-d 2400 MT Grade IIITELETEXT NORSE PRIZE 2:30.45 
2013 FLINTSHIRE DANSILIDANCE ROUTINE3 ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2400 MT Grade IIIPARK REEL TRES BLUE 2:28.03 
2012 REMUS DE LA TOUR STORMY RIVER2CALITHEA KEVEN BORGEL 3-d 2400 MT Grade IIIMASTERSTROKE ASHKIYR 2:37.27 
2011 KREEM HURRICANE RUNEN PUBLIC ANDRE FABRE 16-g 2400 MT Grade IIIIBICENCO2 BEAULIEU7 2:28.71 
2010 GOLDWAKI DALAKHANIGOLD ROUND ANDRE FABRE 22-d 2400 MT Grade IIIMASHOOR2 LE LARRON 2:31.40CHANTILLY
2009 CLAREMONT8 SADLERS WELLSMEZZO SOPRANO ANDRE FABRE 12-c 2400M Grade IIIWORLD HERITAGE ALMAIL 2:28.62CHANTILLY
2008 MONTMARTRE7 MONTJEUARTISTIQUE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 2-i 2400M Grade IIIZACK DREAM WATAR 2:28.90LONGCHAMP
2007 AIRMAIL SPECIAL PEINTRE CELEBRESHIRLEY BLUE ANDRE FABRE 1-t 2400M Grade IIILE PARADIS GARDA11 2:38.10LONGCHAMP
2006 RAIL LINK DANSILIDOCKLANDS2 ANDRE FABRE 13-c 2400 MT Grade IIISUDAN6 BRITANNIC5 2:32.20LONGCHAMP
2005 DESIDERATUM DARSHAANDESIRED2 ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2400M Grade IIIORION STAR2 CRABAPPLE 2:34.00LONGCHAMP
2004 PROSPECT PARK2 SADLERS WELLSBROOKLYNS DANCE CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-c 2400M Grade IIILORD DARNLEY3 LYONELS GLORY 2:29.20 
2003 DOYEN SADLERS WELLSMOON CACTUS ANDRE FABRE 1-s 2400M Grade IIIPOLICY MAKER MOSOGNO 2:31.20 
2002 MOROZOV SADLERS WELLSHIGH HAWK ANDRE FABRE 9-e 2400M Grade IIISULEIMAN4 SWING WING 2:35.20 
2001 SHARBAYAN DOYOUNSHARBATA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2400 MT Grade IIIROMAN SADDLE CHRONOS2 2:31.40 
2000 LYCITUS LYCIUSROYAL LORNA FRANCOIS DOUMEN 22-b 2600M Grade IIIEPITRE BOURGEOIS2 2:48.60CHANTILLY
1999 SPENDENT GENEROUSCATTERMOLE PASCAL BARY 8-c 2600M Grade IIINORTHERNTOWN CASAMASA 2.45.60CHANTILLY
1998 EPISTOLAIRE ALZAOEPISTOLIENNE ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2600M Grade IIIBLUSHING RISK PHEBUS 2.53.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1997 VERTICAL SPEED BERINGVICTOIRE BLEUE ANDRE FABRE 19-b 2600M Grade IIIASSOS KEROUB 2.55.00MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1996 CACHET NOIR THEATRICALIRISH WISDOM PASCAL BARY 1-w 2800M Grade IIISTAGE PASS2 IRISH WOMAN 3.11.80SAINT CLOUD
1995 SWAIN NASHWANLOVE SMITTEN ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2800M Grade IIIMADAIYN PECKINPAHS SOUL 3:01.20SAINT CLOUD
1994 NORTHERN SPUR SADLERS WELLSFRUITION ANDRE FABRE 2-f 2800M Grade IIISANS ECOCIDE CAFE MILANO 3:04.20SAINT CLOUD
1993 EPAPHOS ACATENANGOEIDOTHEA PASCAL BARY 14-b 2800M Grade IIIKARAYOR IS ME 2.59.30SAINT CLOUD
1992 SONGLINES2 HIGH TOPABORIGINE3 EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW 6-e 2400 MT Grade IIINON PARTISAN MENDOCINO 2:33.60CHANTILLY
1991 STRIKE OIL2 FABULOUS DANCERALL FOUND JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 12-b 2400 MT Grade IIIMOLSEMA SCOOTER BLEU 2:33.40CHANTILLY
1990 COMTE DU BOURG ZINOINSTANCIA RAYMOND TOUFLAN 20-a 2400 MT Grade IIICAMILIK MAHSHARI 2:31.20LONGCHAMP
1989 HARVEST TIME3 NOIR ET ORFIRST CROP HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 3-d 2400 MT Grade IIIGOLDEN PHEASANT2 SPRITSAIL 2:33.90CHANTILLY
1988 FRANKLY PERFECT PERRAULTFRANCA JONATHAN E. PEASE 11-f 2400 MT Grade IIIPORT LYAUTEY WAROQUIER 2:28.00CHANTILLY
1987 LUTH DANCER BLUSHING GROOMLUTH DE SARON ANDRE FABRE 22-d 2400 MT Grade IIIPRINCE FOREST VIDEO ROCK  CHANTILLY
1986 CHERCHEUR DOR NORTHERN DANCERGOLD RIVER CHRISTIANE HEAD 22-d 2400 MT Grade IIISAND SHIP ROBBAMA  CHANTILLY
1985 IADES SHIRLEY HEIGHTSISABELLA MORETTI FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-h 2400M Grade IIISAINT ESTEPHE FRENCH SCHOOL  CHANTILLY
1984 IRIS NOIR PHARLYEMERALDINE ANDRE FABRE 20-a 2400M Grade IIIBLUE SPLEEN LASHKARI  CHANTILLY
1983 SOLFORD NIJINSKY2FAIRNESS2 VINCENT OBRIEN 4-c 2400M Grade IIIROMILDO JABAL TARIK   
1982 COQUELIN BLUSHING GROOMTOPOLLY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-n 2400M Grade IIIMY MIDWAY NEWJDAR  CHANTILLY
1981 BELLMAN RIVERMANBELGA CHRISTIANE HEAD 16-b 2400 MT Grade IIIECUBE SINGING BOY2  CHANTILLY
1980 LANCASTRIAN REFORMROSALIE2 DAVID SMAGA 12-b 2400 MT Grade IIICORVARO FIRST OF THE LINE  CHANTILLY
1979 FABULOUS DANCER NORTHERN DANCERLAST OF THE LINE CHRISTIANE HEAD 2-f 2400 MT Grade IIISCORPIO LORD ZARA 2:32.70CHANTILLY
1978 NIZON NIJINSKY2EXIT SMILING FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-s 2400 MT Grade IIILE RIVERAIN LORIQUET  CHANTILLY
1977 ERCOLANO SIR IVORGREEN VALLEY2 ALEC HEAD 16-c 2400M Grade IIICHAMP LIBRE DIETER2  CHANTILLY; 3YO C&F
1976 EXCELLER VAGUELY NOBLETOO BALD FRANCOIS MATHET 21-a 2400M Grade IIIBROUHAHA6 CARON3 2:28.80CHANTILLY, 3YO C & F
1975 CORBY ROUND TABLEWAR KHAL 1-o 2400M Grade III     CHANTILLY
1974 BLUE DIAMOND2 DIATOMENIMBYA 7-a 2400M Grade III      
1973 AZORELLO MOURNEAZORELLE ALEC HEAD 1-t 2400M Grade IIIDOM LUC PEROU  CHANTILLY
1972 HAIR DO DIATOMEDARK WAVE GEOFFROY WATSON 8-g 2400M Grade IIINIZAM5 SANTA LUIGI  CHANTILLY, 3YO C & F
1971 MUSIC MAN TAMBOURINEWAY WE GO JOHN FELLOWS 1-k 2400M Grade III     CHANTILLY
1970 HIGH GAME HIGH HATPARLEZ-VOUS ALEC HEAD 9-c 2400M TOUFLEUR TARATRA 2.32.60CHANTILLY
1969 MAZARIN PRUDENTFOLIE SUPREME WILLIAM HEAD 1-w 2400M BUDAPEST WELLS FARGO5 2.34.50CHANTILLY
1968 VAGUELY NOBLE VIENNANOBLE LASSIE ETIENNE POLLET 1-d 2400 MT NIGHTSHADE8 RALOMIN 2:36.20CHANTILLY
1967 STEADY11 FAST FOXSEED PEARL FREDDY PALMER 16-b 2400 MT DJELAMOUR LITTLE RIVER 2:31.40CHANTILLY
1966 DANSEUR TANTIEMELA DANSE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 2400M A TEMPO CADMUS  CHANTILLY
1964 TRADE MARK3 TANTIEMEORENDA FRANCOIS MATHET 3-g 2400 MT       
1963 NASRAM NASRULLAHLA MIRAMBULE ETIENNE POLLET 11-d 2400M MONTSOREAU LHERITIER2 2.36.40CHANTILLY
1962 TEHUELCHE TANTIEMESOLAR PLEXUS 2-g 2400M      RESULTAT FAUX, 1ER RUGBY
1960 TEHUELCHE TANTIEMESOLAR PLEXUS FRANCOIS MATHET 2-g 2400M ASHBURN2 FASTRIK 2.37.00CHANTILLY
1959 MEMORANDUM2 MAT DE COCAGNEREFERENDUM PERCY CARTER 7 2400M BUISSON DARGENT MAINTENAY 2.47.00CHANTILLY
1958 UPSTART11 ALFARAZTOTA3 FRANCOIS MATHET 7-d 2400 MT      CHANTILLY
1957 MEHDI MAHMOUDELPIS ALEC HEAD 14-a 2400M LUCIDON    CHANTILLY
1956 JITHAKA SOUVERAINJOAN8 RICHARD CARVER SR 23-b 2400M      CHANTILLY
1955 FAUCHELEVENT NOSCAFANTINE3 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2400M      CHANTILLY
1954 MISTRALOR MISTRALPHILIPPA OF HAINAULT FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 2400M      CHANTILLY
1952 ORFEO FAIR COPYODALISQUE2 P. CARTER 14 2400M      CHANTILLY
1951 PHARAS PHARISASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 2400M      CHANTILLY
1950 ALIZIER TELEFERIQUEALIZARINE GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 2400M      CHANTILLY
1948 ESPACE VITAL OLEANDERSPACIEUSE RICHARD CARVER SR 16-c 2400M      CHANTILLY
1947 DJELAL DJEBELMELUSINE3 CHARLES SEMBLAT 1-e 2400MT MORKANDOR AVENGER2  LONGCHAMP
1945 KERLOR VATELLORKERMAUCHAH ROBERT WALLON 20-a 2400M      LONGCHAMP
1943 BAMBOU THE MAC NABLAOUK2 14-e 2300M      2 SAYID
1941 NEPENTHE PLASSYFRISKY 1-f 2400 MT PLAISIR DE FRANCE    LONGCHAMP
1936 FANTASTIC AETHELSTAN2FANATIC 1-e 2400M      CHANTILLY
1935 WILL OF THE WISP PHAROSFEATHERHEAD RICHARD CARVER SR 1-f 2400M      CHANTILLY
1934 VERSET4 BRULEURVERSATILE FRANK CARTER 1-l 2400 MT PATAGON CHISTE5   
1932 SATRAP9 RADAMESFRISKY RICHARD CARVER 1-f 2400 MT METZ7 CONVENIO2   
1931 TRIBERG BRULEURTRIPLE ENTENTE2 HENRY HARPER 5-i 2400 MT HETRE POURPRE BENEDETTO12  CHANTILLY
1930 MENTHOL5 TOWN GUARDNAFTALINA JUAN TORTEROLO 14 2400 MT   GUERNANVILLE  2ND: PETIT PARIS
1929 DOUBLE DUTCH8 SANS SOUCI2HORN DOUBLE WILLIAM BARKER 2400M PARIS VOYEUR SENEQUE   
1927 SACHET2 JUS DORANGESWEETIE WILLIAM HALL 4-c 2400M CHATEAU PALMER PICAILLON  CHANTILLY
1926 FELTON NIMBUSFUSEE DOR WILLIAM HALL 4-l 2400M FEU FOLLET6 BOIS JOSSELYN  CHANTILLY
1925 CHUBASCO3 STEFAN THE GREATGILT BROOK JUAN TORTEROLO 4-p 2400 MT EROFITE MEATH5  CHANTILLY
1924 SCARAMOUCHE DURBARSAPERLIPOPETTE GEORGE NEWTON 7-e 2400M      CHANTILLY
1923 GRAND GUIGNOL RABELAISGRIGNOUSE CLAUDE HALSEY 12-b 2400M SAO PAULO2    CHANTILLY
1922 MAZEPPA5 SANS LE SOU2LA MASSIERE PORTEFIN 27-a 2400 MT      CHANTILLY
1921 CEINTURON NIMBUSCHEMISETTE4 CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW, SR. 17-c 2400 MT ELF KING     
  Add info for an additional year