Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
QUEEN ANNE STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 PALACE PIER2KINGMAN4BEACH FROLICJOHN & THADY GOSDEN4-nASCOT8 FGrade ITurfLOPE Y FERNANDEZ SIR BUSKER 1:39:1811 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS
2020 CIRCUS MAXIMUS5GALILEO4DUNTLEAIDAN OBRIEN1-xASCOT8 FGrade ITurfTEREBELLUM MARIES DIAMOND 1:40:0515 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2019 LORD GLITTERSWHIPPER2LADY GLITTERSDAVID OMEARA8-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfBEAT THE BANK3 ONE MASTER2 1:37:4016 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2018 ACCIDENTAL AGENTDELEGATOR2ROODLE2EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON16-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfLORD GLITTERS LIGHTNING SPEAR 1:38:8516 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 RIBCHESTER2IFFRAAJMUJARAHRICHARD FAHEY4-mASCOT8 FGrade ITurfMUTAKAYYEF DEAUVILLE18 1:36:6016 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 TEPINBERNSTEINLIFE HAPPENEDMARK E. CASSE1-nASCOT8 FGrade ITurfBELARDO2 LIGHTNING SPEAR 1:43.98GOING SOFT
2015 SOLOWSINGSPIEL4HIGH MAINTENANCE5FREDDY HEAD1-pASCOT8 FGrade ITurfESOTERIQUE COUGAR MOUNTAIN2 1:37.97 
2014 TORONADO4HIGH CHAPARRALWANA DOORICHARD M. HANNON, JR.1-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfVERRAZANO6 ANODIN 1:37.73 
2013 DECLARATION OF WAR2WAR FRONTTEMPO WESTAIDAN P. O’BRIEN13-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurfALJAMAAHEER GREGORIAN4 1:38.4811TH ANIMAL KINGDOM (FAV.) - CAREER FINALE
2012 FRANKEL3GALILEO4KIND2HENRY R. A. CECIL1-kASCOT8 FGrade ITurfEXCELEBRATION SIDE GLANCE 1:37.85WON BY 11 LENGTHS
2011 CANFORD CLIFFSTAGULAMRS MARSH2RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.9-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfGOLDIKOVA CITYSCAPE 1:38.38 
2010 GOLDIKOVAANABAABORN GOLDFREDDY HEAD22-dASCOT8 FGrade ITurfPACO BOY DREAM EATER 1:37.74 
2009 PACO BOYDESERT STYLETAPPEN ZEERICHARD M. HANNON, SR.22ASCOT8 FGrade ITurfCESARE2 AQLAAM 1:39.31 
2008 HARADASUNFUSAICHI PEGASUSCIRCLES OF GOLDAIDAN P. O’BRIEN22-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurfDARJINA FINSCEAL BEO 1:38.98 
2007 RAMONTIMARTINO ALONSOFOSCA2SAEED BIN SUROOR2-iASCOT8 FGrade ITurfJEREMY2 TURTLE BOWL 1:37.21GF NO,HD,HD 4TH GEORGE WASHINGTON
2006 AD VALOREM3DANZIGCLASSY WOMENAIDAN P. O’BRIEN5-fASCOT8 FGrade ITurfCOURT MASTERPIECE PROCLAMATION5 1:40.00TURF: GOOD
2005 VALIXIRTREMPOLINOVADLAMIXAANDRE FABRE20-dYORK (ROYAL ASCOT)8 FGrade ITurfRAKTI STARCRAFT 1:36.64 
2004 REFUSE TO BENDSADLERS WELLSMARKET SLIDESAEED BIN SUROOR10-aASCOT8 FGrade ITurfSOVIET SONG SALSELON 1:39.14 
2003 DUBAI DESTINATIONKINGMAMBOMYSTERIALSAEED BIN SUROOR6-bASCOT8 FGrade ITurfRIGHT APPROACH2 WHERE OR WHEN2 1:38.56 
2002 NO EXCUSE NEEDEDMACHIAVELLIANNAWAIETMICHAEL R. STOUTE1-hASCOT8 FGrade IITurfTILLERMAN TOUGH SPEED 1:40.66GD. 12R. SH-3-SH
2001 MEDICEANMACHIAVELLIANMYSTIC GODDESSMICHAEL R. STOUTE3-oASCOT8 FGrade IITurfSWALLOW FLIGHT ARKADIAN HERO 1:40.46GOOD
2000 KALANISIDOYOUNKALAMBAMICHAEL R. STOUTE12-cASCOT8 FGrade IITurfDANSILI SWALLOW FLIGHT 1:39.68 
1999 CAPE CROSSGREEN DESERTPARK APPEALSAEED BIN SUROOR14-cASCOT8 FGrade IITurfDOCKSIDER ALMUSHTARAK 1:39.72 
1998 INTIKHABRED RANSOMCRAFTY EXAMPLESAEED BIN SUROOR8-hASCOT8 FGrade IITurfAMONG MEN POTEEN2 1:39.90 
1997 ALLIED FORCESMISWAKIMANGALASAEED BIN SUROOR4-dASCOT8 FGrade IITurfCENTRE STALLS ALI-ROYAL 1:39.72GD, 11R, NK-1¼.-1¼
1996 CHARNWOOD FORESTWARNINGDANCE OF LEAVESSAEED BIN SUROOR4-mASCOT8 FGrade IITurfRESTRUCTURE MISTLE CAT 1:38.71 
1995 NICOLOTTENIGHT SHIFTNICOLETTAGEOFF WRAGG3-cASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfNIJO SOVIET LINE 1.40.28GF. 7R. 2-SH-HD
1994 BARATHEASADLERS WELLSBROCADE2LUCA CUMANI14-aASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfEMPEROR JONES GABR 1:39.52 
1993 ALFLORANINISKIADRANACLIVE BRITTAIN23ASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfINNER CITY HAZAAM 1.43.16 
1992 LAHIBRIVERMANLADY CUTLASSJOHN DUNLOP9-eASCOT8 FGrade IITurfSECOND SET SIKESTON 1:38.64 
1991 SIKESTONLEAR FANSMALL TIMERCLIVE BRITTAIN4-mASCOT8 FGrade IITurfRAMI FAIR AVERAGE 1.41.93GD. 11R. HD-3-2½
1990 MARKOFDISTINCTIONKNOWN FACTGHISLAINE2LUCA CUMANI1-tASCOT8 FGrade IITurfMIRROR BLACK DISTANT RELATIVE 1:39.68 
1989 WARNINGKNOWN FACTSLIGHTLY DANGEROUSGUY HARWOOD14-fASCOT8 FGrade IITurfREPRIMAND SWEET CHESNE 1:39.95FM. 7R. 4-2-½
1988 WAAJIBTRY MY BESTCORYANAALEC STEWART6-dASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfSOVIET STAR THEN AGAIN 1:47.06 
1987 THEN AGAINJAAZEIRONEW LIGHTLUCA CUMANI1-lASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfWATER CAY SONIC LADY 1.44.28 
1986 PENNINE WALKPERSIAN BOLDTIFRUMSA. JEREMY TREE9-cASCOT8 FGrade IITurfEFISIO TELEPROMPTER 1:40.80 
1985 ROUSILLONRIVERMANBELLE DORINEGUY HARWOOD8-kASCOT8 FGrade IITurfCELESTIAL BOUNTY KING OF CLUBS 1:40.27 
1984 TROJAN FENTROYFENELLA2HENRY CECIL12-gASCOT8 FGrade IITurfWELSH IDOL CORMORANT WOOD 1.40.47 
1983 VALIYARRED GODVAL DIVINEHENRY CECIL4-nASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfMONTEKIN NOALCOHOLIC   
1982 MR FLUOROCARBONMORSTONWESTERN AIRHENRY CECIL26ASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfNOALCOHOLIC SPANISH POOL   
1981 BELMONT BAYAUCTION RINGROYAL ESCAPEHENRY CECIL6-fASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfLAST FANDANGO SLENDERHAGEN   
1980 BLUE REFRAINMAJORITY BLUEREFRAINJOHN BENSTEAD25ASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfNEW BERRY FOVEROS   
1979 BAPTISMNORTHFIELDSBAPJEREMY TREE7-fASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfPEARLESCENT BOITRON   
1978 RADETZKYHUNTERCOMBESELINA FAIRCLIVE BRITTAINA13ASCOT8 FGrade IITurfOVAC GWENT   
1977 JELLABYPALS PASSAGEOLANROSER. PRICE13-aASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfLORD HELPUS FREE STATE   
1976 ARDOONTRACK SPARESWEET JEWELGAVIN A. PRITCHARD-GORDON4-cASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfRECORD TOKEN BOLDBOY   
1975 IMPERIAL MARCHFORLIVICTORIAN DANCERM. VINCENT O’BRIEN10-cASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfDEERSLAYER2 BOLDBOY   
1974 BROOKBIRDBROOKBEAN FEASTM. BENEL1-nASCOT8 FGrade IITurfMY FRIEND PAUL COUP DE FEU   
1973 SUN PRINCE2PRINCELY GIFTCOSTA SOLADICK HERN1-lASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfSPARKLER PARACHUTING   
1972 SPARKLERHARD TACK2DIAMOND SPURF. ARMSTRONG2-eASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfCALSHOT LIGHT ROCKET   
1971 ROI SOLEIL2SKYMASTERKESSALLCHARLES-WILLIAM BARTHOLOMEW23ASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfMON PLAISIR4 GOLD ROD   
1970 WELSH PAGEANTTUDOR MELODYPICTURE LIGHTNOEL MURLESS1-sASCOT8 FTurfFRED BABU CORRIEGHOIL 1.39.86 
1969 TOWN CRIERSOVEREIGN PATHCORSLEY BELLPETER WALWYN10-dASCOT8 FTurfJIMMY REPPIN GREY PORTAL   
1968 VIRGINIA GENTLEMANCROCKETVIVIENDOUGLAS SMITH16-aASCOT8 FTurfFRANKINCENSE STARRY HALO   
1967 GOOD MATCHMATCH2DOLPHINETJEREMY TREE16-hASCOT8 FTurfARENARIA TOWNLIFE   
1966 TESCO BOYPRINCELY GIFTSUNCOURTS. INGHAM19ASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfORABELLA GREAT NEPHEW 1:42.17 
1965 SHOWDOWNINFATUATIONZANZARAF. WINTER6-bASCOT8 FTurfPALLY NOBLE RECORD2   
1964 PRINCELONEPRINCELY GIFTPRELONEW. NIGHTINGALL2-fASCOT8 FTurfPICCADILLY20 CREPONE   
1963 WELSH RAKEABERNANTWAYWARD BELLEJ. JARVIS8-cASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfROYAL AGREEMENT2 MY MYOSOTIS   
1962 NEREUSNERONPEACEFUL MATCHK. CUNDELL6-eASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfLE PRINCE2 PERSIAN WONDER 1.46.60 
1961 AMBER LIGHT3BOREALISKILLASHEEF. WINTER4-lASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfLUCKY GUY ABAT JOUR 1.47.40 
1960 BLASTDJEBEGALE WARNINGA. BUDGETT1-wASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfGIVENAWAY FAGUS   
1959 LUCKY GUYPINK FLOWERDONNA ANNIVERSAIRES. MC GRATH16-aASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfREXEQUUS     
1958 TEYNHAMWILWYNDEVON VINTAGEG. COLLING1-tASCOT8 FTurfTHARP QUORUM   
1957 BARONS FOLLYBLUE PETERFAIRNINGTONP. BEASLEY4-iASCOT8 FTurfFAIRY STONE WESTMARSH   
1956 KANDY SAUCEHARD SAUCEISKANDARIANOEL MURLESS22-dASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfVENUS SLIPPER OLEAN   
1955 GOLDEN PLANETSOLONAWAYFAIR COMETF. WINTER2-gASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfTIP THE BOTTLE CHAMIER   
1954 UPADEEFAIRFAX2COURINEB. GALLIVAN4-pASCOT8 FTurfBIG BERRY     
1953 ARGURDJEBELBOUILLABAISSEJ. GLYNN14-bASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfKINGS MISTAKE     
1952 SOUTHBORNEMUSTANGBOOK COVERP. PRENDERGAST1-oASCOT8 FTurfMISS WINSTON     
1951 NERONNEARCOLOVES LEGENDH. WRAGG6-fASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfKI MING     
1950 GARRICKWYNDHAMHONEST PENNYW. SMYTH3-hASCOT8 FTurfPRINCESS TRUDY2 DONORE  SECOND: PRINCESS TRUDY
1949 PAMBIDIANFAIRFORDBAM RALEIGHW. NIGHTINGALL13-bASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfHIGH ENDEAVOUR BEL AMOUR  8 L WIN
1948 SOLINA3FAIR COPYGUERLINAPIERRE THOMAS MORET2-iASCOT8 FGrade IIITurfPANAIR FAST SOAP   
1947 WOODRUFFEBOIS ROUSSELAROMAF. DARLING2-fASCOT7F 155YDTurfSWISS FLOWER SOLINA3   
1946 ROYAL CHARGERNEARCOSUN PRINCESSJ. JARVIS9-cASCOT8 FGrade ITurfLANGTON ABBOT SWISS FLOWER   
1939 MACKANNTHE MAC NABCANALETTEWILLIAM CUNNINGTON1-tASCOT7F 155YDTurfPEGASUS21 FAIRCHANCE   
1938 ST MAGNUSSANSOVINOFAIR ISLEC. LEADER13-eASCOT8 FTurf  DAYTONA2  2ND HELZEPHRON
1937 TEMPEST14PARTHSEA SPRAY6V. BEATTY4-dASCOT8 FTurfDAYTONA2 TRACT2   
1936 HINDOO HOLIDAYBLANDFORDPAGAN SACRIFICEFRED BUTTERS2-oASCOT8 FTurfCAYMANAS2 YOUNG ENGLAND   
1935 FAIR TRIALFAIRWAYLADY JURORF. DARLING9-cASCOT8 FTurfSOLERINA    3° MONICO
1934 SPEND A PENNYAPRONLADY EARNF. BUTTERS15-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1933 MADAGASCAR3BLANDFORDMADAWASKAR. DAWSON8-kASCOT8 FTurfCINNABAR PARSAN   
1932 UNLIKELY4BLANDFORDSOUTHERN QUEEN3F. HARTIGAN2-nASCOT8 FTurfST OSWALD2    3RD: PATMOS
1931 COLDSTREAM3GRAND PARADEPLACIDIAT. HOGG4-lASCOT8 FTurfOSIRIS2     
1930 THE RECORDERCAPTAIN CUTTLELADY JURORF. DARLING9-cASCOT7F 155YDTurfGRAND PRINCE6    PREVIOUSLY RUN AS TRIAL STAKES. 3RD RAPAHANNOCK
Add info for an additional year