Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GOTHAM STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 MISCHEVIOUS ALEXINTO MISCHIEFWHITE PANTS NIGHTJOHN C SERVIS9-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtUNTITLED10 ATTACHMENT RATE 1:38.80TRACK FAST [11 RAN]
2019 HAIKAL3DAAHERSABLAHKIARAN MCLAUGHLIN14-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtMIND CONTROL2 INSTAGRAND 1:35.638 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH
2018 ENTICED5MEDAGLIA DOROITS TRICKYKIARAN P MCLAUGHLIN8-gAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtOLD TIME REVIVAL2 FREE DROP BILLY 1:38.24TRACK FAST [9 RAN]
2017 J BOYS ECHOMINESHAFTLETGOMYECHODALE ROMANS16-gAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtCLOUD COMPUTING EL AREEB 1:46:347 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS
2016 SHAGAFBERNARDINIMUHAAWARACHAD C. BROWN23-bAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtLAOBAN ADVENTIST3 1:45.90TRACK FAST
2015 EL KABEIRSCAT DADDYGREAT VENUE2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II2-dAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtTIZ SHEA D CLASSY CLASS 1:45.56TRACK: MUDDY; 10 RAN; WON BY 2¾ L.
2014 SAMRAATNOBLE CAUSEWAYLITTLE INDIAN GIRLRICHARD VIOLETTE, JR.14-bAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtUNCLE SIGH IN TROUBLE4 1:44.44TRACK: FAST
2013 VYJACKINTO MISCHIEFLIFE HAPPENEDRUDY R. RODRIGUEZ1-nAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtWEST HILLS GIANT ELNAAWI 1:44.09TRACK FAST
2012 HANSEN2TAPITSTORMY SUNDAYMICHAEL J. MAKER22-dAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtMY ADONIS FINNEGANS WAKE4 1:43.84TRACK: GOOD - 13R. 3-6-HD
2011 STAY THIRSTYBERNARDINIMAROZIATODD A. PLETCHER4-cAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtNORMAN ASBJORNSON TOBYS CORNER 1:44.78TRACK: FAST
2010 AWESOME ACTAWESOME AGAINHOUDINIS HONEYJEREMY NOSEDA2-dAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtYAWANNA TWIST NACHO FRIEND 1:43.85FT, 10R, M-1¼-1¾-1¼
2009 I WANT REVENGESTEPHEN GOT EVENMEGUIALJEFF MULLINS3-nAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtIMPERIAL COUNCIL MR FANTASY 1:42.65TRACK: FAST
2008 VISIONAIRE2GRAND SLAM2SCARLET TANGOMICHAEL R. MATZ2-nAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtTEXAS WILDCATTER LARRYS REVENGE 1:44.60SLPY, 9R, M- NO- 7¾
2007 COWTOWN CATDISTORTED HUMORTOMS CATTODD A. PLETCHER8-kAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtWAFI CITY SUMMER DOLDRUMS 1:44.75TRACK: FAST
2006 LIKE NOW2JULESCANT BLUFF MEKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN8-hAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtKEYED ENTRY SWEETNORTHERNSAINT 1:43.17TRACK: FAST
2005 SURVIVALISTDANZIGMINERS GAMECLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III5-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtGALLOPING GROCER NAUGHTY NEW YORKER 1:35.61TRACK: FAST - PAVO DQD 2ND TO 4TH
2004 SARATOGA COUNTYVALID EXPECTATIONSGRUBS DANCERGEORGE R. WEAVER3-nAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtPOMEROY2 EDDINGTON3 1:35.53TRACK: GOOD
2003 ALYSWEEPEND SWEEPCHRONICLERPATRICK L. REYNOLDS4-cAQUEDUCT, NY8.32 FGrade IIIDirtGREY COMET2 SPITE THE DEVIL 1:40.60TRACK: FAST
2002 MAYAKOVSKYMATTY GJOY TO RAISEPATRICK L. BANCIONE9-fAQUEDUCT8 FGrade IIIDirtSAARLAND PARADE OF MUSIC 1:34.90TRACK FAST
2001 RICHLY BLENDEDRIZZIVALID BLENDBENJAMIN W. PERKINS, JR.4-rAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtMR JOHN2 VOODOO3 1:35.14TRACK: FAST
2000 RED BULLETUNBRIDLEDCARGOJOSEPH F. ORSENO16-hAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtAPTITUDE PERFORMING MAGIC 1:34.27UNDEFEATED 3-3
1999 BADGE3AIR FORBES WONREVENGE TIMEJOSEPH A. AQUILINO16-gAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtAPREMONT2 ROBIN GOODFELLOW2 1:34.72 
1998 WASATCHTIME FOR A CHANGENUREYEVS PARKMARTIN D. WOLFSON8-fAQUEDUCT8 FGrade IIIDirtDR J LATE EDITION 1:36.56SLOPPY, 10R, M-2 1/4
1997 SMOKIN MELPHONE ORDERSHES SMOKINJOHN DESTEFANO JR.4-mAQUEDUCT8 FGrade IIDirtORDWAY WILD WONDER 1:34.381/2L. 16-1 0VER 2.75 - 1 FAV.
1996 ROMANO GUCCIAARONS CONCORDESHORT ENCOUNTERRICHARD E. DUTROW, SR.25AQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtTIGER TALK FEATHER BOX 1:34.40 
1995 TALKIN MANWITH APPROVALPOOKETTEROGER L. ATTFIELD9-bAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtDA HOSS DEVIOUS COURSE 1:36.82 
1994 IRGUNSUNNYS HALOLATE FROM LUNCHSTEVEN W. YOUNG16-hAQUEDUCT8 FGrade IIDirtBIT OF PUDDIN JESSE F 1:36.27 
1993 AS INDICATEDCZARAVICHOUR NICE SUERICHARD E. SCHOSBERG27-aAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtITAKA5 STROLLING ALONG 1:36.24TRACK: GOOD; NK
1992 DEVIL HIS DUEDEVILS BAGPLENTY OTOOLEH. A. JERKENS/MCGAUGHEY III2-hAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtLURE BEST DECORATED 1:35.63DEAD HEAT FOR FIRST
1991 KYLES OUR MANIN REALITYLADY DONNAJOHN M. VEITCH12-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIIDirtKING MUTESA ANOTHER REVIEW 1:34.69 
1990 THIRTY SIX REDSLEW O GOLDHEARTBREAKNICHOLAS P. ZITO9-fAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtSENOR PETE BURNT HILLS 1:33.80 
1989 EASY GOERALYDARRELAXINGCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-xAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtDIAMOND DONNIE EXPENSIVE DECISION 1:32.40NEW TRACK RECORD; 1/5 OF A SECOND OFF WORLD RECORD
1988 PRIVATE TERMSPRIVATE ACCOUNTLAUGHTER2CHARLES H. HADRY8-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtSEEKING THE GOLD PERFECT SPY 1:34.80BY ¾ L.
1987 GONE WESTMR PROSPECTORSECRETTAMEWOODFORD C. STEPHENS2-fAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtSHAWKLIT WON GULCH 1:34.60SY 4TH: CAPOTE
1986 MOGAMBOMR PROSPECTORLAKEVILLE MISSLEROY S. JOLLEY9-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtTASSO2 ZABALETA 1:34.60TRACK: FAST - 9 R. GROOVY DQ 2ND TO 5TH
1985 ETERNAL PRINCEMAJESTIC PRINCEETERNAL QUEENJOHN J. LENZINI, JR.9AQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtPANCHO VILLA EL BASCO 1:34.20BY 5 LENGTHS
1984 BEAR HUNTNASKRAASHWOOD BOWROGER LAURIN13-cAQUEDUCT, NY8.32 FGrade IIIDirtLT FLAG ON THE SAUCE 1:40.40 
1983 ASSAULT LANDINGBUCKFINDERTRIAL LANDINGCHARLES H. HADRY3-nAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtBOUNDING BASQUE JACQUES TIP 1:35.80RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS.
1982 AIR FORBES WONBOLD FORBESBRONZE POINTFRANK LABOCCETTA14-aAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtSHIMATOREE BIG BRAVE ROCK 1:35.60GD UNDEFEATED 3-3
1981 PROUD APPEALVALID APPEALPROUD N HAPPYSTANLEY M. HOUGH1-xAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtCURE THE BLUES NOBLE NASHUA 1:33.60WON BY A NOSE
1980 COLONEL MORANSHAMWEAVING SPIDERTHOMAS J. KELLY1-kAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtDUNHAMS GIFT BUCKSPLASHER 1:37.00GD. 12R. NO-2¾-2¾
1979 GENERAL ASSEMBLYSECRETARIATEXCLUSIVE DANCERLEROY S. JOLLEY10-aAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtBELLES GOLD SCREEN KING 1:43.60 
1978 SLAP JACKRESTLESS NATIVEEEHOOKLOUIS M. GOLDFINE2-oAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtQUADRATIC SHELTER HALF 1:38.60 
1977 CORMORANTHIS MAJESTYSONG SPARROWJAMES P. SIMPSON5-jAQUEDUCT, NY8.5 FGrade IIDirtFRATELLO ED PAPELOTE 1:43.607TH STRAIGHT WIN
1976 ZENDAMASCUSPENNY BRYNDAVID A. WHITELEY3-oAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtCOJAK PLAY THE RED 1:35.60 
1975 LARAMIE TRAILSWAPSWILDWOOKJOSE A. MARTIN4-mAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtLEFTY KALONG 1:38.001ST DIVISION
1974 STONEWALKKNIGHTLY MANNERSOUND SWEEPDANIEL J. LOPEZ4-mAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtLAMOUR RULLAH WING SOUTH 1:36.00SY 1ST DIVISION - WON BY 3 L.
1973 SECRETARIATBOLD RULERSOMETHINGROYALLUCIEN LAURIN2-sAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtCHAMPAGNE CHARLIE FLUSH 1:33.40NSR,ETR 4TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1972 FREETEXVERTEXFREEDOM AT LASTW. T. RAYMOND4-jAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtEAGER EXCHANGE UPPER CASE 1:36.40 
1971 GOOD BEHAVINGAMBEHAVINGMISS CORJOHN P. CAMPO5-jAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtDROLL ROLE SOUND OFF 1:36.00TRACK: FAST
1970 NATIVE ROYALTYRAISE A NATIVEQUEEN NASRAJ. T. DAVIS4-kAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtDELAWARE CHIEF SILENT SCREEN 1:36.20 
1969 DIKEHERBAGERDELTALUCIEN LAURIN9-fAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtREVIEWER ROONEYS SHIELD 1:34.80TRACK: GOOD; WON BY A NECK; DH FOR 2ND
1968 VERBATIMSPEAK JOHNWELL KEPTVICTOR J. NICKERSON10-dAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtWISE EXCHANGE WHAT A PLEASURE 1:34.00 
1967 DR FAGERROUGHN TUMBLEASPIDISTRAJOHN A. NERUD1-rAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtDAMASCUS REASON TO HAIL 1:35.20TRACK FAST
1966 STUPENDOUSBOLD RULERMAGNETOEDWARD A. NELOY8-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtIMPRESSIVE HANDSOME BOY 1:34.60 
1965 FLAG RAISERROUGHN TUMBLELARKS WARHIRSCH JACOBS13-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtDAPPER DAN DEPENDABILITY 1:36.60 
1964 MR MOONLIGHTMOONDUST2QUEEN HAIRANA. NICHOLAS COMBEST5-iAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtTRAFFIC2 MR BRICK 1:37.2010-HORSE FIELD
1963 DEBBYSMANPRINCEQUILLOSEA-CHANGEROBERT L. DOTTER20AQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtBONJOUR CREWMAN 1:34.60NSR
1962 JAIPURNASRULLAHRARE PERFUMEWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND8-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtSUNRISE COUNTY SIDLUCK 1:37.00SP. 94
1961 AMBIOPOISEAMBIORIXBULL POISETHOMAS M. WALLER3-jAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtGLOBEMASTER MERRY RULER 1:35.80 
1960 JOHN WILLIAMJOHNS JOYVELAINEGEORGE AUERBACH6AQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtNEW COMMANDER COUNT AMBER 1:36.40 
1959 ATOLLFLUSHING2CORAL ISLANDRAYMOND F. METCALF4-mJAMAICA, NY8.5 FDirtINTENTIONALLY OPEN VIEW 1:43.00SY NSR ENTRY 1-3
1958 OH JOHNNYJOHNS JOYSARACEN FLIRTNORMAN R. MCLEOD2-sJAMAICA, NY8.5 FDirtPAPER TIGER TICK TOCK2 1:43.604YO+
1957 MISTER JIVEMR. MUSICJOY FOREVERGEORGE M. CARTER8-hJAMAICA, NY8.5 FDirtPROMISED LAND CLEM 1:45.60 
1956 CAREER BOYPHALANXSWANKYSYLVESTER E. VIETCH8-cJAMAICA, NY8.5 FDirtJEAN BAPTISTE NAIL 1:45.60 
1955 GO LIGHTLYFAULTLESSWHIRLING LARKJAMES MCGEE9-cJAMAICA, NY8.5 FDirtMR AL L BANGBOROUGH 1:46.60 
1954 FISHERMAN2PHALANXCRAWFISHSYLVESTER E. VEITCH5-gJAMAICA, NY8.5 FDirtGALDAR MEL LEAVITT 1:46.20TRACK: MUDDY
1953 NATIVE DANCERPOLYNESIANGEISHAWILLIAM C. WINFREY5-fJAMAICA, NY8.5 FDirtMAGIC LAMP SICKLES SOUND 1:44.20INAUGURAL RUNNING - IST DIVISION
Add info for an additional year