Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX BERTEUX (1869-2003) - VICHY
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2003 RISK SEEKER2 ELMAAMULROBERTET ELIE LELLOUCHE 4-c 3000 MT Grade IIICLEAR THINKING ROTHERAM 3:09.80 
2002 MR DINOS DESERT KINGSPEAR DANCE PAUL F. I. COLE 3-l 3000 MT Grade IIIIVY LEAGUE3 ON REFLECTION3 3:15.60 
2001 ROMAN SADDLE SADLERS WELLSGALITIZINE CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 22-d 3000 MT Grade IIITAILFEATHER MON LEGIONNAIRE 3:15.50 
2000 SAMSAAM SADLERS WELLSAZYAA JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-o 3000 MT Grade IIIMISTER KICK LE NOMADE 3:15.40 
1999 ARTISTIQUE LINAMIXARMARAMA ANDRE FABRE 2-i 3000 MT Grade IIILORD BREX CASAMASA 3:11.25 
1998 POZARICA RAINBOW QUESTANNA MATRUSHKA NICOLAS CLEMENT 7-f 3000 MT Grade IIIBLUSHING RISK MAACHAL 3:12.60 
1997 NEW FRONTIER SADLERS WELLSDIAMOND FIELD ANDRE FABRE 5-h 3000 MT Grade IIIITHACA2 KASHWAN 3:16.50CHANTILLY, HLD, 1 1/2
1996 EURYNOME ACATENANGOEIDOTHEA PASCAL BARY 14-b 3000 MT Grade IIIKHARIZMI AMORS PRINCESS 3:18.90 
1995 AFFIDAVIT2 AFFIRMEDNARWALA ANDRE FABRE 6-d 3000 MT Grade IIIPECKINPAHS SOUL ENQUIRY 3:15.80DEAUVILLE
1994 BAYRIKA KAHYASIBEHERA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 3000 MT Grade IIIDALARA MARTIEN 3:20.00MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1993 RAINTRAP RAINBOW QUESTSUNTRAP ANDRE FABRE 1-n 3100 MT Grade IIISVANDA BACOUCHE 3:21.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1992 DJAIS VACARMEDAME DE CARREAU JONATHAN E. PEASE 16-g 3000 MT Grade IIIIN QUARTO HOT FAVOURITE2 3:22.00LONGCHAMP
1991 ECOLOGIST RAINBOW QUESTINFRA GREEN ANDRE FABRE 3-c 3000 MT Grade IIIDAWASIYR HOUX MAGIQUE 3:17.80 LONGCHAMP
1990 NIL BLEU VALIYARNEOMENIE JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI 1-w 3000 MT Grade IIIETHAN FROME TEMPLE ROYAL 3:11.70 
1989 SHARNFOLD SHAREEF DANCERCLARINA ANDRE FABRE 1-m 3000 MT Grade IIILEPRICORN GUILLAUME DE TYR 3:16.90CHANTILLY
1988 TOP SUNRISE TOP VILLEMARIE DE RUSSY ANDRE FABRE 12-g 3000 MT Grade IIISWINTIBALD APALACHEE PRINCE 3:20.20 
1987 TABAYAAN SHIRLEY HEIGHTSTEDUSA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 5-e 3000 MT Grade IIIZOZIK GRAND TOUR 3:16.70CHANTILLY
1986 SATCO BLAKENEYSATWA PASCAL BARY 5-h 3000 MT Grade IIIGLEAM OUT SWINK   
1985 KHAELAN BUSTEDTETRAZZINI4 STEVE NORTON 3-e 3000 MT Grade IIIRIVLIA THIRD EYE  CHANTILLY
1984 MONT BASILE FRERE BASILEMONTECHA GERARD COLLET 19-a 3000 MT Grade IIIAJARANN CLOVER TIG 3:16.40 
1983 BROGAN NIJINSKY2DRUMTOP IAN BALDING 5-h 3000 MT Grade IIIPONTY POOL VENDEVIL 3:09.60CHANTILLY
1982 PETIT MONTMORENCY STAGE DOOR JOHNNYROAST DUCK JOHN FELLOWS 8-c 3000 MT Grade IIIEKAHA SCOTTISH WOLF 3:37.20 
1981 LE MAMAMOUCHI TENNYSONADELE TOUMIGNON GEORGES BRIDGLAND 1-u 3000 MT Grade IIICHOISEUL3 MONT PELION 3:11.40CHANTILLY
1980 DHAUBIX DHAUDEVIBOBASIX ROBERT CORME 1-a 3000 MT Grade IIIBALIBEST ZAMBRANO   
1979 PROVE IT BABY PROVE OUTMAIL RUSH FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-g 3000 MT Grade IIIVALET DE PIED KAMARIDAAN  CHANTILLY
1978 ACT ONE STAGE DOOR JOHNNYQUICK TO LEARN 2-s 3000 MT Grade IIIROI DE MAI KARIAAM 3:19.20CHANTILLY
1977 YELPANA YELAPAZAMPANA MAX BONAVENTURE 1-n 3000 MT Grade IIIMONTORSELLI CONTE GRANDE  CHANTILLY
1976 CAMPERO3 A TEMPONEPTAMBRE 8-d 3000 MT Grade IIIFRESNAY3 FRENCH SCANDAL2  CHANTILLY
1974 LE BAVARD DEVONLUEUR DOREE MAX BONAVENTURE 3-i 3000 MT Grade III     CHANTILLY
1973 RECUPERE RELIANCE2NELION 1-u 3000 MT Grade IIIKALPOUR CARSYL  CHANTILLY
1972 LASSALLE BON MOTWINDY CLIFF 2-f 3000 MT Grade IIINUBAYR FOLKESTONE  CHANTILLY
1971 RAKOSI TANERKORANAVALO FRANCOIS MATHET 4-r 3000 MT Grade III     CHANTILLY
1970 COLBERT4 EXBURYCERISOLES GEOFFREY WATSON 1-t 3000 MT       
1969 CHAPARRAL VAL DE LOIRNICCOLINA WILLIAM HEAD 1-n 3000 MT LE CHOUAN WEMBLEY  CHANTILLY
1967 MISYAAF SAINT CRESPIN3NUCCIOLINA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 3000 MT YANKI RIVELLOS  CHANTILLY
1965 POMPON ROUGE TRIBORDFOSSINETTE 5-d 3000 MT       
1964 WHITE LABEL2 TANERKOALBA NOX 12-e 3000 MT       
1963 AZINCOURT CHINGACGOOKALMORA5 3 3000 MT       
1962 CELADON KRAKATAOOMPHALE 12-e 3000 MT       
1961 GRANADERO3 TRESORCEREZA4 A1 3000 MT RELY ON ME6     
1959 SEDDOUK WILD RISKSYMPHONIE2 8-d 3000 MT       
1953 FONTENOY TORNADOFLYING COLOURS ETIENNE POLLET 26 3000 MT       
1951 PHARAS PHARISASTRONOMIE 9-e 3000 MT       
1947 GYPSE PRINCE ROSEGUZLA2 11-e 3000 MT Grade III     2° VICTOR 3° RAMALDES
1946 FASANO BARNEVELDTFASA 7-d 3000 MT Grade IIIGROS BLEU    3° BOIS DE PIN
1945Race Not Run
1944 DERIO -- 3000 MT      AUTEUIL
1943 MARSYAS2 TRIMDONASTRONOMIE CHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 3000 MT FOLLE NUIT WILD RISK  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1936 CARIUS2 PHAROSCARISSIMA JOHN WATTS 20-a 3000 MT   SAMOVAR11  2ND: CLOU DE GIROFLE
1935 VOTRE ALTESSE2 PALAIS ROYALGLOIRE DE LORRAINE JACK JENNINGS 8-k 3000 MT SKIFF10 TULIPIER   
1933 ASSUERUS ASTERUSSLIP ALONG 1-u 3000 MT   CADMUS6  LONGCHAMP
1932 HENIN FELTONMYSTICAL ROSE W. WEBB 4-p 3000 MT   GRIS PERLE  2° RAREWEED
1931 PRYTANEE2 ANTIVARIARMEE DE METIER L. BARA 2-j 3000 MT Grade III     2° ROCK FLEET 3° MONTBAZON
1930 TIRESIAS5 TORELORETERRE DE FEU4 G. BATCHELOR 4-d 3000 MT Grade IIITRIE CHATEAU    3° EDUROFITE
1929 INNOXA SANS LE SOU2REINE DES CREMES WILLIAM BARKER 2-s 3000M CABIRE PICAFLOR7  LONGCHAMP
1928 CRI DE GUERRE MARTIAL3CRUSEILLES RICHARD CARVER 10 3000M Grade IIINOPAL5 SAXOPHONE7   
1927 MONTEMAFROY BLARNEY3MISTINGUETTE13 MATHURIN PANTALL 3000M SOU DU FRANC TRIE LA VILLE   
1926 SAPAJOU MAZZARA3SABINE18 E. G. DIGGLE 3000 MT LITTLE JACK8 QUOMODO   
1925 CHUBASCO3 STEFAN THE GREATGILT BROOK JUAN TORTEROLO 4-p 3000 MT PRIORI MASTIC  LONGCHAMP
1924 DAUPHIN7 LISTMANDORADE2 WENGER 1-e 3000 MT TRANSVAAL3 TRICARD  LONGCHAMP
1923 MOUSKO2 RABELAISMISS GENNES 6-f 3000M Grade IIIALDEBARAN2    LONGCHAMP
1922 ALMAVIVA7 LA FARINAPALMYRA5 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 11-b 3000 MT TRIBORD2 LIS3  LONGCHAMP
1921 LE PRODIGE PRESTIGEPHILOSOPHY MICHEL PANTALL 4-d 3000M Grade IIIBINIC VESPERTILION  LONGCHAMP
1920 EMBRY OPOTTEYBENS WILLIAM FLATMAN 4-b 3000 MT CAROLA6    LONGCHAMP
1919 JUVEIGNEUR NEGOFOLJUSQUIAME PAUL PANTALL 3-b 3000 MT PARADOXE2 CHATEAU LATOUR3  LONGCHAMP
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 DJAMY LADY KILLERDJEDDAH4 W. FERRES 9-b 3000 MT MON PETIOT FRILEUX3  LONGCHAMP
1913 PENDRAGON10 MACDONALD2ELVERINE 1-a 3000 MT      LAST TIME RUN AS PRIX DE LA NEVA
1908 MONTAVALLE ST DAMIENMARCIA WILLIAM B. DUKE 2-a 3000 MT COUTRAS SAINTE LIVRADE  LONGCHAMP
1907 ROI HERODE LE SAMARITAINROXELANE 1-k 3000 MT MON GENERAL BRASERO5  PRIX DE LA NEVA
  Add info for an additional year