Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JERSEY STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 SPACE TRAVELLER3BATED BREATH3SKY CRYSTAL3RICHARD FAHEY1-sASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSPACE BLUES ANGELS HIDEAWAY 1:24.57 
2018 EXPERT EYEACCLAMATION2EXEMPLIFY5SIR MICHAEL STOUTE23-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSOCIETY POWER COULD IT BE LOVE 1:26:2521 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 LE BRIVIDOSIYOUNILA BUGATTYANDRE FABRE1-uASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSPIRIT OF VALOR2 MUBTASIM 1:25.05 
2016 RIBCHESTER2IFFRAAJMUJARAHRICHARD A. FAHEY4-mASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfTHIKRIYAAT FORGE9 1:28.49GOING SOFT
2015 DUTCH CONNECTION2DUTCH ARTENDLESS LOVE6CHARLES HILLS15-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfFADHAYYIL BOSSY GUEST 1:26.83 
2014 MUSTAJEEB2NAYEFRIFQAHDERMOT K. WELD9-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMUWAARY GIOVANNI BOLDINI 1:24.54 
2013 GALE FORCE TENOASIS DREAMRONALDSAYAIDAN P. O’BRIEN14-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMONTIRIDGE TAWHID 1:25.3221 RAN
2012 ISHVANAHOLY ROMAN EMPERORSONG OF THE SEA3AIDAN P. O’BRIEN5-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSENTARIL ALJAMAAHEER 1:25.4522 RAN. 1 L; SH H
2011 STRONG SUIT2RAHYHELWARICHARD M. HANNON, SR.6-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfCODEMASTER WESTERN ARISTOCRAT 1:26.09 
2010 RAINFALL8OASIS DREAMMOLOMOMARK S. JOHNSTON13-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfRED JAZZ ROCK JOCK2 1:24.94 
2009 OUQBARED RANSOMDANCING MIRAGE2BARRY W. HILLS16-gASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfDEPOSER ASHRAM5 1:27.65 
2008 AQLAAMOASIS DREAMBOURBONELLA2WILLIAM J. HAGGAS3-nASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfIL WARRD DREAM EATER 1:26.98 
2007 TARIQKYLLACHYTATORAPETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM5-eASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfU S RANGER ARABIAN GLEAM 1:26.76 
2006 JEREMY2DANEHILL DANCERGLINT IN HER EYEMICHAEL R. STOUTE2-fASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfASSET5 SUNNY KING 1:27.54TURF: G-F; 14R; 2-HD-NK
2005 PROCLAMATION5KINGS BESTSHAMARRA4JEREMY NOSEDA6-dYORK (ROYAL ASCOT)7 FGrade IIITurfCAMACHO5 HOME AFFAIRS 1:22.82 
2004 KHELEYFGREEN DESERTSOCIETY LADY3SAEED BIN SUROOR4-gASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfFOKINE CARTOGRAPHY2 1:27.35 
2003 MEMBERSHIPBELONG TO MESHAMISENCLIVE E. BRITTAIN19ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfARAKAN2 RIMROD 1:26.64 
2002 JUST JAMESSPECTRUM3FAIRY FLIGHTJEREMY NOSEDA2-eASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSTEENBERG MESHAHEER 1:27.19TURF: G-F; 15R; NK-½-2
2001 MOZART3DANEHILLVICTORIA CROSSAIDAN P. O’BRIEN1-xASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfALDEBARAN RATIO 1:27.86 
2000 OBSERVATORY2DISTANT VIEW2STELLARIAJOHN H. M. GOSDEN4-jASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfUMISTIM HUNTING LION 1:28.93 
1999 LOTS OF MAGICMAGIC RING2POUNELTARICHARD M. HANNON, SR.16-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfENRIQUE BERTOLINI 1:26.45 
1998 DIKTATWARNINGARVOLADAVID R. LODER14-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfBOLD EDGE LOVERS KNOT 1:28.43 
1997 AMONG MENZILZALQUESTIONABLEVIRTUEMICHAEL R. STOUTE4-rASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfKAHAL HORNBEAM3 1:26.66 
1996 LUCAYAN PRINCEFAST PLAYNOW THATS FUNNYDAVID R. LODER9ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfRAMOOZ BEWITCHING2 1:28.35 
1995 SERGEYEVMULHOLLANDEESCAPE PATHRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-wASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSHAHID FIRST ISLAND 1:27.12 
1994 RIVER DEEP2RIVERMANAFFECTION AFFIRMEDP. COLE/J. CECIL1-xASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfGNEISS2 DUMAANI 1:28.70DEADHEAT WITH GNEISS
1993 ARDKINGLASSGREEN DESERTREUVALHENRY R. A. CECIL19-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMATELOT ABBEYS GAL 1:35.68 
1992 PRINCE FERDINANDKING OF SPAINGREENSWARD BLAZEMATT MCCORMACK4-nASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfPURSUIT OF LOVE FAIR COP2 1:25.94 
1991 SATIN FLOWER2SHADEEDSATEENJOHN H. M. GOSDEN16-gASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfDAWSON PLACE DESERT SUN 1:28.63TURF: G;14R; M: 6-4-NK
1990 SALLY ROUSROUSILLONSASSALYAGEOFFREY C. WRAGG7-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfBOLD RUSSIAN QUI DANZIG 1:27.16 
1989 ZILZALNUREYEVFRENCH CHARMERMICHAEL R. STOUTE8-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfRUSSIAN ROYAL DISTANT RELATIVE 1:26.30 
1988 INDIAN RIDGEAHONOORAHILLBROWDAVID R. C. ELSWORTH3-eASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSALSE HIBERNIAN GOLD 1:26.20 
1987 MIDYANMISWAKICOUNTRY DREAMHENRY R. A. CECIL4-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfLINDAS MAGIC DEPUTY GOVERNOR 1:30.07 
1986 CLIVEDENVALDEZROSEY RAMBLEGUY HARWOOD1-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfBRAVE OWEN HARD ROUND 1:27.85 
1985 PENNINE WALKPERSIAN BOLDTIFRUMSA. JEREMY TREE9-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMIAMI COUNT HERALDISTE   
1984 MISS SILCA KEYWELSH SAINTTREMITIDAVID R. C. ELSWORTH19-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMYSTERY SHIP ROUND HILL2 1:28.17 
1983 TECORNOTENTAMNIMBLE DEBW. RICHARD HERN4-mASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfPERSIAN GLORY2 ARAGON   
1982 MERLINS CHARMBOLD BIDDERLUCKY SPELLBARRY W. HILLS4-mASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSILLY STEVEN BELDALE LUSTRE   
1981 RASA PENANGGAY FANDANGOLANCETTER. ARMSTRONG3-lASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSTAR PASTURES NOALTO   
1980 HARD FOUGHTHABITATAMBROSIAMICHAEL R. STOUTE21-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSUNFIELD ETOILE DE PARIS   
1979 BLUE REFRAINMAJORITY BLUEREFRAINC. BENSTEAD25ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfBOLTON TOM JEROBOAM   
1978 CAMDEN TOWNDERRING-DOCAMENAEP. WALWYN11-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfCOSMOPOLITAN2 PADRO   
1977 ETIENNE GERARDBRIGADIER GERARDOH SO FAIR2MICHAEL R. STOUTE9-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfLA VILLE DE RIRE KIFINTI  3YO
1976 GWENTWELSH PAGEANTMAMZELLE2B. HOBBS1-lASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfWOLVERLIFE SCOTT JOPLYN   
1975 GAY FANDANGOFORLIGAY VIOLINM. VINCENT OBRIEN19-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfJOKING APART HILLANDALE   
1974 RED ALERTRED GODASHTON JANEDERMOT K. WELD4-iASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfHIGH AWARD STEP AHEAD5   
1973 PITSKELLYPETINGOFRENCH BIRDM. JARVIS1-nASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfFABVISTA APPLE KING   
1972 PROOF POSITIVE2GULF PEARLGOLD PROOFA.J. TREEN16-gASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfANAK MALAYSIA ALONSO  3YO
1971 ASHLEIGH2RAGUSAASHLINGP.J. PRENDERGAST20-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfTULA ROCKET LES BAUX   
1970 FLUKEGREY SOVEREIGNRIPECKJOHN OXLEY11-dROYAL ASCOT7 FTurfZINGARI MISS SKYSCRAPER   
1969 CROONERSAMMY DAVISCRUPPERD. SMITH1-lASCOT7 FTurfHOTFOOT THE GEOSTAN   
1968 WORLD CUP2MATCH2MIANAP.J. PRENDERGAST20-aASCOT7 FTurfTOWN CRIER PADDY ME   
1967 ST CHADST PADDYCAERPHILLYC. F. NOEL MURLESS7-dASCOT7 FTurfBROADWAY MELODY     
1966 VIBRANTVILMORINHELIOGRAPHICE LAMBTON13-eASCOT7 FTurfALL ALIGHT MARIANS   
1965 FORTEZZABOTTICELLITITLE DEEDHARRY WRAGG3-cASCOT7 FTurfGO SHELL2 HASSAN3   
1964 YOUNG CHRISTOPHERROYAL PALMHALPINS HILLF. MAXWELL2-nASCOT7 FTurfPRINCE HANSEL WHISTLING BUOY   
1963 THE CREDITORCREPELLOTHE ACCUSEDC. F. NOEL MURLESS1-gASCOT7 FTurfBRIEF FLIGHT QUEENS HUSSAR 1:35.30 
1962 CATCHPOLEKING OF THE TUDORSCATCHMAYG. BROOKE4-lASCOT7 FTurfABERMAID FEATHEREDGE2   
1961 FAVORITA5ABERNANTLA MONTESPANC. F. NOEL MURLESS14-cASCOT7 FTurfINDIAN CONQUEST ERUDITE3 1:30.70 
1960 RED GAUNTLETNEARULARED SHOES3THOMAS E. LEADER1-sASCOT7 FTurfLE LEVANSTELL GILBOA2   
1959 WELSH GUARDROYAL CHARGERPELISSEC BOYD-ROCHFORT16-gASCOT7 FTurfSALLYMOUNT GANG WARILY   
1958 FAITH HEALER2PETITIONHEALA RAYP BEASLEY12-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfTWO FRANCS2 GAME BALL7 1:28.76 
1957 QUORUMVILMORINAKIMBOW LYDE5-eASCOT7 FTurfKINGS BARN FUEL 1:30.85 
1956 ADARE2PANORAMABLENHEIM BELLEM. VINCENT O’BRIEN10-aASCOT7 FTurfFOLLOWING BREEZE LUCERO2   
1955 WINDSOR SUNWINDSOR SLIPPERARCTIC SUNS MCGRATH10-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSONOROUS2 MY FOOT 1:30.29 
1954 MARSHAL NEYHIS HIGHNESS2FAIR FREEDOMW BYRNE6-bASCOT7 FTurfDYOKO CORONATION SCOT 1:43.25 
1953 RHINEHARTCOMBATAQUAPLANE3MAJOR D.W.J. CANDY27-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfGOOD BRANDY PROPITIATION   
1952 KARA TEPEHYPERIONBLUE TOP2G COLLING3-lASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMONARCH MORE MERRY MINSTREL 1:41.15 
1951 ROYAL SERENADEROYAL CHARGERPASQUINADEHARRY WRAGG10-dASCOT7 FTurfARISTOPHANES SALAMAT 1:40.15 
1950 DOUBLE ECLIPSEHYPERIONDOUBLETONC BOYD-ROCHFORT2-iASCOT7 FTurfEMPEROR ROSE OF TORRIDGE   
1949 STAR KINGDOMSTARDUSTIMPROMPTUJ C WAUGH1-gASCOT7 FTurfMOONDUST2 KRAKATAO  STAR KING = STAR KINGDOM
1948 HYPERBOLE2HYPERIONAVENUEN CANNON14-cASCOT7 FTurfHOPE STREET WOODFLOWER   
1947 NEBUCHADNEZZARNEARCOYASNAFREDERICK DARLING1-tASCOT7 FTurfRONA SLAVIAN RULER   
1946 SAYANIFAIR COPYPERFUME2JOSEPH LIEUX1-wASCOT7 FTurfWAYWARD BELLE EDWARD TUDOR   
1939 FAIRSTONEFAIRWAYROSETTAH COTTRILL1-wASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSOLAR CLOUD SPADASSIN2   
1938 CAVE MANMANNAMEADMISS CAVENDISHJ LAWSON16-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1937 LADY OF SHALOTTPRINCE GALAHADLADY MERE2R ADAMS1-wASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfFAIR COPY DHARAMPUR   
1936 THANKERTONMANNAVERDICTG. ARMSTRONGB3ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfVEUVE CLICQUOT3 CORPACH   
1935 THEFTTETRATEMAVOLEUSEFRANK BUTTERS26ASCOT7 FTurf  WHITE CLOVER3   
1934 MEDIEVAL KNIGHTGAY CRUSADERHASTY LOVEFREDERICK DARLING1-lASCOT7 FTurf  HAYTIME2   
1933 FUR TORAPELLELEIGHON TORJ LAWSON10-dASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  OLIFA   
1932 LIMELIGHT2PHAROSVERVAINEW R JARVIS7-dASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1931 ST OSWALD2SON-IN-LAWGRASMEREC EASTERBEE2-dASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfTRINIDAD4 LINKS TOR   
1930 PARADINEGRAND PARADEJESTING MAID2J LAWSON27-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1929 RATTLIN THE REEFERCHAUCERREEFV GILPIN10-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1928 SPEYSIDE7SPION KOPSWEET ACREA E WILSON2-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSCINTILLATION2     
1927 KINCARDINE2GAY CRUSADERSUNDRILLAHENRY S. PERSSE2-dASCOT7 FTurfALLS BLUE TRELAWNY   
1926 REVIEW ORDER2GRAND PARADEACCURATE2HENRY S. PERSSE19-bASCOT7 FTurf  FRIAR WILE   
1925 SHERWOOD STARRSUNSTAREXCELITAR DAY3-iASCOT7 FTurf  RUNNYMEDE3   
1924 BLUE PETECORCYRAPETIT BLEUJ PLATT6-dASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfSHAMBLES GREEN FIRE2   
1923 FRIAR6FRIAR MARCUSCOMTESSINEW WAUGH4-dASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  PAOLA8   
1922 DRAGOON7SIR EAGERDRAPA2A TAYLOR JNR1-lASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfWEATHERVANE2 CRESCENDO   
1921 GASKPOLYMELUSCHESHIRE CAT2FRED DARLING11-cASCOT7 FTurf  CYROBELLE   
1920 TETE-A-TETE2THE TETRARCHBILL AND COOR SHERWOOD JNR2-sASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1919 KNIGHT OF THE AIRSUNSTARORAMA2HENRY S. PERSSE4-pASCOT7 FTurfVICEROY2 SARDIS2   
1914 SUNNY LAKESUNDRIDGEPEARL OF THE LOCHR MARSH10-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1913 LIGHT BRIGADEPICTONBRIDGE OF SIGHSG LAMBTON8-gASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1912 HECTOR12ST AMANTHECUBAH ESCOTT7ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1911 ALICE11ISINGLASSALCMENA4W WAUGH1-wASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1910 ADMIRAL HAWKEGALLINULEADMIRATION4PETER V. P. GILPIN14-bASCOT7 FTurf  SANTA FINA   
1909 LOUVIERSISINGLASSST. LOUVAINED WAUGH1-sASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1908 RHODORAST FRUSQUINRHODA BJ ALLEN26ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfWHEAT-EAR INDIAN RUNNER3   
1907 ACCLAIMAMPHIONCLAQUES DARLING8-fASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfROUSAY ST MARTIN   
1906 TROUTBECKLADASRYDAL MOUNTW WAUGH16-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMARLOW MERRY MOMENT   
1905 POLYMELUSCYLLENEMAID MARIANJ PORTER3-fASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfLLANGIBBY ATLAS5   
1904 HENRY THE FIRSTMELTONSIMENAA GILBERT8-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfANTONIO2 HIS MAJESTY4   
1903 RABELAISST. SIMONSATIRICALRICHARD MARSH14-aASCOT7 FTurf  MORGENDALE   
1902 FOWLING-PIECECARBINEGALINNEJOHN DAWSON JNR1-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  LILY OF THE VALLEY   
1901 VELESISINGLASSVELLEDAROBERT SHERWOOD4-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfFLEUR DETE GLENAPP   
1900 RICE2ST SERFWEDDING BELLROBERT SHERWOOD JNR3-lASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfCROWN EQUERRY DUM DUM   
1899 SANTA CASABONA VISTALORETTEW A JARVIS13-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfJOLLY TAR3     
1898 NUN NICER2COMMONPRIESTESSW WAUGH12-fASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfGREENAN PIE POWDER   
1897 CORTEGARGALLIARDAGNES COURTW A JARVIS16-gASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfFLYING COLOURS4 PERCE-NEIGE2   
1896 LABRADOR3SHEENORNAMENTJ PORTER16-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfHIS REVERENCE5 AUREUS6   
1895 UTICAST SIMONBISERTA2ALFRED HAYHOE22-bASCOT7 FTurf  CARRINGTON10   
1894 FLORIZEL2ST. SIMONPERDITA2R MARSH7-fASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfBASILDON BARD OF AVON4   
1893 PRISONER2ISONOMYLONELYJ WAUGH21-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1892 MAY DUKEMUNCASTERMAIBAUMT LEADER9-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfVERSAILLES22 HATFIELD6   
1891 PETER FLOWER2PETRARCHFLORIDA10A B SADLER4-fASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1890 BLUE-GREENCOERULEUSANGELICAJ PORTER11-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfGRAND PRIOR     
1889 CHERRY BOUNCE7MASKBOUNCET JENNINGS2-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfEL DORADO11 BEN STROME   
1888 RADASPECULUMNELLIE MACGREGORM DAWSON3-kASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfORBIT     
1887 JERSEY LILY4BEAUCLERCTIGER LILYT CHALONER16-gASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  BLANCHLAND2   
1886 MEPHISTOROBERT THE DEVILMEG MERRILIESC BLANTON2-dASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfGAY HERMIT SCHERZO14   
1885 DANDIE DINMONTSILVIOMEG MERRILIESC BLANTON2-dASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfPEPPER AND SALT RED RUIN   
1884 TALISMAN8STERLINGHIPPIAA HAYHOE14-eASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  GONFALON8   
1883 GALLIARDGALOPINMAVISM DAWSON13ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfHAMAKO2     
1882 SHOTOVERHERMITSTRAY SHOTJ PORTER13-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf     WALKED OVER
1881 LIMESTONE2WENLOCKDUVERNAY2T WADLOW3-nASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  GREAT CARLE   
1880 MUNCASTERDONCASTERWINDERMERER PECK16-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfZEALOT2     
1879 DALNASPIDAL IIPARMESANMAYONAISEA TAYLOR JNR3-lASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1878 JANNETTELORD CLIFDENCHEVISAUNCEM DAWSON1-jASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfEAU DE VIE8     
1877 PLACIDA2LORD LYONPIETASM MARSH2-iASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfTOUCHET QUEEN MARY16   
1876 MORNING STAR33PARMESANWILD FLOWER3A TAYLOR SNR3-iASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  PETRARCH5   
1875 LADYLOVE5BLAIR ATHOLVERGISS-MEIN-NICHTM DAWSON10ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMARK OVER    ONLY 2 RAN
1874 VOLTURNO12MACARONIFAIRWATERT LEADER13-bASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1873 THE LAIRD OF HOLYWELLBLAIR ATHOLFREAKT JENNINGS24ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfCHIVALROUS2 SILVER RING2   
1872 CREMORNEPARMESANRIGOLBOCHEW GILBERT2-nASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf     WALK OVER
1871 RIPPONDENSKIRMISHERVERTUMNAW GILBERT19-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1870 NORMANBYTHORMANBYEMILY4JOS DAWSON20-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1869 DUKE OF BEAUFORTTRUMPETERPALMJ STINTON2ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1868 VALE ROYAL6STOCKWELLJULYJOS DAWSON28ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfFORMOSA RESTITUTION   
1867 VAUBANMUSCOVITE2PALMJ DAY2ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfACHIEVEMENT     
1866 JANITOR8KING TOMMRS HOBSONJ HAYHOE21-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfWAR8 DALESMAN   
1865 BROOMIELAWSTOCKWELLQUEEN MARYW LANSON10-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  GARDEVISURE   
1864 BLAIR ATHOLSTOCKWELLBLINK BONNYW LANSON10-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfELY HOPPER3   
1863 QUEEN BERTHAKINGSTONFLAXJ SCOTT1-wASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  AVONDALE   
1861 LUPUS7LOUP GAROUBIRTHDAY3J SCOTT14-fASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfJANUS6 DIOPHANTUS   
1859 ST CLARENCEWEST AUSTRALIANSYLPHINE24ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfMAY MORNING REYNARD8  NO RACE 1857 &1858
1856 FLY BY NIGHT15THE FLYING DUTCHMANFLAPPER12J SCOTT7-cASCOT7 FGrade IIITurfPITAPAT3 CANNOBIE2   
1855 CLARETTOUCHSTONEMOUNTAIN SYLPHJ WARRINER24ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1854 METEORA2MELBOURNECYPRIANJ SCOTT23-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1853 FILBERTNUTWITHCELIA3W HARLOCK26ASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf  THE REIVER   
1852 SONGSTRESS3BIRDCATCHERCYPRIANJ SCOTT23-aASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1851 MISERRIMAPANTALOONPHRYNEM DAWSON3-hASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf      
1849 BORNEO16COTHERSTONECATTON MARE6J KENT JNR11-gASCOT7 FGrade IIITurf     NO RACE 1850
Add info for an additional year