Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JERSEY STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 EXPERT EYE ACCLAMATION2EXEMPLIFY5 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 23-b 7 F Grade IIISOCIETY POWER COULD IT BE LOVE 1:26:2521 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 LE BRIVIDO SIYOUNILA BUGATTY ANDRE FABRE 1-u 7 F Grade IIISPIRIT OF VALOR2 MUBTASIM 1:25.05 
2016 RIBCHESTER2 IFFRAAJMUJARAH RICHARD A. FAHEY 4-m 7 F Grade IIITHIKRIYAAT FORGE9 1:28.49GOING SOFT
2015 DUTCH CONNECTION2 DUTCH ARTENDLESS LOVE6 CHARLES HILLS 15-a 7 F Grade IIIFADHAYYIL BOSSY GUEST 1:26.83 
2014 MUSTAJEEB2 NAYEFRIFQAH DERMOT K. WELD 9-h 7 F Grade IIIMUWAARY GIOVANNI BOLDINI 1:24.54 
2013 GALE FORCE TEN OASIS DREAMRONALDSAY AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 14-c 7 F Grade IIIMONTIRIDGE TAWHID 1:25.3221 RAN
2012 ISHVANA HOLY ROMAN EMPERORSONG OF THE SEA3 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 5-h 7 F Grade IIISENTARIL ALJAMAAHEER 1:25.4522 RAN. 1 L; SH H
2011 STRONG SUIT2 RAHYHELWA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 6-a 7 F Grade IIICODEMASTER WESTERN ARISTOCRAT 1:26.09 
2010 RAINFALL8 OASIS DREAMMOLOMO MARK S. JOHNSTON 13-c 7 F Grade IIIRED JAZZ ROCK JOCK2 1:24.94 
2009 OUQBA RED RANSOMDANCING MIRAGE2 BARRY W. HILLS 16-g 7 F Grade IIIDEPOSER ASHRAM5 1:27.65 
2008 AQLAAM OASIS DREAMBOURBONELLA2 WILLIAM J. HAGGAS 3-n 7 F Grade IIIIL WARRD DREAM EATER 1:26.98 
2007 TARIQ KYLLACHYTATORA PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 5-e 7 F Grade IIIU S RANGER ARABIAN GLEAM 1:26.76 
2006 JEREMY2 DANEHILL DANCERGLINT IN HER EYE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 2-f 7 F Grade IIIASSET5 SUNNY KING 1:27.54TURF: G-F; 14R; 2-HD-NK
2005 PROCLAMATION5 KINGS BESTSHAMARRA4 JEREMY NOSEDA 6-d 7 F Grade IIICAMACHO5 HOME AFFAIRS 1:22.82 
2004 KHELEYF GREEN DESERTSOCIETY LADY3 SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-g 7 F Grade IIIFOKINE CARTOGRAPHY2 1:27.35 
2003 MEMBERSHIP BELONG TO MESHAMISEN CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 19 7 F Grade IIIARAKAN2 RIMROD 1:26.64 
2002 JUST JAMES SPECTRUM3FAIRY FLIGHT JEREMY NOSEDA 2-e 7 F Grade IIISTEENBERG MESHAHEER 1:27.19TURF: G-F; 15R; NK-½-2
2001 MOZART3 DANEHILLVICTORIA CROSS AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-x 7 F Grade IIIALDEBARAN RATIO 1:27.86 
2000 OBSERVATORY2 DISTANT VIEW2STELLARIA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-j 7 F Grade IIIUMISTIM HUNTING LION 1:28.93 
1999 LOTS OF MAGIC MAGIC RING2POUNELTA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 16-a 7 F Grade IIIENRIQUE BERTOLINI 1:26.45 
1998 DIKTAT WARNINGARVOLA DAVID R. LODER 14-c 7 F Grade IIIBOLD EDGE LOVERS KNOT 1:28.43 
1997 AMONG MEN ZILZALQUESTIONABLEVIRTUE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 4-r 7 F Grade IIIKAHAL HORNBEAM3 1:26.66 
1996 LUCAYAN PRINCE FAST PLAYNOW THATS FUNNY DAVID R. LODER 9 7 F Grade IIIRAMOOZ BEWITCHING2 1:28.35 
1995 SERGEYEV MULHOLLANDEESCAPE PATH RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-w 7 F Grade IIISHAHID FIRST ISLAND 1:27.12 
1994 RIVER DEEP2 RIVERMANAFFECTION AFFIRMED P. COLE/J. CECIL 1-x 7 F Grade IIIGNEISS2 DUMAANI 1:28.70DEADHEAT WITH GNEISS
1993 ARDKINGLASS GREEN DESERTREUVAL HENRY R. A. CECIL 19-b 7 F Grade IIIMATELOT ABBEYS GAL 1:35.68 
1992 PRINCE FERDINAND KING OF SPAINGREENSWARD BLAZE MATT MCCORMACK 4-n 7 F Grade IIIPURSUIT OF LOVE FAIR COP2 1:25.94 
1991 SATIN FLOWER2 SHADEEDSATEEN JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 16-g 7 F Grade IIIDAWSON PLACE DESERT SUN 1:28.63TURF: G;14R; M: 6-4-NK
1990 SALLY ROUS ROUSILLONSASSALYA GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 7-a 7 F Grade IIIBOLD RUSSIAN QUI DANZIG 1:27.16 
1989 ZILZAL NUREYEVFRENCH CHARMER MICHAEL R. STOUTE 8-h 7 F Grade IIIRUSSIAN ROYAL DISTANT RELATIVE 1:26.30 
1988 INDIAN RIDGE AHONOORAHILLBROW DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 3-e 7 F Grade IIISALSE HIBERNIAN GOLD 1:26.20 
1987 MIDYAN MISWAKICOUNTRY DREAM HENRY R. A. CECIL 4-c 7 F Grade IIILINDAS MAGIC DEPUTY GOVERNOR 1:30.07 
1986 CLIVEDEN VALDEZROSEY RAMBLE GUY HARWOOD 1-h 7 F Grade IIIBRAVE OWEN HARD ROUND 1:27.85 
1985 PENNINE WALK PERSIAN BOLDTIFRUMS A. JEREMY TREE 9-c 7 F Grade IIIMIAMI COUNT HERALDISTE   
1984 MISS SILCA KEY WELSH SAINTTREMITI DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 19-b 7 F Grade IIIMYSTERY SHIP ROUND HILL2 1:28.17 
1983 TECORNO TENTAMNIMBLE DEB W. RICHARD HERN 4-m 7 F Grade IIIPERSIAN GLORY2 ARAGON   
1982 MERLINS CHARM BOLD BIDDERLUCKY SPELL BARRY W. HILLS 4-m 7 F Grade IIISILLY STEVEN BELDALE LUSTRE   
1981 RASA PENANG GAY FANDANGOLANCETTE R. ARMSTRONG 3-l 7 F Grade IIISTAR PASTURES NOALTO   
1980 HARD FOUGHT HABITATAMBROSIA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 21-a 7 F Grade IIISUNFIELD ETOILE DE PARIS   
1979 BLUE REFRAIN MAJORITY BLUEREFRAIN C. BENSTEAD 25 7 F Grade IIIBOLTON TOM JEROBOAM   
1978 CAMDEN TOWN DERRING-DOCAMENAE P. WALWYN 11-a 7 F Grade IIICOSMOPOLITAN2 PADRO   
1977 ETIENNE GERARD BRIGADIER GERARDOH SO FAIR2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-c 7 F Grade IIILA VILLE DE RIRE KIFINTI  3YO
1976 GWENT WELSH PAGEANTMAMZELLE2 B. HOBBS 1-l 7 F Grade IIIWOLVERLIFE SCOTT JOPLYN   
1975 GAY FANDANGO FORLIGAY VIOLIN M. VINCENT OBRIEN 19-b 7 F Grade IIIJOKING APART HILLANDALE   
1974 RED ALERT RED GODASHTON JANE DERMOT K. WELD 4-i 7 F Grade IIIHIGH AWARD STEP AHEAD5   
1973 PITSKELLY PETINGOFRENCH BIRD M. JARVIS 1-n 7 F Grade IIIFABVISTA APPLE KING   
1972 PROOF POSITIVE2 GULF PEARLGOLD PROOF A.J. TREEN 16-g 7 F Grade IIIANAK MALAYSIA ALONSO  3YO
1971 ASHLEIGH2 RAGUSAASHLING P.J. PRENDERGAST 20-a 7 F Grade IIITULA ROCKET LES BAUX   
1970 FLUKE GREY SOVEREIGNRIPECK JOHN OXLEY 11-d 7 F ZINGARI MISS SKYSCRAPER   
1969 CROONER SAMMY DAVISCRUPPER D. SMITH 1-l 7 F HOTFOOT THE GEOSTAN   
1968 WORLD CUP2 MATCH2MIANA P.J. PRENDERGAST 20-a 7 F TOWN CRIER PADDY ME   
1967 ST CHAD ST PADDYCAERPHILLY C. F. NOEL MURLESS 7-d 7 F BROADWAY MELODY     
1966 VIBRANT VILMORINHELIOGRAPHIC E LAMBTON 13-e 7 F ALL ALIGHT MARIANS   
1965 FORTEZZA BOTTICELLITITLE DEED HARRY WRAGG 3-c 7 F GO SHELL2 HASSAN3   
1964 YOUNG CHRISTOPHER ROYAL PALMHALPINS HILL F. MAXWELL 2-n 7 F PRINCE HANSEL WHISTLING BUOY   
1963 THE CREDITOR CREPELLOTHE ACCUSED C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-g 7 F BRIEF FLIGHT QUEENS HUSSAR 1:35.30 
1962 CATCHPOLE KING OF THE TUDORSCATCHMAY G. BROOKE 4-l 7 F ABERMAID FEATHEREDGE2   
1961 FAVORITA5 ABERNANTLA MONTESPAN C. F. NOEL MURLESS 14-c 7 F INDIAN CONQUEST ERUDITE3 1:30.70 
1960 RED GAUNTLET NEARULARED SHOES3 THOMAS E. LEADER 1-s 7 F LE LEVANSTELL GILBOA2   
1959 WELSH GUARD ROYAL CHARGERPELISSE C BOYD-ROCHFORT 16-g 7 F SALLYMOUNT GANG WARILY   
1958 FAITH HEALER2 PETITIONHEALA RAY P BEASLEY 12-b 7 F Grade IIITWO FRANCS2 GAME BALL7 1:28.76 
1957 QUORUM VILMORINAKIMBO W LYDE 5-e 7 F KINGS BARN FUEL 1:30.85 
1956 ADARE2 PANORAMABLENHEIM BELLE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 10-a 7 F FOLLOWING BREEZE LUCERO2   
1955 WINDSOR SUN WINDSOR SLIPPERARCTIC SUN S MCGRATH 10-c 7 F Grade IIISONOROUS2 MY FOOT 1:30.29 
1954 MARSHAL NEY HIS HIGHNESS2FAIR FREEDOM W BYRNE 6-b 7 F DYOKO CORONATION SCOT 1:43.25 
1953 RHINEHART COMBATAQUAPLANE3 MAJOR D.W.J. CANDY 27-a 7 F Grade IIIGOOD BRANDY PROPITIATION   
1952 KARA TEPE HYPERIONBLUE TOP2 G COLLING 3-l 7 F Grade IIIMONARCH MORE MERRY MINSTREL 1:41.15 
1951 ROYAL SERENADE ROYAL CHARGERPASQUINADE HARRY WRAGG 10-d 7 F ARISTOPHANES SALAMAT 1:40.15 
1950 DOUBLE ECLIPSE HYPERIONDOUBLETON C BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-i 7 F EMPEROR ROSE OF TORRIDGE   
1949 STAR KINGDOM STARDUSTIMPROMPTU J C WAUGH 1-g 7 F MOONDUST2 KRAKATAO  STAR KING = STAR KINGDOM
1948 HYPERBOLE2 HYPERIONAVENUE N CANNON 14-c 7 F HOPE STREET WOODFLOWER   
1947 NEBUCHADNEZZAR NEARCOYASNA FREDERICK DARLING 1-t 7 F RONA SLAVIAN RULER   
1946 SAYANI FAIR COPYPERFUME2 JOSEPH LIEUX 1-w 7 F WAYWARD BELLE EDWARD TUDOR   
1939 FAIRSTONE FAIRWAYROSETTA H COTTRILL 1-w 7 F Grade IIISOLAR CLOUD SPADASSIN2   
1938 CAVE MAN MANNAMEADMISS CAVENDISH J LAWSON 16-h 7 F Grade III      
1937 LADY OF SHALOTT PRINCE GALAHADLADY MERE2 R ADAMS 1-w 7 F Grade IIIFAIR COPY DHARAMPUR   
1936 THANKERTON MANNAVERDICT G. ARMSTRONG B3 7 F Grade IIIVEUVE CLICQUOT3 CORPACH   
1935 THEFT TETRATEMAVOLEUSE FRANK BUTTERS 26 7 F   WHITE CLOVER3   
1934 MEDIEVAL KNIGHT GAY CRUSADERHASTY LOVE FREDERICK DARLING 1-l 7 F   HAYTIME2   
1933 FUR TOR APELLELEIGHON TOR J LAWSON 10-d 7 F Grade III  OLIFA   
1932 LIMELIGHT2 PHAROSVERVAINE W R JARVIS 7-d 7 F Grade III      
1931 ST OSWALD2 SON-IN-LAWGRASMERE C EASTERBEE 2-d 7 F Grade IIITRINIDAD4 LINKS TOR   
1930 PARADINE GRAND PARADEJESTING MAID2 J LAWSON 27-a 7 F Grade III      
1929 RATTLIN THE REEFER CHAUCERREEF V GILPIN 10-c 7 F Grade III      
1928 SPEYSIDE7 SPION KOPSWEET ACRE A E WILSON 2-h 7 F Grade IIISCINTILLATION2     
1927 KINCARDINE2 GAY CRUSADERSUNDRILLA HENRY S. PERSSE 2-d 7 F ALLS BLUE TRELAWNY   
1926 REVIEW ORDER2 GRAND PARADEACCURATE2 HENRY S. PERSSE 19-b 7 F   FRIAR WILE   
1925 SHERWOOD STARR SUNSTAREXCELITA R DAY 3-i 7 F   RUNNYMEDE3   
1924 BLUE PETE CORCYRAPETIT BLEU J PLATT 6-d 7 F Grade IIISHAMBLES GREEN FIRE2   
1923 FRIAR6 FRIAR MARCUSCOMTESSINE W WAUGH 4-d 7 F Grade III  PAOLA8   
1922 DRAGOON7 SIR EAGERDRAPA2 A TAYLOR JNR 1-l 7 F Grade IIIWEATHERVANE2 CRESCENDO   
1921 GASK POLYMELUSCHESHIRE CAT2 FRED DARLING 11-c 7 F   CYROBELLE   
1920 TETE-A-TETE2 THE TETRARCHBILL AND COO R SHERWOOD JNR 2-s 7 F Grade III      
1919 KNIGHT OF THE AIR SUNSTARORAMA2 HENRY S. PERSSE 4-p 7 F VICEROY2 SARDIS2   
1914 SUNNY LAKE SUNDRIDGEPEARL OF THE LOCH R MARSH 10-c 7 F Grade III      
1913 LIGHT BRIGADE PICTONBRIDGE OF SIGHS G LAMBTON 8-g 7 F Grade III      
1912 HECTOR12 ST AMANTHECUBA H ESCOTT 7 7 F Grade III      
1911 ALICE11 ISINGLASSALCMENA4 W WAUGH 1-w 7 F Grade III      
1910 ADMIRAL HAWKE GALLINULEADMIRATION4 PETER V. P. GILPIN 14-b 7 F   SANTA FINA   
1909 LOUVIERS ISINGLASSST. LOUVAINE D WAUGH 1-s 7 F Grade III      
1908 RHODORA ST FRUSQUINRHODA B J ALLEN 26 7 F Grade IIIWHEAT-EAR INDIAN RUNNER3   
1907 ACCLAIM AMPHIONCLAQUE S DARLING 8-f 7 F Grade IIIROUSAY ST MARTIN   
1906 TROUTBECK LADASRYDAL MOUNT W WAUGH 16-b 7 F Grade IIIMARLOW MERRY MOMENT   
1905 POLYMELUS CYLLENEMAID MARIAN J PORTER 3-f 7 F Grade IIILLANGIBBY ATLAS5   
1904 HENRY THE FIRST MELTONSIMENA A GILBERT 8-h 7 F Grade IIIANTONIO2 HIS MAJESTY4   
1903 RABELAIS ST. SIMONSATIRICAL RICHARD MARSH 14-a 7 F   MORGENDALE   
1902 FOWLING-PIECE CARBINEGALINNE JOHN DAWSON JNR 1-a 7 F Grade III  LILY OF THE VALLEY   
1901 VELES ISINGLASSVELLEDA ROBERT SHERWOOD 4-b 7 F Grade IIIFLEUR DETE GLENAPP   
1900 RICE2 ST SERFWEDDING BELL ROBERT SHERWOOD JNR 3-l 7 F Grade IIICROWN EQUERRY DUM DUM   
1899 SANTA CASA BONA VISTALORETTE W A JARVIS 13-c 7 F Grade IIIJOLLY TAR3     
1898 NUN NICER2 COMMONPRIESTESS W WAUGH 12-f 7 F Grade IIIGREENAN PIE POWDER   
1897 CORTEGAR GALLIARDAGNES COURT W A JARVIS 16-g 7 F Grade IIIFLYING COLOURS4 PERCE-NEIGE2   
1896 LABRADOR3 SHEENORNAMENT J PORTER 16-h 7 F Grade IIIHIS REVERENCE5 AUREUS6   
1895 UTICA ST SIMONBISERTA2 ALFRED HAYHOE 22-b 7 F   CARRINGTON10   
1894 FLORIZEL2 ST. SIMONPERDITA2 R MARSH 7-f 7 F Grade IIIBASILDON BARD OF AVON4   
1893 PRISONER2 ISONOMYLONELY J WAUGH 21-a 7 F Grade III      
1892 MAY DUKE MUNCASTERMAIBAUM T LEADER 9-b 7 F Grade IIIVERSAILLES22 HATFIELD6   
1891 PETER FLOWER2 PETRARCHFLORIDA10 A B SADLER 4-f 7 F Grade III      
1890 BLUE-GREEN COERULEUSANGELICA J PORTER 11-c 7 F Grade IIIGRAND PRIOR     
1889 CHERRY BOUNCE7 MASKBOUNCE T JENNINGS 2-h 7 F Grade IIIEL DORADO11 BEN STROME   
1888 RADA SPECULUMNELLIE MACGREGOR M DAWSON 3-k 7 F Grade IIIORBIT     
1887 JERSEY LILY4 BEAUCLERCTIGER LILY T CHALONER 16-g 7 F Grade III  BLANCHLAND2   
1886 MEPHISTO ROBERT THE DEVILMEG MERRILIES C BLANTON 2-d 7 F Grade IIIGAY HERMIT SCHERZO14   
1885 DANDIE DINMONT SILVIOMEG MERRILIES C BLANTON 2-d 7 F Grade IIIPEPPER AND SALT RED RUIN   
1884 TALISMAN8 STERLINGHIPPIA A HAYHOE 14-e 7 F Grade III  GONFALON8   
1883 GALLIARD GALOPINMAVIS M DAWSON 13 7 F Grade IIIHAMAKO2     
1882 SHOTOVER HERMITSTRAY SHOT J PORTER 13-c 7 F Grade III     WALKED OVER
1881 LIMESTONE2 WENLOCKDUVERNAY2 T WADLOW 3-n 7 F Grade III  GREAT CARLE   
1880 MUNCASTER DONCASTERWINDERMERE R PECK 16-b 7 F Grade IIIZEALOT2     
1879 DALNASPIDAL II PARMESANMAYONAISE A TAYLOR JNR 3-l 7 F Grade III      
1878 JANNETTE LORD CLIFDENCHEVISAUNCE M DAWSON 1-j 7 F Grade IIIEAU DE VIE8     
1877 PLACIDA2 LORD LYONPIETAS M MARSH 2-i 7 F Grade IIITOUCHET QUEEN MARY16   
1876 MORNING STAR33 PARMESANWILD FLOWER3 A TAYLOR SNR 3-i 7 F Grade III  PETRARCH5   
1875 LADYLOVE5 BLAIR ATHOLVERGISS-MEIN-NICHT M DAWSON 10 7 F Grade IIIMARK OVER    ONLY 2 RAN
1874 VOLTURNO12 MACARONIFAIRWATER T LEADER 13-b 7 F Grade III      
1873 THE LAIRD OF HOLYWELL BLAIR ATHOLFREAK T JENNINGS 24 7 F Grade IIICHIVALROUS2 SILVER RING2   
1872 CREMORNE PARMESANRIGOLBOCHE W GILBERT 2-n 7 F Grade III     WALK OVER
1871 RIPPONDEN SKIRMISHERVERTUMNA W GILBERT 19-c 7 F Grade III      
1870 NORMANBY THORMANBYEMILY4 JOS DAWSON 20-a 7 F Grade III      
1869 DUKE OF BEAUFORT TRUMPETERPALM J STINTON 2 7 F Grade III      
1868 VALE ROYAL6 STOCKWELLJULY JOS DAWSON 28 7 F Grade IIIFORMOSA RESTITUTION   
1867 VAUBAN MUSCOVITE2PALM J DAY 2 7 F Grade IIIACHIEVEMENT     
1866 JANITOR8 KING TOMMRS HOBSON J HAYHOE 21-a 7 F Grade IIIWAR8 DALESMAN   
1865 BROOMIELAW STOCKWELLQUEEN MARY W LANSON 10-a 7 F Grade III  GARDEVISURE   
1864 BLAIR ATHOL STOCKWELLBLINK BONNY W LANSON 10-a 7 F Grade IIIELY HOPPER3   
1863 QUEEN BERTHA KINGSTONFLAX J SCOTT 1-w 7 F Grade III  AVONDALE   
1861 LUPUS7 LOUP GAROUBIRTHDAY3 J SCOTT 14-f 7 F Grade IIIJANUS6 DIOPHANTUS   
1859 ST CLARENCE WEST AUSTRALIANSYLPHINE 24 7 F Grade IIIMAY MORNING REYNARD8  NO RACE 1857 &1858
1856 FLY BY NIGHT15 THE FLYING DUTCHMANFLAPPER12 J SCOTT 7-c 7 F Grade IIIPITAPAT3 CANNOBIE2   
1855 CLARET TOUCHSTONEMOUNTAIN SYLPH J WARRINER 24 7 F Grade III      
1854 METEORA2 MELBOURNECYPRIAN J SCOTT 23-a 7 F Grade III      
1853 FILBERT NUTWITHCELIA3 W HARLOCK 26 7 F Grade III  THE REIVER   
1852 SONGSTRESS3 BIRDCATCHERCYPRIAN J SCOTT 23-a 7 F Grade III      
1851 MISERRIMA PANTALOONPHRYNE M DAWSON 3-h 7 F Grade III      
1849 BORNEO16 COTHERSTONECATTON MARE6 J KENT JNR 11-g 7 F Grade III     NO RACE 1850
  Add info for an additional year