Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
QUEEN MARY STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 RAFFLE PRIZE2SLADE POWERSUMMER FETEMARK JOHNSTON7-aASCOT5 FGrade IITurfKIMARI2 FINAL SONG6 1:01.58HD
2018 SIGNORA CABELLOCAMACHO5JOURNALIST2JOHN QUINN1-tASCOT5 FGrade IITurfGOSSAMER WINGS6 SHADES OF BLUE8 1:00:6522 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2017 HEARTACHE7KYLLACHYPLACE IN MY HEARTCLIVE COX9-hASCOT5 FGrade IITurfHAPPY LIKE A FOOL OUT OF THE FLAMES :59:6323 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 LADY AURELIASCAT DADDYDWILDCAT SPEEDWESLEY A. WARD9-fASCOT5 FGrade IITurfAL JOHRAH CLEM FANDANGO 1:01.14TURF: SOFT, 17R, BY 7 L.
2015 ACAPULCO19SCAT DADDYGLOBAL FINANCEWESLEY A. WARD16-gASCOT5 FGrade IITurfEASTON ANGEL BESHARAH 1:00.03 
2014 ANTHEM ALEXANDERSTARSPANGLEDBANNERLADY ALEXANDEREDWARD LYNAM16-fASCOT5 FGrade IITurfTIGGY WIGGY NEWSLETTER3 0:59.15 
2013 RIZEENAIFFRAAJSERENAS STORM2CLIVE E. BRITTAIN7ASCOT5 FGrade IITurfSWEET EMMA ROSE ONE CHANCE5 0:59.2923 RAN
2012 CEILING KITTYRED CLUBSBALDOVINA2THOMAS G. DASCOMBE1-nASCOT5 FGrade IITurfHOYAM HAIRY ROCKET 0:59.1827 RAN - 1 L., 1 L.
2011 BEST TERMS2EXCEED AND EXCELSHARP TERMSRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.22-aASCOT5 FGrade IITurfSHUMOOS CALEDONIA LADY 1:00.22 
2010 MAQAASIDGREEN DESERTESHAADEHJOHN H. M. GOSDEN2-fASCOT5 FGrade IITurfMEOW2 LADIES ARE FOREVER 0:59.17 
2009 JEALOUS AGAINTRIPPICHI SAWESLEY A. WARD2-kASCOT5 FGrade IITurfMISHEER CEEDWELL 1:00.5313 RAN
2008 LANGS LASHNOVERRETEMPLE STREET2MICHAEL G. QUINLAN1-oASCOT5 FGrade IITurfSHYRL CONNIE MAC 1:00.87 
2007 ELLETELLEELNADIMFLAMANDAGER M. LYONS4-rASCOT5 FGrade IITurfSTARLIT SANDS THE LOAN EXPRESS 1:00.64 
2006 GILDED6REDBACKTUMBLEWEED PEARLRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.4-lASCOT5 FGrade IITurfSIMPLY PERFECT4 NINA BLINI 1:03.06 
2005 FLASHY WINGSZAFONICLOVEALOCHMICHAEL R. CHANNON1-nYORK (ROYAL ASCOT)5 FGrade IITurfSALUT DAMOUR3 BOW BRIDGE 0:58.18 
2004 DAMSON5ENTREPRENEUR2TADKIYRADAVID WACHMAN5-bASCOT5 FGrade IITurfSOAR4 SHARPLAW STAR 1:01.81 
2003 ATTRACTION9EFISIOFLIRTATION7MARK JOHNSTONB3ASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfCATSTAR MAJESTIC DESERT 1:00.46 
2002 ROMANTIC LIASONPRIMO DOMINIEMY FIRST ROMANCEBRIAN J. MEEHAN21-aASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfNEVER A DOUBT3 RAG TOP2 1:00.61 
2001 QUEENS LOGICGRAND LODGELAGRIONMICHAEL R. CHANNON9-cASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfSOPHISTICAT ROUNDTREE 1:02.73 
2000 ROMANTIC MYTHMIND GAMESMY FIRST ROMANCETIMOTHY D. EASTERBY21-aASCOT5 FGrade IITurfAL IHSAS LITTLE FIREFLY2 1:02.75 
1999 SHINING HOURRED RANSOMTIMELY2PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM16-cASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfROWAASI WARRIOR QUEEN2 1:01.83 
1998 BINT ALLAYLGREEN DESERTSOCIETY LADY3MICHAEL R. CHANNON4-gASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfPIPALONG CORALITA 1:02.27GD. 17R. 2-3-1¼
1997 NADWAHSHADEEDTADWINPETER T. WALWYN3-bASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfCRAZEE MENTAL DAUNTING LADY 1:01.39GF. 18R. SH-3-SH
1996 DANCE PARADEGONE WESTRIVER JIGPAUL F. I. COLE2-fASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfDAME LAURA MOONSHINE GIRL 1:01.94GF. 13R. 1-NK-½
1995 BLUE DUSTERDANZIGBLUE NOTE2DAVID R. LODER16ASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfDANCE SEQUENCE MY MELODY PARKES 1:00.98GF. 12R. 1½-3-2
1994 GAY GALLANTAWOODMANGALLANTAMICHAEL R. STOUTE3-lASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfMYSELF HOH MAGIC 1:01.65GF. 16R. HD-¾-2½
1993 RISKY2RISK ME2DONA KRISTARICHARD M. HANNON, SR.14-fASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfSNIPE HALL ELRAFA AH 1:04.75SF. 11R. 5- 2½-SH
1992 LYRIC FANTASYTATE GALLERYFLYING MELODYRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.26ASCOT5 FGrade IITurfMYSTIC GODDESS TOOCANDO 0:59.72GF. 13R. 5-1½-2½
1991 MARLINGLOMOND2MARWELLGEOFFREY C. WRAGG14-cASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfCULTURE VULTURE CENTRAL CITY 1:02.51 
1990 ON TIPTOESSHAREEF DANCERPENNYWEIGHTJAMES P. LEIGH6-eASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfITS ALL ACADEMIC FURAJET 1:02.45 
1989 DEAD CERTAINABSALOMSIRNELTADAVID R. C. ELSWORTH16-aASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfPLEASE BELIEVE ME PERFORMING ARTS 1:01.54 
1988 GLORIELLACAERLEON2GIRONDEJOHN MCLOUGHLIN9-bASCOT5 FGrade IITurfBOCAS ROSE HONORIA 1:01.43 
1987 PRINCESS ATHENAAHONOORASHOPPING WISEDAVID R. C. ELSWORTH19-cASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfSAINTLY LASS ICEFERN 1:04.90 
1986 FOREST FLOWERGREEN FORESTLEAP LIVELYIAN A. BALDING2-nASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfPROPENSITY DAZY 1:01.76 
1985 GWYDIONRAISE A CUPPAPAMIENTOHENRY R. A. CECIL9-fASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfWELSH NOTE KINGSCOTE   
1984 HI-TECH GIRLHOMEBOY3PEACE OF MIND2PETER J. MAKIN14-aASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfTUMBLE DALE CAMEROUN   
1983 NIGHT OF WIND2TUMBLE WINDNIGHT OF GLADNESSMATTHEW MCCORMACK1-hASCOT5 FGrade IITurfNETSUKE3 SAJEDA 1:01.90 
1982 WIDAADMR. PROSPECTORATTACHE CASEMICHAEL R. STOUTE12-bASCOT5 FGrade IITurfCRIME OF PASSION ANNIE EDGE 1:02.70DH FOR 3RD W/ CAROLSIDE
1981 FLY BABYAFRICAN SKYGAY BIRD2RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.19ASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfPRINCESS SEAL QUEST 1:02.70 
1980 PUSHYSHARPEN UPMRS. MOSS2HENRY R. A. CECIL14-bASCOT5 FGrade IITurfWELSHWYN2 NASSEEM 1:02.90 
1979 ABEERDEWANFLAME TAMERA. JEREMY TREE1-lASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfTEACHERS PET SMOKEY LADY 1:02.70 
1978 GREENLAND PARKRED GODCENTRE PIECEWILLIAM HASTINGS-BASS1-hASCOT5 FGrade IITurfKILIJARO DEVON DITTY 1:02.50 
1977 AMARANDABOLD LAD2FAVOLETTAHARRY WRAGG3-cASCOT5 FGrade IITurfNOIRITZA PRINCESS ZENA 1:04.20 
1976 CRAMOND4PORTO BELLO2ANNIE MAYRON BOSS22-aASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfPINEY RIDGE EASY LANDING 1:03.30 
1975 RORYS ROCKETROAN ROCKETCANTADORA4PETER ASHWORTH1-mASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfHAYLOFT ENCHANTED 1:02.40 
1974 HIGHEST TRUMPBOLD BIDDERDEAR APRILDERMOT K. WELD13-cASCOT5 FGrade IITurfAMAZING MAID TENDER CAMILLA 1:02.40 
1973 BITTY GIRLHABITATGARVEY GIRLMICHAEL A. JARVIS1-nASCOT5 FGrade IITurfCHILI GIRL MRS TIGGYWINKLE 1:06.50 
1972 TRULY THANKFULMAJORITY BLUETHANKFULLH. RYAN PRICE13-aASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfAPRIL BLOOM2 LATIN MELODY 1:03.50 
1971 WATERLOO2BOLD LAD2LAKEWOODSJ. WILLIAM WATTS1-uASCOT5 FGrade IIITurfMISS CHRISTINE3 TAKAWIN 1:07.00 
1970 CAWSTONS PRIDECON BRIO2CAWSTON TOWERW. FARNHAM MAXWELL4-nASCOT5 FTurfAREOLA FLIGHT DANCER 1:01.50 
1969 FARFALLACROCKETZANZARAD. SMITH6-bASCOT5 FTurfSTARMOUNT BELLE HUMBLE DUTY 1:04.10 
1968 GRIZELGREY SOVEREIGNPOLLY GILLESPADDY J. PRENDERGAST14-cASCOT5 FTurfSTUNG CARSINA   
1967 SOVEREIGN2PARDAOURSHALIMHARRY WRAGG3-cASCOT5 FTurfCEASE FIRE SING AGAIN4   
1966 PETITE PATH2SOVEREIGN PATHPETITE LASSRONALD E. G. MASON4-lASCOT5 FTurfBROADWAY MELODY FLOOSIE4 1:02.45TURF: FIRM
1965 VISPNANTALLAHVESTMENTJ. FREDERICK WATTS5-iASCOT5 FTurfPROCESSION LOYALTY3 1:03.40 
1964 BRASSIABUISSON ARDENTDISCOREAM. VINCENT O’BRIEN19ASCOT5 FTurfWIND SONG2 TOFFEE NOSE 1:02.90 
1963 LERIDA5MATADORZEPHERINJOHN A. WAUGH3-iASCOT7 FTurfHIGH POWERED3 ST CECILIA 1:36.20 
1962 SHOT SILKHIGH TREASONVAHREDGEOFFREY T. BROOKE3-eASCOT5 FTurfHERA6 GUINEA SPARROW   
1961 MY DREAM2KING OF THE TUDORSSUMMERLANDSGEOFFREY T. BROOKE2-fASCOT5 FTurfGAY MAIRI SILKEN GLADE 1:04.80 
1960 CYNARAGREY SOVEREIGNLADYCROFTHARRY WRAGG1-nASCOT5 FTurfCRISPER SWEET SOLERA 1:03.80 
1959 PADDYS SISTERBALLYOGANBIRTHDAY WOODPADDY J. PRENDERGAST7ASCOT5 FTurfQUEENSBERRY   1:02.00 
1958 A TWENTYPANORAMALOVED ONE3F SUTHERLAND19-bASCOT5 FTurfROSE OF MEDINA PALE SAPPHIRE   
1957 ABELIA2ABERNANTQUEEN OF PERUC. F. NOEL MURLESS6-fASCOT5 FTurf      
1956 PHARSALIAPANORAMAVERDURAHUMPHREY L. COTTRILL14-bASCOT5 FTurf      
1955 WEEBERPANORAMAAMY LEIGHP. M. NELSON1-lASCOT5 FTurf      
1954 BRIDE ELECTBIG GAMENETHERTON MAIDHUMPHREY L. COTTRILL21-aASCOT5 FTurfABERLADY2     
1953 SYBILS NIECEADMIRALS WALKSYBILS SISTERJACK L. JARVIS14-cASCOT5 FTurfPRUDENCE7 CORDOVA2   
1952 DEVON VINTAGEDEVONIANMUSCATJACK COLLING1-tASCOT5 FTurfOMELIA2 NICCOLITE   
1951 PRIMAVERACHAMOSSAIREGADABOUT2JACK L. JARVIS14-cASCOT5 FTurfGOLDEN RAPTURE2 STALINA   
1950 ROSE LINNETCOLOMBOGLOSSY IBISREGINALD DAY8-kASCOT5 FTurfCLUTHA     
1949 DIABLERETTADANTEDODOMA2FRANK J. A. BUTTERS9-cASCOT5 FTurfQUARTERDECK DANAE2   
1948 CORONATIONDJEBELESMERALDACHARLES SEMBLAT14ASCOT5 FTurfVALKYRIE10 PROGRAMME   
1947 MASAKANEARCOMAJIDEHFRANK J. A. BUTTERS5-eASCOT5 FTurfOPEN SESAME2 BRILLANTE2   
1946 APPARITION4BLUE PETERINVISIBLEFREDERICK DARLING7ASCOT5 FTurf      
1945 RIVAZNEARCOMUMTAZ BEGUMFRANK J. A. BUTTERS9-cASCOT5 FTurf      
1944 SUN STREAMHYPERIONDRIFTW EARL8-gASCOT5 FGrade IITurf      
1943 FAIR FAMEFAIRWAYEMPIRE GLORYH LEADER14-aASCOT5 FGrade IITurf      
1942 SAMOVARCAERLEONCAROLINAHENRY S. PERSSE1-kASCOT5 FTurfSHINING LIGHT CINCTURE   
1941 SUN CHARIOTHYPERIONCLARENCEFREDERICK DARLING3-oASCOT5 FTurfPERFECT PEACE     
1939 SNOWBERRYCAMERONIANMYROBELLAFREDERICK DARLING6-eASCOT5 FTurf      
1938 BELLE TRAVERSMR JINKSFUTURITY3FRANK J. A. BUTTERS9-cASCOT5 FTurf      
1937 QUEEN OF SIMLABLENHEIM2QUEEN OF SCOTSFRANK J. A. BUTTERS16-hASCOT5 FTurf      
1936 NIGHT SONGROYAL MINSTRELFREE AND EASYCECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT2-dASCOT5 FTurfFOURTH FLOOR2 CATHERINETTE   
1935 FAIR RANEEPHAROSJAN RANEERICHARD CECIL DAWSON7-eASCOT5 FTurfLOVELY ROSA     
1934 CARETTASOLARIODAUMONTFREDERICK DARLING1-kASCOT5 FTurfRED BIDDY     
1933 MAUREENSON-IN-LAWST PRISCAFREDERICK DARLING1-oASCOT5 FTurf      
1932 SUPERVISOR2ABBOTS TRACELADY BUZZERGORDON RICHARDS3-bASCOT5 FGrade IITurfVERSICLE     
1931 DIAMALTDIOMEDESZARATEA HOLLAND19ASCOT5 FGrade IITurf      
1930 ATBARA4TETRATEMAZAREBAVICTOR GILPIN19ASCOT5 FTurf      
1929 QURRAT-AL-AINBUCHANHARPSICHORDRICHARD CECIL DAWSON5-eASCOT5 FTurfSCOTFORD LADY ABBESS2   
1928 ARABELLABUCHANPOLLY FLINDERS2VICTOR GILPIN14-cASCOT5 FTurfNECKLACE2     
1927 STADACONATETRATEMAFALSE PIETYHENRY S. PERSSE22-dASCOT5 FTurf      
1926 BOOK LAWBUCHANPOPINGAOLALEC TAYLOR, JR.1-nASCOT5 FTurfTORMENTILLA2 MARDOMAN   
1925 ALOYSIALEMBERGVERVAINEW JARVIS7-dASCOT5 FTurfMOTI MAHAL     
1924 MARGERITTA2CHARLES OMALLEYCOUCYFREDERICK DARLING20-aASCOT5 FTurfBLUE FAIRY2     
1923 MUMTAZ MAHALTHE TETRARCHLADY JOSEPHINERICHARD CECIL DAWSON9-cASCOT5 FTurfMORALS OF MARCUS    WON BY 10L. 3RD WHITE BREAD
1922 COSFLYING ORBRENAISSANCERICHARD CECIL DAWSON2-nASCOT5 FTurfSILVER GRASS SHRI   
1921 WILD MINT3SPEARMINTMARIE LLOYDHARRY COTTRILL16-fASCOT5 FTurfSELENE     
Add info for an additional year