Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
QUEEN MARY STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SIGNORA CABELLO CAMACHO5JOURNALIST2 JOHN QUINN 1-t 5 F Grade IIGOSSAMER WINGS6 SHADES OF BLUE8 1:00:6522 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2017 HEARTACHE7 KYLLACHYPLACE IN MY HEART CLIVE COX 9-h 5 F Grade IIHAPPY LIKE A FOOL OUT OF THE FLAMES :59:6323 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 LADY AURELIA SCAT DADDYDWILDCAT SPEED WESLEY A. WARD 9-f 5 F Grade IIAL JOHRAH CLEM FANDANGO 1:01.14TURF: SOFT, 17R, BY 7 L.
2015 ACAPULCO19 SCAT DADDYGLOBAL FINANCE WESLEY A. WARD 16-g 5 F Grade IIEASTON ANGEL BESHARAH 1:00.03 
2014 ANTHEM ALEXANDER STARSPANGLEDBANNERLADY ALEXANDER EDWARD LYNAM 16-f 5 F Grade IITIGGY WIGGY NEWSLETTER3 0:59.15 
2013 RIZEENA IFFRAAJSERENAS STORM2 CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 7 5 F Grade IISWEET EMMA ROSE ONE CHANCE5 0:59.2923 RAN
2012 CEILING KITTY RED CLUBSBALDOVINA2 THOMAS G. DASCOMBE 1-n 5 F Grade IIHOYAM HAIRY ROCKET 0:59.1827 RAN - 1 L., 1 L.
2011 BEST TERMS2 EXCEED AND EXCELSHARP TERMS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 22-a 5 F Grade IISHUMOOS CALEDONIA LADY 1:00.22 
2010 MAQAASID GREEN DESERTESHAADEH JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 2-f 5 F Grade IIMEOW2 LADIES ARE FOREVER 0:59.17 
2009 JEALOUS AGAIN TRIPPICHI SA WESLEY A. WARD 2-k 5 F Grade IIMISHEER CEEDWELL 1:00.5313 RAN
2008 LANGS LASH NOVERRETEMPLE STREET2 MICHAEL G. QUINLAN 1-o 5 F Grade IISHYRL CONNIE MAC 1:00.87 
2007 ELLETELLE ELNADIMFLAMANDA GER M. LYONS 4-r 5 F Grade IISTARLIT SANDS THE LOAN EXPRESS 1:00.64 
2006 GILDED6 REDBACKTUMBLEWEED PEARL RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 4-l 5 F Grade IISIMPLY PERFECT4 NINA BLINI 1:03.06 
2005 FLASHY WINGS ZAFONICLOVEALOCH MICHAEL R. CHANNON 1-n 5 F Grade IISALUT DAMOUR3 BOW BRIDGE 0:58.18 
2004 DAMSON5 ENTREPRENEUR2TADKIYRA DAVID WACHMAN 5-b 5 F Grade IISOAR4 SHARPLAW STAR 1:01.81 
2003 ATTRACTION9 EFISIOFLIRTATION7 MARK JOHNSTON B3 5 F Grade IIICATSTAR MAJESTIC DESERT 1:00.46 
2002 ROMANTIC LIASON PRIMO DOMINIEMY FIRST ROMANCE BRIAN J. MEEHAN 21-a 5 F Grade IIINEVER A DOUBT3 RAG TOP2 1:00.61 
2001 QUEENS LOGIC GRAND LODGELAGRION MICHAEL R. CHANNON 9-c 5 F Grade IIISOPHISTICAT ROUNDTREE 1:02.73 
2000 ROMANTIC MYTH MIND GAMESMY FIRST ROMANCE TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY 21-a 5 F Grade IIAL IHSAS LITTLE FIREFLY2 1:02.75 
1999 SHINING HOUR RED RANSOMTIMELY2 PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 16-c 5 F Grade IIIROWAASI WARRIOR QUEEN2 1:01.83 
1998 BINT ALLAYL GREEN DESERTSOCIETY LADY3 MICHAEL R. CHANNON 4-g 5 F Grade IIIPIPALONG CORALITA 1:02.27GD. 17R. 2-3-1¼
1997 NADWAH SHADEEDTADWIN PETER T. WALWYN 12-c 5 F Grade IIICRAZEE MENTAL DAUNTING LADY 1:01.39GF. 18R. SH-3-SH
1996 DANCE PARADE GONE WESTRIVER JIG PAUL F. I. COLE 2-f 5 F Grade IIIDAME LAURA MOONSHINE GIRL 1:01.94GF. 13R. 1-NK-½
1995 BLUE DUSTER DANZIGBLUE NOTE2 DAVID R. LODER 16 5 F Grade IIIDANCE SEQUENCE MY MELODY PARKES 1:00.98GF. 12R. 1½-3-2
1994 GAY GALLANTA WOODMANGALLANTA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 3-l 5 F Grade IIIMYSELF HOH MAGIC 1:01.65GF. 16R. HD-¾-2½
1993 RISKY2 RISK ME2DONA KRISTA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 14-f 5 F Grade IIISNIPE HALL ELRAFA AH 1:04.75SF. 11R. 5- 2½-SH
1992 LYRIC FANTASY TATE GALLERYFLYING MELODY RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 26 5 F Grade IIMYSTIC GODDESS TOOCANDO 0:59.72GF. 13R. 5-1½-2½
1991 MARLING LOMOND2MARWELL GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 14-c 5 F Grade IIICULTURE VULTURE CENTRAL CITY 1:02.51 
1990 ON TIPTOES SHAREEF DANCERPENNYWEIGHT JAMES P. LEIGH 6-e 5 F Grade IIIITS ALL ACADEMIC FURAJET 1:02.45 
1989 DEAD CERTAIN ABSALOMSIRNELTA DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 16-a 5 F Grade IIIPLEASE BELIEVE ME PERFORMING ARTS 1:01.54 
1988 GLORIELLA CAERLEON2GIRONDE JOHN MCLOUGHLIN 9-b 5 F Grade IIBOCAS ROSE HONORIA 1:01.43 
1987 PRINCESS ATHENA AHONOORASHOPPING WISE DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 19-c 5 F Grade IIISAINTLY LASS ICEFERN 1:04.90 
1986 FOREST FLOWER GREEN FORESTLEAP LIVELY IAN A. BALDING 2-n 5 F Grade IIIPROPENSITY DAZY 1:01.76 
1985 GWYDION RAISE A CUPPAPAMIENTO HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-f 5 F Grade IIIWELSH NOTE KINGSCOTE   
1984 HI-TECH GIRL HOMEBOY3PEACE OF MIND2 PETER J. MAKIN 14-a 5 F Grade IIITUMBLE DALE CAMEROUN   
1983 NIGHT OF WIND2 TUMBLE WINDNIGHT OF GLADNESS MATTHEW MCCORMACK 1-h 5 F Grade IINETSUKE3 SAJEDA 1:01.90 
1982 WIDAAD MR. PROSPECTORATTACHE CASE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 12-b 5 F Grade IICRIME OF PASSION ANNIE EDGE 1:02.70DH FOR 3RD W/ CAROLSIDE
1981 FLY BABY AFRICAN SKYGAY BIRD2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 19 5 F Grade IIIPRINCESS SEAL QUEST 1:02.70 
1980 PUSHY SHARPEN UPMRS. MOSS2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-b 5 F Grade IIWELSHWYN2 NASSEEM 1:02.90 
1979 ABEER DEWANFLAME TAMER A. JEREMY TREE 1-l 5 F Grade IIITEACHERS PET SMOKEY LADY 1:02.70 
1978 GREENLAND PARK RED GODCENTRE PIECE WILLIAM HASTINGS-BASS 1-h 5 F Grade IIKILIJARO DEVON DITTY 1:02.50 
1977 AMARANDA BOLD LAD2FAVOLETTA HARRY WRAGG 3-c 5 F Grade IINOIRITZA PRINCESS ZENA 1:04.20 
1976 CRAMOND4 PORTO BELLO2ANNIE MAY RON BOSS 22-a 5 F Grade IIIPINEY RIDGE EASY LANDING 1:03.30 
1975 RORYS ROCKET ROAN ROCKETCANTADORA4 PETER ASHWORTH 1-m 5 F Grade IIIHAYLOFT ENCHANTED 1:02.40 
1974 HIGHEST TRUMP BOLD BIDDERDEAR APRIL DERMOT K. WELD 13-c 5 F Grade IIAMAZING MAID TENDER CAMILLA 1:02.40 
1973 BITTY GIRL HABITATGARVEY GIRL MICHAEL A. JARVIS 1-n 5 F Grade IICHILI GIRL MRS TIGGYWINKLE 1:06.50 
1972 TRULY THANKFUL MAJORITY BLUETHANKFULL H. RYAN PRICE 13-a 5 F Grade IIIAPRIL BLOOM2 LATIN MELODY 1:03.50 
1971 WATERLOO2 BOLD LAD2LAKEWOODS J. WILLIAM WATTS 1-u 5 F Grade IIIMISS CHRISTINE3 TAKAWIN 1:07.00 
1970 CAWSTONS PRIDE CON BRIO2CAWSTON TOWER W. FARNHAM MAXWELL 4-n 5 F AREOLA FLIGHT DANCER 1:01.50 
1969 FARFALLA CROCKETZANZARA D. SMITH 6-b 5 F STARMOUNT BELLE HUMBLE DUTY 1:04.10 
1968 GRIZEL GREY SOVEREIGNPOLLY GILLES PADDY J. PRENDERGAST 14-c 5 F STUNG CARSINA   
1967 SOVEREIGN2 PARDAOURSHALIM HARRY WRAGG 3-c 5 F CEASE FIRE SING AGAIN4   
1966 PETITE PATH2 SOVEREIGN PATHPETITE LASS RONALD E. G. MASON 4-l 5 F BROADWAY MELODY FLOOSIE4 1:02.45TURF: FIRM
1965 VISP NANTALLAHVESTMENT J. FREDERICK WATTS 5-i 5 F PROCESSION LOYALTY3 1:03.40 
1964 BRASSIA BUISSON ARDENTDISCOREA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 19 5 F WIND SONG2 TOFFEE NOSE 1:02.90 
1963 LERIDA5 MATADORZEPHERIN JOHN A. WAUGH 3-i 7 F HIGH POWERED3 ST CECILIA 1:36.20 
1962 SHOT SILK HIGH TREASONVAHRED GEOFFREY T. BROOKE 3-e 5 F HERA6 GUINEA SPARROW   
1961 MY DREAM2 KING OF THE TUDORSSUMMERLANDS GEOFFREY T. BROOKE 2-f 5 F GAY MAIRI SILKEN GLADE 1:04.80 
1960 CYNARA GREY SOVEREIGNLADYCROFT HARRY WRAGG 1-n 5 F CRISPER SWEET SOLERA 1:03.80 
1959 PADDYS SISTER BALLYOGANBIRTHDAY WOOD PADDY J. PRENDERGAST 7 5 F QUEENSBERRY   1:02.00 
1958 A TWENTY PANORAMALOVED ONE3 F SUTHERLAND 19-b 5 F ROSE OF MEDINA PALE SAPPHIRE   
1957 ABELIA2 ABERNANTQUEEN OF PERU C. F. NOEL MURLESS 6-f 5 F       
1956 PHARSALIA PANORAMAVERDURA HUMPHREY L. COTTRILL 14-b 5 F       
1955 WEEBER PANORAMAAMY LEIGH P. M. NELSON 1-l 5 F       
1954 BRIDE ELECT BIG GAMENETHERTON MAID HUMPHREY L. COTTRILL 21-a 5 F ABERLADY2     
1953 SYBILS NIECE ADMIRALS WALKSYBILS SISTER JACK L. JARVIS 14-c 5 F PRUDENCE7 CORDOVA2   
1952 DEVON VINTAGE DEVONIANMUSCAT JACK COLLING 1-t 5 F OMELIA2 NICCOLITE   
1951 PRIMAVERA CHAMOSSAIREGADABOUT2 JACK L. JARVIS 14-c 5 F GOLDEN RAPTURE2 STALINA   
1950 ROSE LINNET COLOMBOGLOSSY IBIS REGINALD DAY 8-k 5 F CLUTHA     
1949 DIABLERETTA DANTEDODOMA2 FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 9-c 5 F QUARTERDECK DANAE2   
1948 CORONATION DJEBELESMERALDA CHARLES SEMBLAT 14 5 F VALKYRIE10 PROGRAMME   
1947 MASAKA NEARCOMAJIDEH FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 5-e 5 F OPEN SESAME2 BRILLANTE2   
1946 APPARITION4 BLUE PETERINVISIBLE FREDERICK DARLING 7 5 F       
1945 RIVAZ NEARCOMUMTAZ BEGUM FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 9-c 5 F       
1944 SUN STREAM HYPERIONDRIFT W EARL 8-g 5 F Grade II      
1943 FAIR FAME FAIRWAYEMPIRE GLORY H LEADER 14-a 5 F Grade II      
1942 SAMOVAR CAERLEONCAROLINA HENRY S. PERSSE 1-k 5 F SHINING LIGHT CINCTURE   
1941 SUN CHARIOT HYPERIONCLARENCE FREDERICK DARLING 3-o 5 F PERFECT PEACE     
1939 SNOWBERRY CAMERONIANMYROBELLA FREDERICK DARLING 6-e 5 F       
1938 BELLE TRAVERS MR JINKSFUTURITY3 FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 9-c 5 F       
1937 QUEEN OF SIMLA BLENHEIM2QUEEN OF SCOTS FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 16-h 5 F       
1936 NIGHT SONG ROYAL MINSTRELFREE AND EASY CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-d 5 F FOURTH FLOOR2 CATHERINETTE   
1935 FAIR RANEE PHAROSJAN RANEE RICHARD CECIL DAWSON 7-e 5 F LOVELY ROSA     
1934 CARETTA SOLARIODAUMONT FREDERICK DARLING 1-k 5 F RED BIDDY     
1933 MAUREEN SON-IN-LAWST PRISCA FREDERICK DARLING 1-o 5 F       
1932 SUPERVISOR2 ABBOTS TRACELADY BUZZER GORDON RICHARDS 12-c 5 F Grade IIVERSICLE     
1931 DIAMALT DIOMEDESZARATE A HOLLAND 19 5 F Grade II      
1930 ATBARA4 TETRATEMAZAREBA VICTOR GILPIN 19 5 F       
1929 QURRAT-AL-AIN BUCHANHARPSICHORD RICHARD CECIL DAWSON 5-e 5 F SCOTFORD LADY ABBESS2   
1928 ARABELLA BUCHANPOLLY FLINDERS2 VICTOR GILPIN 14-c 5 F NECKLACE2     
1927 STADACONA TETRATEMAFALSE PIETY HENRY S. PERSSE 22-d 5 F       
1926 BOOK LAW BUCHANPOPINGAOL ALEC TAYLOR, JR. 1-n 5 F TORMENTILLA2 MARDOMAN   
1925 ALOYSIA LEMBERGVERVAINE W JARVIS 7-d 5 F MOTI MAHAL     
1924 MARGERITTA2 CHARLES OMALLEYCOUCY FREDERICK DARLING 20-a 5 F BLUE FAIRY2     
1923 MUMTAZ MAHAL THE TETRARCHLADY JOSEPHINE RICHARD CECIL DAWSON 9-c 5 F MORALS OF MARCUS    WON BY 10L. 3RD WHITE BREAD
1922 COS FLYING ORBRENAISSANCE RICHARD CECIL DAWSON 2-n 5 F SILVER GRASS SHRI   
1921 WILD MINT3 SPEARMINTMARIE LLOYD HARRY COTTRILL 16-f 5 F SELENE     
  Add info for an additional year