Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GALLINULE STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 PLATINUM WARRIOR GALILEO4LAUGH OUT LOUD4 M HALFORD 16-g 10 F Grade IIILATROBE4 HARVESTFORTHEWORLD 2:09:84WON BY 2 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 HOMESMAN WAR FRONTMY ANNETTE A P OBRIEN 4-r 10 F Grade IIIPERFECT TO PLAY FINN MCCOOL5 2:12.63 
2016 BEACON ROCK2 GALILEO4REMEMBER WHEN3 A.P O BRIEN 9-c 10 F Grade IIISANTA MONICA19 FOXTROT CHARLIE2 2:17.12 
2015 CURVY2 GALILEO4FRAPPE2 DAVID WACHMAN 1-e 10 F Grade IIIGIOVANNI CANALETTO PRINCE GAGARIN 2:08.93 
2014 ADELAIDE35 GALILEO4ELLETELLE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-r 10 F Grade IIIMEKONG RIVER2 BOQA 2:16.79 
2013 LEADING LIGHT4 MONTJEUDANCE PARADE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 2-f 10 F Grade IIILITTLE WHITE CLOUD2 COUNT OF LIMONADE 2:07.83 
2012 SPEAKING OF WHICH INVINCIBLE SPIRITSUITABLY DISCREET DERMOT K. WELD 7 10 F Grade IIISOON4 ATHENS10 2:09.80GOING GOOD, 8 RAN
2011 ALEXANDER POPE DANEHILL DANCERSTARSHIP3 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-e 10 F Grade IIIMORIARTY6 SMARTCITY 2:08.46 
2010 JAN VERMEER MONTJEUSHADOW SONG3 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-f 10 F Grade IIIBOBBYSCOT SHINTOH 2:11.36 
2009 GRAND DUCAL DANEHILL DANCERMOOD SWINGS AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 19 10 F Grade IIIALAIVAN THE BULL HAYES 2:19.71 
2008 HEBRIDEAN2 BACH2DELPHINIUM7 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 2-u 10 F Grade IIILISVALE CENTRAL STATION2 2:12.05GOING FIRM - 25TH MAY
2007 ALEXANDER OF HALES DANEHILLLEGEND MAKER AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-e 10 F Grade IIISPANISH HARLEM4 EYSHAL 2:09.60 
2006 PUERTO RICO3 SADLERS WELLSCOMMANCHE BELLE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 14-f 10 F Grade IIIMON MICHEL KING IN WAITING 2:20.20 
2005 IM SPARTACUS NAMAQUALANDCAPTIVATING7 DAVID FLOOD 8-f 10 F Grade IIISCORPION8 MISTER GENEPI 2:12.70 
2004 MEATH SADLERS WELLSTWYLA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-h 10 F Grade IIICAIRDEAS BARATI 2:10.90 
2003 NYSAEAN SADLERS WELLSIRISH ARMS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-b 10 F Grade IIIHANDEL5 TIPPERARY ALL STAR 2:10.30 
2002 DELLA FRANCESCA2 DANZIGLA AFFIRMED AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-x 10 F Grade IIIJAMMAAL SADLERS WINGS 2:12.50 
2001 EXALTATION3 RAINBOW QUESTCARNIVAL SPIRIT JOHN M. OXX 16-a 10 F Grade IIIJAMMAAL PEBBLE ISLAND 2:11.00 
2000 GLYNDEBOURNE SADLERS WELLSHEAVEN ONLY KNOWS AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 2-f 10 F Grade IIRIGHT WING MEDIA PUZZLE 2:12.20 
1999 URBAN OCEAN BERINGURBAN SEA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-h 10 F Grade IISUNSHINE STREET DAZZLING PARK 2:14.40 
1998 QUWS ROBELLINOFLEETING RAINBOW KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-k 10 F Grade IITAKARIAN RISK MATERIAL 2:07.70 
1997 JOHAN CRUYFF DANEHILLTESLEMI AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 26 10 F Grade IIOLYMPIC MAJESTY MINGLING GLANCES 2:11.90GF, 4R, M-4-6-25
1996 NEEDLE GUN SURE BLADELUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 7-a 10 F Grade IIPRINCE OF ANDROS AL MOHAAJIR 2:06:00TURF: GOOD
1995 SHEMARAN KAHYASISHERZANA JOHN M. OXX 9-c 10 F Grade IIPRINCE OF ANDROS AKHIYAR 2:12.80 
1994 RIGHT WIN LAW SOCIETYPOPULAR WIN RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 16-a 10 F Grade IIGEORGE AUGUSTUS ARTEMA 2:19.90YS. 6R.
1993 MASSYAR KAHYASIMASARIKA JOHN M. OXX 14-c 10 F Grade IIHUSHANG SINISSIPI 2:11.10 
1992 BRIEF TRUCE IRISH RIVERFALAFEL DERMOT K. WELD 22-b 10 F Grade IIFIRING LINE5 NORDIC BRIEF 2:09.00YG. 6R. 1-3-6
1991 SPORTSWORLD ALLEGEDGALLANTA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 3-l 10 F Grade IIRUNYON BLUE DAISY 2:06.60 
1990 MISSIONARY RIDGE CAERLEON2SHELLSHOCK BARRY W. HILLS 19-b 10 F Grade IILOTUS POOL ANVARI 2:04.20 
1989 PORTER RHODES HAWAIISTELLA MATUTINA HENRY R. A. CECIL 16 10 F Grade IIPHANTOM BREEZE PETITE ILE 2:07.50GF. 6R. 1½-1-½
1988 PROJECT MANAGER AHONOORABEPAROEJOJO JAMES S. BOLGER 14-c 10 F Grade IIBALTIC FOX KRIS KRINGLE 2:07.10 
1987 SEATTLE DANCER NIJINSKY2MY CHARMER M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 13-c 10 F Grade IIWATER BOATMAN SKY MONARCH 2:09.20 
1986 WELSH FANTASY WELSH PAGEANTSANTARELLE CON COLLINS 16-h 10 F Grade III    2:16.20 
1985 LORD DUKE LORD GAYLEALL OURS FRANK DUNNE 31 10 F Grade II      
1984 MONTELIMAR ALLEGEDLEXTRAVAGANTE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 4-g 10 F Grade IIEXECUTIVE PRIDE SONDRIO 2:09.20 
1983 CARLINGFORD CASTLE LE BAVARDRACHEL RUYSCH LIAM BROWNE 7 12 F Grade IIGIVE THANKS CHIAVARI 2:57.50 
1982 ASSERT BE MY GUESTIRISH BIRD DAVID V. O’BRIEN 8-c 12 F Grade IIRIVELLINO   2:34.70 
1981 ERINS ISLE BUSTEDCHEMISE JAMES S. BOLGER 2-n 12 F Grade IIYOUNG KILDARE ORE 2:51.20 
1980 GONZALES VAGUELY NOBLEGAZALA2 M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-a 12 F Grade IIGOOD THYNE LORIOT6 2:33.10 
1979 ARDROSS RUN THE GANTLETLE MELODY P. J. PRENDERGAST 23 12 F Grade IIPALACE DAN BOHEMIAN GROVE 2:52.60 
1978 INKERMAN VAGUELY NOBLECRIMEA2 M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 14-c 12 F Grade IIENCYCLOPEDIA GALLOWSHILL BOY 2:32.20 
1977 ALLEGED HOIST THE FLAGPRINCESS POUT M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 2-s 12 F Grade IIORCHESTRA3 ZINOV 2:30.90 
1976 MENEVAL LE FABULEUXNALEE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 9-f 12 F Grade IILOST CHORD2 MART LANE 2:40.10 
1975 KING PELLINORE ROUND TABLETHONG M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 5-h 10 F Grade II      
1974 SIR PENFRO SIR IVORRUNNING BLUE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 9-h 10 F Grade IIFURRY GLEN CARNERA2 2:10.80 
1973 HAIL THE PIRATES HAIL TO REASONBRAVURA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 6-d 10 F Grade IIDECIMO STAR APPEAL 2:05.60 
1972 BOG ROAD2 BUSTEDROYAL DANSEUSE SEAMUS MCGRATH 2-f 10 F Grade IIBALLYMORE STAR LARK2 2:06.003YO, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1972.
1971 GRENFALL GRAUSTARKPRIMONETTA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 16-h 10 F Grade IICONTRITE     
1970 SARACEN SWORD KHALEDTALARICA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 6-d 10 F GREAT HERON ILLA LAUDO 2:05.40 
1969 ONANDAGA RIBOTRED PIPPIN M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 4-m 10 F       
1968 GIOLLA MEAR HARD RIDDENIACOBELLA MICHAEL HURLEY 1-t 10 F       
1967 ATHERSTONE WOOD BUISSON ARDENTREINE DES BOIS STEPHEN QUIRKE 5-e 10 F       
1966 BUSTED CREPELLOSANS LE SOU ROBERT N. FETHERSTONHAUGH 2-s 10 F PIECES OF EIGHT     
1965 BALJOUR BALLYMOSSDAY DREAMING M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 6-e 10 F       
1964 MASTER BUCK BUCKHOUNDBEZIQUE2 MICHAEL HURLEY 2-n 10 F FRAY BENTOS HOVERCRAFT3 2:21.30 
1963 VIC MO CHROI CHAMIERVIC GIRL 11-f 10 F       
1958 THARP LIMEKILNMOTHER RECTRESS C. BRABAZON 8-c 10 F ARCTICEELAGH SINDON   
1955 ARCTIC TIME ARCTIC STARDANCING TIME 2-f 10 F       
1953 CHAMIER CHAMOSSAIRETHERAPIA M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 22-a 10 F ARDENT LOVER CLONLEASON   
1952 WINDY TORRENT TORBIDOWINDWAY R. MCCORMICK 10 10 F SALLY SLIPPER CHANCES SCHOOL   
1951 CHADWICK MANOR NASRULLAHWINGED VICTORY4 PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST B3 10 F BOLIVAR2 DO WELL   
1950 DARK WARRIOR FAIRHAVENDUNURE PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 4-d 10 F       
1949 CIRCUS LADY3 FUN FAIRORACION 31 10 F       
  Add info for an additional year