Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BRIGADIER GERARD STAKES - SANDOWN PARK
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 REGAL REALITY2INTELLOREGAL REALM4MICHAEL R. STOUTE20-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurf    2:05.84  
2018 POETS WORDPOETS VOICE2WHIRLY BIRDMICHAEL R. STOUTE7-aSANDOWN PARK9.95 FGrade IIITurfLARAAIB DESERT ENCOUNTER 2:13.99GD, 5R, BY 2¼ L.
2017 AUTOCRATIC3DUBAWICANDAMICHAEL R. STOUTE20SANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfALGOMETER STEEL OF MADRID 2:07.10TURF: G-F, 7R BY 1¼ L.
2016 TIME TEST3DUBAWIPASSAGE OF TIMEROGER J. CHARLTON8-hSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfWESTERN HYMN SCOTTISH5 2:06.18 
2015 WESTERN HYMNHIGH CHAPARRALBLUE RHAPSODY7JOHN H. M. GOSDEN16SANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfARAB SPRING NICEOFYOUTOTELLME 2:06.55TURF: G-F, 5R, BY A HD
2014 SHARESTANSHAMARDALSHARESHASAEED BIN SUROOR3-oSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfSHEIKHZAYEDROAD2 TOP NOTCH TONTO 2:23.46 
2013 MUKHADRAMSHAMARDALMAGIC TREEWILLIAM J. HAGGAS10-cSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfMAIN SEQUENCE MIBLISH 2:11.78 
2012 CARLTON HOUSE2STREET CRYTALENTED2MICHAEL R. STOUTE1-nSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfSAGRAMOR HUNTERS LIGHT2 2:08.38 
2011 WORKFORCEKINGS BESTSOVIET MOONMICHAEL R. STOUTE14-cSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfPOET8 JAN VERMEER 2:09.97 
2010 STOTSFOLDBARATHEAELIZA ACTONWALTER R. SWINBURN1-sSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfTAZEEZ GLASS HARMONIUM 2:05.73 
2009 CIMA DE TRIOMPHEGALILEO4SOPRAN LONDALUCA M. CUMANI9-cSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfCONDUIT4 STOTSFOLD 2:06.6012R, M: NO-1-HF
2008 SMOKEY OAKEYTENDULKARVERONICAMARK H. TOMPKINS10-cSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfMARAAHEL PIPEDREAMER3 2:11.57TURF: SOFT, 14R, M: NK-½-NK
2007 TAKE A BOW3ROYAL APPLAUSEGIANT NIPPER2PATRICK R. CHAMINGS16-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfMIGHTY6 MASHAAHED 2:08.757R, M: SHD-SHD-8
2006 NOTNOWCATOINCHINORRAMBLING ROSE8MICHAEL R. STOUTE2-uSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfBOULE DOR HATTAN 2:13.92 
2005 NEW MORNINGSADLERS WELLSHELLENIC3MICHAEL A. JARVIS5-hSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfNORTH LIGHT MUBTAKER 2:08.01 
2004 BANDARIALHAARTHMISS AUDIMARMARK S. JOHNSTON19-bSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfIKHTYAR SUNSTRACH 2:10.65 
2003 SIGHTS ON GOLDINDIAN RIDGESUMMER TRYSTINGSAEED BIN SUROOR8-fSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfPARASOL2 INDIAN CREEK4 2:07.68 
2002 POTEMKIN3ASHKALANIPLOYRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.1-lSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfTHE MASK IMPERIAL DANCER3 2:09.97 
2001 BORDER ARROWSELKIRKNIBBS POINTIAN A. BALDING22-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfCOMPTON BOLTER ADILABAD 2:08.69 
2000 SHIVAHECTOR PROTECTORLINGERIEHENRY R. A. CECIL4-mSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfBORDER ARROW SOSSUS VLEI 2:13.90 
1999 CHESTER HOUSEMR PROSPECTORTOUSSAUDHENRY R. A. CECIL6-dSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfGENEROUS ROSI DIAMOND WHITE 2:06.54 
1998 INSATIABLEDONT FORGET MEPETIT ECLAIRMICHAEL R. STOUTE14-bSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfGARUDA GERMANO 2:09.99 
1997 BOSRA SHAMWOODMANKORVEYAHENRY R. A. CECIL22-bSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfPREDAPPIO CENTRE STALLS 2:07.37GF, 6R, M: ½-5-½
1996 PILSUDSKIPOLISH PRECEDENTCOCOTTEMICHAEL R. STOUTE11SANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfLUCKY DI SONG OF TARA2 2:06.76 
1995 ALRIFFADANEHILLSWEET SOPRANORICHARD M. HANNON, SR.16-dSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfJUST HAPPY NICOLOTTE 2:12.15 
1994 CHATOYANTRAINBOW QUESTOUIJA2J. WILLIAM WATTS12-bSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfMAROOF GARDEN OF HEAVEN 2:07.52 
1993 RED BISHOPSILVER HAWKLA ROUQUINESAEED BIN SUROOR3-eSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfHIGHLAND DRESS HALF A TICK 2:08.83 
1992 OPERA HOUSESADLERS WELLSCOLORSPINMICHAEL R. STOUTE13-eSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfWIORNO YOUNG BUSTER 2:08.68 
1991 STAGECRAFT2SADLERS WELLSBELLA COLORAMICHAEL R. STOUTE13-eSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfBOLD RUSSIAN CROUPIER2 2:07.75 
1990 HUSYANALLEGEDCLOSE COMFORTPETER T. WALWYN15-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfSCENIC ALCANDO 2:09.26 
1989 HIBERNIAN GOLDGOLDEN ACTIRISH WAVEGUY HARWOOD6-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfHIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN REPRIMAND 2:08.66 
1988 HIGHLAND CHIEFTAINKAMPALA2LA PRIMAVERAJOHN L. DUNLOP22-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfMEDIA STARGUEST INDIAN SKIMMER 2:10.01 
1987 MTOTOBUSTEDAMAZERALEC C. STEWART1-kSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfALLEZ MILORD ALL HASTE 2:06.55 
1986 BEDTIMEBUSTINOSWEET HOUR2W. RICHARD HERN22-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfWYLFA SUPREME LEADER 2:09.43 
1985 COMMANCHE RUNRUN THE GANTLETVOLLEY2LUCA M. CUMANI16-hSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfMISS SAINT-CLOUD PARLIAMENT   
1984 ADONIJAHHIGH LINESHADOW QUEENHENRY R. A. CECIL1-pSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfERINS HOPE PARLIAMENT   
1983 STANERRAGUILLAUME TELLLADY AUREOLAFRANK DUNNE7-eSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfIVANO ERINS HOPE   
1982 KALAGLOWKALAMOUNROSSITORGUY HARWOOD2-iSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfSILVER SEASON AMYNDAS 2:02.14 
1980 GREGORIANGRAUSTARKNATASHKAM. VINCENT O’BRIEN13-cSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfNOELINO HAUL KNIGHT   
1979 JELLABYPALS PASSAGEOLANROSEPETER T. WALWYN13-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfRHYME ROYAL SEXTON BLAKE   
1978 GUNNER BROYAL GUNNERSWEET COUNCILLORHENRY R. A. CECIL3-hSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfUNCLE POKEY GAIRLOCH   
1977 JELLABYPALS PASSAGEOLANROSEH. RYAN PRICE13-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfROAN STAR LARKHILL2   
1976 ANNES PRETENDERPRETENSEANNE LA DOUCEH. RYAN PRICE1-hSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfCHIL THE KITE BOLD PIRATE   
1975 RYMERRELIANCE2PIAVE2HERBERT H. G. BLAGRAVE16-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfGIACOMETTI HAIL THE PIRATES 2:13.60 
1974 KSAR2KALYDONCASTLE MONABERNARD H.R.H. VAN CUTSEM26SANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfTUDOR RHYTHM BRIGHT FIRE   
1973 SCOTTISH RIFLESUNNY WAYRADIOPYEJOHN L. DUNLOP15-aSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfGOMBOS COUP DE FEU 2:04.40RENAMED BRIGADIER GERARD S.
1972 STUBBS GAZETTELONDON GAZETTENEARLY GONEDOUGLAS SMITH13-eSANDOWN PARK10 FListedTurfPROMINENT2 GOLD ROD   
1971 PEMBROKE CASTLEHENRY THE SEVENTHRED SHOES3NOEL MURLESS1-sSANDOWN PARK10 FGrade IIITurfORTIS GOLD ROD   
1970 HOTFOOTFIRESTREAKPITTER PATTERBRUCE R. HOBBS1-wSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfSHOEMAKER CHEVAL   
1969 CONNAUGHTST PADDYNAGAIKANOEL MURLESS4-hSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfJIMMY REPPIN ROYAL ROCKET   
1968 ROYAL PALACEBALLYMOSSCRYSTAL PALACE2NOEL MURLESS1-sSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfSIDON2 ROYAL FALCON 2:09.80 
1967 BUSTEDCREPELLOSANS LE SOUNOEL MURLESS2-sSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfHAYMAKING BLUERULLAH   
1966 SUPER SAMABOVE SUSPICIONSAMARIAJOHN E. WATTS5-hSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfPUGNACITY BALLYMARAIS   
1965 PHILANDERER2PAMPERED KING2AWFULLY JOLLYWALTER WHARTON20-cSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfMAN THE RAIL BARGELLO   
1964 TACITUS2TALGOACTIVATE3WALTER NIGHTINGALL4-lSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfBEST SONG KHALKIS  8 RAN
1963 TACITUS2TALGOACTIVATE3WALTER NIGHTINGALL4-lSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfROYAL AVENUE PROPRIANO  7 RAN
1962 CIPRIANI3NEVER SAY DIECAREZZA4P. PRENDERGAST2-eSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfVIENNA DUAL   
1961 PETITE ETOILEPETITIONSTAR OF IRANNOEL MURLESS9-cSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfWORDPAM STUPOR MUNDI 2:18.80 
1960 LUCKY GUYPINK FLOWERDONNA ANNIVERSAIRESEAMUS MCGRATH16-aSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfBARCLAY3 AGGRESSOR2   
1959 AGGRESSOR2COMBATPHAETONIAJOHN M. (TOWSER) GOSDEN10-dSANDOWN PARK10 FTurf      
1958 ARCTIC EXPLORERARCTIC PRINCEFLIRTINGNOEL MURLESS14-cSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfTHE RABBI INDUNA2   
1957 GILLES DE RETZROYAL CHARGERMA SOEUR ANNEHELEN JOHNSON HOUGHTON5-gSANDOWN PARK10 FTurf      
1956 TRIBORDBOZZETTOTROIEEDMOND BOULLENGER5-iSANDOWN PARK10 FTurf      
1955 CHAMIERCHAMOSSAIRETHERAPIANOEL CANNON22-aSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfDURANTE2 ELOPEMENT   
1954 CHAMIERCHAMOSSAIRETHERAPIANOEL CANNON22-aSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfAUREOLE KING OF THE TUDORS   
1953 GUERSANTBUBBLESMONTAGNANAGEOFFROY WATSON14-cSANDOWN PARK10 FTurfWILWYN ZUCCHERO   
Add info for an additional year