Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ASCOT CHASE - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 CUE CARD2 KINGS THEATREWICKED CRACK COLIN TIZZARD 21-a 21.5 F Grade I      
2016 SILVINIACO CONTI DOM ALCOGAZELLE LULU PAUL F. NICHOLLS 21.5 F Grade I     BY 20 L.
2015 BALDER SUCCES GOLDNEYEVFRIJA ERIA ALAN KING 5 21.5 F Grade IMA FILLEULE BALLYCASEY2 5:23.10SF, 5R-4F, M: 3¼-23-1¼
2014 CAPTAIN CHRIS KINGS THEATREFUNCTION DREAM PHILIP J. HOBBS 2-e 21.5 F Grade ICLOUDY TOO HUNT BALL2 5:28.80SF, 8R-6F, M: 19-12-4
2013 CUE CARD2 KINGS THEATREWICKED CRACK C. TIZZARD 21-a 21.5 F Grade ICAPTAIN CHRIS GHIZAO 5:36.30SF, 6R, 6F, 6-1½-½
2012 RIVERSIDE THEATRE KINGS THEATREDISALLOWED N.HENDERSON 1-k 21.5 F Grade IMEDERMIT GAUVAIN 5:21.80GS, 8R, 7F, 3-20-8
2011 RIVERSIDE THEATRE KINGS THEATREDISALLOWED N NENDERSON 1-k 21.5 F Grade IGAUVAIN DEEP PURPLE6 5:23.31SF - 7R - 6F- 10 - 11 - 1½
2010 MONETS GARDEN ROSELIER2ROYAL REMAINDER N RICHARDS 2-n 21.5 F Grade IALBERTAS RUN THE SAWYER 5:28.55GD TO SF, 6R. 5F- 1½-1¾ - 14
2009 VOY POR USTEDES VILLEZNUIT DECAJEUL ALAN KING 16-a 21.5 F Grade IGWANAKO TAMARINBLEU 5:26.30HY, 4R, M: 14-12-3¾
2008 KAUTO STAR VILLAGE STARKAUTO RELKA P F NICHOLLS 12-b 21.5 F Grade IMONETS GARDEN RACING DEMON 5:14.50GD. 9R. 8-NK-15
2007 MONETS GARDEN ROSELIER2ROYAL REMAINDER N G RICHARDS 2-n 19 F Grade ITHISTHATANDTOTHER RIVER CITY 4:50.40GS. 7R, 6F. 8-3-3
2006 OUR VIC2 OLD VICSHABRA PRINCESS M C PIPE 22 20.5 F Grade IMY WILL3 FONDMORT 5:17.70AT LINGFIELD. HS. 7R, 5F. 6-2-20
2005 IT TAKES TIME2 MONTELIMARDYSART LADY M C PIPE 21-a 20.5 F Grade IOLLIE MAGERN HAND INN HAND 5:16.70AT LINGFIELD. GS. 7R, 5F. 2-2½-18
2004 HAND INN HAND ALFLORADEEP LINE H D DALY B27 19.5 F Grade IIMPEK SEE YOU SOMETIME 5:05.60GS. 7R, 5F. 4-DIST-DIST
2003 TIUTCHEV SOVIET STARCUT AHEAD M C PIPE 11-d 19.5 F Grade IGEOS TRESOR DE MAI 5:12.80GS. 7R, 5F. 12-1¼-3½
2002 TRESOR DE MAI GRAND TRESORLADY NIGHT2 M. C. PIPE 15-b 19.5 F Grade IBANKER COUNT CELIBATE 5:01.60GS. 5R. 11-10-4
2001 TIUTCHEV SOVIET STARCUT AHEAD N. J. HENDERSON 11-d 19.5 F Grade ICELIBATE THE OUTBACK WAY 5:02.40SF. 4R, 3F. 22-10
2000 ROCKFORCE ROCK CITYSLEEPLINE PRINCESS PAUL NICHOLLS 5-e 19.5 F Grade ICELIBATE STRONG PROMISE 5:03.805R, 4F. 1¼-28-DIST
1999 TEETON MILL NELTINOCELTIC WELL VENETIA WILLIAMS 8-a 19.5 F Grade ISENOR EL BETRUTTI SUPER COIN 5:03.70GD. 7R. 4-½-1¾. CHALLENGER DU LUC DQ 3RD TO LAST
1998 ONE MAN REMAINDER MANSTEAL ON GORDON W. RICHARDS B27 19.5 F Grade ISTRONG PROMISE SENOR EL BETRUTTI 4:47.90GD. 3R. 5-12
1997 STRONG PROMISE STRONG GALELETS COMPROMISE GEOFF HUBBARD 4-g 19.5 F Grade IONE MAN SOUND MAN 4:47.20GF. 4R. 1-10-DIST
1996 SOUND MAN KEMAL2FRANKFORD RUN EDWARD J. O’GRADY 11-c 19.5 F Grade IEASY BUCK2 STORM ALERT4 4:56.40SF, 5R-4F, M: 14-9-DIST
1995 MARTHAS SON IDIOTS DELIGHT2LADY MARTHA3 TIMOTHY A. FORSTER 23-a 19.5 F Grade ICOULTON AMTRAK EXPRESS 5:08.40SF, 6R-4F, M: 7-3-11
  Add info for an additional year