1994 | Race Not Run | 1986 | Race Not Run | 1985 | Race Not Run | 1995 | Race Not Run | 1969 | Race Not Run | 1968 | Race Not Run | 1996 | Race Not Run | 1997 | Race Not Run | 1998 | Race Not Run | 1983 | Race Not Run | 2006 |
MY WAY DE SOLZEN | ASSESSOR | AGATHE DE SOLZEN | ALAN KING | | FONTWELL | 19 F | Grade II | Turf | DANCING BAY
|
SPORAZENE |
5:09.80 | HY, 6R, M: 9-9-4 |
2009 |
LOUGH DERG | APPLE TREE | ASTURIAS4 | DAVID E. PIPE | 16 | FONTWELL | 19 F | Grade II | Turf | PIERROT LUNAIRE
|
HILLS OF ARAN |
4:53.10 | GD, 7R, M: 1½-¾-6 |
2008 |
LOUGH DERG | APPLE TREE | ASTURIAS4 | DAVID E. PIPE | 16 | FONTWELL | 19 F | Grade II | Turf | MY WAY DE SOLZEN
|
REFINEMENT6 |
4:54.00 | GD, 8R-6F, M: 2-1½-1½ |
2015 |
KILCOOLEY | STOWAWAY2 | BEALAHA ESSIE | CHARLIE LONGSDON | 8-c | FONTWELL | 19F33Y | Grade II | Turf | SILSOL
|
CANNON FODDER2 |
5:12.50 | |
2022 |
BOTOX HAS | DREAM WELL | BOURNIE | GARY MOORE | 4-l | FONTWELL | 19F49Y | Grade II | Turf | BREWINUPASTORM
|
GUARD YOUR DREAMS |
4:47.35 | |
2013 |
PROSPECT WELLS | SADLERS WELLS | BROOKLYNS DANCE | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 16-c | FONTWELL | 19 F | Grade II | Turf | MEISTER ECKHART
|
DARK LOVER2 |
5:12.38 | SF, 6R-5F, M: 7-1¾-23 |
2017 |
CAMPING GROUND | GOLDNEYEV | CAMOMILLE5 | GARY L. MOORE | 1-n | FONTWELL | 19 F | Grade II | Turf | LE ROCHER
|
LAMI SERGE |
4:48.50 | GS, 7R, BY 29 L. |
2002 |
ROUBLE3 | MOSCOW SOCIETY | CASHLA2 | JOSH T. GIFFORD | 22-d | FONTWELL | 18.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
2020 |
WILLIAM HENRY3 | KINGS THEATRE | CINCUENTA | NICKY HENDERSON | 9-e | FONTWELL | 19F49Y | Grade II | Turf | QUEL DESTIN
|
THOMAS DARBY |
5:05.50 | |
1976 |
COMEDY OF ERRORS2 | GOLDHILL | COMEDY ACTRESS | T. FREDERIC RIMELL | 8-h | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1977 |
COMEDY OF ERRORS2 | GOLDHILL | COMEDY ACTRESS | T. FREDERIC RIMELL | 8-h | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1970 |
CORAL DIVER | LE LEVANSTELL | CORAL WINDSOR | T. FREDERIC RIMELL | 16-b | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2023 |
BREWINUPASTORM | MILAN3 | DARAHEEN DIAMOND | OLLY MURPHY | 2-s | FONTWELL | 19F49Y | Grade II | Turf | SCEAU ROYAL
|
KNAPPERS HILL |
4:42.53 | |
2021 |
BREWINUPASTORM | MILAN3 | DARAHEEN DIAMOND | OLLY MURPHY | 2-s | FONTWELL | 19F49Y | Grade II | Turf | MCFABULOUS
|
MOLLY OLLYS WISHES |
4:53.60 | |
2018 |
OLD GUARD4 | NOTNOWCATO | DOLMA3 | | 1-p | FONTWELL | 19F49Y | Grade II | Turf | LIL ROCKERFELLER
|
AIR HORSE ONE3 |
4:48.00 | |
1979 |
BIRDS NEST | ENTANGLEMENT2 | FAIR SABRINA | BOB TURNELL | 7-e | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1965 |
SALMON SPRAY | VULGAN | FLY BOOK | BOB TURNELL | 31 | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2000 |
MALE-ANA-MOU | ELA-MANA-MOU | GLASSON LADY | JAMIE POULTON | 20-a | FONTWELL | 18.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1999 |
LADY CRICKET2 | CRICKET BALL | LADY MARIZA | MARTIN C. PIPE | 14-c | FONTWELL | 18.5 F | Grade II | Turf | LORD OF LOVE3
|
TOTO TOSCATO |
4:42.90 | GS, 3R, M: 6-6 |
2016 |
LIL ROCKERFELLER | HARD SPUN | LAYOUNNE | NEIL KING | 1-x | FONTWELL | 19F33Y | Grade II | Turf | UBAK
|
SAN BENEDETO |
4:59.20 | |
1990 |
VAGADOR | VAGUELY NOBLE | LOUISADOR | GUY HARWOOD | 16-c | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf | BEECH ROAD
|
PROPERO2 |
4:41.20 | SF, 5R, M: HD-30-2½ |
2014 |
KAYF MOSS | KAYF TARA | MADAM MOSSO | JOHN FLINT | 1-r | FONTWELL | 19F33Y | Grade II | Turf | MEISTER ECKHART
|
CHRIS PEA GREEN |
5:10.30 | |
1971 |
VARMA2 | LA VARENDE | MARGOS PAL | MICK MASSON | 13-e | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2019 |
VISION DES FLOS | BALKO3 | MARIE ROYALE2 | COLIN TIZZARD | 4-d | FONTWELL | 19F49Y | Grade II | Turf | IF THE CAP FITS
|
LIL ROCKERFELLER |
4:50.20 | |
1993 |
FLOWN | HOTFOOT | MY OWN2 | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 9-h | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2005 |
BLUE CANYON | BERING | NINI PRINCESSE | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 14-c | FONTWELL | 19 F | Grade II | Turf | COPELAND
|
LE DUC2 |
5:15.20 | GS, 8R, M: 4-SHD-15 |
1989 |
BEECH ROAD | NEARLY A HAND | NORTH BOVEY | GERALD B. (TOBY) BALDING, JR. | 19-c | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2001 |
BARACOUDA | ALESSO | PECHE AUBAR | FRANCOIS DOUMEN | 14-f | FONTWELL | 18.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
1984 |
CUT A DASH2 | BOLD LAD2 | ROSALIE2 | DINA SMITH | 12-b | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| BY 6 L. |
2004 |
STARZAAN2 | DARSHAAN | STELLINA | HUGHIE MORRISON | 4-l | FONTWELL | 19 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
2003 |
CLASSIFIED3 | ROSELIER2 | TREIDLIA | MARTIN C. PIPE | 14-e | FONTWELL | 18.5 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| |
2007 |
UNITED7 | DESERT KING | UNA KASALA | LUCY WADHAM | 14-f | FONTWELL | 19 F | Grade II | Turf | REFINEMENT6
|
HEREDITARY2 |
4:55.00 | SH, 5R, M: 14-5-11 |
1967 |
SEMPERVIVUM | SAYAJIRAO | VERONICA FRANCHI | FULKE T. T. WALWYN | 22-a | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1978 |
KYBO | CANDY CANE | VIQUEST | JOSH T. GIFFORD | 4-f | FONTWELL | 18 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|