1991 |
GRANVILLE AGAIN | DEEP RUN | HIGH BOARD | MARTIN C. PIPE | B27 | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf |
|
|
| NOW G2 |
2005 | Race Not Run | 2004 | Race Not Run | 1990 |
STRATFORD PONDS | HIGH TOP | OPINION2 | OLIVER SHERWOOD | 3-d | KEMPTON | 16 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1989 |
DECIDED | AFFIRMED | EXPEDIENCY | OLIVER SHERWOOD | 8-a | KEMPTON | 16 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| |
1988 |
OVER THE COUNTER2 | THE PARSON | STAND IN4 | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 2-g | KEMPTON | 16 F | Listed | Turf |
|
|
| INAUGURAL RUNNING |
2019 |
SOUTHFIELD STONE | FAIR MIX | LAURELDEAN BELLE | PAUL NICHOLLS | 2-f | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | ANGELS BREATH2
|
NORMAL NORMAN2 |
3:41.60 | |
1992 |
FLOWN | HOTFOOT | MY OWN2 | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 9-h | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | SONG OF SIXPENCE2
|
BANKROLL2 |
3:42.70 | GF, 5R, M: 10-10-2 |
2021 |
CAPE GENTLEMAN | CHAMPS ELYSEES4 | HAWAIIAN HEAT | EMMET MULLINS | 10-e | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | CALICO14
|
LUNAR SOVEREIGN2 |
3:45.50 | |
2017 |
RIVER WYLDE | OSCAR | CLARIN RIVER | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 3-d | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | RIVER WYLDE
|
PETER THE MAYO MAN |
3:47.10 | GS, 7R, M: 3½-3-3¾ |
2018 |
GLOBAL CITIZEN | ALKAADHEM | LADY WILLMURT | BEN PAULING | 2-e | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | SCARLET DRAGON
|
MICHAELS MOUNT |
3:47.10 | |
2003 |
PUNTAL | BERING | SAVEUR | MARTIN C. PIPE | 19-c | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | JABOUNE
|
CARACCIOLA3 |
3:48.80 | GD, 6R, M: 11-17-11 |
2022 |
AUCUNRISQUE | NO RISK AT ALL | SAINTHEZE | CHRIS GORDON | 1-b | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | SHALLWEHAVEONEMORE
|
GALORE DESASSENCES |
3:49.60 | |
2016 |
WINTER ESCAPE2 | ROBIN DES PRES | SADDLEERUPPAT | ALAN KING | 1-a | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | MARRACUDJA
|
WELSH SHADOW |
3:49.60 | |
2023 |
RUBAUD | AIR CHIEF MARSHAL | FULGENCE | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 10-e | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | MULLENBEG
|
UKANTANGO |
3:50.55 | |
2024 |
LUMP SUM5 | AUTHORIZED4 | FLEUR ENCHANTEE | SAM THOMAS | 1-l | KEMPTON | 16F | Grade II | Turf | FIERCELY PROUD
|
IDY WOOD |
3:50.60 | |
2020 |
HIGHWAY ONE O TWO | SHIROCCO | SUPREME DREAMER | CHRIS GORDON | 1-g | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | WEST CORK2
|
KID COMMANDO |
3:53.23 | |
2013 |
FORGOTTEN VOICE | DANEHILL DANCER | ASNIERES | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 8-f | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | BRICK RED2
|
LAC FONTANA |
3:53.60 | GS, 5R, M: 5-¾-7 |
2008 |
PIGEON ISLAND2 | DAYLAMI | MORINA2 | NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES | 16-e | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | GRAND SCHLEM
|
QUARTANO2 |
3:55.10 | GD, 9R, M: 5-1¾-2½ |
2009 |
TRENCHANT5 | MEDICEAN | TROMOND | ALAN KING | 5-h | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | AINAMA
|
CONFLICTOFINTEREST3 |
3:59.65 | GS, 8R, M: 1¼-1-½ |
2010 |
ESCORTMEN | ROBIN DES CHAMPS | ESCORTEE | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 14-c | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | FRASCATI PARK
|
SALDEN LICHT |
4:03.20 | SF, 9R-5F, M: 14-1½-29 |
2006 |
SENORITA RUMBALITA | ALFLORA | LAVENHAMS LAST | ALAN KING | 1-g | SANDOWN | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | MISTER QUASIMODO
|
REGAL HEIGHTS4 |
4:15.00 | SF, 5R, M: 1¼-½-9 |
2007 |
SHATABDI | MTOTO | VIOLET EXPRESS | NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON | 7-f | KEMPTON | 16 F | Grade II | Turf | MENDO
|
OSLOT |
4:20.00 | SH, 5R-4F, M: 9-1¼-DIST |
Add info for an additional year |
|