Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GOLD CUP HANDICAP CHASE - SANDOWN
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 STEP BACK5 INDIAN RIVER3STEPITOUTMARY M BRADSTOCK 5-f 29.5 F Grade III TurfROCK THE KASBAH2 PRESENT MAN  GS, 20R, 11F,
2017 HENLLAN HARRI KINGS THEATRETOLD YOU SO4 PETER BOWEN 10-d 29.5 F Grade III TurfVYTA DU ROC THEATRE GUIDE 7:22.60GD, 13R-11F, M: HD-NK-NK
2016 THE YOUNG MASTER ECHO OF LIGHTFINE FRENZY NEIL P. MULHOLLAND 14-c 29.5 F Grade III TurfJUST A PAR SAUSALITO SUNRISE 7:25.65GD, 20R-16F, M: SHD-2-4
2015 JUST A PAR ISLAND HOUSETHEBROWNHEN P NICHOLLS 1-k 29.5 F Grade III TurfVICS CANVAS LE REVE6 7m 23.15sGD, 20R, 12F,1- 2-1
2014 HADRIANS APPROACH HIGH CHAPARRALGIFTED APPROACH N HENDERSON 16-c 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfBURTON PORT GODSMEJUDGE 7m 35.10sGS, 19R, 13F, -2-HD
2013 QUENTIN COLLONGES DOM ALCOGRACE COLLONGES HENRY D. DALY 29.5 F Grade III TurfSAME DIFFERENCE AWAY WE GO3 7:23.10GD, 19R-15F, M: 2-13-1
2010 CHURCH ISLAND2 ERINS ISLEJUST POSSIBLE M.HOURIGAN 1-w 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfHOO LA BALOO LACDOUDAL 7m 20.00sGD. 19R. 8F. 6-3&3/4. NK
2009 HENNESSY4 PRESENTINGSTEEL GREY LADY CARL LLEWELLYN 16-f 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfBRIERY FOX LACDOUDAL 7m 18.20sGD. 14R, 8F. NK-1-
2008 MONKERHOSTIN SHINING STEELLADOUN P J HOBBS 14-e 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfROYAL AUCLAIR HOO LA BALOO 7m 16.50sGD. 19R, 16F. 2-2-HD
2007 HOT WELD WELDDEBS BALL FERDY MURPHY 4-d 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfREVEILLEZ MY WILL3 7m 10.sGF. 10R, 8F. 3-6-6
2006 LACDOUDAL CADOUDALBELFASTER2 P J HOBBS 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfERICS CHARM MY WILL3 7m 18.9sGF. 18R, 12F. 1-HD-10
2005 JACK HIGH3 ERDELISTANLYNTIM THEODORE M. WALSH 2-e 29.5 F Grade III TurfJUVEIGNEUR2 KELAMI 7:23.30GD, 19R-13F, M: 1-2-1
2004 PUNTAL BERINGSAVEUR M C PIPE 19-c 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfROYAL AUCLAIR MONTAYRAL 7m 20.3sGD. 18R, 14F. SHD-2-4
2003 AD HOC STRONG GALEKNOCKARCTIC P NICHOLLS 1-b 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfSTORMEZ GUNTHER MCBRIDE 7m 20.9s16R, 10F. 9-1-
2002 BOUNCE BACK3 TREMPOLINOLATTAQUIE M C PIPE 11-d 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfDARK STRANGER2 FRENCHMANS CREEK 7m 15.8sGS. 20R, 17F. 8-11-7
2001 AD HOC STRONG GALEKNOCKARCTIC P NICHOLLS 1-b 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfWHATS UP BOYS SCOTTON GREEN 7m 50.1sYS. 25R, 14F. 19-15-NK
2000 BEAU3 ZAFFARANSAND MARTIN N.A. TWISTON-DAVIES 21-a 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfFOLLY ROAD PADDYS RETURN 7m 44sSF. 20R, 11F. DIST-SHD-1
1999 EULOGY10 PAEANDALY PREACHER R ROWE 4-r 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfBETTYS BOY JATHIB 7m 33.1sGS. 19R, 15F. 3-1-1
1998 CALL IT A DAY CALLERNISH2ARCTIC BAVARD D NICHOLSON 1-n 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfFINE THYNE EUDIPE 7m 51.5s19R, 10F. 5-10-1
1997 HARWELL LAD OVER THE RIVERGAYLES APPROACH 16-c 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfFLYERS NAP MCGREGOR THE THIRD 7m 35.5s9R, 5F. 4-4-DIST
1996 LIFE OF A LORD STRONG GALERUBY GIRL A P OBRIEN 7-b 3M 5F 110Y Grade III TurfPROUD SUN AMTRAK EXPRESS 7m 16.4sGD. 17R, 15F. 1-3-3
1995 CACHE FLEUR KASHNEBBLANCHE FLEUR M. PIPE 3-n 3M 5F 110Y Grade III Turf      
1994 USHERS ISLAND SANDALAYSTAR LUCK2 J. HOWARD JOHNSON 1-m 3M 5F 110Y Grade III Turf      
1993 TOPSHAM BAY PROVERB2BIOWEN D. BARONS 6-f 3M 5F 110Y Grade III Turf     GIVUS A BUCK DQ FROM 1ST
1992 TOPSHAM BAY PROVERB2BIOWEN D. BARONS 6-f 3M 5F 110Y Grade III Turf      
1991 DOCKLANDS EXPRESS ROSCOE BLAKESOUTHERN MOSS K. BAILEY 15-b 3M 5F 110Y Grade III Turf     CAHERVILLAHOW DQ FROM 1ST
1990 MR FRISK BIVOUAC2JENNY FRISK K. BAILEY 23 3M 5F Listed TurfDURHAM EDITION FOUR TRIX 7m 13.00sFM. 13R, 11F. 8-2-2
1989 BROWN WINDSOR2 KINGLETCAULDRON4 8-e 3M 5F 110Y Grade III Turf      
1988 DESERT ORCHID GREY MIRAGEFLOWER CHILD D. ELSWORTH 13-a 3M 5F 18Y Listed TurfKILDIMO STRANDS OF GOLD2 7m 19.50sGF. 12R, 11F. 2-4-6
1986 PLUNDERING2 BRAVE INVADERETHELS DELIGHT F. WINTER 7 3M 5F 110Y Grade III Turf      
1967 MILL HOUSE2 KING HALNAS NA RIOGH 21-a 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1966 WHAT A MYTH COUP DE MYTHWHAT A DIN RYAN PRICE 5-h 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1965 ARKLE ARCHIVEBRIGHT CHERRY 41 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1964 DORMANT3 DOMAHAMISS VICTORIA7 25 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1963 HOODWINKED MONSIEUR LAMIRALJOSIE BLINK 5-h 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1962 FRENCHMANS COVE4 AIRBORNEFRENCHMANS CREEK2 7-f 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1961 PAS SEUL6 ERINS PRIDE3PAS DE QUATRE2 R. TURNELL 8-i 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1960 PLUMMERS PLAIN JIM NEWCOMBEAIR COVER2 L. DALE 4-f 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1959 DONE UP DONATELLO2FASTEN3 16-b 29.5 F Turf      
1958 TAXIDERMIST UJIJIRAGE BLEUE 2-i 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
1957 MUCH OBLIGED3 CAMERON2MAY SEN 13-a 3M 5F 110Y Turf      
  Add info for an additional year