Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MANHATTAN STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 BRICKS AND MORTAR2GIANTS CAUSEWAYBEYOND THE WAVESCHAD BROWN21-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfROBERT BRUCE4 RAGING BULL6 1:58:119 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS
2018 SPRING QUALITYQUALITY ROADSPRING STAR5H. GRAHAM MOTION4-pBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfSADLERS JOY2 HI HAPPY 1:58.58TURF: FIRM, 13R, BY A NK
2017 ASCEND7CANDY RIDEGHOST DANCING3H. GRAHAM MOTION19-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfTIME TEST3 SADLERS JOY2 1:59.9727-1
2016 FLINTSHIREDANSILIDANCE ROUTINE3CHAD C. BROWN4-mBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfIRONICUS WORLD APPROVAL2 1:58.92TURF: FIRM, 9R, BY 2¼ L.
2015 SLUMBER8CACIQUE9SOUND ASLEEPCHAD C. BROWN9-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfBIG BLUE KITTEN LEGENDARY4 2:01.23TURF: GOOD, 11R, BY 2¾ L.
2014 REAL SOLUTIONKITTENS JOYREACHFORTHEHEAVENSCHAD C. BROWN9-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfKAIGUN SEEK AGAIN 1:59.27TURF: FIRM
2013 POINT OF ENTRYDYNAFORMERMATLACHA PASSCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-gBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfOPTIMIZER REAL SOLUTION 2:02.55TURF: YIELDING
2012 DESERT BLANCDESERT STYLELUMIERE ROUGECHAD C. BROWN10BELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfPAPAW BODIE BOISTEROUS2 1:59.65TURF: FIRM
2011 MISSION APPROVEDWITH APPROVALFORTUNATE FINDNAIPAUL CHATTERPAUL9-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfBIM BAM3 GIO PONTI 2:06.32TURF: YIELDING
2010 WINCHESTER10THEATRICALRUM CHARGERCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT1-wBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfGIO PONTI EXPANSION4 1:59.46TURF: FIRM, 11R, M: ½-1-HD
2009 GIO PONTITALE OF THE CATCHIPETA SPRINGSCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT2-gBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfMARSH SIDE BETTER TALK NOW 2:02.91TURF YIELDING
2008 DANCING FOREVERRAHYDANCINGINMYDREAMSCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III20-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfOUT OF CONTROL5 PAYS TO DREAM 1:59.62TURF: FIRM
2007 BETTER TALK NOWTALKIN MANBENDITA3H. GRAHAM MOTION1-lBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfENGLISH CHANNEL4 SHAKIS 2:02.39TURF FIRM
2006 CACIQUE9DANEHILLHASILIROBERT J. FRANKEL11BELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfRELAXED GESTURE GREY SWALLOW 2:04.10TURF: YIELDING
2005 GOOD REWARDSTORM CATHEAVENLY PRIZECLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III20-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfRELAXED GESTURE ARTIE SCHILLER 2:00.69TURF: FIRM
2004 METEOR STORM2BIGSTONEHUNT THE SUNWALLACE A. DOLLASE1-nBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfMILLENNIUM DRAGON MR OBRIEN 1:59.34TURF: FIRM, 9R, M-1¼, NO, ¾
2003 DENONPLEASANT COLONYAVIANCEROBERT J. FRANKEL8-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfREQUETE3 DR BRENDLER 2:14.16TURF: SOFT
2002 BEAT HOLLOWSADLERS WELLSWEMYSS BIGHTROBERT J. FRANKEL19BELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfFORBIDDEN APPLE STRUT THE STAGE 2:01.29 
2001 FORBIDDEN APPLEPLEASANT COLONYNORTH OF EDEN2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT3-hBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfKING CUGAT TIJIYR 2:00.773/4, TRACK FAST
2000 MANNDARDOYOUNMADIRIYAC. BEAU GREELY9-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfBOATMAN SPINDRIFT4 1:59.61 
1999 YAGLIJADE HUNTERNIJINSKYS BESTWILLIAM I. MOTT8-fBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfFEDERAL TRIAL MIDDLESEX DRIVE 1:58.482-1/2
1998 CHIEF BEARHARTCHIEFS CROWNAMELIA BEARHARTMARK R. FROSTAD13-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfDEVONWOOD BUCKS BOY 1:58.25TURF: FIRM, 8R, M- 1 3/4, 1/2
1997 OPS SMILECAVEATNORTHERN STINGJ. WILLIAM BONIFACE2-oBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfFLAG DOWN ALWAYS A CLASSIC 1:59.00BY ½ L.
1996 DIPLOMATIC JETROMAN DIPLOMATPRECIOUS JETJAMES E. PICOU2-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfFLAG DOWN KIRIS CLOWN 2:00.144TH SIGNAL TAP
1995 AWADCAVEATDANCERS CANDYDAVID G. DONK1-kBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfBLUES TRAVELLER KIRIS CLOWN 1:58.57 
1994 PARADISE CREEKIRISH RIVERNORTH OF EDEN2WILLIAM I. MOTT3-hBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfSOLAR SPLENDOR RIVER MAJESTY 1:57.79NCR BY 6 3/4 LENGTHS
1993 STAR OF COZZENECOZZENESTAR GEMMARK A. HENNIG1-nBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfLURE SOLAR SPLENDOR 1:58.99GD. LURE DENIED $1 MILLION BONUS.
1992 SKY CLASSICNIJINSKY2NO CLASSJAMES E. DAY23-bBELMONT PARK10 FGrade IITurfROMAN ENVOY LEGER CAT 2:02.42YL
1991 ACADEMY AWARDSECRETARIATMINE ONLYRICHARD A. DESTASIO4-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfTHREE COINS UP TARSHO 1:59.78 
1990 PHANTOM BREEZEVISIONASK THE WINDWILLIAM I. MOTT2-uBELMONT PARK10 FGrade IITurfGREEN BARB MILESIUS 2:02.60 
1989 MILESIUSALLEGEDMINDY MALONETHOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON1-jBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfSALEM DRIVE MY BIG BOY 2:00.00 
1988 MILESIUSALLEGEDMINDY MALONERICHARD J. LUNDY1-jBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IDirtMY BIG BOY MACEO 2:04.40TRACK: SLOPPY (OFF TURF), 5R
1987 SILVER VOICETHE MINSTRELCLEF DARGENTANGEL A. PENNA, JR.8-kBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfTALAKENO DULUTH 2:01.40 
1986 DANGERS HOURCOASTALLIVELY LIVINGMACKENZIE T. MILLER4-rBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfPREMIER MISTER EXCLUSIVE PARTNER 2:02.60 
1985 COOLBOLD BIDDERSTAR IN THE NORTHANGEL A. PENNA, JR.1-sBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfWIN SONDRIO 2:02.00 
1984 WINBARACHOISPAR CI PAR LASALLY A. BAILIE4-rBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfFORTNIGHTLY NORWICK 2:00.604TH: WHOS FOR DINNER
1983 ACAROIDBIG SPRUCEARACHNEJAN H. NERUD14-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfCRAELIUS HALF ICED 2:00.00WON BY A HEAD - NSR
1982 SPRINKCANADIAN GILSPRINKLE POWEREUGENE COLANDONATO4-pBELMONT PARK10 FGrade IITurfNASKRAS BREEZE NATIVE COURIER 2:01.00 
1981 MATCH THE HATCHMR. LEADERMY MAURAPHILIP G. JOHNSON14-fBELMONT PARK10 FGrade IITurfMRS PENNY NATIVE COURIER 2:03.00 
1980 MOROLDSIR GAYLORDARME DORMICHAEL J. DOYLE1-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfMATCH THE HATCH FORETAKE 2:00.2069-1! NSR. 4TH GREAT NECK
1979 FLUORESCENT LIGHTHERBAGERIRRADIATEANGEL A. PENNA, SR.8-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IIDirtTILLER NATIVE COURIER 2:04.804TH: NOBLE DANCER II - CAREER FINALE
1978 FABULOUS TIMELE FABULEUXHER PREROGATIVEJOHN W. RUSSELL5-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfBILL BRILL TILLER 2:01.40 
1977 GENTLE KINGWHAT LUCKGENTLE RULERW. PRESTON KING8-gBELMONT PARK, NY12 FGrade ITurfDOUBLE QUILL KEEP THE PROMISE 2:28.40 
1976 CAUCASUSNIJINSKY2QUILLCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM5-gBELMONT PARK, NY11 FGrade IITurfTRUMPETER SWAN KAMARAAN 2:14.40 
1975 SALT MARSHTOM ROLFESALINETHOMAS J. KELLY1-xBELMONT PARK, NY11 FGrade IITurfDROLLERY2 LONDON COMPANY 2:16.60RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS
1974 GOLDEN DONT V LARKMARY SHARONKAY E. JENSEN7-cBELMONT PARK, NY11 FGrade IITurfANONO R TOM CAN 2:19.80 
1973 LONDON COMPANYTOM ROLFEBOLEROS A-GO-GOLEROY S. JOLLEY5-iBELMONT PARK, NY11 FGrade IITurfBIG SPRUCE TRIANGULAR 2:15.60 
1972 STAR ENVOYPIA STARSPY DEMONEVERETT W. KING8-fBELMONT PARK, NY11 FTurfTYPECAST EXOTICO 2:13.60 
1971 HAPPY WAYHERBAGERSIENA WAYA. NICHOLAS COMBEST3-lBELMONT PARK, NY11 FTurfCHOMPION ELEPHANT WALK 2:16.00TURF: GOOD - 1ST DIVISION
1970 SHELTER BAYINTENTIONALLYDE HOSTESSFLINT S. SCHULHOFER9-fBELMONT PARK, NY11 FTurfLOUD COUGAR2 2:14.604TH DRUMTOP. FIRST YEAR TURF.
1969 HAREM LADYBAGDADTEE TEEH. ALLEN JERKENS23-bBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtCHOMPION OPEN ROAD 2:30.20 
1968 QUICKEN TREEROYAL ORBITMOTHER WITCLYDE TURK5-jBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtGRACE BORN HAREM LADY 2:28.00 
1967 MUNDEN POINTCOUNTERPOINTAMAZON8IRA G. HANFORD20-aAQUEDUCT, NY13 FDirtDUNDERHEAD MOONTRIP 2:41.00 
1966 MOONTRIPMADISONMISCHANCE2KAY E. JENSEN7AQUEDUCT, NY13 FDirtOHARA NIARKOS 2:42.00 
1965 ROMAN BROTHERTHIRD BROTHERROMAN ZEPHYRBURLEY E. PARKE16-aAQUEDUCT, NY13 FDirtHILL RISE KNIGHTLY MANNER 2:43.20 
1964 GOING ABROADKHALEDBUT BEAUTIFULJOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR.12-cAQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtSUNRISE FLIGHT THE IBEX 2:26.20NEW AMERICAN RECORD
1963 SMARTTHINKING CAPENCHANTED EVEHENRY S. CLARK4-rAQUEDUCT, NY12 FDirtWILL I RULE GARWOL 2:28.00 
1962 TUTANKHAMENNASRULLAHTRACK MEDALJOHN M. GAVER, SR.A4BELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtSENSITIVO WINDY SANDS 2:28.00 
1961 NICKEL BOYHIS NICKELCARICKMACROSSWALTER A. KELLEY10-cBELMONT PARK, NY10.5 FDirtTROUBADOUR2 DRESS UP 2:10.00 
1960 DON POGGIOLOS CURROSCARACOCHAROBERT L. DOTTER6-fBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtAMBER MORN POLYLAD 2:29.00 
1959 ROUND TABLEPRINCEQUILLOKNIGHTS DAUGHTERWILLIAM MOLTER2-fAQUEDUCT, NY13 FDirtBALD EAGLE COLONEAST 2:42.00 
1958 WARHEADBATTLE MORNHEADFIRSTKAY E. JENSEN12BELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtBEAU DIABLE CLEM 2:28.00 
1957 RENEGEDREVOKEDWHITE SAMITEHOMER C. PARDUE1-nBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtCAVORT4 THIRD BROTHER 2:29.00 
1956 FLYING FURYNASRULLAHSICILYWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-mBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtHONEYS ALIBI PAPER TIGER 2:30.20 
1955 SOCIAL OUTCASTSHUT OUTPANSYWILLIAM C. WINFREY23BELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtPAPER TIGER ICARIAN3 2:30.00 
1954 HIGH GUNHELIOPOLISROCKET GUNMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH1-hBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtSUBAHDAR BICARB 2:30.80 
1953 JAMPOLTHUMBS UPWINKLE2MAX KAHLBAUM16-bBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtALERTED ROYAL VALE 2:30.00 
1952 LONE EAGLEISOLATERMARIGALKAY E. JENSEN4-nBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtCOMBAT BOOTS ONE HITTER 2:30.00 
1951 COUNTY DELIGHTCOUNT FLEETMATRIARCHJAMES E. RYAN1-nBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtONE HITTER BUSANDA 2:29.00 
1950 ONE HITTERSHUT OUTBOLD ANNAJOHN M. GAVER, SR.23-bBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtNOOR PONDER 2:29.20 
1949 DONORCHALLEDONORISSAGEORGE M. ODOM9-eBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtMY REQUEST STUNTS 2:28.00 
1948 LOYAL LEGIONHALCYONWAR GREYOSCAR WHITE9-eBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtDONOR TIDE RIPS 2:29.00 
1947 RICO MONTESAINT PATRICKRICA PATRIAHORARIO A. LURO3-lBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtSTYMIE TALON 2:29.80 
1946 STYMIEEQUESTRIANSTOP WATCHHIRSCH JACOBS1-hBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtPAVOT ASSAULT 2:29.00DEAD HEAT WITH FLAREBACK FOR 3RD
1945 BANKRUPTPAY UPSTRONG WHEATWALTER BURROWS4-jBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtHIS JEWEL MEGOGO 2:31.00 
1944 DEVIL DIVERST. GERMANSDABCHICKJOHN M. GAVER, SR.13-cBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtCARIBOU2 BOLINGBROKE 2:36.00 
1943 BOLINGBROKEEQUIPOISEWAYABOUTWALTER BURROWS1-mBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtTHE RHYMER KINGS ABBEY 2:30.00 
1942 BOLINGBROKEEQUIPOISEWAYABOUTWALTER BURROWS1-mBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtWHIRLAWAY KINGS ABBEY 2:27.60 
1941 FENELONSIR GALLAHAD3FILANTEJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS20-bBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtCORYDON WELCOME PASS 2:29.00 
1940 BOLINGBROKEEQUIPOISEWAYABOUTWALTER BURROWS1-mBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtMOUNT VERNON2 SICKLE T 2:30.00 
1939 SORTEADOTRESIETESENTINAR. THOMAS SMITH3BELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtCRAVAT ISOLATER 2:28.40 
1938 ISOLATERBLANDFORDPRISCILLA CARTERJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS2-nBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtREGAL LILY SEABISCUIT 2:31.00 
1937 COUNT STONEREIGH COUNTNETTIE STONESTEPHEN J. LAWLER51BELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtESPOSA FIRETHORN 2:30.40 
1936 ACTION4OLAMBALAVIOLET PLAYHIRSCH JACOBS4-rBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtCOUNT ARTHUR ANN ORULEY 2:31.20 
1935 COUNT ARTHURREIGH COUNTABBATISSA2FRANK S. HACKETT3-mBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtJUDY OGRADY GOOD GOODS 2:30.00 
1934 DARK SECRETFLYING EBONYSILENCIAGEORGE TAPPEN2-hBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtSOMEBODY LADY REIGH 2:29.20 
1933 DARK SECRETFLYING EBONYSILENCIAGEORGE TAPPEN2-hBELMONT PARK, NY12 FDirtGUSTO MR KHAYYAM 2:30.00 
1932 LARRANAGAAPPREHENSIONGARDEN OF ALLAHEDWARD J . BENNETT4-mBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtSNAP BACK MAD FRUMP 1:36.80 
1931 MR SPONGELUKE MCLUKEBLACK BROCADEHENRY E. MCDANIEL3-oBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtJACK HIGH CONCLAVE 1:35.80 
1930 FLYING HEELSFLYING EBONYHEELTAPSHENRY E. MCDANIELA4BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtPETEE-WRACK CARUSO 1:37.40 
1929 IRONSIDESMAN O WARBEES WAXGEORGE M. ODOM5-fBELMONT PARK, NY8 FTurfCLEAN PLAY PETEE-WRACK 1:36.00 
1928 VICTORIANWHISK BROOM2PRUDERYJAMES G. ROWE, JR.21-aBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtPRINCESS TINA PENALO 1:37.60 
1927 VALOROUSPENNANTCOURAGEHOWARD OOTS3-dBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtKIEV OSMAND 1:37.40 
1926 CROYDENPETER PANRUTH LAWJAMES G. ROWE, SR.3-jBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtBUMPKIN3 DRESS PARADE 1:38.80 
1925 PEPPBROOMSTICKSEAMSTRESSMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH22-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FTurfBLIND PLAY CHERRY PIE2 1:37.40 
1924 SARAZENHIGH TIMERUSH BOXMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH20BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtCHERRY PIE2 MAD PLAY 1:36.40 
1923 LITTLE CHIEFWRACKMEDORA2SAMUEL C. HILDRETH5-jBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtUNTIDY BRAINSTORM 1:35.80 
1922 LITTLE CHIEFWRACKMEDORA2SAMUEL C. HILDRETH5-jBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtTHUNDERCLAP BRAINSTORM 1:38.00 
1921 YELLOW HANDROSSENDALEYELLOW SEAANDREW J. GOLDSBOROUGH1-dBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtTRYSTER MAD HATTER 1:36.00 
1920 NATURALIST2RABELAISNATURE2THOMAS WELSH23-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtJACK STUART AUDACIOUS 1:36.00 
1919 LUCULLITETRAP ROCKLUCKY LASS2SAMUEL C. HILDRETH19BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtSTAR MASTER NATURALIST2 1:36.60 
1918 NATURALIST2RABELAISNATURE2THOMAS WELSH23-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtSUNFLASH2 FAIRY WAND 1:37.80 
1917 STARGAZER5STAR SHOOTBUSY MAIDWALTER N. JENNINGS22-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtCHICLET CAPRA 1:39.20 
1916 THE FINNOGDENLIVONIAEDWARD W. HEFFNER4BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtSHORT GRASS JACOBA 1:39.40 
1915 THE FINNOGDENLIVONIAEDWARD W. HEFFNER4BELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtPURDEY5 MONTRESOR 1:26.00 
1914 STROMBOLI8FAIR PLAYST PRISCILLAJAMES G. ROWE, SR.2-nBELMONT PARK, NY7 FDirtCOMELY3 FREDERICK L 1:24.00 
1913Race Not Run
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910Race Not Run
1909Race Not Run
1908 DELIRIUM4SANDRINGHAMFORGETA. JACK JOYNER5-gBELMONT PARK, NY6 FDirtHALF SOVEREIGN FASHION PLATE5 1:11.60 
1907 BABY WOLF2HAMBURGGEISHA3JOHN W. ROGERS6-aBELMONT PARK, NY6 FDirtDREAMER2 JACK ATKIN 1:12.20 
1906 ROSEBENBEN STROMEROSE LEAF2FRANK D. WEIR36BELMONT PARK, NY6 FDirtSUFFRAGE4 HANDZARRA 1:12.20 
1905 ROSEBENBEN STROMEROSE LEAF2FRANK D. WEIR36BELMONT PARK, NY6 FDirtAERONAUT2 RACE KING 1:11.60NWR - CARRIED 147 POUNDS
1904 BROADCLOTH3WOOLSTHORPEGRENADINE5ROBERT TUCKER6-bMORRIS PARK, NY6 FDirtRACE KING CASTALIAN2 1:10.25 
1903 CASTALIAN2BATHAMPTONCASTALIA3PRESTON M. BURCH3-nMORRIS PARK, NY6 FDirtLUX CASTA KING PEPPER 1:09.00 
1902 KING PEPPERKANTAKAGENEVIEVE6CRIT DAVIS4-rMORRIS PARK, NY6 FDirtBELLE OF LEXINGTON UNMASKED 1:12.00 
1901 MUSETTEJUVENALTRILLWILLIAM HAYWARD, SR3-nMORRIS PARK, NY6 FDirtRED PATH KING PEPPER 1:12.00 
1900 FIREARM5RAYON DORFIDESJAMES BODEN5-fMORRIS PARK, NY6 FDirtBELLE OF LEXINGTON UNMASKED 1:10.00 
1899 FIREARM5RAYON DORFIDESJAMES BODEN5-fMORRIS PARK, NY6 FDirtHELIOBAS TOLUCA3 1:08.75NAR (STRAIGHT)
1898 SANDERSHANOVERCONSTANTINOPLECHARLES F. HILL2-nMORRIS PARK, NY6 FDirtSWIFTMAS IRISH REEL3 1:11.75 
1897Race Not Run
1896 BELMARBELVIDEREADELEEDWARD FEAKES21MORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtDUTCH SKATER2 SIR WALTER6 2:07.50 
1895 HENRY OF NAVARREKNIGHT OF ELLERSLIEMOSS ROSEJOHN J. HYLAND20MORRIS PARK, NY10 FTurfCOUNTER TENOR SIR WALTER6 2:07.00AT MORRIS PARK 1895-1904
1894 SIR EXCESSSIR MODREDDIXIANNEJOHN W. ROGERS1-oMORRIS PARK, NY10 FTurfSIR WALTER6 REDSKIN7 2:09.75 
1893 RUDOLPH2FONSOEVA S2-cMORRIS PARK, NY10 FTurfBANQUET5 TERRIFIER 2:07.00 
1892 BANQUET5RAYON DORELLA THARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR.A13MORRIS PARK, NY10 FTurfKILDEER MONTANA 2:07.50 
1891 BERMUDABERSANFAIR LADYBYRON MCCLELLAND2-cMORRIS PARK, NY10 FTurfRUSSELL SENORITA7 2:07.50 
1890 RACELANDBILLETCALOMELJAMES G. ROWE, SR.A13MORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtFIRENZE DIABLO4 2:11.00 
1889 LOS ANGELESGLENELGLA POLKAALBERT COOPER23-bJEROME PARK, NY10 FTurfLAVINIA BELLE BUDDHIST 2:16.75 
1888 FIRENZEGLENELGFLORIDAMATTHEW BYRNES24JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurfTERRA COTTA DUNBOYNE 2:13.25 
1887 LADY PRIMROSETHE ILL-USEDLADY ROSEBERYJACOB PINCUS4-rJEROME PARK, NY10 FDirtEURUS2 VOLANTE 2:13.00 
1886 ELECTRIC11SENSATIONIDALIA7 JEROME PARK, NY10 FDirtWICKHAM BUCKSTONE2 2:11.00 
1885 PONTIACPERO GOMEZAGENORIAMATTHEW BYRNES4-dJEROME PARK, NY10 FDirtHEEL AND TOE2 EUCLID6 2:14.00 
1884 HEEL AND TOE2GLENELGLA POLKA23-bJEROME PARK, NY10 FTurfWALLFLOWER12 DUPLEX9 2:14.00 
1883 AELLAGLENELGLA HENDERSONR. WYNDHAM WALDEN4-rJEROME PARK, NY10 FDirtBREEZE2 JACK OF HEARTS3 2:17.00 
1882 BOOTJACK2BONNIE SCOTLANDSPARROWGRASSJAMES G. ROWE, SR.A22JEROME PARK, NY10 FDirtJACK OF HEARTS3 PAROLE3 2:20.50 
1881 PAROLE3LEAMINGTONMAIDEN2W. BROWN4-rJEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:11.00  
1880 HAROLDLEAMINGTONMAGGIE B BJOHN ALCOCK4-mJEROME PARK, NY10 FTurfWARFIELD6 MONITOR9 2:12.25 
1879 HAROLDLEAMINGTONMAGGIE B BTHOMAS PURYEAR4-mJEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:12.25 
1878 GARRICK10LEXINGTONINVERNESSW. BROWN12JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:11.75 
1877 INSPIRATION13WARMINSTER3SOPHIA9 JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:15.00 
1876 VIRGINIUS2VIRGILLUTE26-aJEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:17.50 
1875 PICCOLO4CONCORDMAUDINA15-dJEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:14.25 
1874 MATE3AUSTRALIANMATTIE GROSSA20JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurfSURVIVOR CATESBY 2:11.75 
1873 PREAKNESSLEXINGTONBAY LEAF9JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurfMILDEW3 EOLUS 2:13.00  
1872 FANCHONAUSTRALIANIDLEWILDA3JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:13.00 
1871 ORTOLAN9DONERAIL2CANARY BIRD24JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:20.00 
1870 CORSICAN4UNCLE VIC2VANESSA27a70JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:15.25 
1869 GENERAL DUKELEXINGTONLILLAANDREW THOMPSON9-cJEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:14.75 
1868 R B CONNOLLYLEXINGTONLUCY FOWLERA28JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:14.75 
1867 ENCHANTRESS23LEXINGTONELLEN BATEMAN20JEROME PARK, NY10 FTurf    2:12.25AT JEROME PARK 1867-1894
Add info for an additional year