Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX JEAN DE CHAUDENAY - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2003 LOXIAS SAUMAREZLOXANDRA CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 6-d 2400 MT Grade IIMILLENARY MARTALINE 2:37.10MILLENARY FIRST, BUT WAS DISQ.
2002 CALIFET FREEDOM CRY2SALLYS ROOM GUY CHEREL 5-g 2400 MT Grade IISANGREAL2 ANGE GABRIEL 2:34.60 
2001 DANO-MAST UNFUWAINCAMERA GIRL FLEMMING POULSEN 1-s 2400M Grade IICHIANG MAI VALLEY CHAPEL 2:40.20 
2000 FIRST MAGNITUDE2 ARAZICRYSTAL CUP ANDRE FABRE 4-i 2400M Grade IICRILLON SPENDENT 2:37.90 
1999 PUBLIC PURSE PRIVATE ACCOUNTPRODIGIOUS ANDRE FABRE 1-x 2400M Grade IISESTINO EPISTOLAIRE 2:39.90 
1998 LIMNOS HECTOR PROTECTORLINGERIE DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE 4-m 2400M Grade IIKASHWAN FOR VALOUR 2:34.00 
1997 FLYWAY PRIOLO2FLYING CIRCUS2 ELIE LELLOUCHE A16 2400M Grade IIDE QUEST BUSY FLIGHT 2:41.00 
1996 SACRAMENT SHIRLEY HEIGHTSBLESSED EVENT MICHAEL STOUTE 20-c 2400M Grade IIPUNISHMENT PERCUTANT 2:41.10 
1995 SUNSHACK RAINBOW QUESTSUNTRAP ANDRE FABRE 1-n 2400M Grade IISAND REEF PARTIPRAL 2:42.30 
1994 PETIT LOUP DANZIGBAMBEE T T MME CH. HEAD-MAAREK 9 2400M Grade IIMARCHAND DE SABLE HUSBAND 2:36.70 
1993 MODHISH SADLERS WELLSARCTIQUE ROYALE ANDRE FABRE 23 2400M Grade IIAPPLE TREE LUAZUR 2:36.20D-H 2° PLACE
1992 DEAR DOCTOR CRYSTAL GLITTERSADELE TOUMIGNON JOHN HAMMOND 1-u 2400M Grade IIVERT AMANDE LIGHTS OUT3 2:40.4 
1991 DEAR DOCTOR CRYSTAL GLITTERSADELE TOUMIGNON JOHN HAMMOND 1-u 2400M Grade IIPASSING SALE MISS ALLEGED 2:37.40 
1990 LIGHTS OUT3 CRYSTAL GLITTERSLIGHT A STAR ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-s 2400M Grade IIROBERTET FRENCH GLORY 2:38.2 
1989 BOYATINO CONCERTINOBOYARINA JEAN D. LESBORDES 1-t 2400 MT Grade IIROBORE ATHYKA 2:33.00 
1988 BOYATINO CONCERTINOBOYARINA JEAN D. LESBORDES 1-t 2400 MT Grade IIPRODUCTIVE MANSONNIEN 2:36.00 
1987 LASCAUX IRISH RIVERLUPE PATRICK BIANCONE 1-k 2400M Grade IIVILLAGE STAR PRODUCTIVE 2.41.3 
1986 PREMIER ROLE GOLDEN ACTMISTY PRINCESS JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 12-b 2400M Grade IIBALITOU NOBLE FIGHTER   
1985 SEURAT CRIMSON BEAUSOUTHERN SEAS PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 16-c 2400M Grade IIROMILDO KEEP SUN 2.35.1 
1984 GARDE ROYALE2 MILL REEFROYAL WAY ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2400M Grade IIFLY ME FULL OF STARS 2.41.0 
1983 WELSH TERM WELSH PAGEANTTRINITY TERM ROBERT COLLET 5-g 2400M Grade IIBREZZO MARASALI 2.51.3 
1982 LITTLE WOLF2 GRUNDYHIDING PLACE DICK HERN 19-c 2400M Grade IILE MAMAMOUCHI GAP OF DUNLOE 2.30.4 
1981 VAYRANN BRIGADIER GERARDVAL DIVINE FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 2400M Grade IIKELBOMEC BOBIFFIC 2.35.4 
1980 MOULOUKI SASSAFRASSENAMA2 MITRI SALIBA 4-m 2400M Grade IIHARD TO SING BUCKPOINT   
1979 VALOUR VAGUELY NOBLELOUISADOR R.F.JOHNSON- HOUGHTON 16-c 2400M Grade IINOIR ET OR AFRICAN HOPE 2.29.9 
1978 GUADANINI LUTHIERILREM RICHARD CARVER 16-a 2400M Grade IIDOM ALARIC TRILLION 2.42.5 
1977 DIAGRAMATIC SIR WIGGLEMISS SUZY FRANCOIS MATHET 23-b 2400M Grade IIIRON DUKE TIP MOSS 2.29.80 
1976 MAITLAND STUPENDOUSMAINTENON3 ANGEL PENNA 8-i 2400M Grade IISAQUITO CONDORCET 2.28.10 
1975 ASHMORE LUTHIERALMYRE ANGEL PENNA 8-f 2400M Grade IIBATTLE SONG3 UN KOPECK 2:33.2 
1974 BALOMPIE PARDAOBANNING ANGEL PENNA 1-x 2400M Grade IIROYAL EMPIRE DIRECT FLIGHT 2.35.8 
1973 DIRECT FLIGHT BALDRICFELICIA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-j 2400M Grade IIKALIDAR AMADOU2   
1972 EXAMPLE EXBURYAMICABLE IAN BALDING 1-l 2400M Grade IIARLEQUINO KAROON 2.36.13YO & UP
1971 ARMOS MOSSBOROUGHARDELLE DANIEL LESCALLE 2-u 2400M Grade IIAMADOU2     
1970 SHOEMAKER SAINT CRESPIN3WHIPCORD PETER WALWYN 4-n 2400M YELAPA BEAUGENCY 2.34.5 
1969 FELICIO SHANTUNGFIGHTING EDIE MAURICE ZILBER 14-c 2400M LUCKY FINISH CROSSBOW6 2.37.20 
1967 PSYCHE AGAIN2ALBIKIE FREDDY PALMER 11-c 2400M Grade IISABELIUM AGRIPPA 2.44.10 
1966 VASCO DE GAMA BEL BARAKAPRINCESSE BALA JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 3-e 2400M Grade IISYNCARDON SWEET ALY 2.30.10 
1965 DEMI DEUIL MOURNELAETITIA MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2400M Grade IISAILOR8 IMPACT2 2.33.90 
1964 ROYAL AVENUE ROYAL PALMWAYFARER2 NOEL MURLESS 10 2400M Grade IIFUJIYAMA2 MOUNTAIN ASH6 2.37.70 
1963 BLANC BLEU KLAIRONSANS TARES JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 13-c 2400M LE VIEUX CASTEL VOLANDRY 2.34.30 
1962 CATILINA NOSCAROMAN EMPRESS FRANCOIS MATHET 4-d 2400M Grade IIARMISTICE4 MODERNE 2.30.90 
1961 DICTA DRAKE2 PHIL DRAKEDICTATURE FRANCOIS MATHET 12-e 2400M FARLAM2 PIN POINT2 2.32.10 
1960 NEGRESCO SICA BOYFOLLE NUIT FRANCOIS MATHET 1-l 2400M Grade IIFARLAM2 OR DU RHIN2 2.38.5 
1959 NAGAMI NIMBUS2JENNIFER H. WRAGGF 22-a 2400M BEL BARAKA CAPITAINE CORCORAN 2:34.4 
1957 YVRE SICAMBREYERRES MAXIME BONAVENTURE 1-f 2400M HAUT BRION4 VACARME2   
1955 NORSEMOUR NORSEMANVERS LAMOUR2 RENE PELAT 4-r 2400M Grade II      
1952 MAT DE COCAGNE BIRIKILFASCINE5 6 2400M       
1951 LAMIRAL ADMIRAL DRAKEHURRYLOR 3-e 2400M MAT DE COCAGNE OMBRETTE   
1950 SPRINGFIELD2 LIEDSABLONNIERE 10-c 2400 MT LEXILE MEDIUM   
1947 NARSES BLUE PETERSANAA 14 2400M Grade II      
1944 SEER2 CLAIRVOYANTTOUR PENCHEE NOEL PELAT 20-a 2500M Grade II      
1943 SIR FELLAH SIR NIGELFEDRA4 8-c 2500M Grade II     2° SABRAN 3° CARMAUX
1942 CORDON ROUGE3 MARAVEDISROUGE ANGEVINE 2-i 2500M Grade II  ADARIS  2° LAZARE
1941 PIZZICATO2 BIRIBIPISTACHE 14-f 2500M Grade IIADARIS QUICKO  LONGCHAMP
1939 TALMA7 MON TALISMANTETRATELA PERCY CARTER 4-o 2400M Grade II     2° SAVOIR 3° AURIGA
1938 SIRTAM SIR NIGELTAMBOURINE3 8-c 2400M ASHERATT IL KA CHA   
1937 MOUSSON ROSE PRINCESPRING TIDE 16-g 2400M      2° ORGANEAU 3° LE CALME
1935 SAINT FIACRE CALIGULA- 10-b 2400M Grade IICHAUDIERE FU MIENG   
1933 PAPILLON ROSE ANTIVARIROSY CHEEKS 3-n 2400 MT Grade II  ROI DE TREFLE   
1932 PAPILLON ROSE ANTIVARIROSY CHEEKS E.G. DIGGLE 3-n 2400 MT BARA7 ROI DE TREFLE   
1931 RAEBURN4 KIRCUBBINREBIA FRANK CARTER 7-d 2400 MT Grade IILABBESSE DE MENIN TETRARQUE   
1930 DELATE CHECKMATEDEILLIAM H. DAVISON 13-c 2400M Grade II  LE VIN CHAUD  2° BARA
1929 COLIGNY RAMUSLA LANCE 1-t 2400 M Grade II  ARESKA  2° MIGNAPOUF
1928 TAPE A LOEIL MONT SAINT ELOITIBERIADE2 G. CUNNINGTON 3-n 2500M Grade IIRAIS DE COEUR    3° COS D ESTOURNEL
1927 FORTUNIO8 ISARD2FORTUNATA8 L. CARTER 1-w 2500M Grade IISELKIRK6 LE BEY   
1926 FEU FOLLET6 RABELAISFIREPLAY J. WELSH 22-b 2500M MASKED RULER RAYONNANT2   
1925 PITCHOURY CANNOBIEPRUDE 3-i 2500 MT AETHELSTAN POLYEUCTE2   
1924 LE DEBARDEUR BADAJOZHALLEBARDE W. CUNNINGTON 1-t 2500M Grade II  TRICARD  2°LE MESSAGER
1922 KEFALIN ALCANTARA2NITOCRIS4 HENRY COUNT 16-e 2600M Grade II  EVSONOS  2° ALLEGRADOR
1921 POLIDORA2 CHARLES OMALLEYUALA WILLIAM DUKE 4-f 2000 MT      2° GARDENOBLE 3° TERMINAL
  Add info for an additional year