Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HENRY II STAKES - SANDOWN PARK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MAGIC CIRCLE17 MAKFIMINKOVA IAN WILIAMS 23 16.23 F Grade IIIRED VERDON WEEKENDER5 3:41:098 STARTERS; WON BY 6 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 BIG ORANGE DUKE OF MARMALADE2MISS BROWN TO YOU MICHAEL L. W. BELL 9-e 16.35 F Grade IIIHIGHER POWER2 SHE IS NO LADY 3:32.67GD, 7R, BY 5 L.
2016 PALLASATOR MOTIVATOR2ELA ATHENA MARK PRESCOTT 1-e 16.35 F Grade IIISUEGIOO MAX DYNAMITE 3:43.12 
2015 VENT DE FORCE HURRICANE RUNCAPRIOLLA HUGHIE MORRISON 14-b 16.35 F Grade IIITRIP TO PARIS AUSSIE REIGNS 3:37.86G-F, 7R, BY 1¾ L.
2014 BROWN PANTHER2 SHIROCCOTREBLE HEIGHTS THOMAS G. DASCOMBE 19-b 16.35 F Grade IIIHIGH JINX2 WHIPLASH WILLIE 3:47.94 
2013 GLOOMY SUNDAY SINGSPIEL4FINE AND MELLOW CHRISTOPHE FERLAND 16-c 16.35 F Grade IIINUMBER THEORY MODEL PUPIL 3:44.57 
2012 OPINION POLL2 HALLINGAHEAD MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 1-t 16.35 F Grade IIIIBICENCO2 CHIBERTA KING 3:34.80REVERTED TO G3
2011 BLUE BAJAN MONTJEUGENTLE THOUGHTS3 DAVID OMEARA 19-c 16.35 F Grade IIMONTAFF HOLBERG3 3:41.33 
2010 AKMAL2 SELKIRKAYUN JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-w 16.35 F Grade IISAPTAPADI DARLEY SUN 3:37.92 
2009 GEORDIELAND JOHANN QUATZAERDEE JAMIE A. OSBORNE 16-h 16.35 F Grade IIPATKAI TASTAHIL 3:30.077R
2008 FINALMENTE2 KAHYASISUDDEN SPIRIT SIMON CALLAGHAN 5-h 16.35 F Grade IIBALKAN KNIGHT2 ROYAL AND REGAL4 3:54.30 
2007 ALLEGRETTO10 GALILEO4ALLELUIA2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-c 16.35 F Grade IIBALKAN KNIGHT2 BULWARK4 3:39.47 
2006 TUNGSTEN STRIKE SMART STRIKEBATHILDE2 AMANDA J. PERRETT 4-k 16.35 F Grade IIWINGED DARGENT BAROLO4 3:45.28 
2005 FIGHT YOUR CORNER MUHTARRAMDAME ASHFIELD SAEED BIN SUROOR 7-a 16.35 F Grade IILOCHBUIE2 ALCAZAR3 3:38.77 
2004 PAPINEAU SINGSPIEL4EARLY RISING SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-n 16.35 F Grade IIMR DINOS NEW SOUTH WALES2 3:34.17 
2003 MR DINOS DESERT KINGSPEAR DANCE PAUL F. I. COLE 3-l 16.35 F Grade IIPOLE STAR3 KASTHARI 3:30.50 
2002 AKBAR3 DOYOUNAKISHKA MARK S. JOHNSTON 13-c 16.35 F Grade IIINVERMARK2 PERSIAN PUNCH 3:32.44SINCE 2002 GR.2
2001 SOLO MIO SADLERS WELLSMARIE DE FLANDRE AMANDA J. PERRETT 12-g 16.35 F Grade IIIROMANTIC AFFAIR PERSIAN PUNCH 3:37.43 
2000 PERSIAN PUNCH PERSIAN HEIGHTSRUM CAY DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 3-n 16.35 F Grade IIICHURLISH CHARM ARCTIC OWL 3:53.45 
1999 ARCTIC OWL MOST WELCOMESHORT RATIONS JAMES R. FANSHAWE 8-d 16.35 F Grade IIIRAINBOW HIGH2 MARIDPOUR 3:33.18 
1998 PERSIAN PUNCH PERSIAN HEIGHTSRUM CAY DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 3-n 16,5F Grade IIISAMRAAN KAYF TARA 3:35.58 
1997 PERSIAN PUNCH PERSIAN HEIGHTSRUM CAY DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 3-n 16.35 F Grade IIICELERIC EVA LUNA2 3:35.15 
1996 DOUBLE TRIGGER ELA-MANA-MOUSOLAC MARK S. JOHNSTON 19-b 16.35 F Grade IIIASSESSOR COURT OF HONOUR 3:41.15 
1995 DOUBLE TRIGGER ELA-MANA-MOUSOLAC MARK S. JOHNSTON 19-b 16.35 F Grade IIIOLD ROUVEL LINNEY HEAD 3:33.01 
1994 MY PATRIARCH BE MY GUESTEARLY RISING JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-n 16.35 F Grade IIIZINAAD FURTHER FLIGHT 3:38.34 
1993 BRIER CREEK BLUSHING GROOMSAVANNAH DANCER JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 5-h 16.35 F Grade IIINOT IN DOUBT ASSESSOR 3:39.64 
1992 DRUM TAPS DIXIELAND BANDLAVENDULA ROSE WILLIAM E.R.H. HASTINGS-BASS 6-b 16.35 F Grade IIIARCADIAN HEIGHTS TYRONE BRIDGE 3:32.75 
1991 TOP OF THE WORLD TOP VILLEUNE FLORENTINE CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 3-f 16.35 F Grade IIICRACK TEAMSTER 3:35.59 
1990 TEAMSTER KNOWN FACTROSETTA STONE2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 13-a 16.35 F Grade IIIMOUNTAIN KINGDOM CHELSEA GIRL 3:33.88G-F, 6R, M: 4-3-3
1989 SADEEM FORLIMISS MAZEPAH GUY HARWOOD 13-d 16.35 F Grade IIIZERO WATT ZAFFARAN 3:29.93 
1988 PRIMITIVE RISING RAISE A MANPERIQUITO HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-h 16.35 F Grade IIIGUARDE ROYALE SADEEM 3:40.95 
1987 SARONICOS DALSAANGULF BIRD CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 1-p 16.35 F Grade IIISADEEM FLEETING AFFAIR2 3:30.47 
1986 LONGBOAT WELSH PAGEANTPIROGUE W. RICHARD HERN 11-d 16.35 F Grade IIISEISMIC WAVE EASTERN MYSTIC 3:37.83 
1985 DESTROYER3 LOMBARDMARY GREEN KIM BRASSEY 15-a 16.35 F Grade IIIPETRIZZO YAWA   
1984 HARLY PHARLYHELVETIQUE JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-w 16.35 F Grade IIICARLINGFORD CASTLE LITTLE WOLF2   
1983 ORE BALLYMOREMINATONKA WILLIAM J. MUSSON 1-n 16.35 F Grade IIIBROKEN RAIL KHAIRPOUR   
1982 ARDROSS RUN THE GANTLETLE MELODY HENRY R. A. CECIL 23 16.35 F Grade IIICAPSTAN HEIGHLIN   
1981Race Not Run
1980 BILLION RESTLESS WINDFESTIVA JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-e 16.35 F Grade IIIBUTTRESS VICOMTE   
1979 BUCKSKIN YELAPABETE A BON DIEU HENRY R. A. CECIL 3-d 16.35 F Grade IIIPRAGMATIC ARAPAHOS   
1978 SMUGGLER EXBURYHIDING PLACE W. RICHARD HERN 19-c 16.35 F Grade IIISHANGAMUZO TUG OF WAR   
1977 GREY BARON ALCIDECHYSANTHIA BRUCE R. HOBBS 6-f 16.35 F Grade IIIBRUNI JOHN CHERRY   
1976 SEA ANCHOR ALCIDEANCHOR W. RICHARD HERN 11-d 16.35 F Grade IIICRASH COURSE3 MARCO RICCI 3:39.00 
1975 ZAB3 BALDRICZELFANA W. RICHARD HERN 3-i 16.35 F Grade IIIGIRANDOLE4 PROVERB2   
1974 RAGSTONE RAGUSAFOTHERINGAY JOHN L. DUNLOP 8-c 16.35 F Grade IIITAMERIC THOMAS JEFFERSON   
1973 THE ADMIRAL7 SALVOISOLA DASTI2 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 7 16.35 F Grade IIIRONCO2 DANTON6   
1972 HORNET10 HORNBEAMELAINE5 GEORGE TODD 8-k 16.35 F Grade IIIMEISSEN5 HAZARD   
1971 CHARLTON CHARLOTTESVILLEIBROX W. RICHARD HERN 19-a 16.35 F Grade IIIYELLOW RIVER FLAGON   
1970 GINGER BOY COLONISTSEA PRINCESS5 JOHN HOOTON 9-e 16.35 F COOLROY     
1969 CHICAGO2 FIDALGOGRISCHUNA HARRY WRAGG 4-l 16.35 F ALIGNMENT2 RIBOCCARE   
1968 CHICAGO2 FIDALGOGRISCHUNA HARRY WRAGG 4-l 16.35 F TUBALCAIN PARBURY   
1967 PARBURY PARDALALCONBURY D. W. J. CANDY 6-f 16.35 F PIACO MEHARI   
1966 FIGHTING CHARLIE TENERANIFLIGHT OF THE HERON W. FARNHAM MAXWELL 10-b 16.35 F AURELIUS4 GOUPI   
1965 GREY OF FALLODEN ALYCIDONSISTER GREY W. RICHARD HERN 16-h 16.35 F FIGHTING CHARLIE ULSTER PRINCE   
1964 FIGHTING SHIP DOUTELLEJANE6 JOHN L. JARVIS 1-n 16.35 F GAUL2 GREY OF FALLODEN   
1963 GAUL2 ALYCIDONBIGNONIA PETER R. H. HASTINGS-BASS 1-e 16.35 F TWILIGHT ALLEY ESCORT2   
  Add info for an additional year