Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BALLYOGAN STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 DIVINE16 DARK ANGEL9CARALLIA MICK CHANNON 13-c 6 F Grade III TurfFORT DEL ORO ONLY MINE 1:12.21THE CURRAGH
2015 AINIPPE2 CAPTAIN RIOIMITATION5 GER M. LYONS 12-b 6 F Grade III TurfNEWSLETTER3 STEIP AMACH 1:11.92 
2014 MAJESTIC QUEEN5 KHELEYFNIGHT FAIRY3 TRACEY COLLINS 1-e 6 F Grade III TurfJOYEUSE15 SPARROW15 1:15.81 
2013 FIESOLANA AUSSIE RULES2TIDAL REACH WILLIE MCCREERY 16-b 6 F Grade III TurfBOSTON ROCKER HANKY PANKY8 1:13.93 
2012 FIRE LILY3 DANSILIBEAUTY IS TRUTH DAVID WACHMAN 8-c 6 F Grade III TurfAFTER2 GOSSAMER SEED 1.15.30 
2011 RADHARCNAFARRAIGE DISTORTED HUMOREXTRATERRESTRAL JAMES S. BOLGER 1-n 6 F Grade III TurfPEAHEN2 KNOCK STARS 1:13.59 
2010 GILT EDGE GIRL MONSIEUR BONDTAHARA3 LUKE MORRIS 5-b 6 F Grade III TurfBEYOND DESIRE DISTINCTIVE6 1.13.13 
2009 LESSON IN HUMILITY MUJADILVANITY9 KARL BURKE 22-d 6 F Grade III TurfSAN SICHARIA MAOINEACH 1:12.80 
2008 AGE OF CHIVALRY INVINCIBLE SPIRITARAVONIAN JOHN OXX 10-c 6 F Grade III TurfEASTERN ROMANCE4 CARTIMANDUA4 1:14.64 
2007 LISCANNA SADLERS WELLSLAHINCH2 DAVID WATCHMAN 22-b 6 F Grade III TurfTHATS HOT ABSOLUTELYFABULOUS 1:12.80 
2006 YOMALO WOODBOROUGHALKARIYH RAE GUEST 9-f 6 F Grade III TurfNOELANI2 MECCAS MATE 1:14.30 
2005 LA CUCARACHA4 PICCOLO2PEGGY SPENCER BARRY W. HILLS 6-b 6 F Grade III TurfALEXANDER ICEQUEEN KIND2 1:13.50 
2004 GOLDEN NUN BISHOP OF CASHELAMBER MILL2 TIMOTHY D. EASTERBY 22-d 6 F Grade III TurfSIMIANNA TOPKAMP 1:07.50TURF: FIRM
2003 MISS ANABAA ANABAAMIDNIGHT SHIFT2 RAE GUEST 12-b 5 F Grade III TurfBELLE DU JOUR MARINO MARINI 0:58.80 
2002 JESSICAS DREAM2 DESERT STYLEZIFFANY JAMES GIVEN 19-c 5 F Grade III TurfMISS BEABEA NEWPARK LADY 1:00.50 
2001 DIETRICH STORM CATPIQUETNOL AIDAN P. O達RIEN 8-f 5 F Grade III TurfFINAL EXAM MIRACLE RIDGE 1:01.80 
2000 RUDIS PET DONT FORGET MEPINK FONDANT DAVID NICHOLLS 12-g 5 F Grade III TurfCASSANDRA GO MONKSTON POINT 1:00.40 
1999 PROUD NATIVE IMP SOCIETYKARAMANA DAVID NICHOLLS 14-f 5 F Grade III TurfCARHUE LASS SHARP CATCH 1:00.40 
1998 LIDANNA NICHOLASSHAPELY TEST DAVID HANLEY 2-h 5 F Grade III TurfSTRIKE HARD ALMATY2 0.58.00 
1997 CATCH THE BLUES BLUEBIRDDEAR LORRAINE AIDAN P. O達RIEN 4-d 5 F Grade III TurfAILLEACHT BOLSHOI 1:00.90 
1996 ANZIO HATIMHIGHDRIVE GAY KELLEWAY 16-a 5 F Grade III TurfAILLEACHT SUNSET REIGNS 0.58.90 
1995 MILLSTREAM2 DAYJURAQUABA MARK JOHNSTON 13-d 5 F Grade III TurfMISTERTOPOGIGO PETITE FANTASY 0.58.00 
1994 GREAT DEEDS FORZANDODEED MICK CHANNON 14-c 5 F Grade III TurfSABRE RATTLER PALACEGATE EPISODE 0:58.00 
1993 SEA GAZER MAGICAL WONDERAPAPA PORT DAVID BARRON 26 5 F Grade III TurfBRADAWN BREEVER PALACEGATE EPISODE 1:00.0 
1992 FREDDIE LLOYD BARRERASHREDALINE NEVILLE CALLAGHAN 16-f 5 F Grade III TurfMALEDETTO FLOWING2 0:58.0 
1991 MR BROOKS BLAZING SADDLESDOUBLE FINESSE KEVIN CONNOLLY 8-k 5 F Grade III TurfSANDHURST GODDESS CLEAN CUT 0:59.4 
1990 WICKED FOLLY EXHIBITIONERGLENCOE LIGHTS KEVIN PRENDERGAST 1-l 5 F Grade III TurfSHUTTLECOCK CORNER PALEY PRINCE 0:58.20 
1989 GALLIC LEAGUE WELSH SAINTRED ROSE BOWL BARRY HILLS 5-h 5 F Grade III TurfSHUTTLECOCK CORNER ELOQUENT MINISTER 0:59.10 
1988 KNESSET GENERAL ASSEMBLYKLAIRESSA JOHN COSTELLO 9-c 5 F Grade III TurfTOTEM POLYKRATIS 0:58.30 
1987 BLUEBIRD STORM BIRDIVORY DAWN M. VINCENT O達RIEN 9-b 5 F Grade III TurfFLAWLESS IMAGE MANSOOJ 0:58.60 
1986 WOLVERSTAR WOLVERLIFEFOTOSTAR P NORRIS 3-o 5 F Grade III TurfMITSUBISHI VISION LONDON TOWER 0.59.6 
1985 COMMITTED HAGLEYMINSTINGUETTE DERMOT K. WELD 1-k 5 F Grade III TurfABERUSCHKA SHARP ROMANCE 0:58.90 
1984 PRINCESS TRACY AHONOORAPRINCESS RU M CUNNINGHAM 8-c 5 F Grade III TurfICERINA     
1983 BRI-EDEN THE BRIANSTANDAINTY EDEN J BERRY 1-b 5 F Grade III TurfHOT PRINCESS TILDEN 1:01.00 
1982 LONGLEAT THE MINSTRELFAIR ARROW M. VINCENT O達RIEN 9-c 5 F Grade III TurfPETERHOF     
1981 COOLEEN JACK TARGOWICEPOLYXO EDWARD O竪RADY 4-d 5 F Grade III TurfJASMINE STAR LADY OF THE RHINE   
1980 MONROE SIR IVORBEST IN SHOW M. VINCENT O達RIEN 8-f 5 F Grade III Turf      
1979 GOLDEN THATCH THATCHABELLA M. VINCENT O達RIEN 5-h 5 F Grade III TurfLADY LITTLEPACE GALAXY LEO 0:59.60 
1978 SOLINUS COMEDY STARCAWSTONS PRIDE M. VINCENT O達RIEN 4-n 5 F Grade III TurfBALLAD ROCK VEXED VOTER   
1977 GODSWALK DANCERS IMAGEKATES INTENT M. VINCENT O達RIEN 2-h 5 F Grade III TurfPINEY RIDGE MAJOR BEE  3YO & UP
1976 REELIN JIG JUKEBOXREELIN BRIDGE LIAM BROWNE 31 5 F Grade III TurfWILLY WILLY REV COUNTER 0:58.60 
1975 BOONES CABIN FORLISTAY AT HOME M. VINCENT O達RIEN 4-m 5 F Grade III TurfWILLY WILLY CATCH2 1:00.00 
1958 SPITHEAD2 GUERSANTREVIEW 4-p 5 F Grade III TurfMASHAM LASSIE7   
  Add info for an additional year