Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DOLLAR - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 POTEMKIN8 NEW APPROACHPRAIA3 A. WOHLER 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIHESHEM ZARAK3 2:06.54CHANTILLY
2015 FREE PORT LUX OASIS DREAMROYAL HIGHNESS F HEAD 23 1950 MT Grade IIFRACTIONAL3 AIR PILOT5 1:59.58 
2014 FRACTIONAL3 MANDUROSHARP POINT ANDRE FABRE 10-c 1950 MT Grade IIHIPPY8 CALLING OUT 2:05.78CIRRUS DES AIGLES 1ST, DQ TO 5TH FOR INTERFERENCE
2013 CIRRUS DES AIGLES EVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPE CORINE BARANDE-BARBE 9-h 1950 MT Grade IIMANDOUR PETIT CHEVALIER 2:02.83 
2012 CIRRUS DES AIGLES EVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPE CORINE BARANDE-BARBE 9-h 2000 MT Grade IIHUNTERS LIGHT2 SAGA DREAM 2:07.95 
2011 BYWORD PEINTRE CELEBREBINCHE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 1950 MT Grade IICIRRUS DES AIGLES SHIMRAAN 2:00.41 
2010 CIRRUS DES AIGLES EVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPE CORINE BARANDE-BARBE 9-h 1950 MT Grade IIBUDAI DISTANT MEMORIES2 2:09.60 
2009 PIPEDREAMER3 SELKIRKFOLLOW A DREAM JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 6-e 1950 MT Grade IIGRIS DE GRIS FAMOUS NAME 2:00.30 
2008 TRINCOT PEINTRE CELEBREROYAL LIGHTS PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 1-s 1950M Grade IILOUP BRETON THE BOGBERRY 2:03.50 
2007 MUSICAL WAY GOLD AWAYMULIKA PHILIPPE H. VAN DE POELE 2-s 1950 MT Grade IILOUP BRETON BORIS DE DEAUVILLE 2:04.20 
2006 SOLDIER HOLLOW IN THE WINGSISLAND RACE PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 1950 MT Grade IIMANDURO BORIS DE DEAUVILLE 1:59.40 
2005 TOUCH OF LAND LANDOTOUCH OF CLASS4 HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 8-b 1950 MT Grade IIRUWI RUNAWAY13 2:04.40 
2004 TOUCH OF LAND LANDOTOUCH OF CLASS4 HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 8-b 1950 MT Grade IIGATEMAN SPECIAL KALDOUN 1:58.30 
2003 WEIGHTLESS IN THE WINGSORFORD NESS PASCAL BARY 13-c 1950 MT Grade IISHORT PAUSE2 EXECUTE 2:05.40 
2002 DANO-MAST UNFUWAINCAMERA GIRL FLEMMING POULSEN 1-s 1950M Grade IIBINARY FILE EAGLE CAFE 2:01.60 
2001 ALBARAHIN SILVER HAWKMY DEAR LADY MARCUS TREGONING 21-a 1950 MT Grade IICHANCELLOR3 KING OF TARA2 2:10.50 
2000 SLICKLY LINAMIXSLIPSTREAM QUEEN SAEED BIN SUROOR 12-b 1950 MT Grade IIALBARAHIN ADILABAD 1:59.30 
1999 STATE SHINTO PLEASANT COLONYSHA THA ANDRE FABRE 5-h 1950 MT Grade IISTRATEGIC7 KABOOL 2:19.00 
1998 INSATIABLE DONT FORGET MEPETIT ECLAIR SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 14-b 1950 MT Grade IIHANDSOME RIDGE ECO FRIENDLY 2:07.70 
1997 ALHAARTH UNFUWAINIRISH VALLEY SAEED BIN SUROOR 16-c 1950 MT Grade IILORD CROMBY VISIONARY 1:59.20 
1996 FLEMENSFIRTH ALLEGEDETHELDREDA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-w 1950 MT Grade IIPERCUTANT EL ANGELO 2:07.70 
1995 FLEMENSFIRTH ALLEGEDETHELDREDA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 1-w 1950 MT Grade IIVOLOCHINE TRIARIUS 2:07.80 
1994 ALDERBROOK ARDROSSTWINE MRS JULIE CECIL 10-c 1950 MT Grade IIVOLOCHINE FRENCHPARK 2:04.60 
1993 KNIFEBOX DIESISMATOKI J GOSDEN 4-j 1950 MT Grade IIFANMORE MARILDO 2:07.704TH ARCANGUES
1992 SILLERY BLUSHING GROOMSILVERMINE CRIQUETTE HEAD 5-h 1950 MT Grade IIWIORNO CORRUPT 2:11.60 
1991 WIORNO WASSLJUST YOU WAIT ANDRE FABRE 19-b 1950 MT Grade IIMUROTO STAGECRAFT2 2:04.00 
1990 AGENT BLEU VACARMEACOMA2 ELIE LELLOUCHE 8-f 1950M Grade IIPIRATE ARMY FILAGO 2:05.90 
1989 CREATOR MILL REEFCHALON ANDRE FABRE 23-a 1950 MT Grade IIHELLO CALDER VAL DES BOIS 2:04.10 
1988 SQUILL STOP THE MUSICRIVER ROSE2 CRIQUETTE HEAD 2-d 1950 MT Grade IIGENEREUX GENIE JALAAJEL 2:02.40 
1987 TAKFA YAHMED MAIN REEFGELDER SHIEL MITRI SALIBA 22-a 1950 MT Grade IIPORT ETIENNE HIGHEST HONOR 2:04.60 
1986 IADES SHIRLEY HEIGHTSISABELLA MORETTI FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-h 1950 MT Grade IIGRAND PAVOIS OVER THE OCEAN 2:00.70 
1985 YASHGAN HOT GROVEVAL DIVINE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRé 4-n 1950M Grade IIPINK MOURJANE 2:00.90 
1984 MOURTAZAM KALAMOUNMANUSH ANDRE FABRE 8-i 1950M Grade IIMOURJANE HOT TOUCH 2:08.00 
1983 WELSH TERM WELSH PAGEANTTRINITY TERM ROBERT COLLET 5-g 1950M Grade IIOROFINO2 DARLY 2:03.00 
1982 AL NASR LYPHARDCARETTA2 ANDRE FABRE 4-r 1950M Grade IITHE WONDER BIG JOHN 1.59.30 
1981 PTITE TETE TOMBEURSOCQUETTE GILLES DELLOYE 13-c 1950 MT Grade IIFALAMOUN CRACAVAL 2:08.50 
1980 NORTHERN BABY NORTHERN DANCERTWO RINGS FRANCOIS BOUTIN 17-b 1950 MT Grade IISTRONG GALE THREE TROIKAS   
1979 TRILLION HAIL TO REASONMARGARETHEN MAURICE ZILBER 4-n 1950 MT Grade IIPEVERO TALIS FILIUS 2:10.70 
1978 TRILLION HAIL TO REASONMARGARETHEN MAURICE ZILBER 4-n 1950M Grade IICARWHITE MONSEIGNEUR 1.59.90 
1977 TREPAN BREAKSPEARQUIRIQUINA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 26 1950M Grade IIARCTIC TERN CHERAW 2.05.80 
1976 KASTEEL KING OF THE CASTLEESME JEAN-MARIE DE CHOUBERSKY 4-i 1950M Grade IIEL RASTRO TIP MOSS 2.05.904 & UP
1975 ALLEZ FRANCE SEA-BIRDPRICELESS GEM ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-x 1950 MT Grade IISON OF SILVER UN KOPECK   
1974 MARGOUILLAT DIATOMETITA ROBERT DE MONY-PAJOL 4-j 1950 MT Grade IIADMETUS TOUJOURS PRET 2:02.80 
1973 GIFT CARD DAN CUPIDGRACIOUS GIFT ANGEL PENNA, SR. 5-a 1950 MT Grade IIBOG ROAD2 EL TORO3 2:06.00 
1972 SHARAPOUR TANERKOPAOLA3 FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 1950M Grade IIMAZUS MADISON PALACE 2.02.00 
1971 CARO FORTINO2CHAMBORD ARTHUR KLIMSCHA 3-o 1950M Grade IIMISTER SIC TOP DUC DAQUITAINE 2.00.40 
1970 PRIAMOS BIRKHAHNPALAZZO HEINZ JENTSCH 6-e 1950 MT KARABAS PRINCE REGENT 2:03.00 
1969 SEMILLANT FLORINFILLETTE2 16-b 2000M LOCRIS GRANDIER   
1968 GRANDIER TAPIOCAGIRGA JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-m 2000 MT FRONTAL FRANC CASTEL 2:11.40 
1967 GREAT NEPHEW HONEYWAYSYBILS NIECE ETIENNE POLLET 14-c 2000M LE POTELET CALDARELLO 2.14.20 
1966 TAJUBENA PRINCE TAJNUBENA FRANCOIS MATHET 6-d 2000M DIATOME SIGEBERT 2.06.30 
1965 CORFINIO TISSOTCESAPROBA JACQUES DOYASBERE 8-j 2000M Grade IIFRONTIN TOBROUK 2.05.20 
1964 FAST DIP FAST FOXMISS DIP PERCY CARTER 2-d 2000M NASRAM HIGH COMMISSION 2.06.30 
1963 WILD HUN WILD RISKHUNOLINE NOEL PELAT 19 2000M LE FRANCAIS2 MODERNE 2.11.20 
1962 BONDOLFI FREE MANBEAUTY SPOT11 16-b 2000 MT       
1961 BONDOLFI FREE MANBEAUTY SPOT11 MAX BONAVENTURE 16-b 2000 MT ISTANBUL DRAGO 2:06.20 
1960 JAVELOT FAST FOXDJAINA PERCY CARTER 16-g 2000 MT ENEE MONTROUGE3 2:09.50 
1959 HAMANET SILNETHAMA ETIENNE POLLET 3-c 2250 MT SUFFREN PLUTUS6   
1958 APOSTOL PRINCE BIOAPOSTILLE FRANCOIS MATHET 14-e 2250M       
1957 MONTAVAL NORSEMANBALLYNASH 9 2000M       
1956 TRIBORD BOZZETTOTROIE 5-i 2200M   KURUN   
1955 LE GEOGRAPHE OWEN TUDORAURORE BOREALE GEOFFROY WATSON 22-a 2200M   ROMAN RULE4   
1954 MARCILLY -- 10-d 1950 MT       
1952 FREE MAN NORSEMANFANTINE3 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2200M       
1951 VIOLAINE4 HIEROCLESVESTALE5 PERCY CARTER 11-g 2200M       
1950 FLOCON FASTNETFRAGMENT PERCY CARTER 16-b 2200M DJEFOU DOUBLE ROSE2   
1949 PRIOLO HIEROCLESPRIMEROSE2 PERCY CARTER 4-n 2200 MT       
1948 GOODY ADMIRAL DRAKEGOOD BESS EMILE CHARLIER 4-i 2200 MT       
1947 HASSAN2 HOTWEEDFATIMA5 A. LIEUX 2-s 2200M       
1946 KERLOR VATELLORKERMAUCHAH 20-a 2200M ADMIRAL JOHN2 SANS TICKET   
1944 ALFARAZ ABJERPERLE DORIENT 1-e 2150M       
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 LE TEMERAIRE4 MON TALISMANCESTONA PERCY CARTER 4-j 2200MT Grade II     2° FIROUZ 3° CLOTAIRE
1938 KISS CURL BRULEURKIZIL LOUKOUM PERCY CARTER 3-n 2200 MT CHUCHOTEUR LE CHARI   
1936 CEREALISTE BIRIBIKILLEEN2 JUAN DOMINGO TORTEROLO 5-h 2200 MT SON OF TROY FU MIENG   
1933 BRACKEN3 PHALARISBRACKET FRANK CARTER 16-f 2200 MT      2° ST BRIAC 3° ERAIN
1932 TCHANG TI CANNOBIESOTIE JOHN CUNNINGTON 13-b 2200 MT AMFORTAS HALSTON   
1931 PICAFLOR7 TOWN GUARDNAFTALINA J. TORTEROLO 14 2200 MT Grade IIDOUBLED SLAM2 LE SOLEIL5   
1930 SULPICIO MARTENSAXHERA ALBERT LIEUX 3-l 2200 MT Grade IIPICAFLOR7 COQUERELLE   
1929 RENARDINE GREY FOX3THE METEORITE JUAN DOMINGO TORTEROLO 16-h 2200 MT RAPACE2 SAINT CORENTIN   
1928 BACCHUS4 WAR CLOUDBECKDALE 14-a 2200M FENIMORE COOPER FORTUNIO8   
1927 RIALTO RABELAISLA GRELEE ARTHUR WATKINS 12-b 2200M WAR MIST JAVELOT7   
1926 INAUDI JUS DORANGEINNOVATION9 MICHEL PANTALL 17-b 2200M LA FRIANDISE NEW SCOT   
1925 LOTUS LILY2 RABELAISDACCA EMILE CHARLIER 8-d 2200M CHOCHOTTE2 GRILLEMONT   
1924 PREMONTRE AMADOUPOTALA 11 2200M Grade IISAINT HUBERT2    3° POLYEUCTE
1923 GRILLEMONT SANS LE SOU2DIANA VERNON 14 2200M DESPOTE ALMAVIVA7   
1922 ZAGREUS2 SANS SOUCI2ZINGARA2 WALLACE DAVIS 20-d 2200M MASCARON4 VATEL3   
1921 ZAGREUS2 SANS SOUCI2ZINGARA2 WILLIAM DUKE 20-d 2200M   MASCARON4  2° GARDE NOBLE
1920 KINGS CROSS4 ALCANTARA2KIZIL SOU JEAN LIEUX 3-n 2200 MT VAN CAROLY   
1919 SAMOURAI ALCANTARA2SANS TACHE2 PAUL PANTALL 4-e 2200 MT SCALETTA2 OHE OHE   
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 MON PETIOT MON GENERALREVANCHE CH. CARTER 9-b 2200 MT CHUT2 RABBLE   
1913 EL TANGO9 AJAXLUCIE FRANK CARTER 17-b 2200M Grade IIMARTIAL3 THE IRISHMAN2   
1912 BASSE POINTE SIMONIANBASSE TERRE GEORGE MILTON 4-d 2200 MT TEMPLIER2 CADET ROUSSEL   
1911 ITALUS WINKFIELDS PRIDEITALIE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 7-c 2200M MOULINS LA MARCHE DOR   
1910 SEA SICK ELF3SAF SAF WILLIAM DUKE 19-a 2200M GOLOSS MOULINS LA MARCHE   
1909 BINIOU LE POMPONBRIC A BRAC ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 5-h 2200M Grade IIMOULINS LA MARCHE MAFIA II   
1908 ARGA2 FLYING FOXFRAMBOISE4 ROBERT DENMAN 3-a 3500MT BRASERO5 DIHOR   
1907 PROCOPE ST BRISPRINCESS BEE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 2-m 3500 MT EIDER CAMPO FORMIO2  DEAD HEAT 1ER
1906 KAZBEK3 PERTHKARA BELNAIA 9-f 3500M Grade IICOUSINE BETTE    3 PARTANTS
1905 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE ROBERT DENMAN 25 3500M   FIFRE4   
1903 VIEUX PARIS SIMONIANVERVEINE2 7-c 2000M Grade IITIGRE3 EXEMA   
1901 AUTEUIL6 KRAKATOASAUTERELLE 1-o 2000M Grade IIVICTOT2    3° NANTEUIL
1899 MAESTRO18 LE SANCYMARTINGALE11 WILLIAM BARKER 8-k 2000M Grade IIHASSEKI ROYAL OAK7   
1898 BIGOUDIS ERMAKBIJOU 4-d 2000 MT POLYANDRE GAGNY 2:23.00 
1897 BONNET VERT2 THE BARD2NOUMEA8 13 2000 MT OLMUTZ LE BASILIC   
1896 HOLYROOD LE SANCYDUCHESS OF HAMPTON 27-a 2000M Grade IIMUSICIENNE2 JAFFA10   
1895 JAFFA10 FRA DIAVOLOJUJUBE8 W. BARKER 5-b 2000M Grade IIMONFINO CAPULET9   
1893 GERMENOY GAMINGARGOUSSE 3-i 2000 M Grade IISTANISLAS4    3° BARBILLON
1892 MIROIR DE PORTUGAL ATLANTICGEM OF GEMS 4-h 2000 M Grade II  FLOREAL4  2° ST MICHEL
1891 LE HARDY ST LOUISALBANIA2 J. DIGGLES 12-d 2000 MT     2:16.002° XYLANDER 3° DOURAK
1890 SULTAN32 LE DESTRIERCOUNTESS OF SALISBURY THOMAS CUNNINGTON 20 2400 MT DOGARESSE6 GALAOR2   
1889 GALAOR2 ISONOMYFIDELINE 5-a 2000 MT PHOCEEN EMPIRE12   
1881 ALPHONSINE FLAGEOLETALMA6 5-b 2000 MT       
  Add info for an additional year