Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREIS DER DIANA - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GERMANY
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 DIAMANTA5MAXIOSDIAMANTGOTTINMARKUS KLUG9-eDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfNAIDA7 DURANCE9 2:15.78 
2018 WELL TIMED4HOLY ROMAN EMPERORWELLS PRESENTJEAN PIERRE CARVALHO13-bDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfNIGHT OF ENGLAND WONDER OF LIPS 2:12:6311 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 LACAZARADLERFLUG2LAEY DIAMONDPETER SCHIERGEN7-bDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfMEGERA7 WUHEIDA 2:17:4516 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 SERIENHOLDESOLDIER HOLLOWSALDENEHREA. WOHLER16-cDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfSARANDIA ARCHITECTURE5 2:14.49 
2015 TURFDONNADOYENTURFAUEA. WOHLER8-bDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfNIGHTFLOWER AMONA2 2:13.93DUSSELDORF
2014 FEODORA7LORD OF ENGLANDFOREVER NICEA. WOHLER16-gDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfDIAMOND DOVE4 LONGINA2 2;15.35DUSSELDORF
2013 PENELOPA5GIANTS CAUSEWAYLADY LINDA2MILTCHO MINTCHEV21-aDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfSECRET GESTURE ADOYA 2:13.53TRACK: GOOD - FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 SALOMINALOMITASSALDENTIGERINPETER SCHIERGEN16-cDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfNYMPHEA8 WALDTRAUT 2:15.73TURF: GOOD - 13 RAN
2011 DANCING RAIN3DANEHILL DANCERRAIN FLOWERWILLIAM HAGGAS1-tDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfDJUMAMA AIGRETTE GARZETTE 2:20.32 
2010 ENORA2NOVERREENRICATHORSTEN MUNDRY19DUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfELLE SHADOW NICEA5 2:14.68TURF: SOFT
2009 NIGHT MAGIC3SHOLOKHOVNIGHT WOMANWOLFGANG FIGGE4-rDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfSOBERANIA6 ANDREA16 2:15.34TURF: SOFT - 13 RAN
2008 ROSENREIHECATCHER IN THE RYEROSENGESTEPETER SCHIERGEN1-eDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfLADY MARIAN8 BAILA ME3 2:19.32 
2007 MYSTIC LIPSGENEROUSMAJORATAANDREAS LOWE8-aDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfDOMINANTE7 AVANTI POLONIA 2:16.31 
2006 ALMERITAMEDICEANAVERNAWALDEMAR HICKST3-oDUSSELDORF2200MGrade ITurfKARAVEL NORDTANZERIN 2:20.04 
2005 IOTA8TIGER HILLIORAPETER SCHIERGEN4-nHAMBURG2200MGrade ITurfNORTH QUEEN4 INDIGO GIRL2 2:28.04 
2004 AMARETTE2MONSUNAVOCETTEANDREAS SCHUTZ2-nHAMBURG2200MGrade ITurfLA INA4 SALDENTIGERIN 2:20.24FROM 2004 RUN IN HH
2003 NEXT GINAPERUGINONIGHT PETTICOATANDREAS SCHUTZ4-rMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade ITurfWHITE ROSE7 MANDELA3 2:26.21 
2002 SALVE REGINAMONSUNSACARINAANDREAS SCHUTZ28MULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade ITurfMIDNIGHT ANGEL2 GUADALUPE7 2.16.64 
2001 SILVESTER LADYPIVOTALGARA YAKAANDREAS LOWE1-oMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade ITurfLILAC QUEEN NOUVELLE FORTUNE 2.32.31SINCE 2001 GROUP I
2000 PUNTILLA3ACATENANGOPRADAHARRO REMMERT4-nMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfQUEZON CITY USTIMONA 2.18.14 
1999 FLAMINGO ROADACATENANGOFABULA DANCERANDREAS SCHUTZ8-cMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfROSE OF ZOLLERN EVIL EMPIRE 2:18.30 
1998 ELLE DANZIGROI DANZIGELEGIE2ANDREAS SCHUTZ19MULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfLEGGERA LA DONNA 2:25.49 
1997 QUE BELLESEATTLE DANCERQUI BIDHARRO REMMERT22-dMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfBORGIA4 ENIGMA5 2:25.73GD, 8R, M-1 1/2, 5
1996 NIGHT PETTICOATPETOSKINIGHTROCKETTEBRUNO SCHUTZ4-rMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfTULIPA ANNO LUCE 2:31.80 
1995 CENTAINE2ROYAL ACADEMY2HI LASSHARRO REMMERT20-cMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfTASCILLA ANNA DOMANI 2:21.36 
1994 RISEN RAVENRISEN STARAURANIAHEINZ JENTZSCH3-jMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfFLYING DREAM THEOPHANU 2:23.70 
1993 ARKONAASPROSATOKAHANS BLUME9-hMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfQUEBRADA2 OSTWAHL 2:23.91 
1992 LONGABLAKENEYLOMELAHEINZ JENTZSCH9-eMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfARASTOU WEDDING RING2 2:27.57 
1991 MARTESSASOLARSTERNMANEGEANDREAS WOEHLER31MULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfLINDIA LAWOODA 2:23.68 
1990 HIGHNESS LADYCAGLIOSTROHALLIGBRUNO SCHUTZ5-eMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfWELL KNOWN SURIKHANA 2:25.71 
1989 FILIA ARDROSSARDROSSSARI HABITBRUNO SCHUTZ14-cMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfLEONA2 DIANA DANCE 2:25.17 
1988 ALTE ZEITSURUMUALTE WELTH. BOLLOW16MULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfBRITANNIA3 PRAIRIE VENUS 2:19.52 
1987 MAJORITATKONIGSSTUHLMONACCHIAHEIN BOLLOW8-aMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfALYA2 TAWINJA 2:30.10 
1986 COMPRIDAWINDWURFCOLATINAHEINZ JENTZSCH4-fMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfNIGHT LINE PRAIRIE NEBA 2:30.30 
1985 PADANGILE DE BOURBONPALMASHEINZ JENTZSCH4-nMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfKAISERSTADT GRIMPOLA 2:18.40 
1984 LAS VEGAS2LUCIANOLOISACHSVEN V. MITZLAFF/HEINZ JENTZSC16MULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfSLENDERELLA ROMANA4 2:31.40D-H 1° PLACE
1983 NOVELLENORTHFIELDSNIGERIASVEN VON MITZLAFF4-rMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfCASADEI SANTINA 2:23.20 
1982 ULTIMA RATIO2VICEREGALULTIMASVEN VON MITZLAFF7MULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfALTURA KAISERBLUME 2:19.40 
1981 ANNA PAOLAPRINCE IPPIANTWERPENTHEO GRIEPER7-fMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfLOHE AURELINA2 2:20.20 
1980 LETICIACARACOLLOANDAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-aMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfUTIKA DONNA ROBERTA 2:25.90 
1979 ALARIAKAISERADLERALZYRAG. ZUBER9-hMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfTANNENPRINZESSIN NIGHT BLUE 2:23.50 
1978 TRIENTPRIAMOSTRIESTSVEN V. MITZLAFF8-bMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfINDIAN PEARL KAISERCHRONIK 2:24.20 
1977 FRIEDRICHSRUHDSCHINGIS KHANFRIEDENSBOTSCHAFTSVEN VON MITZLAFF20-cMULHEIM-RUHR2200MGrade IITurfALPINIA INKA LILIE 2:26.60SINCE 1977 2200M
1976 PRINCESS EBOLI2LINDEN TREEPAMPLONAHEIN BOLLOW13MULHEIM-RUHR2100MGrade IITurfSHANTOU LICATA2 2:13.40D-H 2° PLACE
1975 IDRISSATAMERLANEINDIRA2HEINZ JENTZSCH4-nMULHEIM-RUHR2100MGrade IITurfBABYLON2 OSTA2 2:13.50 
1974 LOISACHKAISERSTUHLLOIRE2SVEN VON MITZLAFF16MULHEIM-RUHR2100MGrade IITurfPALMARES ZARIN 2:14.70 
1973 ORAZAZANKORTSZEITG. ZUBER14-fMULHEIM-RUHR2100MGrade IITurfOKTAVIA SHEBA2 2:17.70SINCE 1973 2100M
1972 DIUUTRILLODIDERGOTHEO GRIEPER1-hMULHEIM-RUHR2000MGrade IITurfANKERWINDE MAREN2 2:06.90SINCE 1972 GROUP II
1971 KOCKPITTOBERMAATKAJUTEHEIN BOLLOW8-gMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfDULCIA ORPHELINE7 2:13.20 
1970 GERONA5HEREROGELTUNGH. DANNER21MULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfCOLIMA ARIADNE5 2:13.20 
1969 SCHONBRUNN2PANTHEONSCHEHEREZADEHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfFRIEDENSBOTSCHAFT INGA 2:15.00 
1968 IPANEMAORSINI2IVRESSESVEN VON MITZLAFF14-aMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfSAYONARA ORDINANZ 2:14.70 
1967 ON DIT2ALIZIERONDULATION2SVEN V.MITZLAFF8-gMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfLANDESKRONE OKER2 2:07.40 
1966 ORDENSTREUEORSINI2ORDINATESVEN VON MITZLAFF8-aMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfKONIGSKRONE BRAVOUR2 2:11.80 
1965 INDRABIRKHAHNISCHIAH. BERNDT4-nMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfWELTWUNDER AUSFAHRT 2:10.60 
1964 SABERAFAST FOXSULEIKAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfLITTLE LADY9 ALTE LIEBE 2:06.00 
1963 LISMASETTO2LIEBESLIEDHERBERT COHN7-bMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfZAUBERFEE PARABOLA 2:07.10 
1962 BRISANZKILOMETERBARCAROLE2HEINZ JENTZSCH28MULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfSELENA MAROTTE3 2:09.50 
1961 MERAVIGLIABOTTICELLIMAKRAVALENTIN SEIBERT31KREFELD2000MTurfOCEANA6 KONIGIN ANNA 2:12.00 
1960 SANTA CRUZ2CARAN DACHESTAMMESARTMANFRED GRAF LEHNDORFF5-dMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfANKERKETTE BARCELONA8 2:08.50 
1959 SOMMERBLUMENECKARSORGFALTSVEN V. MITZLAFF16MULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfORDINATE WIESENBLUTE 2:10.00 
1958 IVRESSENUCCIOBLUE KISSVALENTIN SEIBERT14-aMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfANDREA2 NOTRE DAME10 2:12.50 
1957 THILAMAGNATTHILDEREINHOLD VAAS1-tMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfSOLOTANZERIN FAUSTOPER 2:12.50 
1956 LIEBESLIEDTICINOLIEBESGOTTINMAX SCHMIDT7-bMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfNADIA VOGELWARTE 2:09.50 
1955 LUSTIGETICINOLAPIS2G. REINICKE3-cMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfBLAUKEHLCHEN FIRENZE2 2:08.00 
1954 WILDBAHNANGEBERWALDRUNJOHANNES KUHR5-hMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfMAKRA TURKISH MOCA 2:16.00 
1953 NAXOS3TICINONIXEADRIAN V. BORCKE4-rMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfALMA MATER GISA 2:08.40 
1952 JANAMAGNATYONNEGEORGE ARNULL4-nMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfWINDSTILLE LEIDENSCHAFT 2:10.30 
1951 ARMGARDMAGNATALEXMAX SCHMIDT2-nMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfVICTORIA REGIA2 MUSKATBLUTE 2:14.50 
1950 ERLENKINDALLGAUERLKONIGINW. WOLFF1-gMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfWAPPENAU ORPHEOLA 2:09.50 
1949 ASTERBLUTEPHARISASTER2GEORGE ARNULL9-hMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfILBENSTADT BORUSSIA4 2:14.50 
1948 ARALIAALCHIMISTASTER2GEORGE ARNULL9-hMULHEIM-RUHR2000MTurfANGVIOLA SILBE2 2:10.10 
1947 KONIGSWIESEWAHNFRIEDCONTESSA OLEANDAALBERT SCHLAEFKE4-bDUSSELDORF2000MTurfCYCLAME REBLAUS2 2:10.00 
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944 YNGOLACHATEAU BOUSCAUTYONNEGEORGE ARNULL4-nHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfTRAUMEREI3 ALLERLIEBSTE3 2:09.80 
1943 CONTESSA PILADEPILADECONTESSA MADDALENAR. LINKE4-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfSCHWARZWALDERIN2 ARNIKA6 2:07.20 
1942 LEIBWACHEWAHNFRIEDLEHNSHERRINA. HORALEK3-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfUSAMBARA MYRTHE3 2:15.20 
1941 SCILLA5OLEANDERSCHWARZ-WEISSH. HOCH10-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfALPAKA3 GUNDULA6 2.12.40 
1940 SCHWARZGOLDALCHIMISTSCHWARZLIESELGEORGE ARNULL16-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfMANOLITA7 ANEMONE 2:04.00 
1939 TATJANA2FERROTEUTSCHEADRIAN VON BORCKE20-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfBLUMENKRONE MONA LISA6 2.09.00 
1938 ADLERFEEFERROATALANTE6ANTON OLEJNIK16HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfGEISHA12 MAKRAMEE 2.07.00 
1937 LANDMADELSISYPHUSLANDGRAFINERNST GRABSCH3-hHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfELPIS2 MAKRONE 2.06.90 
1936 NEREIDELALANDNELLA DA GUBBIOADRIAN VON BORCKE4-rHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfALEXANDRA4 ABENDSTIMMUNG 2:04.60TURF: GOOD
1935 DORNROSEOLEANDERDOLLYGEORGE ARNULL6-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfVALPARAISO2 CONTESSINA5 2:11.20 
1934 LEHNSHERRINHEROLDLAPSIS ELECTRIXFREDERIC FOSTEN3-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfAGALIRE SCHWARZLIESEL 2:08.10 
1933 AUSFLUCHTFERVORAUSLESEJ. COOTER7HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfPERSEPOLIS15 HEIMWEHR2 2:14.30 
1932 FAIENZAPERGOLESEFAIDA16-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfARABESKE2 OSTERMADEL 2:08.30 
1931 SICHELHEROLDSYMMETRIANROBERT UTTING9-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:11.10 
1930 STROMSCHNELLEDARK RONALDSYMMETRIAN9-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:08.70 
1929 ANTONIAHEROLDADRESSE9-hHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfVALLADOLID ATALANTE6 2:09.60 
1928 ADITJAFERVORAVERSIONROBERT UTTING9-hHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfMALLORKA WANDERLUST8 2.13.30 
1927 LIBERTAS3LALANDLIVORNO42-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfGRAFENKRONE WALDPRINZESSIN 2.14.80 
1926 NOTE3NUAGEHARFEH. MULLER20-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfROSA8 FAUSTINA2 2.13.70 
1925 MELANIE4TRAUMFREDAH. MULLER20HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfPERLENKRONE PYTHIA9 2.10.30 
1924 OSTREAFERVOROSELLAFREDERIC FOSTEN16HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:08.70 
1923 FALADA2CON AMORE2FELONIE24-oHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:05.10 
1922 ALPENROSE6NUAGEANTWORTW. SPADEMANN9-hBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2000MTurfCASA BIANCA MISSGUNST 2.08.20 
1921 HIMMELBLAUNUAGEPALETTE KNIFE4-iBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2000MTurfDIE WOLKE CHIMARE2 2.10.00 
1920 ORLANUAGEOHNESORGE16-gBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2000MTurfROMANZE2 PRAMIE 2.14.10 
1919 TULIPAN2DARK RONALDTAORMINA2-dBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2000MTurfREISEGEFAHRTIN SELIKA 2.15.90 
1918 EDDERITZBINIOUPRINCESS HEILING13-aBERLIN-GRUNEWALD2000MTurfDOMHERRIN PERLE7 2.12.20D-H 2° PLACE
1917 AYESHA14NUAGEAIRDRIECHARLES PLANNER3-dHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfKORNBLUME4 AVERSION 2:09.60 
1916 ADRESSENUAGEANTWORT9-hHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfTREUE3 IRISH GAL 2:11.10 
1915 AMPHORA10ST BRIAVELS2AMPHIBELLEFELIX MAUS18-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfLEDA8 LOTTY2 2.06.80 
1914 MON DESIRSAPHIRDESIREE5WITHERS MC CREERY9-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfASKANIA MELBA2 2.14.30 
1913 ORCHIDEE2GALTEE MOREORSEISJOHN HYLAND6-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfHAPARANDA ISOLDE2 2:12.50 
1912 EINSICHTLALLYEXULTJOHN HYLAND9-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfFLAGGE ESCHE 2.12.10 
1911 ANGOSTURA2CAIUSAMEISE IREGINALD DAY2-uHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfHORNISSE ROYAL FLOWER8 2.12.30 
1910 LETIZIAARD PATRICKLADYLANDFREDERICK DARLING1-mHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfLOCKUNG REGINA CASTRA 2:10.00 
1909 LADYLIKE2VOLODYOVSKILADYLANDG. WALKER1-mHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfPIATRA TAUSENDSCHON 2:12.70 
1908 WALDKATZEGALLINULEWATER LILY4REGINALD DAY3-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:10.50 
1907 HOCHZEITGAGA3HUT-ABCARL SEIBERT4-nHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfINIRA   2:15.00D-H 2° PLACE AVEC SWINTRODA
1906 IBIDEMLITTLE DUCKBAYREUTHFRANK CHARLES ARNULL9-hHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf  AMRUM 2:17.202° JOLANDA
1905 PRINCESS HEILINGHANS HEILINGPRINCESS HAMPTON13-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:16.00 
1904 LUCCA3CAZABATLUCERNAG. JOHNSON12-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfHECUBA7 MYRITZ 2:16.40 
1903 BELOMANTIETRACHENBERGGEHEIMNISSHERBERT BROWN14-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:16.40 
1902 ECCOLA2SARABANDLA CLOCHE24-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfPEGGY7 BLUMENMADCHEN 2:13.70 
1901 LORE2HANNIBALLUCIA125-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:14.00 
1900 ORDONNANZ2FULMEN2GEBIETERINHERBERT BROWN9-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:22.00 
1899 HUT-ABTALPRA MAGYARHYERESA. BEESON4-nHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfGOLDGRUBE LIEBELEI2 2:12.20 
1898 GUDRUN5WHITEFRIARGOUVERNANTE36-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfWOLKENHUHN AMAZONE2 2:16.60 
1897 PFAUENINSELDONOVANPONZARICHARD WAUGH1-hHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfJENNY LIND6 KUNIGUNDE 2:16.50 
1896 SEEMARCHENGALLIARDSLY7A. BEESON11-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfSIGYN2 NORDLICHT2 2:18.20 
1895 WASCHFRAUST GATIENWARNUNGRICHARD WAUGH4-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfFANCY34 INTERREGNUM4 2:14.30 
1894 MIGRANEFLAGEOLETMOCASSIN2-gHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf    2:20.70 
1893 ILSESARABANDLITTLE SISTER8W. DEANS2-iHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfWAHLSTATT KARIN4 2:16.40 
1892 FORELLE6FLAGEOLETFFRICHARD WAUGH4-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfSANTAELLA WONNETRAUM 2:20.60 
1891 ZENOBIA10OSSIANZINNIA8J. C. DALEY5-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfLINDA24 SCHNEPFE2 2:20.50 
1890 GLOECKNERINFLAGEOLETGLOCKERICHARD WAUGH10-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfPUPPENFEE GUSTEL VON BLASEWITZ   
1889 EINTRACHTRECORDER2UNION12JAMES COOTER18-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfERBTANTE HARZROSE 2:28.80 
1888 HERZDAME3RECORDER2HANNAH9JAMES COOTER5-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1887 NARRINWHITEBAIT3NIKE6RICHARD WAUGH3-nHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1886 MATUTINA7YOUNG BUCCANEERJOYEUSE725HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1885 HILDBURGRUSTIC3HAMADRYADERICHARD WAUGH5-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1884 GABERNIEYOUNG BUCCANEEREAVICEJ. REEVES2-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1883 GLOCKETHE PALMERGOURA3RICHARD WAUGH10-eHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1882 FLAMINIA4MONSEIGNEUR2IGNATIACHARLES HAYHOE5-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurfBONA FIDE19    3RD FAVOLA
1881 DOMBROWADIGBY GRANDFLORA9J. REEVES8-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1880 MERENYCAMBUSCANMILDRED412-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1879 ILLONACAMBUSCANTHERESA7RICHARD WAUGH2-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1878 ALTONACAMBUSCANSOPHIA LAWRENCE5-fHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1877 CHERE AMIE5LIDDINGTONFAIR STAR720-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1876 VERGISSMEINNICHTSAVERNAKE2DAS VEILCHEN4-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1875 GERMANIA3BLUE GOWNGEORGIE46-aHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1874 HAMADRYADEBOIS ROUSSEL2SWEET KATIE5-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1873 ZWIETRACHTCAMERINOCANTATA922HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1872 LIBELLE3OSTREGER2AURORA182-cHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1871 DAS VEILCHENCAVENDISH2VANESSA44-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1870 CARO DAMEKING OF DIAMONDS2BESSY BIRDR. BATEMAN24HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1869 LADY BIRD10KING OF DIAMONDS2BESSY BIRD24HOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1868 BESSY GILESST GILESVIOLET133-bHOPPEGARTEN2000MTurf      
1867 MOAWIJAHARTNEITSTEINWHITE WAVE23BERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1866 LA STELLAMOUNTAIN DEERCOMUS2BRADFORD47BERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1865 EMILIANA3EPHESUS2MAID OF SARAGOSSAJ. HALLIWELL2-cBERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1864 SWEET KATIESTOCKWELLKATHLEEN4BRADFORD5-bBERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1863 LAST PIPPINBLACKDROPLETITIA12-gBERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1862 FULLSAILSHEET ANCHORLUCIA622BERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1861 DOLORITHAPARAGONESEVILLA63-mBERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1860 MARGARETHE2PARAGONEPALLAS26-aBERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1859 ISABELLA11SPRINGY JACKJUNO727BERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1858 LAVANT3HARTNEITSTEINREIDEBEN5BERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf      
1857 SINOPE3PARAGONEMUCKBILE3-mBERLIN-TEMPELHOF2000MTurf     ESTABLISHED IN 1857 STUTEN-PREIS TO 1878
Add info for an additional year