Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DIOMED STAKES - EPSOM DOWNS
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 TULLIUS2 LE VIE DEI COLORIWHIPPED QUEEN ANDREW M. BALDING 7-a 8.5 F Grade IIIDECORATED KNIGHT CUSTOM CUT 1:47.90 
2015 AROD4 TEOFILO2MY PERSONAL SPACE PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-c 8.5 F Grade IIICUSTOM CUT COMPLICIT 1:43.09 
2014 FRENCH NAVY2 SHAMARDALFIRST FLEET2 CHARLIE APPLEBY 1-x 8.5 F Grade IIIGRAPHIC7 WINDHOEK3 1:41.71TURF: GOOD - 7 STARTERS; WON BY 2 1/4 L.
2013 GREGORIAN4 CLODOVILTHREE DAYS IN MAY JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 6-e 8.5 F Grade IIIPENITENT6 GABRIAL2 1:48.68 
2012 SIDE GLANCE PASSING GLANCE5AVERAMI ANDREW M. BALDING 1-l 8.5 F Grade IIIDANCE AND DANCE MAC LOVE 1:43.376 RAN
2011 FANUNALTER FALBRAVSTEP DANZER MARCO BOTTI 6-b 8.5 F Grade IIIST MORITZ8 RIO DE LA PLATA4 1:45.12 
2010 BUSHMAN4 MARIAS MONHOUSA DANCER DAVID M. SIMCOCK 4-d 8.5 F Grade IIIALEXANDROS7 MABAIT 1:43.03 
2009 MAC LOVE CAPE CROSSMY LASS4 STEFANIE HIGGINS 20-c 8.5 F Grade IIICONFRONT2 DEPOSER 1:43.618 RAN. M: 3/4, 1, 3/4
2008 BLYTHE KNIGHT SELKIRKBLUSHING BARADA JOHN QUINN 1-a 8.5 F Grade IIIALEXANDROS7 YOUNG PRETENDER2 1:45.50 
2007 BLYTHE KNIGHT SELKIRKBLUSHING BARADA JOHN QUINN 1-a 8.5 F Grade IIIBLUE KSAR WELSH EMPEROR 1:43.36 
2006 NAYYIR INDIAN RIDGEPEARL KITE GERARD BUTLER 4-c 8.5 F Grade IIIBOULE DOR HOME AFFAIRS 1:43.48 
2005 HAZYVIEW CAPE CROSSEURIDICE3 NEVILLE CALLAGHAN 3-h 8.5 F Grade IIIBRUNEL3 GRAND EMPORIUM 1:44.73 
2004 PASSING GLANCE5 POLAR FALCONSPURNED ANDREW M. BALDING 22-c 8.5 F Grade IIIDUTCH GOLD2 GATEMAN 1:42.40 
2003 GATEMAN OWINGTONSCANDALETTE MARK S. JOHNSTON 2-n 8.5 F Grade IIIREEL BUDDY KING OF HAPPINESS 1:41.37 
2002 NAYYIR INDIAN RIDGEPEARL KITE GERARD BUTLER 4-c 8.5 F Grade IIIHIGHDOWN WANNABE AROUND 1:45.78 
2001 PULAU TIOMAN ROBELLINOELLA MON AMOUR MICHAEL JARVIS 16-a 8.5 F Grade IIICAUVERY SOVIET FLASH 1:42.70FIRM
2000 TRANS ISLAND SELKIRKKHUBZA IAN A. BALDING 1-l 8.5 F Grade IIIDUCK ROW RAMOOZ 1:44.15 
1999 LEAR SPEAR LEAR FANGOLDEN GORSE2 DAVID ELSWORTH 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIIYAKAREEM WALLACE3 1:43.73 
1998 INTIKHAB RED RANSOMCRAFTY EXAMPLE SAEED BIN SUROOR 8-h 8.5 F Grade IIIHIDDEN MEADOW ALMUSHTARAK 1:41.12 
1997 POLAR PRINCE DISTINCTLY NORTHSTAFF APPROVED MICHAEL JARVIS 2-f 8.5 F Grade IIIFAITHFUL SON CAP JULUCA 1:42.26GD. 9R. ½-1¾-1
1996 BLOMBERG INDIAN RIDGEDANIELLA DRIVE JAMES FANSHAWE 14-b 8.5 F Grade IIIBEHAVIOUR MR MARTINI 1:43.59GD. 8R. 1¼-2½-1¾
1995 MR MARTINI PENNINE WALKARAB ART CLIVE BRITTAIN 6-e 8.5 F Grade IIIBE MINDFUL CHATO 1:42.51GF. 7R. 1¼-1¼-HD
1994 BLUEGRASS PRINCE BLUEBIRDAMATA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 9-f 8.5 F Grade IIIPINKERTONS PAL COTTEIR CHIEF 1:41.51 
1993 ENHARMONIC DIESISCONTRALTO LORD HUNTINGTON 19 8.5 F Grade IIITHOURIOS ZAAHI 1:44.04 
1992 ZAAHI SLEW O GOLDALGHUZAYLAH HARRY THOMPSON-JONES 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIIMISTERIOSO PFALZ 1:43.50 
1991 SYLVA HONDA ADONIJAHWOLVERHANTS CLIVE BRITTAIN 2-i 8.5 F Grade IIIFAIR AVERAGE REGAL SABRE 1:40.75 
1990 ETON LAD NEVER SO BOLDCAROLSIDE NEVILLE CALLAGHAN 4-c 8.5 F Grade IIILANDYAP FILIA ARDROSS 1:43.37 
1989 SHINING STEEL KRISLADY MOON HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-s 8.5 F Grade IIIBEAU SHER GREENSMITH 1:42.99 
1988 WAAJIB TRY MY BESTCORYANA ALEC STEWART 6-d 8.5 F Grade IIILUZUM BOLD CITADEL 1:42.38 
1987 LAURIES WARRIOR VIKINGROMANY PAGEANT RON BOSS 3-i 8.5 F Grade IIIDEPUTY GOVERNOR TURFAH 1:41.00 
1986 PENNINE WALK PERSIAN BOLDTIFRUMS A. JEREMY TREE 9-c 8.5 F Grade IIIHADEER CLIVEDEN 1:43.28 
1985 SCOTTISH REEL2 NORTHFIELDSDANCE ALL NIGHT2 MICHAEL R. STOUTE 8-a 8.5 F Grade IIICATALDI SUN VALLEY   
1984 ADONIJAH HIGH LINESHADOW QUEEN HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-p 8.5 F Grade IIILUCKY SCOTT FALSTAFF   
1983 LOFTY3 HIGH TOPENCHANTED HARRY THOMPSON-JONES 14-c 8.5 F Grade IIIARAGON VALIYAR   
1982 PRIMA VOCE ELOCUTIONISTQUE MONA ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 13-d 8.5 F Grade IIINOALTO PADALCO   
1981 SAHER GREAT NEPHEWANOTHER CHANCE RON SHEATHER 1-w 8.5 F Grade IIISHASAVAAN MOTAVATO   
1980 HARDGREEN IRISH CASTLECOLINEAR MICHAEL R. STOUTE 12-c 8.5 F Grade IIINEW BERRY BONNIE ISLE   
1979 SPRING IN DEEPSEA CAPTAINS GIGARAWAK LUCA M. CUMANI 4-b 8.5 F Grade IIICRIMSON BEAU FAIR SEASON   
1978 OVAC FURIBONDOORATCH HENRY R. A. CECIL 16-c 8.5 F Grade IIIGWENT MOON SAMMY   
1977 GUNNER B ROYAL GUNNERSWEET COUNCILLOR GEOFF TOFT 3-h 8.5 F Grade IIIDUKE ELLINGTON THIEVING DEMON   
1976 ALL FRIENDS DON2RADIO MANX NICK VIGORS 1-o 8.5 F Grade IIISAUCEBOAT2 HOMEBOY3   
1975 ALL FRIENDS DON2RADIO MANX NICK VIGORS 1-o 8.5 F Grade IIIHALICAS WINDY GLEN2   
1974 AVEROF SING SINGARGENTINA CLIVE BRITTAIN 16-b 8.5 F Grade IIISKY MESSENGER MY DRIFTER 1:41.50 
1973 OWEN DUDLEY TUDOR MELODYTHE CREDITOR C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-g 8.5 F Grade IIIMIDSUMMER STAR2 OTHA   
1972 SALLUST PALL MALLBANDARILLA W. RICHARD HERN 2-o 8.5 F Grade IIIOPEN SEASON ROY BRIDGE 1:42.30 
1971 SPARKLER HARD TACK2DIAMOND SPUR FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG 2-e 8.5 F Grade IIISPOILED LAD GOOD BOND   
1970 SAINTLY SONG2 AUREOLEPRINCESS CECILIA C. F. NOEL MURLESS 14-c 8.5 F QUARRYKNOWE TAMIL   
1969 WELSH PAGEANT TUDOR MELODYPICTURE LIGHT C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-s 8.5 F TANDY SAHIB2   
1968 BERBER PRINCELY GIFTDESERT GIRL GORDON RICHARDS 1-o 8.5 F CHEBS LAD JIMMY REPPIN   
1967 REFORM PALL MALLCOUNTRY HOUSE GORDON RICHARDS 5-h 8.5 F GOLDEN HORUS KEDGE3   
1966 KIBENKA KINGS BENCHKATHIE T. CORBETT 1-t 8.5 F DOUBLE-U-JAY GREAT NEPHEW   
1965 ENRICO2 SICA BOYZANZARA BRUCE HOBBS 6-b 8.5 F ALAN ADARE SILICONN   
1964 GENTLE ART WHISTLERTESSA GILLIAN J. JARVIS 9-c 8.5 F TURN RIGHT3     
1963 AUBUSSON AUREOLETERRA-COTTA C. BOYD ROCHFORD 4-d 8.5 F   NO ARGUMENT   
1962 PRINCIPAL PRIMATESIMONA2 FREDERICK L. ARMSTRONG A11 8.5 F CATCHPOLE VIA TENERANA   
1961 DALESA PARDALSOLESA REGINALD DAY 1-u 8.5 F GOOD OLD DAYS NEW BLOOD2 1:44.00 
1960 POLO7 AMBIORIXOLD GAME CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 5-f 8.5 F MOZART ASTRADOR 1:43.20 
1959 ONGAR BOIS ROUSSELQUEEN OF SIMLA ALEC HEAD 16-h 8.5 F PAL FAST RAM LAMB 1:44.20 
1958 PINCHED2 PINZATHE ACCUSED C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-g 8.5 F PHEIDIPPIDES GAME BELL   
1952 NEMROD2 NASRULLAHTHERESINA 6-d 12 F       
1949 MOONDUST2 STARDUSTMAH IRAN 9-c 12 F       
1948 NOOR NASRULLAHQUEEN OF BAGHDAD FRANK J. A. BUTTERS 16-h 12 F STRAIGHT PLAY   2:40.20TURF:FIRM, 2 RAN, BY 6 L.
1947 IMPHAL2 AIRWAYNYMPH6 5-d 12 F       
  Add info for an additional year