Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE SANDRINGHAM - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MISSION IMPASSIBLE GALILEO4MARGOT DID J.C. ROUGET 13-c 1600 MT Grade IICROWN WALK EFAADAH 1:37.72JUNE 3. 7 RAN. TURF SOFT. M: 0.75 - 1 - SNK - 1.5 @
2017 LA SARDANE KINGSALSAFORESTA5 BRUNO DE MONTZEY 8-c 1600 MT Grade IIGOLD LUCK3 SENGA4 1:39.79JUNE 4. 5 RAN. TURF GOOD TO SOFT. M: 1 - NK - 0.75 - NK @
2016 VOLTA14 SIYOUNIPERSIAN BELLE3 F.H. GRAFFARD 19-b 1600 MT Grade IIBESOTTED3 AIM TO PLEASE8 1:39.00 
2015 IMPASSABLE3 INVINCIBLE SPIRITGWENSEB CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-g 1600 MT Grade IILA BERMA NIGHT OF LIGHT2 1:37.58 
2014 FINTRY4 SHAMARDALCAMPSIE FELLS ANDRE FABRE 3-c 1600 MT Grade IILA HOGUETTE KENZADARGENT 1:35.16 
2013 PEACE BURG SAGEBURGPEACE TALK4 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 9-e 1600M Grade IITOPAZE BLANCHE KENHOPE 1:40.57GOOD TO SOFT
2012 LAUGH OUT LOUD4 CLODOVILFUNNY GIRL2 MICK CHANNON 16-g 1600M Grade IIMASHOORA ROCK ME BABY5 1:39.209 RAN.
2011 IMMORTAL VERSE PIVOTALSIDE OF PARADISE ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1600M Grade IIMIXED INTENTION PEINTURE ABSTRAITE 1:39.20 
2010 JOANNA10 HIGH CHAPARRALSECRETE MARINA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 8-f 1600M Grade IIKALI24 EVAPORATION2 1:38.70 
2009 HOMEBOUND3 DIXIE UNIONBLACK SPECK3 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 4-r 1600M Grade IIREGGANE ARIA DI FESTA 1:38.10 
2008 MODERN LOOK2 ZAMINDARPROPHECY2 DAVID SMAGA 5-j 1600M Grade IIMOUSSE AU CHOCOLAT ALBISOLA3 1:38.50 
2007 ALL IS VANITY2 GOLD AWAYCASTILLY W. J. CARGEEG 20-a 1600M Grade IIMAJESTIC ROI JUST LITTLE2 1:37.80 
2006 IMPRESSIONNANTE DANEHILLOCCUPANDISTE C. LAFFON-PARIAS 4-m 1600M Grade IIMOSTAQELEH NEW GIRLFRIEND 1:35.60 
2005 GORELLA GRAPE TREE ROADEXCITING TIMES3 J. DE ROUALLE 9-e 1600M Grade IITOUPIE4 STORMINA 1:36.20 
2004 BAQAH BAHHAREFILFILAH F HEAD 7 1600M Grade IIMISS MAMBO DOLMA3 1:35.80 
2003 MAIDEN TOWER2 GROOM DANCERSAWARA2 HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 6-d 1600 MT Grade IIACAGO INTERCONTINENTAL2 1:35.10 
2002 SPRING STAR4 DANEHILLLIRLANDAISE C. LAFFON-PARIAS 5-f 1600M Grade IICLERICAL ERROR5 SEA OF SHOWERS 1:37.5 
2001 BANKS HILL DANEHILLHASILI A FABRE 11 1600M Grade IIILETHALS LADY LURINA 1:36.20 
2000 ZARKIYA CATRAILZARKANA ALAIN DE ROYER DUPRE 9-c 1600M Grade IIIPENNYS GOLD DEVON HEIGHTS 1:41.70 
1999 RONDA BLUEBIRDMEMORYS GOLD C LAFFON-PARIAS 22-d 1600M Grade IIIVENIZE2 PALINISA 1:42.40 
1998 PHARATTA FAIRY KING2SHARATA C LAFFON-PARIAS 3-o 1600M Grade IIISOEUR TI INSIGHT 1:39.30 
1997 ORFORD NESS SELKIRKNESAAH PASCAL BARY 13-c 1600M Grade IIIBASSE BESOGNE VEILED THREAT 1:39.40 
1996 SENSATION3 SOVIET STAROUTSTANDINGLY CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-x 1600 MT Grade IIIPATCH OF BLUE TRUE FLARE 1:37.70 
1995 SMOLENSK DANZIGBLUSH WITH PRIDE A. FABRE 8-f 1600M Grade IIIHEXANE PALAFAIRIA 1:45.5 
1994 LUNAFAIRY ALWAYS FAIRLUNA BLUE A FABRE 6-e 1600M Grade IIMELTING GOLD ETERNAL REVE 1:43.40 
1993 SKI PARADISE LYPHARDSKI GOGGLE ANDRE FABRE 3-l 1600 MT Grade IIIROUQUETTE SHOWGUM 1:36.90 
1992 MARBLE MAIDEN LEAD ON TIMELASTCOMER ANDRE FABRE 13-b 1600M Grade IIIHYDRO CALIDO ROYALE BOBBE 1.39.50 
1991 ONCE IN MY LIFE LOMOND2NO DISGRACE R. COLLET 11-e 1600M Grade IIIMETAMORPHOSE ZANADIYKA 1:36.00 
1990 GAELIC BIRD GAY MECENEORANGE BIRD FRANCOIS DOUMEN 4-m 1600 MT Grade IIIMAIS OUI VIJAYA 1:35.60 
1989 GOLDEN OPINION SLEW O GOLDOPTIMISTIC LASS A. FABRE 2-f 1600M Grade IIIBUBBLING DANSEUSE SPECTACULAR FACE 1:39.80 
1988 ACTION FRANCAISE NUREYEVALLEZ FRANCE ANDRE FABRE 1-x 1600M Grade IIICLAIRE MARINE NUREYEVS BEST   
1987 FITZWILLIAM PLACE THATCHINGPANETONA A FABRE 8-i 1600M Grade IIILIBERTINE MINYA   
1986 ONLY STAR NUREYEVRIVERMAID MME CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 14-b 1600M Grade IINORTHERN PREMIER MADE OF PEARL   
1985 KOZANA KRISKOBLENZA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-n 1600M Grade IIISUMMER PARTIES GINGER LASS   
1984 BLUE BELL PEARL PHARLYDEW PEARL JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 16-b 1600M Grade IIILADY DE SARON JUSTICARA   
1983 CHAMISENE PHARLYTUNERIA MITRI SALIBA 1-t 1600M Grade IIILUTH ENCHANTEE FLORENZA   
1982 PARANNDA BOLD LAD2POLANA FRANCOIS MATHET 16-a 1600M Grade IIILA PAILLE MISTRETTA   
1981 ALIK TARGOWICEKALIOPI ALEC HEAD 1-w 1600M Grade IIIATTIRANCE MISTRA4   
1980 INDIA SONG KING OF THE CASTLENOIX DE COCO FRANCOIS MATHET 14-e 1600M Grade IIITEACHERS PET WILD IDEA   
1979 CENERENTOLA2 CAROKALISE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 22-d 1600M Grade IIIWATERWAY KAMISHA  AT CHANTILLY
1978 CALDERINA LYPHARDCENDRES BLEUES FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-t 1600M Grade IIISHELINA TAYYARA 1.38.90LONGCHAMP
1977 RIVER DANE TYRANTAUDREY JOAN A. PAUS 10-c 1600M Grade IIIPOLYPONDER TROJA 1.37.20CHANTILLY
1976 GUICHET JACINTOCROQUET FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-l 1600M Grade IIIKESAR QUEEN RANIMER 1.40.50LONGCHAMP
1975 HAMADA HABITATHELVETIE C. DATESSEN 1-w 1600M Grade IIINFRA GREEN LUNADIX 1:46.20LONGCHAMP
1974 INSISTANCE SIR GAYLORDAESTHETIC GEOFFROY WATSON 8-g 1600M Grade IIITYSFJORD HATIVE2 1.46.60LONGCHAMP
1973 PANPRYL BON MOTPIETA 20-a 1600M Grade IIMIDOU GAY STYLE  3YO FILLIES, LONGCHAMP
1972 AROSA SILVER SHARKANDREA2 16 1600M Grade II     LONGCHAMP
1971 OPALIA CAMBREMONTOPTIMISTIC A. HEAD 19-a 1600M Grade III      
1967 ANCYRE TAMERLANESALAMINE F. MATHET 3-d 1600M       
  Add info for an additional year