Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRETTY POLLY STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 LAH TI DAR DUBAWIDAR RE MI JOHN GOSDEN 13-c 10 F ListedEXPRESSIY QAZYNA 2:04.26 
2017 HORSEPLAY4 CAPE CROSSMISCHIEF MAKING2 A BALDING 7-f 10 F ListedISABEL DE URBINA ASTRONOMYS CHOICE 2:04.606 RAN. GOOD TO FIRM
2016 SWISS RANGE ZAMINDARSPANISH SUN2 JOHN GOSDEN 4-m 10 F ListedCHICADORO EVEN SONG8 2:05.40 
2015 JAZZI TOP DANEHILL DANCERZEE ZEE TOP JOHN GOSDEN 13-e 10 F ListedZANNDA2 AMAZE ME4 2:03.50 
2014 TAGHROODA SEA THE STARSEZIMA JOHN GOSDEN 13-c 10 F ListedJORDAN PRINCESS SOUND REFLECTION 2:05.68 
2013 TALENT9 NEW APPROACHPROWESS5 RALPH BECKETT 11-d 10 F ListedLADY NOUF MADAME DEFARGE4 2.04.14 
2012 KAILANI2 MONSUNKAZZIA MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 5-h 10 F ListedHAZEL LAVERY2 LACILY 2.09.75 
2011 DORCAS LANE NORSE DANCER2WAQOOD LUCY WADHAM 3-c 10 F ListedCHARLESTON LADY IZZI TOP 2.09.47 
2010 MARIE DE MEDICI MEDICEANMARE NOSTRUM MARK S. JOHNSTON 4-g 10 F ListedRED FANTASY MISS STARLIGHT2 2:09.42 
2009 TAKE THE HINT2 MONTJEUINSINUATE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 8-h 10 F ListedTHREE MOONS MONEYCANTBUYMELOVE2 2:01.93 
2008 SAPHIRAS FIRE CAPE CROSSALL OUR HOPE WILLIE MUIR 4-p 10 F ListedCRUEL SEA2 DONT FORGET FAITH 2:07.27 
2007 DALVINA2 GRAND LODGEFOODBROKER FANCY EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 3-g 10 F ListedSUDOOR LA SPEZIA5 2:03.27GD/FM, 5/6, 7R, M-6-1¼-5
2006 RIYALMA SELKIRKRIYAFA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-e 10 F ListedBUNOOD PARK ESTEEM 2:10.34 
2005 FASHIONABLE10 NASHWANFINE DETAIL BARRY W. HILLS 1-p 10 F ListedHALLOWED DREAM ALMENDRADOS 2:04.70 
2004 OUIJA BOARD2 CAPE CROSSSELECTION BOARD EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 12-b 10 F ListedSAHOOL RAVE REVIEWS 2:02.92 
2003 HI DUBAI RAHYJOOD SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 10 F ListedHOLD TO RANSOM OBLIGE3 2:07.68 
2002 ESLOOB DIESISROSEATE TERN MARCUS TREGONING 12-b 10 F ListedDISCO VOLANTE3 HALF GLANCE 2:04.40 
2001 MOT JUSTE MTOTOBUNTING6 EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 12-b 10 F ListedTARFSHI TIME AWAY 2:06.34 
2000 MELIKAH LAMMTARRAURBAN SEA SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-h 10 F ListedCLOG DANCE CLIPPER 2:04.00 
1999 ALABAQ RIVERMANSALSABIL JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-f 10 F ListedELA ATHENA KILTING 2:03.69 
1998 MIDNIGHT LINE KRIS SMIDNIGHT AIR HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-f 10 F ListedLEGGERA FIAMMA2 2:07.05 
1997 SIYADAH MR. PROSPECTORROSEATE TERN SAEED BIN SUROOR 12-b 10 F ListedATTITRE VAGABOND CHANTEUSE 2:05.15 
1996 PRICKET DIESISCACTI SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-d 10 F ListedFARAWAY WATERS MAGNIFICIENT STYLE 2:03.85 
1995 MUSETTA CADEAUX GENEREUXMONAIYA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 20 10 F ListedFANJICA LLIA 2:03.67 
1994 WIND IN HER HAIR ALZAOBURGHCLERE JOHN HILLS 2-f 10 F ListedWIJDAN MUNNAYA 2.02.14 
1993 MAGICAL RETREAT SIR IVORKNOWN CHARTER CHARLES A. CYZER 22-a 10 F ListedBRIGHT GENERATION PAMZIG 2:08.64 
1992 ALL AT SEA RIVERMANLOST VIRTUE HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-h 10 F ListedARMARAMA MYSTERY PLAY 2:05.61 
1991 GUSSY MARLOWE FINAL STRAWLADY LORELEI2 CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 1-m 10 F ListedBROCKETTE REGENTS FOLLY 2:05.74 
1990 SARDEGNA PHARLYSANDY ISLAND HENRY R. A. CECIL 16-c 10 F ListedWASNAH KATSINA 2:10.95 
1989 ALWAYS ON A SUNDAY STAR APPEALJUSTINE PAUL KELLEWAY 1-a 10 F ListedRAMBUSHKA ROSEATE TERN 2:08.07 
1988 LA VIE EN PRIMROSE HENBITSKHIZA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 22-a 10 F ListedINTIMATE GUEST ASL 2:10.91 
1987 INDIAN SKIMMER STORM BIRDNOBILIARE HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-b 10 F ListedPERCYS LASS BLESSED EVENT 2:04.25 
1986 GESEDEH ELA-MANA-MOULE MELODY MICHAEL JARVIS 23 10 F ListedSANTIKI MILL ON THE FLOSS 2.09.15 
1985 CAPO DI MONTE FINAL STRAWBURGHCLERE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 2-f 10 F ListedPRETTY POL TEASED   
1984 SANDY ISLAND MILL REEFSAYONARA HENRY R. A. CECIL 16-c 10 F ListedCASSANDRA2 ROWA   
1983 JOLLY BAY MILL REEFJULIETTE MARNY J. TREE 6-b 10 F ListedFIELDS OF SPRING FUNNY REEF   
1982 SING SOFTLY LUTHIERMELODY HOUR HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-s 10 F ListedCORNISH HEROINE HULA RULER   
1981 HUMMING BUSTINOSECRET SONG W. HERN 3-n 10 F ListedROLLRIGHTS FABULOUS SALT   
1980 JEM JEN GREAT NEPHEWIO2 P. KELLAWAY 14-c 10 F ListedRESTFUL SKI LIFT2   
1979 REPROCOLOR JIMMY REPPINBLUE QUEEN MICHAEL R. STOUTE 13-e 10 F ListedLADYS SLIPPER3 COUNTESS PALOTTA   
1978 UPPER DECK2 SUN PRINCE2BEDENI W. HERN 11-d 10 F Grade IIIMISS NONAME STAR SAPPHIRE3   
1977 DUNFERMLINE ROYAL PALACESTRATHCONA W. HERN 12-d 10 F Grade IIIOLWYN ON THE FRINGE   
1976 SPIRANTHES VAGUELY NOBLESHENOW JOHN L. DUNLOP 12-b 10 F ListedEVERYTHING NICE CATALPA2   
1975 VALS GIRL SIR IVORVALORIS2 B. VAN CUSTEM 5-h 10 F ListedMYOTIC CRESSET2   
1974 LAURETTA RELKOFOREVER2 HARRY WRAGG 3-c 10 F ListedBETRAYAL2 ESCORIAL2   
1973 CLOONAGH HIGH HATZOOM HENRY R. A. CECIL 10-c 10 F ListedISTIEA GUEST NIGHT   
1972 FLIRTIGIG SILLY SEASONAMORELLA HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-e 10 F ListedMISTY PATH2 DIANA JANE2   
1971 FLEET WAHINE FLEET NASRULLAHFIJI2 H. THOMSON JONES 13-a 10 F Listed  HITESCA   
1970 ROYAL PANCAKE CREPELLOMONACO PRINCESS NOEL MURLESS 14-c 10 F BORA BORA BOATER2   
1969 BORANA AUREOLEKILIFI NOEL MURLESS 13-a 10 F PRIMA HONEY MATCH   
1968 CELINA CREPELLOROSE OF MEDINA NOEL MURLESS 9-c 10 F VIVARA2 FLYING FUR5   
1967 CRANBERRY SAUCE CREPELLOQUEENSBERRY NOEL MURLESS 1-k 10 F RESILIENCE7 CARAMEL   
1966 ORABELLA SET FAIRQUEST3 HARVEY LEADER 16-c 10 F ICE BALLET     
1965 MIBA BALLYMOSSSTOP YOUR TICKLING H. COTTRILL 7-a 10 F AURIANDA MACHELLA   
1964 YOUNG MANS FANCY ALYCIDONSPRING BEAUTY G. BROOKE 13-c 10 F NANETTE2 CRACKER4   
1963 FAIR ASTRONOMER STAR GAZERFAIR TEMAIR HARVEY LEADER 16-f 10 F ZAMARRA2 AMORELLA   
1962 MILITARY PICKLE PINZACOLONELS LADY2 R. DAY 9-c 10 F EUTRIPPA TUESDAY EVE   
  Add info for an additional year