Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GROSSER PREIS DER LANDESHAUPTSTADT DUSSELDORF - DUSSELDORF
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2008 APOLLO STAR2 DEVIL RIVER PEEKARWINA MS L HORAKOVA 20-c 1700M Grade IIIWIESENPFAD LORD HILL 1:43,22 
2007 MHARADONO SHARP PRODMONALIND PETER HIRSCHBERGER 11-e 1700M Grade IIIDUBAIS TOUCH SANTIAGO9 1:46.45 
2006 WIESENPFAD WAKY NAOWALDBEERE WALDEMAR HICKST 5-h 1700M Grade IIIMHARADONO APOLLO STAR2 1:47.41 
2005 COMMON WORLD SPINNING WORLDSPENDERELLA TOM HOGAN 4-g 1700M Grade IIIQUADRUPA BLUEBERRY FOREST 1.45.05 
2004 PEPPERCORN2 BIG SHUFFLEPASCA2 UWE OSTMANN 4-n 1700M Grade IIIGLAD LION PUTRA PEKAN 1:45.21 
2003 MEDICI5 UNFUWAINMOCAMBIQUE MARIO HOFER 31 1700M Grade IIIPEPPERCORN2 LARANA 1.48.70 
2002 LOVE REGARDLESS STORM BIRDCIRCUS TOONS MARK KOHNSTON 1-l 1700M Grade IIILIPS LION FRISCO SONG 1:46.45 
2001 PEPPERCORN2 BIG SHUFFLEPASCA2 UWE OSTMANN 4-n 1700M Grade IIIUP AND AWAY2 WILD SEED2 1.51.28 
2000 PEPPERCORN2 BIG SHUFFLEPASCA2 UWE OSTMANN 4-n 1700M Grade IIIBANYUMANIK LYMOND 1:47.98 
1999 PAGES KING KONIGSSTUHLPAGE BLEUE WALDEMAR HIMMEL 4-n 1700M Grade IICATOKI PRETTY PRINC 1:47.98 
1998 TRES HEUREUX KONIGSSTUHLTRES MAGNIFIQUE FRAU ERIKA MADER 12-b 1700M Grade IIIPAGES KING SAMBAKONIG 1:51.19 
1997 CRIMSON TIDE2 SADLERS WELLSSHARATA JOHN HILLS 3-o 1700M Grade IILAGARTO SAMBAKONIG 1:47,35 
1996 VILLAGE STORM VILLAGE STARPURPLE RAIN SOREN JENSEN 9-f 1700M Grade IITRES HEUREUX MILL KING 1:47.80 
1995 TRES HEUREUX KONIGSSTUHLTRES MAGNIFIQUE ERIKA MADER 12-b 1700M Grade IIDEVIL RIVER PEEK OSTWAHL 1:49.45 
1994 RISEN RAVEN RISEN STARAURANIA HEINZ JENTZSCH 3-j 1700M Grade IIPORT LUCAYA BAD BERTRICH 1:46.12 
1993 PORT LUCAYA SHARPOSISTER SOPHIE RICHARD HANNON 1-d 1700M Grade IIJOY OF GLORY ART SEBAL 1:49.60 
1992 LUCKY LINDY TROJAN FENEXCRUCIATING RICHARD HANNON 4-r 1700M Grade IIIIRISH SOURCE INKOGNITO 1:45,13 
1991 REDDEN BURN GREEN DESERTRED LETTER DAY2 HENRY CECIL 14-c 1700M Grade IIRED HERO ITSABRAHMA 1:48,29 
1990 ZILLE EXPERTEZIKADE JUTTA SCHULTHEISS 22-d 1700M Grade IIPOLAR FALCON TWIST KING 1:51.10 
1989 ROYAL TOUCH TAP ON WOODSOVEREIGN DONA JOHN HAMMOND 4-n 1700M Grade IITIME TO GO HOME KENT3 1:49,45 
1988 SERATINO LOMBARDSERWINA UWE OSTMANN 7-a 1700M Grade IIALKALDE SAPHIR2 1:50.00 
1987 ZAMPANO ROCKETZAUBERIN HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-w 1700M Grade IISERATINO SURE LOCKED 1:43.40 
1986 EVES ERROR BE MY GUESTAPPLE PEEL MICHAEL STOUTE 7-a 1700M Grade IISIYAH KALEM CHARTINO 1:43,50 
1985 YOUNG RUNAWAY YOUNG GENERATIONMAURITANIA GUY HARWOOD 1-u 1700M Grade IISCHWARZ-GRUEN DIU STAR 1:46.60 
1984 NANDINO EXPERTENIALA A.AIELLO 4-r 1700M Grade IIDALBY JAGUAR RED RUDY 1:44,40 
1983 MISTER ROCKS ROCKETMARCHINKA S. V. MITZLAFF 2-e 1700M Grade IIPRINCES GATE TORGOS 1:47.00 
1982 OROFINO2 DSCHINGIS KHANORDINALE S.V. MITZLAFF 8-a 2200M Grade IITURBO3 INDEX 2:17.90 
1981 KONIGSSTUHL DSCHINGIS KHANKONIGSKRONUNG S. V. MITZLAFF 5-h 2200M Grade IIWAUTHI SHEPARD 2:16.5 
1980 NEBOS CARONOSTRANA HEIN BOLLOW 4-r 2200M Grade IIKONIGSSTUHL FALKENHAIN 2:17.9 
1979 RODAUN CORTEZROSALBA4 H. BLOCK 26 2200M Grade IIICLADDAGH AFRICAN HOPE 2:16.3 
1978 GIMONT AMBOSS2GIULIA G.ZUBER 1-i 2400M Grade IIIAGADIN PAICO 2:29,5 
1977 WINDWURF KAISERADLERWIESENWEIHE HEINZ GUMMELT 5-h 2400M Grade IIWHIP IT QUICK EBANO 2:33.5DH FOR SECOND/THIRD
1976 WHIP IT QUICK PHILEMONMA GRIFFE HEINZ JENTZSCH B3 2400M Grade IIWINDWURF KANDIA 2:30.44 & UP C & F
1975 LORD UDO UTRILLOLADY WINDERMERE THEO GRIEPER 7-b 2400M Grade IIFUNNY MAN MARDUK2 2:29.1 
1974 ARRATOS KRONZEUGEARALINA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-h 2400M Grade IIITANNENBERG TOSCANINI3 2:31,7 
1973 LOMBARD AGIOPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-d 2400M Grade IIIARRATOS FULL OF BEANS 2:31.9 
1972 LOMBARD AGIOPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-d 2400M Grade IIIGOLFSTROM ROCAILLE 2:39.9 
1971 LOMBARD AGIOPROMISED LADY HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-d 2400M Grade IIIGOLDBUBE BASALT 2:31.4 
1970 NORFOLK2 MASETTO2NAMEDY S.V.MITZLAFF 1-w 2400M CORTEZ BASALT 2:31.5 
1969 BALLYBOY BALLYMOSSWANJOHE S.V.MITZLAFF 6-e 2400M Grade IIIBIRGITZ TAJO 2:36,8 
1968 BIRGITZ NARASBETA5 H. DANNER 8-c 2400M ILIX NORFOLK2 2:25.4 
1967 BIRGITZ NARASBETA5 H. DANNER 8-c 2400M ILIX SPIELHAHN 2:47.0 
1966 OPPONENT3 MANGONOPERNPROBE J. HOCHSTEIN 6-e 2400M FONTANUS GOLDBUBE 2:47.0 
1965 MERCURIUS ATATURKMORETTA3 F.W. SCHLAEFKE 6-d 2400M MARINUS CHER 2:33.8 
1964 PANTHEON BOREALISPALAZZO HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 2400M TRAUMKONIG2 MERCURIUS   
1963 WINDBRUCH MANGONWINDSTILLE J. KUHR 5-h 2400M PANTHEON OPPONENT3 2:32.0 
1962 KAISERADLER NEBELWERFERKAISERWURDE S.V. MITZLAFF 5-h 2400M NOVUM WAIDMANNSHEIL 2:54.0 
1961 WINDBRUCH MANGONWINDSTILLE J. KUHR 5-h 2400M KAISERADLER WICHT 2:36.5 
1960 WAIDMANN NECKARWALDRUN J.KUHR 5-h 2400M AGIO FEUEREIFER 2:35 
1959 PFALZTEUFEL ABENDFRIEDENPFALZERIN 13-a 2400M ANDREA2 UTRILLO 2:36 
1958 OPTIMUS TICINOOTTOMANE HANS BLUME 14-f 2400M WINDFANG MOGUL 2:35.50 
1957 TRAUMGEIST GOODYTRAUMKIND O. BAUER 3-o 2400M WINDFANG HANS MUFF 2:34.00 
1956 MASETTO2 OLYMPMIMOSA HANS BLUME 31 2400M FEUERBALL MIO 2:32.50 
1955 STANI NUVOLARISTAMMESART K. KELLER 5-d 2400M ATATURK PREUSSE 2:35.80 
1954 MANGON GUNDOMARMAINKUR HANS BLUME 31 2400M NIZAM3 PRODOMO 2:33.00 
1953 JONKHEER MAGNATYONNE ARTHUR LOCHOW 4-n 2400M ALMEIDO STANI 2:34.40 
1952 SCHUTZE ARJAMANSCHONZEIT A. DANEGGER 4 2400M NIEDERLANDER MARCIO 2:35.00 
1951 ASTERIOS OLEANDERASTARTE3 GEORGE ARNULL 9-h 1600M LIEBESORDEN NIEDERLANDER 1:39.00 
1950 TREIBER2 ABENDFRIEDENTREIBJAGD JOHANNES KUHR 21-a 2400M SUNDER5 ASTRAL9 2:38.10 
1949 NEBELWERFER MAGNATNEWA W. MICHAEL 1-w 2400M BURGERMEISTER MUSKATELLER 2:39.00 
1948 NEBELWERFER MAGNATNEWA W. MICHAEL 1-w 2200M DER LOWE BUNTSPECHT 2:19.00 
1947 OLYMP ARJAMANOLYMPIADE W. MICHAEL 8-a 2400M AIKERN SOLO7 2:32.50 
1946 BERGGEIST2 AVENTINBLAUE DONAU G. MOWIT 6-e 1600M Grade IIIVOGELHERD2 ILSENSTEIN 1:51.00 
1944 PATRIZIER ORDENSJAGERPFALZBURG A. MORAWEZ 13-a 1600M OSTERGLAUBE PLATZHIRSCH 1:42,00 
1943 FLYING CALL RODOSTOCARTE DE VISITE 32 1600M     1:43.00 
1942 LOCKFALKE AVENTINLADY OF LYONS2 P. NIEMOLLER 2-m 1600M OSTERGLAUBE MARKOMANNE4 1:39.00 
1941 OSTERGLAUBE ALCHIMISTONEGA9 R. SCHOLZ 1400M KUMBUKE NUSSHAHER 1.35.50 
1939 BARSDORF WALLENSTEIN- H. NASH 2200M MARIENFELS WIDERSPRUCH   
1938 KAMERADSCHAFTLER ALDFORDCENSUR G. REINICKE 14-e 1400M CYRILLUS2 GLEISNER 1.28.00 
1937 KAMERADSCHAFTLER ALDFORDCENSUR G. REINICKE 14-e 1600M JUPITER29 GASTGEBER3 1.41.90 
1936 PERLFISCHER FLAMBOYANTPALMA4 A. OHLMEIER/A.NEGELEIN 10-e 1600M HEIMFAHRT IDEOLOG2 1.42.80D-H 1° PLACE
1935 IDEOLOG2 WALLENSTEINICH DIEN4 W. MICHAEL 9-h 1600M AGNAT GRATIANUS   
1934 PALANDER3 LALANDPAROLA7 FREDERIK FOSTEN 1600M AGNAT CHRYSLER2 1.43.50 
1933 VOLUMNIUS DIADUMENOSVOLTERRA6 F. LANDLER 3-g 2400M GRYLLOS LAUFPASS2 2:37,40 
1932 AUDI4 AUGIASDIGITALIS7 2200M     2.33.00 
1931 VOLUMNIUS DIADUMENOSVOLTERRA6 3-g 1600M Grade IIIGEBT FEUER   1:52,6BOTH WON IN DH/TOTES RENNEN
1930 STALHECK PERGOLESESATI2 10-e 1600M     1:43,30 
1929 LINZ4 BACHELORS KNIGHTLUFTFAHRT 1600M     1.43.00 
1928 PIEMONT FAMULUSMENTON3 A. HORALEK 1-a 1600M     1:41,10 
1927 NOBELMANN2 CSARDASNOBLESSE10 7-b 2200M     2.34.60 
1926 SONNENBLUMCHEN LYCAONSIEGERIN A. VON NEGELEIN 4-c 2200M NOBELMANN2 MENIAL 2:24,20 
1925 FREIGEIST4 LYCAONFRANCAISE5 J. SCHUNK 14-e 2000M SCHARFENBERG FREILICHT 2.11.10 
1924 FREIZEIT2 LYCAONFRANCAISE5 14-e 1600M     1.45.00 
1923 LEICHTSINN2 ARD PATRICKLACONIA9 1600M     1.47.30 
1922 SIEBENSCHLAFER NUAGESTUBHAMPTON J. SCHUNK 10 1600M MARSCHLIED NUGAT2 1:44.00 
1919 ELEGANZ LYCAONENGADIN5 1400M   ATLAS24   
1918 GISELA ADMIRAL HAWKEGOLDIG 4-d 1700M Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year