Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU GROS-CHENE - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SON CESIO ZAFEENSLITANA H.A. PANTALL 1-x 1000 MT Grade IICATCALL5 FINSBURY SQUARE 0:59.58 
2015 MUTHMIR INVINCIBLE SPIRITFAIRY OF THE NIGHT WILLIAM HAGGAS 1-e 1000 MT Grade IICATCALL5 SPIRIT QUARTZ 0:58.22 
2014 RANGALI NAMIDTEJAARA HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 12-b 1000 MT Grade IICATCALL5 DIBAJJ 0:57.32 
2013 SPIRIT QUARTZ INVINCIBLE SPIRITCRYSTAL GAZE3 ROBERT COWELL 22-c 1000 MT Grade IICATCALL5 GAMMARTH 0:57.63SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 WIZZ KID WHIPPER2LIDANSKI ROBERT COLLET 2-h 1000 MT Grade IISTEPPER POINT HAMISH MCGONAGALL 0:59.5011 RAN
2011 WIZZ KID WHIPPER2LIDANSKI ROBERT COLLET 2-h 1000 MT Grade IIPROHIBIT2 INXILE 0:58.40 
2010 PLANET FIVE STORM CATSIX PERFECTIONS PASCAL BARY 20 1000 MT Grade IIPICCADILLY FILLY MARCHAND DOR 0:58.60 
2009 TAX FREE4 TAGULAGRANDEL D. NICHOLLS 10-b 1000 MT Grade IIBLACK MAMBAZO2 BENBAUN 0:56.70CHANTILLY
2008 MARCHAND DOR MARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17 FREDDY HEAD 11-f 1000 MT Grade IIEQUIANO SIR GERRY 0:57.201/6
2007 BEAUTY IS TRUTH PIVOTALZELDING ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1000 MT Grade IIPEACE OFFERING3 MOSS VALE3 0:57.30 
2006 MOSS VALE3 SHINKO FORESTWOLF CLEUGH D. NICHOLLS 9-h 1000 MT Grade IIBENBAUN TAX FREE4 0:56.90 
2005 THE TRADER2 SELKIRKSNOWING2 M.T.M. BLANSHARD 4-k 1000 MT Grade IIBENBAUN AVONBRIDGE2 0:58.60 
2004 AVONBRIDGE2 AVERTIALESSIA2 ROGER J. CHARLTON 1-k 1000 MT Grade IIPORLEZZA THE TRADER2 0:58.10 
2003 PORLEZZA SICYOSPUPSI YVES DE NICOLAY 16-c 1000 MT Grade IIZIPPING2 THE TRADER2 0:56.80 
2002 PORLEZZA SICYOSPUPSI YVES DE NICOLAY 16-c 1000 MT Grade IIMAYBE FOREVER DOBBY ROAD 0:57.40 
2001 DANANEYEV GOLDNEYEVDANAGROOM C. LAFFON-PARIAS 13-c 1000 MT Grade IISEASONS GREETINGS MESSOEURS 0:58.40 
2000 NUCLEAR DEBATE GEIGER COUNTERIM AN ISSUE JOHN E. HAMMOND 4-m 1000 MT Grade IIWATCHING SELTITUDE 0:58.70 
1999 SAINTE MARINE KENMAREPONT-AVEN ROBERT COLLET 4-r 1000 MT Grade IIDREAM CHIEF RED PRAIRIE 0:59.50 
1998 SAINTE MARINE KENMAREPONT-AVEN ROBERT COLLET 4-r 1000 MT Grade IIPIPERI ZELDING 0:58.80 
1997 TITUS LIVIUS MACHIAVELLIANPARTY DOLL JONATHAN PEASE 16-c 1000 MT Grade IIIWARDARA HEVER GOLF ROSE 0:59.50GD, 8R, 1-1/2, SH
1996 ANABAA DANZIGBALBONELLA CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-n 1000 MT Grade IIIEASY OPTION GENERAL ALAN 1:00.00 
1995 MILLYANT PRIMO DOMINIEJUBILEE SONG R. GUEST 8-k 1000 MT Grade IIIDIFFIDENT STRUGGLER 0:57.80 
1994 SPAIN LANE SEEKING THE GOLDREGENTS WALK ANDRE FABRE 11-f 1000 MT Grade IIBLUE SIREN2 WAY WEST 0:58.70 
1993 SURPRISE OFFER SUPERLATIVEVEXED VOTER RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 31 1000 MT Grade IIMONDE BLEU LOCHSONG 0:58.60 
1992 MONDE BLEU LAST TYCOONMAKE PLANS ANDRE FABRE 4-r 1000 MT Grade IIISHOWBROOK WEDDING OF THE SEA 0:59.10 
1991 DIVINE DANSE KRISDANCE QUEST CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-l 1000 MT Grade IIITOUCH AND LOVE NOBLE KARA 0:58.20 
1990 NABEEL DANCER NORTHERN DANCERPRAYERSN PROMISES ALEX SCOTT 16-h 1000 MT Grade IIIRONS VICTORY LURING2 0:58.80 
1989 VIVA ZAPATA AFFIRMEDVIVA AVIVA JONATHAN PEASE 23-b 1000 MT Grade IIIHOLST CRICKET BALL 0:58.80 
1988 GLIFAHDA BOLKONSKIGLINDA DAVID SMAGA 2-f 1000 MT Grade IIIHOLST GESARA 0:59.60 
1987 TENUE DE SOIREE3 LYPHARDRIVER ROSE2 CHRISTIANE HEAD 2-d 1000 MT Grade IIILA GRANDE EPOQUE EXPORT PRICE 0:57.60 
1986 LAST TYCOON TRY MY BESTMILL PRINCESS ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1000 MT Grade IIIPREMIERE CUVEE ROSE OF THE SEA 0:56.50 
1985 PARIOLI BOLD BIDDERRUMBLING ROMAN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 17-b 1000 MT Grade IIMISS STANFORD JONACRIS   
1984 ROYAL HOBBIT HABITATROYAL DANSEUSE C.-W. BARTHOLOMEW 2-f 1000 MT Grade IIISICYOS MARCHEUSE   
1983 GEM DIAMOND RIVA RIDGEBOLD PLACE C. DA MEDA 14-c 1000 MT Grade IIIMASSORAH KIND MUSIC   
1982 KIND MUSIC MUSIC BOYLA MAGNA ROBERT COLLET 3-n 1000 MT Grade IIIPONCHIELLI BALAKHNA 0:55.20CR
1981 SONOMA HABITATSATU CHRISTIANE HEAD 14-c 1000 MT Grade IIIANCIENT REGIME KING JAMES2   
1980 ADRAAN ZEDDAANADARA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 1000 MT Grade IIIMILIAR TRIO BOY   
1979 SIGY HABITATSATU CHRISTIANE HEAD 14-c 1000 MT Grade IIILANNGAR BOOKMAN 0:57.20 
1978 POLYPONDER BARBIZONSECOND THOUGHT JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 1000 MT Grade IIIKING OF MACEDON KAROSA   
1977 MADANG HABITATJELLATINA 22 1000 MT Grade IIIBLACK SULPHUR BLONDINETTE3   
1976 KALA SHIKARI HUNTERCOMBEVIGOUR BREASLEY 1-a 1000 MT Grade IIIARCH SCULPTOR POLLY PEACHUM4  3 YO & UP F & C
1975 REALTY SIR IVORREVEILLE2 C. DATESSEN 1-n 1000 MT Grade IIIBAYRAAN     
1974 FLIRTING AROUND ROUND TABLEHAPPY FLIRT 2-s 1000 MT Grade IIIMOUBARIZ     
1973 SAULINGO SING SINGSAULISA DAVEY 3-i 1000 MT Grade IIIPENTOTAL CONSTANS   
1972 MONTGOMERY11 CAMBREMONTGAY MAIRI 14-f 1000 MT Grade IIMIRRAGLO BOLD AND FREE  3YO & UP
1971 MONTGOMERY11 CAMBREMONTGAY MAIRI 14-f 1000 MT Grade IICALAHORRA     
1970 BALIDAR WILL SOMERSVIOLET BANK JOHN R. WINTER 8-d 1000 MT       
1969 ROCKCRESS RELICASCENSION8 FRANCOIS MATHET 20-a 1000 MT LEAR JET     
1968 BE FRIENDLY SKYMASTERLADY SLIPTIC CYRIL A. MITCHELL 5-d 1000 MT KLAIZIA    DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST
1967 FARHANA2 ABERNANTSICZARIA FRANCOIS MATHET 3-e 1000 MT       
1966 YOURS2 NOORYUTTA A1 1000M       
1965 HOLBORN PALL MALLHATTONS LAST 2-e 1000M ABSALOM2 EMBELLIE   
1964 TEXANITA RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1000 MT       
1963 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA ETIENNE POLLET 16 1000M       
1962 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA ETIENNE POLLET 16 1000M       
1961 HIGH BULK NIMBUS2NIGRETTE ETIENNE POLLET 11-c 1000 MT CARISSIMO3 BLUE GRASS16 1:01.00 
1960 SLY POLA SPY SONGAMPOLA ETIENNE POLLET 16-c 1000 MT PAOLA3     
1959 EDELLIC RELICEDELFRAU FRANCOIS MATHET 7-a 1000 MT   GINETTA   
1958 EDELLIC RELICEDELFRAU FRANCOIS MATHET 7-a 1000 MT       
1957 JINI NOSCASILVER LASS2 ALEC HEAD 16 1000M POLIC VERRIERES   
1956 PALARIVA PALESTINERIVAZ ALEC HEAD 9-c 1000 MT   POLIC   
1955 DICTAWAY HONEYWAYNYMPHE DICTE GEOFFROY WATSON 12-e 1000M       
1954 KALPACK BALTHAZARKATIKA3 ALEC HEAD 22-b 1000M Grade II      
1953 JOSHUA10 MARSYAS2MABAMA FRANCOIS MATHET 3-b 1000M       
1952 LUZON BALLYOGANAQUACADE 10 1000M       
1951 SANGUINE6 PINK FLOWERSKETCHY3 ALEC HEAD 11-c 1000M Grade II      
1950 SKYLARKING2 MIRZA2JENNIE3 R. CARVER 12-c 1000 MT SARRAU DJEBE   
1949 BOREE LE GOSSE2BELBINA 8-a 1000 MT       
1948 SOLINA3 FAIR COPYGUERLINA 2-i 1000 MT       
1946 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE ALEXANDRE LIEUX 1-k 1000 MT TANGO2 FLAMBOYANTE3   
1945 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE ALEXANDRE LIEUX 1-k 1000 MT       
1944 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE ALEXANDRE LIEUX 1-k 900 MT FANATIQUE    AUTEUIL
1943 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE ALEXANDRE LIEUX 1-k 1000 MT      2ND: WIGOMBIROU
1942 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE NOEL PELAT 1-k 1000 MT      2° THREAD 3° LEOPARDI
1939 ROMEO7 JOCK2BELLECLAIRE 16 1000 MT BON VOYAGE22 NEUVIENNE   
1935 RENETTE LE CAPUCINRAFLADE HENRY HARPER 1-k 1000 MT COMILON HAJIRI   
1934 SHINING TOR PHAROSERICA2 RICHARD CARVER 1-w 1000 MT MAKILA5 THE SHEIK5   
1933 QUARTZ WINALOTROCK DAISY 20-b 1000 MT PIN MONEY5 DICKENS11   
1932 LOVELACE LA FARINASTRAITLACE G. BATCHELOR 3-d 1000 MT DICKENS11 BLUE RIVER13   
1931 DICKENS11 RABELAISDIEUZE W. BARKER 1-t 1000 MT Grade IIROSEDALE2 EXPEDITEUR   
1930 BAOULE GRAND FLEET2RESONY C. MARCHAL 11-g 1000 MT OLIVIER3    3° MONTREAL
1929 LA FAYETTE2 EPINARDFAIRY ORB 22-a 1000 MT PROBITE2 ALMA SAVOIA   
1928 SONGE SUNDARISALAMANCA2 13-b 1000M Grade IIHERVE4 SEYMOUR15   
1927 TITAN5 JIM GAFFNEYFAIR LOUISE2 40 1000M   FANDANGO8  2° PEDANT
1926 MACKWILLER VERWOODMARVELDT HENRI COUNT 1-u 1000M JUDIC REICHOFFEN   
1925 FARAWAY2 FARMANBEANFEAST2 R. FILIPPI 1-u 1000M MEKNES4 LORRAIN   
1924 NICEAS SUNDRIDGENIKA WILLIAM DUKE 4-l 1000 MT SIR GALLAHAD3    3° SAINTE HERMINE
1923 EPINARD BADAJOZEPINE BLANCHE EUGENE H. LEIGH 4-i 1000 MT PHUSLA PRETEXTE2 1:00.60 
1922 PHUSLA MAINTENONPOPE JOAN3 TH. MURPHY 8-g 1000M GLORIOUS15    3° EDDY
1921 PHUSLA MAINTENONPOPE JOAN3 T. MURPHY 8-g 1000M LA FINETTE    CHANTILLY
1920 GLORIOUS15 MAINTENONGLORIA10 ROBERT DENMAN 4-f 1100M MASKARA SAINFRAIRE   
1919 SETAUKET2 TAGLIAMENTO2SLIGHTLY WILLIAM B. DUKE 5-d 1100 MT ISLE OF WIGHT6 IZELLE   
1914 MONT DOR2 VAL DORLONELINESS2 THOMAS WELSH 5-a 1000 MT HIGHLY AMILCAR4   
1913 TURLUPIN LE SAMARITAINTEBESSA J. BROWN 2-p 1000M Grade II  RADIAL3   
1912 GILLES DE RAIS RETZ- G. BROWN 1000 MT JARRETIERE2 NOMENOE   
1911 RACINE6 RISING GLASSREGATE GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW 4 1000 MT       
1910 FILS DU VENT FLYING FOXAIRS AND GRACES ROBERT DENMAN 5-f 1000 MT   ITALUS   
1908 SYPHON2 WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE2 JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 13-c 1000M BELLE DE NEW YORK GO TO BED2   
1907 GO TO BED2 PERTHMADEMOISELLE CHIFFON GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW 35 1000M BELLE DE NEW YORK MA GRAND   
1906 CHANAAN LE SAMARITAINCAMPANULE 28 1000M KING JAMES4 TAGLIAMENTO2   
1900 AVANT GARDE10 COURLISAUTRUCHE2 3-n 1000 MT   JULIETTA12  2° BANIA
1899 RAILLEUR MIRABEAU3RAYMONDE 7-b 1000M WASHINGTON11 TOMBELAINE   
1898 VALPARAISO13 KRAKATOAVARSOVIE5 15 1000M Grade IIINDIAN CHIEF4 ARDENAY2   
1897 DOUBLE TOUR KRAKATOA# 12-a 1000 MT GAGNY   1:05.003° QUESNOY
1896 METEORE4 SYCOMOREMINOTAURE2 2-c 1000MT PIETRA MALA BEATRIX 1:04.00 
1895 SOBERANO3 LE SANCYLA REYNA E. BISHOP 3-b 1000 MT GIBRALTAR20 DOMFRONT   
1894 HOCHE2 ROBERT THE DEVILHERMITA RICHARD CARTER JR 19 1000 MT BRUCETTE   1:03.003° BRICOLE
1893 HOCHE2 ROBERT THE DEVILHERMITA RICHARD CARTER SR 19 1000 MT REVEILLE11 FALMOUTH8   
1892 REVEILLE11 BORDER MINSTRELREVERIE2 17-a 1000 MT      2° REVOLTE 3° VERRIERE
1891 REVEILLE11 BORDER MINSTRELREVERIE2 17-a 1000 MT LA JEUNESSE3    3° ZEPHIR
1890 ECLAIR17 STRACCHINOENTERPRISE18 G. CUNNINGTON 20-b 1000 MT PHOCEEN BIGORRE 1:06.40 
1889 LUGANO11 MOURLEMISS HERVINE FRED CARTER 19-a 1000 MT CHERIF2 DIAMANT14 1:03.00 
1888 FRAPOTEL ZUTMLLE DE FLIGNY 3-c 1000 MT   FOLIE8 1:04.002° CARLO
1887 OVIEDO7 CONSULALMANZA 2-c 1000 MT   MUFFIN12  2° RIVIERE,
1885 DIRECTRICE3 STRACCHINOKLEPTOMANIA 3 1000 MT      LONGCHAMP
1884 RICHELIEU2 TROCADEROREINE DE SABA2 GEORGE CUNNINGTON JR 13-a 1000 MT FLORESTAN FORMALITE   
1881 FEUILLE DE FRENE GONTRAN3IVRESSE3 1-b 1000 MT DORA39 SHERIDAN20   
1879 PORCELAINE3 CYMBAL2PLANETE4 3 800 MT   MAROC10  2° SAUCISSE
1878 GLADIA TOURNAMENT3GARENNE 25 800 MT GIBOULEE2 LARIVAUDIERE   
1877 PENSACOLA2 DOLLARPERGOLA J. HAYHOE 8-b 800 MT AUBEPINE4 OISELEUR   
1876 PENSACOLA2 DOLLARPERGOLA J. HAYHOE 8-b 800 MT PARDON17 JONVILLE   
1875 PENSACOLA2 DOLLARPERGOLA J. HAYHOE 8-b 800 MT ST LEGER2 SOUPCON9   
1874 TABELLION2 MARKSMAN2TARTARIE 11 800 MT EROS32 ARSINOE3   
1873 REGANE VERTUGADINREINE BLANCHE4 C. CUNNINGTON 5-b 800 MT HYDROMEL7 FINISTERRE9   
1872 ALARIC15 MONARQUELIOUBA 1-b 800 MT   HEROINE28  2° GOUACHE
1867 CZAR2 WEST AUSTRALIANCOSACHIA 3-b 800 MT       
1865 BAYARD16 WEST AUSTRALIAN- 800 MT PLUTUS2     
1864 PARTISAN2 LAUNCELOTPARTLET H. JENNINGS 19-b 800 MT GRANDE MADEMOISELLE VILLAFRANCA2   
1863 GENTILHOMME5 THE FLYING DUTCHMANGEORGETTE17 4-o 800 MT GOOD BYE10 GENIEVRE2   
1860 GEOLOGIE THE PRIME WARDENGEORGETTE HENRY JENNINGS 43 800 MT NIGRO     
1858 BALAGNY2 ELTHIRONSCUTARI MARE 17-d 800 MT       
1857 BRASSIA4 CARAVANJULIA38 4-l 800 MT CHATELAINE18 CORDOUE   
  Add info for an additional year