Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU GROS-CHENE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SON CESIOZAFEENSLITANAH.A. PANTALL1-xCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfCATCALL5 FINSBURY SQUARE 0:59.58 
2015 MUTHMIRINVINCIBLE SPIRITFAIRY OF THE NIGHTWILLIAM HAGGAS1-eCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfCATCALL5 SPIRIT QUARTZ 0:58.22 
2014 RANGALINAMIDTEJAARAHENRI-ALEX PANTALL12-bCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfCATCALL5 DIBAJJ 0:57.32 
2013 SPIRIT QUARTZINVINCIBLE SPIRITCRYSTAL GAZE3ROBERT COWELL22-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfCATCALL5 GAMMARTH 0:57.63SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 WIZZ KIDWHIPPER2LIDANSKIROBERT COLLET2-hCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfSTEPPER POINT HAMISH MCGONAGALL 0:59.5011 RAN
2011 WIZZ KIDWHIPPER2LIDANSKIROBERT COLLET2-hCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfPROHIBIT2 INXILE 0:58.40 
2010 PLANET FIVESTORM CATSIX PERFECTIONSPASCAL BARY20CHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfPICCADILLY FILLY MARCHAND DOR 0:58.60 
2009 TAX FREE4TAGULAGRANDELD. NICHOLLS10-bCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfBLACK MAMBAZO2 BENBAUN 0:56.70CHANTILLY
2008 MARCHAND DORMARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17FREDDY HEAD11-fCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfEQUIANO SIR GERRY 0:57.201/6
2007 BEAUTY IS TRUTHPIVOTALZELDINGROBERT COLLET8-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfPEACE OFFERING3 MOSS VALE3 0:57.30 
2006 MOSS VALE3SHINKO FORESTWOLF CLEUGHD. NICHOLLS9-hCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfBENBAUN TAX FREE4 0:56.90 
2005 THE TRADER2SELKIRKSNOWING2M.T.M. BLANSHARD4-kCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfBENBAUN AVONBRIDGE2 0:58.60 
2004 AVONBRIDGE2AVERTIALESSIA2ROGER J. CHARLTON1-kCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfPORLEZZA THE TRADER2 0:58.10 
2003 PORLEZZASICYOSPUPSIYVES DE NICOLAY16-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfZIPPING2 THE TRADER2 0:56.80 
2002 PORLEZZASICYOSPUPSIYVES DE NICOLAY16-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfMAYBE FOREVER DOBBY ROAD 0:57.40 
2001 DANANEYEVGOLDNEYEVDANAGROOMC. LAFFON-PARIAS13-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfSEASONS GREETINGS MESSOEURS 0:58.40 
2000 NUCLEAR DEBATEGEIGER COUNTERIM AN ISSUEJOHN E. HAMMOND4-mCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfWATCHING SELTITUDE 0:58.70 
1999 SAINTE MARINEKENMAREPONT-AVENROBERT COLLET4-rCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfDREAM CHIEF RED PRAIRIE 0:59.50 
1998 SAINTE MARINEKENMAREPONT-AVENROBERT COLLET4-rCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfPIPERI ZELDING 0:58.80 
1997 TITUS LIVIUSMACHIAVELLIANPARTY DOLLJONATHAN PEASE16-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfWARDARA HEVER GOLF ROSE 0:59.50GD, 8R, 1-1/2, SH
1996 ANABAADANZIGBALBONELLACHRISTIANE HEAD1-nCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfEASY OPTION GENERAL ALAN 1:00.00 
1995 MILLYANTPRIMO DOMINIEJUBILEE SONGR. GUEST8-kCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfDIFFIDENT STRUGGLER 0:57.80 
1994 SPAIN LANESEEKING THE GOLDREGENTS WALKANDRE FABRE11-fCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfBLUE SIREN2 WAY WEST 0:58.70 
1993 SURPRISE OFFERSUPERLATIVEVEXED VOTERRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.31CHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfMONDE BLEU LOCHSONG 0:58.60 
1992 MONDE BLEULAST TYCOONMAKE PLANSANDRE FABRE4-rCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfSHOWBROOK WEDDING OF THE SEA 0:59.10 
1991 DIVINE DANSEKRISDANCE QUESTCHRISTIANE HEAD1-lCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfTOUCH AND LOVE NOBLE KARA 0:58.20 
1990 NABEEL DANCERNORTHERN DANCERPRAYERSN PROMISESALEX SCOTT16-hCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfRONS VICTORY LURING2 0:58.80 
1989 VIVA ZAPATAAFFIRMEDVIVA AVIVAJONATHAN PEASE23-bCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfHOLST CRICKET BALL 0:58.80 
1988 GLIFAHDABOLKONSKIGLINDADAVID SMAGA2-fCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfHOLST GESARA 0:59.60 
1987 TENUE DE SOIREE3LYPHARDRIVER ROSE2CHRISTIANE HEAD2-dCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfLA GRANDE EPOQUE EXPORT PRICE 0:57.60 
1986 LAST TYCOONTRY MY BESTMILL PRINCESSROBERT COLLET8-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfPREMIERE CUVEE ROSE OF THE SEA 0:56.50 
1985 PARIOLIBOLD BIDDERRUMBLING ROMANJOHN CUNNINGTON JR17-bCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfMISS STANFORD JONACRIS   
1984 ROYAL HOBBITHABITATROYAL DANSEUSEC.-W. BARTHOLOMEW2-fCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfSICYOS MARCHEUSE   
1983 GEM DIAMONDRIVA RIDGEBOLD PLACEC. DA MEDA14-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfMASSORAH KIND MUSIC   
1982 KIND MUSICMUSIC BOYLA MAGNAROBERT COLLET3-nCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfPONCHIELLI BALAKHNA 0:55.20CR
1981 SONOMAHABITATSATUCHRISTIANE HEAD14-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfANCIENT REGIME KING JAMES2   
1980 ADRAANZEDDAANADARAFRANCOIS MATHET9-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfMILIAR TRIO BOY   
1979 SIGYHABITATSATUCHRISTIANE HEAD14-cCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfLANNGAR BOOKMAN 0:57.20 
1978 POLYPONDERBARBIZONSECOND THOUGHTJOHN CUNNINGTON1-lCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfKING OF MACEDON KAROSA   
1977 MADANGHABITATJELLATINA22CHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfBLACK SULPHUR BLONDINETTE3   
1976 KALA SHIKARIHUNTERCOMBEVIGOURBREASLEY1-aCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfARCH SCULPTOR POLLY PEACHUM4  3 YO & UP F & C
1975 REALTYSIR IVORREVEILLE2C. DATESSEN1-nCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfBAYRAAN     
1974 FLIRTING AROUNDROUND TABLEHAPPY FLIRT2-sCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfMOUBARIZ     
1973 SAULINGOSING SINGSAULISADAVEY3-iCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IIITurfPENTOTAL CONSTANS   
1972 MONTGOMERY11CAMBREMONTGAY MAIRI14-fCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfMIRRAGLO BOLD AND FREE  3YO & UP
1971 MONTGOMERY11CAMBREMONTGAY MAIRI14-fCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfCALAHORRA     
1970 BALIDARWILL SOMERSVIOLET BANKJOHN R. WINTER8-dCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf      
1969 ROCKCRESSRELICASCENSION8FRANCOIS MATHET20-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfLEAR JET     
1968 BE FRIENDLYSKYMASTERLADY SLIPTICCYRIL A. MITCHELL5-dCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfKLAIZIA    DEAD-HEAT FOR 1ST
1967 FARHANA2ABERNANTSICZARIAFRANCOIS MATHET3-eCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf      
1966 YOURS2NOORYUTTAA1CHANTILLY1000MTurf      
1965 HOLBORNPALL MALLHATTONS LAST2-eCHANTILLY1000MTurfABSALOM2 EMBELLIE   
1964 TEXANITARELICTOSCAFRANCOIS MATHET5-bCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf      
1963 LEPINAYBUISSON ARDENTPANTONAETIENNE POLLET16CHANTILLY1000MTurf      
1962 LEPINAYBUISSON ARDENTPANTONAETIENNE POLLET16CHANTILLY1000MTurf      
1961 HIGH BULKNIMBUS2NIGRETTEETIENNE POLLET11-cCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfCARISSIMO3 BLUE GRASS16 1:01.00 
1960 SLY POLASPY SONGAMPOLAETIENNE POLLET16-cCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfPAOLA3     
1959 EDELLICRELICEDELFRAUFRANCOIS MATHET7-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf  GINETTA   
1958 EDELLICRELICEDELFRAUFRANCOIS MATHET7-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf      
1957 JININOSCASILVER LASS2ALEC HEAD16CHANTILLY1000MTurfPOLIC VERRIERES   
1956 PALARIVAPALESTINERIVAZALEC HEAD9-cCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf  POLIC   
1955 DICTAWAYHONEYWAYNYMPHE DICTEGEOFFROY WATSON12-eCHANTILLY1000MTurf      
1954 KALPACKBALTHAZARKATIKA3ALEC HEAD22-bCHANTILLY1000MGrade IITurf      
1953 JOSHUA10MARSYAS2MABAMAFRANCOIS MATHET3-bCHANTILLY1000MTurf      
1952 LUZONBALLYOGANAQUACADE10CHANTILLY1000MTurf      
1951 SANGUINE6PINK FLOWERSKETCHY3ALEC HEAD11-cCHANTILLY1000MGrade IITurf      
1950 SKYLARKING2MIRZA2JENNIE3R. CARVER12-cCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfSARRAU DJEBE   
1949 BOREELE GOSSE2BELBINAM. WALLON8-aLONGCHAMP1000MTTurfGOLD SKIES2 ASHLEY   
1948 SOLINA3FAIR COPYGUERLINA2-iCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf      
1947 THIERCELINMONARCHPETITE SEMOULED. KALLEY2-sLONGCHAMP1000 MTTurfLE LAVANDOU BOREE   
1946 FINE ARTARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISEALEXANDRE LIEUX1-kLONGCHAMP1000 MTTurfTANGO2 FLAMBOYANTE3   
1945 FINE ARTARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISEALEXANDRE LIEUX1-kMAISONS-LAFFITTE1000 MTTurf     2° ADIOS 3° WIGOMBIROU
1944 FINE ARTARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISEALEXANDRE LIEUX1-kCHANTILLY900 MTTurfFANATIQUE    AUTEUIL
1943 FINE ARTARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISEALEXANDRE LIEUX1-kCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf     2ND: WIGOMBIROU
1942 FINE ARTARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISENOEL PELAT1-kCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf     2° THREAD 3° LEOPARDI
1939 ROMEO7JOCK2BELLECLAIRE16CHANTILLY1000 MTTurfBON VOYAGE22 NEUVIENNE   
1935 RENETTELE CAPUCINRAFLADEHENRY HARPER1-kCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfCOMILON HAJIRI   
1934 SHINING TORPHAROSERICA2RICHARD CARVER1-wCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfMAKILA5 THE SHEIK5   
1933 QUARTZWINALOTROCK DAISY20-bCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfPIN MONEY5 DICKENS11   
1932 LOVELACELA FARINASTRAITLACEG. BATCHELOR3-dCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfDICKENS11 BLUE RIVER13   
1931 DICKENS11RABELAISDIEUZEW. BARKER1-tCHANTILLY1000 MTGrade IITurfROSEDALE2 EXPEDITEUR   
1930 BAOULEGRAND FLEET2RESONYC. MARCHAL11-gCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfOLIVIER3    3° MONTREAL
1929 LA FAYETTE2EPINARDFAIRY ORB22-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfPROBITE2 ALMA SAVOIA   
1928 SONGESUNDARISALAMANCA213-bCHANTILLY1000MGrade IITurfHERVE4 SEYMOUR15   
1927 TITAN5JIM GAFFNEYFAIR LOUISE240CHANTILLY1000MTurf  FANDANGO8  2° PEDANT
1926 MACKWILLERVERWOODMARVELDTHENRI COUNT1-uCHANTILLY1000MTurfJUDIC REICHOFFEN   
1925 FARAWAY2FARMANBEANFEAST2R. FILIPPI1-uCHANTILLY1000MTurfMEKNES4 LORRAIN   
1924 NICEASSUNDRIDGENIKAWILLIAM DUKE4-lCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfSIR GALLAHAD3    3° SAINTE HERMINE
1923 EPINARDBADAJOZEPINE BLANCHEEUGENE H. LEIGH4-iCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfPHUSLA PRETEXTE2 1:00.60 
1922 PHUSLAMAINTENONPOPE JOAN3TH. MURPHY8-gCHANTILLY1000MTurfGLORIOUS15    3° EDDY
1921 PHUSLAMAINTENONPOPE JOAN3T. MURPHY8-gCHANTILLY1000MTurfLA FINETTE    CHANTILLY
1920 GLORIOUS15MAINTENONGLORIA10ROBERT DENMAN4-fLONGCHAMP1100MTurfMASKARA SAINFRAIRE   
1919 SETAUKET2TAGLIAMENTO2SLIGHTLYWILLIAM B. DUKE5-dLONGCHAMP1100 MTTurfISLE OF WIGHT6 IZELLE   
1914 MONT DOR2VAL DORLONELINESS2THOMAS WELSH5-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfHIGHLY AMILCAR4   
1913 TURLUPINLE SAMARITAINTEBESSAJ. BROWN2-pCHANTILLY1000MGrade IITurf  RADIAL3   
1912 GILLES DE RAISRETZ-G. BROWN6-xCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfJARRETIERE2 NOMENOE   
1911 RACINE6RISING GLASSREGATEGEORGE BARTHOLOMEW4CHANTILLY1000 MTTurf      
1910 FILS DU VENTFLYING FOXAIRS AND GRACESROBERT DENMAN5-fCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf  ITALUS   
1908 SYPHON2WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE2JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON13-cCHANTILLY1000MTurfBELLE DE NEW YORK GO TO BED2   
1907 GO TO BED2PERTHMADEMOISELLE CHIFFONGEORGE BARTHOLOMEW35CHANTILLY1000MTurfBELLE DE NEW YORK MA GRAND   
1906 CHANAANLE SAMARITAINCAMPANULE28CHANTILLY1000MTurfKING JAMES4 TAGLIAMENTO2   
1900 AVANT GARDE10COURLISAUTRUCHE23-nCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf  JULIETTA12  2° BANIA
1899 RAILLEURMIRABEAU3RAYMONDE7-bCHANTILLY1000MTurfWASHINGTON11 TOMBELAINE   
1898 VALPARAISO13KRAKATOAVARSOVIE515CHANTILLY1000MGrade IITurfINDIAN CHIEF4 ARDENAY2   
1897 DOUBLE TOURKRAKATOA#12-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfGAGNY   1:05.003° QUESNOY
1896 METEORE4SYCOMOREMINOTAURE22-cCHANTILLY1000MTTurfPIETRA MALA BEATRIX 1:04.00 
1895 SOBERANO3LE SANCYLA REYNAE. BISHOP3-bCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfGIBRALTAR20 DOMFRONT   
1894 HOCHE2ROBERT THE DEVILHERMITARICHARD CARTER JR19CHANTILLY1000 MTTurfBRUCETTE   1:03.003° BRICOLE
1893 HOCHE2ROBERT THE DEVILHERMITARICHARD CARTER SR19CHANTILLY1000 MTTurfREVEILLE11 FALMOUTH8   
1892 REVEILLE11BORDER MINSTRELREVERIE217-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf     2° REVOLTE 3° VERRIERE
1891 REVEILLE11BORDER MINSTRELREVERIE217-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfLA JEUNESSE3    3° ZEPHIR
1890 ECLAIR17STRACCHINOENTERPRISE18G. CUNNINGTON20-bCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfPHOCEEN BIGORRE 1:06.40 
1889 LUGANO11MOURLEMISS HERVINEFRED CARTER19-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfCHERIF2 DIAMANT14 1:03.00 
1888 FRAPOTELZUTMLLE DE FLIGNY3-cCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf  FOLIE8 1:04.002° CARLO
1887 OVIEDO7CONSULALMANZA2-cCHANTILLY1000 MTTurf  MUFFIN12  2° RIVIERE,
1885 DIRECTRICE3STRACCHINOKLEPTOMANIA3CHANTILLY1000 MTTurf     LONGCHAMP
1884 RICHELIEU2TROCADEROREINE DE SABA2GEORGE CUNNINGTON JR13-aCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfFLORESTAN FORMALITE   
1881 FEUILLE DE FRENEGONTRAN3IVRESSE31-bCHANTILLY1000 MTTurfDORA39 SHERIDAN20   
1879 PORCELAINE3CYMBAL2PLANETE43CHANTILLY800 MTTurf  MAROC10  2° SAUCISSE
1878 GLADIATOURNAMENT3GARENNE25CHANTILLY800 MTTurfGIBOULEE2 LARIVAUDIERE   
1877 PENSACOLA2DOLLARPERGOLAJ. HAYHOE8-bCHANTILLY800 MTTurfAUBEPINE4 OISELEUR   
1876 PENSACOLA2DOLLARPERGOLAJ. HAYHOE8-bCHANTILLY800 MTTurfPARDON17 JONVILLE   
1875 PENSACOLA2DOLLARPERGOLAJ. HAYHOE8-bCHANTILLY800 MTTurfST LEGER2 SOUPCON9   
1874 TABELLION2MARKSMAN2TARTARIE11CHANTILLY800 MTTurfEROS32 ARSINOE3   
1873 REGANEVERTUGADINREINE BLANCHE4C. CUNNINGTON5-bCHANTILLY800 MTTurfHYDROMEL7 FINISTERRE9   
1872 ALARIC15MONARQUELIOUBA1-bCHANTILLY800 MTTurf  HEROINE28  2° GOUACHE
1867 CZAR2WEST AUSTRALIANCOSACHIA3-bCHANTILLY800 MTTurf      
1865 BAYARD16WEST AUSTRALIAN-CHANTILLY800 MTTurfPLUTUS2     
1864 PARTISAN2LAUNCELOTPARTLETH. JENNINGS19-bCHANTILLY800 MTTurfGRANDE MADEMOISELLE VILLAFRANCA2   
1863 GENTILHOMME5THE FLYING DUTCHMANGEORGETTE174-oCHANTILLY800 MTTurfGOOD BYE10 GENIEVRE2   
1860 GEOLOGIETHE PRIME WARDENGEORGETTEHENRY JENNINGS43CHANTILLY800 MTTurfNIGRO     
1858 BALAGNY2ELTHIRONSCUTARI MARE17-dCHANTILLY800 MTTurf      
1857 BRASSIA4CARAVANJULIA384-lCHANTILLY800 MTTurfCHATELAINE18 CORDOUE   
Add info for an additional year