Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 INNS OF COURT2 INVINCIBLE SPIRITLEARNED FRIEND3 ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1400 MT Grade IIIAFRICAN RIDE ALADDINE 1:24.26DEAUVILLE. SF, 5R, BY ¾ L.
2016 JIMMY TWO TIMES3 KENDARGENTSTEEL WOMAN ANDRE FABRE 14-c 1400 MT Grade IIIJALLOTA CAOINTIORN 1:23.19DEAUVILLE
2015 BAGHADUR ZANZIBARI2BARGOUZINE2 ANDRE FABRE 14-f 1400 MT Grade IIIDE TREVILLE NOOZHOH CANARIAS 1:18.61 
2014 SOMMERABEND SHAMARDALSOMMERNACHT MIROSLAV RULEC 16-c 1400 MT Grade IIIAMERICAN DEVIL2 SO LONG MALPIC 1:20.56 
2013 MOONLIGHT CLOUD INVINCIBLE SPIRITVENTURA10 FREDDY HEAD 4-n 1400 MT Grade IIIAMARILLO10 SO LONG MALPIC 1:20.43 
2012 MASHOORA BARATHEALOVELY BLOSSOM JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-k 1400 MT Grade IIISHAMALGAN KENDAM 1:20.19 
2011 MOONLIGHT CLOUD INVINCIBLE SPIRITVENTURA10 FREDDY HEAD 4-n 1400 MT Grade IIIAFRICAN STORY EVAPORATION2 1:20.23HD
2010 JOANNA10 HIGH CHAPARRALSECRETE MARINA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 8-f 1400 MT Grade IIISALUT LAFRICAIN LOVELACE8 1:24.23 
2009 SMOOTH OPERATOR5 BIG SHUFFLESALZGITTER MARIO HOFER 7-f 1400 MT Grade IIIVARENAR DUNKERQUE3 1:20.00 
2008 VERTIGINEUX2 NOMBRE PREMIERVERY GOLD2 CAROLE DUFRECHE 1-n 1400 MT Grade IIICHANTRA SNOW KEY 1:19.90 
2007 MARCHAND DOR MARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17 FREDDY HEAD 11-f 1400 MT Grade IIIBERTRANICUS RIDAAR 1:19.90 
2006 MARCHAND DOR MARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17 FREDDY HEAD 11-f 1400 MT Grade IIIRIDAAR TOGETHER4 1:22.00 
2005 BRUNEL3 MARJUCASTLERAHAN W. J. HAGGAS/P. TUAL 4-k 1400 MT Grade IIICOUPE DE CHAMPE MY MAN4 1:19.80DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
2004 CHARMING GROOM KALDOUNDANAGROOM FREDDY HEAD 13-c 1400 MT Grade IIIMILLENNIUM FORCE2 SUNDAY DOUBT 1:20.70 
2003 LUCKY STRIKE4 PETONGURANIA15 JAN PUBBEN 1-t 1400 MT Grade IIIMILLENNIUM FORCE2 SARATAN 1:18.30 
2002 WAR ZONE DANZIGPROFLARE ANDRE FABRE 11-g 1400 MT Grade IIICAYOKE KERAMANI 1:20.30 
2001 TERTULLIAN MISWAKITURBAINE PETER SCHIERGEN 9-h 1400 MT Grade IIISILVER DESERT SI SYMPHONIE 1:19.20 
2000 JOSR ALGARHOUD DARSHAANPONT-AVEN SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-r 1400 MT Grade IIICAP COZ TUMBLEWEED RIDGE 1:19.40 
1999 TUMBLEWEED RIDGE INDIAN RIDGEBILLIE BLUE BRIAN J. MEEHAN 4-l 1400 MT Grade IIIWARNINGFORD SAND FALCON 1:20.00 
1998 DONKEY ENGINE FAIRY KING2CITY EX A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 2-d 1400 MT Grade IIIALAMO BAY HAYIL 1:18.80 
1997 OCCUPANDISTE KALDOUNONLY SEULE CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-m 1400 MT Grade IIIVERNOY WHENBY 1:21.20 
1996 A MAGICMAN THE WONDERAYANAPA HARTMUT STEGUWEIT 22-a 1400 MT Grade IIIBASHAAYEASH GOTHENBERG 1:20.30 
1995 CHEROKEE ROSE3 DANCING BRAVECELTIC ASSEMBLY JOHN E. HAMMOND 10-c 1400 MT Grade IIIBASHAAYEASH POPLAR BLUFF 1:22.30 
1994 UNBLEST ALZAOMISSED BLESSING JAMES R. FANSHAWE 2-f 1400 MT Grade IIIYOUNG ERN FIRM FRIEND 1:19.90 
1993 BORODISLEW SEATTLE SLEWBREATH TAKING CHRISTIANE HEAD/ANDRE FABRE 8-g 1400 MT Grade IIINIDD SHANGHAI 1:19.70DH FOR 1ST
1992 DILUM TASSO2YANUKA PAUL F. I. COLE 3-e 1400 MT Grade IIILION CAVERN BOG TROTTER 1:20.40 
1991 TIANGAR LAST TYCOONTALAJA A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 5-b 1400 MT Grade IIITIME GENTLEMEN SAFAWAN 1:21.30 
1990 FUNAMBULE LYPHARDSONOMA CHRISTIANE HEAD 14-c 1400 MT Grade IIIPHILIPPI DICTATORS SONG 1:25.00 
1989 GABINA CAROGOLD BIRD JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 4-m 1400 MT Grade IIIDOM VALORY LIOUBOVNIK 1:22.00 
1988 BLUE NOTE2 HABITATBALSAMIQUE CHRISTIANE HEAD 16 1400 MT Grade IIITHREE GENERATIONS BON VENT 1:22.10 
1987 BALBONELLA GAY MECENEBAMIERES CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-n 1400 MT Grade IIITURKISH RULER CRICKET BALL   
1986 NORTHERN PREMIER NORTHERN BABYMADAME PREMIER GEORGES E. MIKHALIDES 8-f 1400 MT Grade IIICOMRADE IN ARMS AL RAHIB   
1985 VILIKAIA NUREYEVBARACALA CHRISTIANE HEAD 2-s 1400 MT Grade IIICOMRADE IN ARMS RAPIDE PIED   
1984 NEVER SO BOLD BOLD LAD2NEVER NEVER LAND R. W. ARMSTRONG 22-a 1400 MT Grade IIIDIAMADA CENTENNIAL8 1:20.20 
1983 AFRICAN JOY AFRICAN SKYBABY ELLI DAVID SMAGA 2-o 1400 MT Grade IIIGERAL MIR BAL   
1982 EXCLUSIVE ORDER EXCLUSIVE NATIVEBONAVISTA JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 6-e 1400 MT Grade IIIBELDALE LUSTRE TRES GATE   
1981 GOSPORT TUDOR MELODYGREEK GIFT JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 5-j 1400 MT Grade IIIMISTRA4 MANJAM   
1980 LUCK OF THE DRAW2 AUCTION RINGLA FORTUNE W. RICHARD HERN 1-u 1400 MT Grade IIIYA ZAMAN HILAL   
1979 EL MULETA WINDJAMMER4TOBLERONE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-h 1400 MT Grade IIIWATERWAY DARING MARCH   
1978 FARAWAY TIMES OLDEN TIMESFARNESINA BERNARD SECLY 16-g 1400 MT Grade IIIGRACIOSO2 TAYYARA 1:20.90 
1977 POLYPONDER BARBIZONSECOND THOUGHT JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-l 1400 MT Grade IIIBLUE MAMBO3 FLORESTAN2   
1976 SON OF SILVER SILVER CLOUDNOW WHAT2 1-g 1400 MT Grade IIICOMERAM MY LAST SOVEREIGN   
1975 HAMADA HABITATHELVETIE CLAUDE DASTESSEN 1-w 1400 MT Grade IIILIANGA     
1974 EL RASTRO BREAKSPEARRAILLERY ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 14-b 1400 MT Grade IIIACE OF ACES BRINKMANSHIP 1:22.80 
1973 BOLDBOY BOLD LADSOLAR ECHO W. RICHARD HERN 8-c 1400 MT Grade IIIBROOK CALAHORRA   
1972 SALLUST PALL MALLBANDARILLA W. RICHARD HERN 2-o 1400 MT Grade IIITAMIRAN CALAHORRA   
1971 FARAWAY SON AMBIOPOISELOCUST TIME MAURICE ZILBER 16-c 1400 MT Grade IIIMY SWALLOW     
1970 GREAT HERON SEA-BIRDBIG EFFORT M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 4-r 1400 MT YELLOW GOD IRISH MINSTREL2 1:24.20 
1969 DEMOCRATIE2 IMMORTALITYREVIEW ALEC HEAD 4-p 1400 MT MONTEVIDEO REGENT STREET 1:20.50 
1968 ROSETTA II ORSINI2ROMY2 ARTHUR KLIMSCHA 14-c 1400 MT AGY MAJETTA 1:21.7011 RAN
1967 DEDINI DEDICATETHE RUNNER EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW 17-b 1400 MT AGY BOOT CAMP2 1:21.7010 RAN
1966 SOLEIL MAJOR PORTIONAURORE POLAIRE GEOFFROY WATSON 22-a 1400 MT VILLAGE SQUARE CANADEL   
1965 THE MARSHAL MARTIALWAYFARER2 10 1400 MT   AGY   
1964 KIRKLAND LAKE BUISSON DORLUCANIA2 1-g 1400 MT       
1963 LINACRE ROCKEFELLATRUE PICTURE 15-a 1400 MT CATILINA   1:23.60 
1962 PRINCE ALTANA PRINCE CHEVALIERPAMPOCEAN 1-k 1400 MT       
1961 TERTULLIEN FORT DE FRANCE2TERWARA 4-d 1400 MT       
1960 DEBUT5 DELIRIUMMESSALINE2 JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR. 2-n 1400 MT       
1959 RADJAH2 DJEBERASCASSE4 1400 MT   PRINCILLON   
1958 SHUT UP SHUT OUTTIEN LAN ALEC HEAD 9-e 1400 MT       
1957 BALBO APPLE PIE2BLUE BOTTLE2 PERCY CARTER 1-l 1400 MT       
1956 VERRIERES PALESTINESERRE CHAUDE PERCY CARTER 5-g 1400 MT CIGALON OFERISTA   
1954 FALSTAFF11 CRANACHFAIR DOLLY PERCY CARTER 1-u 1600 MT FINE TOP ROMAN RULE4   
1953 COBALT TELEFERIQUEALIZARINE GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 1600 MT   ANTLER   
1952 GUERSANT BUBBLESMONTAGNANA GEOFFROY WATSON 14-c 1600 MT ANTLER   1:37.20 
1950 ROC DU DIABLE DJEBELLA TANTAINE 1-t 1400 MT Grade III      
1949 DJEBELILLA DJEBELSEVILLA 1-g 1400 MT       
1947 REVIGNY2 FAIR COPYREVENDICATION 21-a 2000MT   SCRIBE9  2° PREMIER PAS
1943 CALSTER ABJERCALLISTO CHARLES SEMBLAT 5-e 2100 MT      2° SAAS FEE 3° SOLEIL ROI
1939 SIFFLET2 BRULEDURSPAE LASS CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 16-h 2000 MT   CARABAS2  2° LE BEAU PIERROT
1938 TALMA7 MON TALISMANTETRATELA 4-o 2000 MT      2° VARDAR 3° CROISE UN
1935 OFFICINE MASSINEOFELITA 23 2000 MT ROUTINE7 MADEMOISELLE SALLE   
1934 PEPINO7 EPINARDPICHINCHA9 J. TORTEROLO 2000 MT GENNARI2 PRIOCERE   
1932 PYRALIS GAINSBOROUGHPOETS STAR J. TORTEROLO 3-f 2000 MT      2° OTTAWA 3° POURQUOI PAS
1931 LE CHERIFIEN RADAMESLA CHIFFA II RAMON BUENO 14 2000 MT HUBLOT3 COASTGUARD   
1930 TETRARQUE BELFONDSTETRATELA FRANCK CARTER 4-o 2000 MT Grade IIILE SOLEIL5 OLYMPIC2   
1929 GODEFROY MONTMARTINGALEJADE G. BARTHOLOMEW/G. NEWTON 11-e 2000 MT LION HEARTED3 AMON11  DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1928 ROVIGO2 FAUCHEURRAMONDIE HENRY COUNT 7-d 2000 MT MIGNAPOUF VIEUX REFRAIN   
1927 CONCILLIATOR2 MAZZARA3LIPA2 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 1-b 2000 MT ZANZIBAR23 PUNCH20   
1926 JAVELOT7 FITZ HERBERTLA LANCE PERCY CARTER 1-t 2000 MT BABYLON18 CHERRY BRANDY10   
1925 AMIR AKMED ALDFORDMARMORA7 25 2000 MT ARARAT11 MOMUS2   
1922 ZOROASTRE SARDANAPALEREINE MARGUERITE WILLIAM DUKE 4-i 2000 MT MON BEGUIN3     
1921 GUIDO RENI MELANIONJENNY HAMPTON ED. WATKINS 20-a 2000 MT HASAWAT MON BEGUIN3  LONGCHAMP
1920 ASTYPALEE MABOULASTUCE2 W. FLATMAN 5-i 1800 MT SAPRISTI8    LONGCHAMP
1919 LE RAPIN CHULOPALETTE3 MATHIEU PANTALL 2-a 1800 MT VELIZY AD GLORIAM8   
1914 DACIER2 RAMROD- CH. CARTER 1800 MT FOULBEC     
1913 DAUNI ROYAL DREAM3- GEORGE BATCHELOR 1800 MT       
1912 FOXLING SLY FOX- FRANK CARTER 1800 MT GOLDEN9     
1910 RAMESSEUM PERTHRANCUNE3 WILLIAM DUKE 5-g 1800 MT QUINE4 CARPE DIEM8   
1907 GO TO BED2 PERTHMADEMOISELLE CHIFFON 35 1800 MT TAGLIAMENTO2 BOOK   
1903 GALION AMPHIONGUEULE DE LOUP2 1-b 1800 MT FLANEUR5    3° BILTMORE
1899 JEANNE BRUNETTE DAUPHINJEANNE HACHETTE 19-a 1800 MT APEX10 LIBAROS   
1898 MARCEL5 ADIEU3MARCIA 2-a 1800MT MELINA2 TAILLEBOURG   
1896 GIBRALTAR20 FITZ JAMES5GOLDEN DREAM6 9 1800 MT BOLIDE7 RIO TINTO7   
1895 CAPULET9 THE BARD2CONQUETE10 1400 MT       
1894 MADCAP8 THE BARD2MALIBRAN3 7-d 1600 MT CHARLEMAGNE22 GRIMACIER   
1893 LAPIS7 XAINTRAILLESPERLA3 8-b 1600 MT FRIPON4 FRANCILLON   
1891 LIVIE2 SILVIOLOUVECIENNES 17-b 1600 MT   SLEDGE5  2° CAMELEON
1890 MALGACHE BARIOLETMISS BOWSTRING EDGAR ROLFE 21-a 1600 MT REGENT23 PHOCEEN   
1888 VERVEINE2 MOURLECAMERINO MARE2 FRED CARTER 7-c 1600 MT BLUE SILK6 BELINDA34 1:53.00 
1883 FRIANDISE4 VERMOUTHFIDELITE3 6-d 1600 MT MANOEL     
1881 BENVENUTO10 MONTARGISBENEDICTINE22 11 1600 MT FRONDEUSE3 MARIE THERESE7   
1880 BETE A CHAGRINS VERTUGADINLA BALEINE 2-a 1600 MT SHERIDAN20 FILS DE LAIR 1:44.00 
1879 PORCELAINE3 CYMBAL2PLANETE4 3 1600 MT OULGOURISKA AVERMES   
1878 LARIVAUDIERE BADSWORTHLISIERE2 1600 MT BATAILLE6 BRIGITTE14   
1877 ROUBLARD HOSPODAR3RICOCHET8 7-c 1600 MT CHARIVARI8    3° BATAILLE
1876 COURTOMER MONARQUESPIRITE 3 1600 MT SOLO19 ST LEGER2   
1875 LE CHAMPIS ZOUAVE2MISS ELTHIRON 4-b 1600 MT DICTATURE3 PENSACOLA2   
1874 NARVAL4 DOLLARNEREIDE2 8-b 1600 MT TABELLION2 BABYLAS   
1873 REGANE VERTUGADINREINE BLANCHE4 TOM JENNINGS 5-b 1600 MT LODI10 BERRYER   
1872 BIVOUAC11 VERMOUTHBILBERRY 13-b 1600 MT POSTERITE PALM2   
1869 MORTEMER COMPIEGNECOMTESSE8 1-b 1600 MT MLLE DE ST IGNY    3° SARAH
  Add info for an additional year