Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE LA PORTE MAILLOT - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 INNS OF COURT2INVINCIBLE SPIRITLEARNED FRIEND3ANDRE FABRE20-dDEAUVILLE1400 MTGrade IIITurfAFRICAN RIDE ALADDINE 1:24.26DEAUVILLE. SF, 5R, BY ¾ L.
2016 JIMMY TWO TIMES3KENDARGENTSTEEL WOMANANDRE FABRE14-cDEAUVILLE1400 MTGrade IIITurfJALLOTA CAOINTIORN 1:23.19DEAUVILLE
2015 BAGHADURZANZIBARI2BARGOUZINE2ANDRE FABRE14-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfDE TREVILLE NOOZHOH CANARIAS 1:18.61 
2014 SOMMERABENDSHAMARDALSOMMERNACHTMIROSLAV RULEC16-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfAMERICAN DEVIL2 SO LONG MALPIC 1:20.56 
2013 MOONLIGHT CLOUDINVINCIBLE SPIRITVENTURA10FREDDY HEAD4-nLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfAMARILLO10 SO LONG MALPIC 1:20.43 
2012 MASHOORABARATHEALOVELY BLOSSOMJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-kLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfSHAMALGAN KENDAM 1:20.19 
2011 MOONLIGHT CLOUDINVINCIBLE SPIRITVENTURA10FREDDY HEAD4-nLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfAFRICAN STORY EVAPORATION2 1:20.23HD
2010 JOANNA10HIGH CHAPARRALSECRETE MARINAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET8-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfSALUT LAFRICAIN LOVELACE8 1:24.23 
2009 SMOOTH OPERATOR5BIG SHUFFLESALZGITTERMARIO HOFER7-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfVARENAR DUNKERQUE3 1:20.00 
2008 VERTIGINEUX2NOMBRE PREMIERVERY GOLD2CAROLE DUFRECHE1-nLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfCHANTRA SNOW KEY 1:19.90 
2007 MARCHAND DORMARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17FREDDY HEAD11-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfBERTRANICUS RIDAAR 1:19.90 
2006 MARCHAND DORMARCHAND DE SABLEFEDORA17FREDDY HEAD11-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfRIDAAR TOGETHER4 1:22.00 
2005 BRUNEL3MARJUCASTLERAHANW. J. HAGGAS/P. TUAL4-kLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfCOUPE DE CHAMPE MY MAN4 1:19.80DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
2004 CHARMING GROOMKALDOUNDANAGROOMFREDDY HEAD13-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfMILLENNIUM FORCE2 SUNDAY DOUBT 1:20.70 
2003 LUCKY STRIKE4PETONGURANIA15JAN PUBBEN1-tLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfMILLENNIUM FORCE2 SARATAN 1:18.30 
2002 WAR ZONEDANZIGPROFLAREANDRE FABRE11-gLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfCAYOKE KERAMANI 1:20.30 
2001 TERTULLIANMISWAKITURBAINEPETER SCHIERGEN9-hLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfSILVER DESERT SI SYMPHONIE 1:19.20 
2000 JOSR ALGARHOUDDARSHAANPONT-AVENSAEED BIN SUROOR4-rLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfCAP COZ TUMBLEWEED RIDGE 1:19.40 
1999 TUMBLEWEED RIDGEINDIAN RIDGEBILLIE BLUEBRIAN J. MEEHAN4-lLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfWARNINGFORD SAND FALCON 1:20.00 
1998 DONKEY ENGINEFAIRY KING2CITY EXA. DE ROYER-DUPRE2-dLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfALAMO BAY HAYIL 1:18.80 
1997 OCCUPANDISTEKALDOUNONLY SEULECHRISTIANE HEAD4-mLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfVERNOY WHENBY 1:21.20 
1996 A MAGICMANTHE WONDERAYANAPAHARTMUT STEGUWEIT22-aLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfBASHAAYEASH GOTHENBERG 1:20.30 
1995 CHEROKEE ROSE3DANCING BRAVECELTIC ASSEMBLYJOHN E. HAMMOND10-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfBASHAAYEASH POPLAR BLUFF 1:22.30 
1994 UNBLESTALZAOMISSED BLESSINGJAMES R. FANSHAWE2-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfYOUNG ERN FIRM FRIEND 1:19.90 
1993 BORODISLEWSEATTLE SLEWBREATH TAKINGCHRISTIANE HEAD/ANDRE FABRE8-gLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfNIDD SHANGHAI 1:19.70DH FOR 1ST
1992 DILUMTASSO2YANUKAPAUL F. I. COLE3-eLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfLION CAVERN BOG TROTTER 1:20.40 
1991 TIANGARLAST TYCOONTALAJAA. DE ROYER-DUPRE5-bLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfTIME GENTLEMEN SAFAWAN 1:21.30 
1990 FUNAMBULELYPHARDSONOMACHRISTIANE HEAD14-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfPHILIPPI DICTATORS SONG 1:25.00 
1989 GABINACAROGOLD BIRDJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.4-mLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfDOM VALORY LIOUBOVNIK 1:22.00 
1988 BLUE NOTE2HABITATBALSAMIQUECHRISTIANE HEAD16LONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfTHREE GENERATIONS BON VENT 1:22.10 
1987 BALBONELLAGAY MECENEBAMIERESCHRISTIANE HEAD1-nLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfTURKISH RULER CRICKET BALL   
1986 NORTHERN PREMIERNORTHERN BABYMADAME PREMIERGEORGES E. MIKHALIDES8-fLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfCOMRADE IN ARMS AL RAHIB   
1985 VILIKAIANUREYEVBARACALACHRISTIANE HEAD2-sLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfCOMRADE IN ARMS RAPIDE PIED   
1984 NEVER SO BOLDBOLD LAD2NEVER NEVER LANDR. W. ARMSTRONG22-aLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfDIAMADA CENTENNIAL8 1:20.20 
1983 AFRICAN JOYAFRICAN SKYBABY ELLIDAVID SMAGA2-oLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfGERAL MIR BAL   
1982 EXCLUSIVE ORDEREXCLUSIVE NATIVEBONAVISTAJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.6-eLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfBELDALE LUSTRE TRES GATE   
1981 GOSPORTTUDOR MELODYGREEK GIFTJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.5-jLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfMISTRA4 MANJAM   
1980 LUCK OF THE DRAW2AUCTION RINGLA FORTUNEW. RICHARD HERN1-uLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfYA ZAMAN HILAL   
1979 EL MULETAWINDJAMMER4TOBLERONEFRANCOIS BOUTIN4-hLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfWATERWAY DARING MARCH   
1978 FARAWAY TIMESOLDEN TIMESFARNESINABERNARD SECLY16-gLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfGRACIOSO2 TAYYARA 1:20.90 
1977 POLYPONDERBARBIZONSECOND THOUGHTJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.1-lLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfBLUE MAMBO3 FLORESTAN2   
1976 SON OF SILVERSILVER CLOUDNOW WHAT21-gLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfCOMERAM MY LAST SOVEREIGN   
1975 HAMADAHABITATHELVETIECLAUDE DASTESSEN1-wLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfLIANGA     
1974 EL RASTROBREAKSPEARRAILLERYANGEL A. PENNA, SR.14-bLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfACE OF ACES BRINKMANSHIP 1:22.80 
1973 BOLDBOYBOLD LADSOLAR ECHOW. RICHARD HERN8-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfBROOK CALAHORRA   
1972 SALLUSTPALL MALLBANDARILLAW. RICHARD HERN2-oLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfTAMIRAN CALAHORRA   
1971 FARAWAY SONAMBIOPOISELOCUST TIMEMAURICE ZILBER16-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurfMY SWALLOW     
1970 GREAT HERONSEA-BIRDBIG EFFORTM. VINCENT O’BRIEN4-rLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfYELLOW GOD IRISH MINSTREL2 1:24.20 
1969 DEMOCRATIE2IMMORTALITYREVIEWALEC HEAD4-pLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfMONTEVIDEO REGENT STREET 1:20.50 
1968 ROSETTA IIORSINI2ROMY2ARTHUR KLIMSCHA14-cLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfAGY MAJETTA 1:21.7011 RAN
1967 DEDINIDEDICATETHE RUNNEREDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW17-bLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfAGY BOOT CAMP2 1:21.7010 RAN
1966 SOLEILMAJOR PORTIONAURORE POLAIREGEOFFROY WATSON22-aLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfVILLAGE SQUARE CANADEL   
1965 THE MARSHALMARTIALWAYFARER210LONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf  AGY   
1964 KIRKLAND LAKEBUISSON DORLUCANIA21-gLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1963 LINACREROCKEFELLATRUE PICTURE15-aLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfCATILINA   1:23.60 
1962 PRINCE ALTANAPRINCE CHEVALIERPAMPOCEAN1-kLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1961 TERTULLIENFORT DE FRANCE2TERWARA4-dLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1960 DEBUT5DELIRIUMMESSALINE2JOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.2-nLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1959 RADJAH2DJEBERASCASSE4LONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf  PRINCILLON   
1958 SHUT UPSHUT OUTTIEN LANALEC HEAD9-eLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1957 BALBOAPPLE PIE2BLUE BOTTLE2PERCY CARTER1-lLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1956 VERRIERESPALESTINESERRE CHAUDEPERCY CARTER5-gLONGCHAMP1400 MTTurfCIGALON OFERISTA   
1954 FALSTAFF11CRANACHFAIR DOLLYPERCY CARTER1-uLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFINE TOP ROMAN RULE4   
1953 COBALTTELEFERIQUEALIZARINEGEOFFROY WATSON20-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  ANTLER   
1952 GUERSANTBUBBLESMONTAGNANAGEOFFROY WATSON14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfANTLER   1:37.20 
1950 ROC DU DIABLEDJEBELLA TANTAINE1-tLONGCHAMP1400 MTGrade IIITurf      
1949 DJEBELILLADJEBELSEVILLAW. CLOUT1-gLONGCHAMP2000MTTurf     2°LASTROMONTE 3+SAXON
1947 REVIGNY2FAIR COPYREVENDICATIONMAX DOKHUYSSEN21-aLONGCHAMP2000MTTurfPREMIER PAS3 SCRIBE9   
1943 CALSTERABJERCALLISTOCHARLES SEMBLAT5-eMAISONS-LAFFITTE2100 MTTurf     2° SAAS FEE 3° SOLEIL ROI
1939 SIFFLET2BRULEDURSPAE LASSCHARLES BARTHOLOMEW16-hLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf  CARABAS2  2° LE BEAU PIERROT
1938 TALMA7MON TALISMANTETRATELA4-oLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf     2° VARDAR 3° CROISE UN
1935 OFFICINEMASSINEOFELITA23LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfROUTINE7 MADEMOISELLE SALLE   
1934 PEPINO7EPINARDPICHINCHA9J. TORTEROLOLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfGENNARI2 PRIOCERE   
1932 PYRALISGAINSBOROUGHPOETS STARJ. TORTEROLO3-fLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurf     2° OTTAWA 3° POURQUOI PAS
1931 LE CHERIFIENRADAMESLA CHIFFA IIRAMON BUENO14LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfHUBLOT3 COASTGUARD   
1930 TETRARQUEBELFONDSTETRATELAFRANCK CARTER4-oLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IIITurfLE SOLEIL5 OLYMPIC2   
1929 GODEFROYMONTMARTINGALEJADEG. BARTHOLOMEW/G. NEWTON11-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfLION HEARTED3 AMON11  DEAD HEAT FOR 1ST
1928 ROVIGO2FAUCHEURRAMONDIEHENRY COUNT7-dLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfMIGNAPOUF VIEUX REFRAIN   
1927 CONCILLIATOR2MAZZARA3LIPA2CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW1-bLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfZANZIBAR23 PUNCH20   
1926 JAVELOT7FITZ HERBERTLA LANCEPERCY CARTER1-tLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfBABYLON18 CHERRY BRANDY10   
1925 AMIR AKMEDALDFORDMARMORA725LONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfARARAT11 MOMUS2   
1922 ZOROASTRESARDANAPALEREINE MARGUERITEWILLIAM DUKE4-iLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfMON BEGUIN3     
1921 GUIDO RENIMELANIONJENNY HAMPTONED. WATKINS20-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTTurfHASAWAT MON BEGUIN3  LONGCHAMP
1920 ASTYPALEEMABOULASTUCE2W. FLATMAN5-iLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfSAPRISTI8    LONGCHAMP
1919 LE RAPINCHULOPALETTE3MATHIEU PANTALL2-aLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfVELIZY AD GLORIAM8   
1914 DACIER2RAMROD-CH. CARTERLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfFOULBEC     
1913 DAUNIROYAL DREAM3-GEORGE BATCHELOR2-sLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurf      
1912 FOXLINGSLY FOX-FRANK CARTER2LONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfGOLDEN9     
1910 RAMESSEUMPERTHRANCUNE3WILLIAM DUKE5-gLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfQUINE4 CARPE DIEM8   
1907 GO TO BED2PERTHMADEMOISELLE CHIFFON35LONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfTAGLIAMENTO2 BOOK   
1903 GALIONAMPHIONGUEULE DE LOUP21-bLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfFLANEUR5    3° BILTMORE
1899 JEANNE BRUNETTEDAUPHINJEANNE HACHETTE19-aLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfAPEX10 LIBAROS   
1898 MARCEL5ADIEU3MARCIA2-aLONGCHAMP1800MTTurfMELINA2 TAILLEBOURG   
1896 GIBRALTAR20FITZ JAMES5GOLDEN DREAM69LONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfBOLIDE7 RIO TINTO7   
1895 CAPULET9THE BARD2CONQUETE10LONGCHAMP1400 MTTurf      
1894 MADCAP8THE BARD2MALIBRAN37-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCHARLEMAGNE22 GRIMACIER   
1893 LAPIS7XAINTRAILLESPERLA38-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFRIPON4 FRANCILLON   
1891 LIVIE2SILVIOLOUVECIENNES17-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  SLEDGE5  2° CAMELEON
1890 MALGACHEBARIOLETMISS BOWSTRINGEDGAR ROLFE21-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfREGENT23 PHOCEEN   
1888 VERVEINE2MOURLECAMERINO MARE2FRED CARTER7-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBLUE SILK6 BELINDA34 1:53.00 
1883 FRIANDISE4VERMOUTHFIDELITE36-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMANOEL     
1881 BENVENUTO10MONTARGISBENEDICTINE221-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFRONDEUSE3 MARIE THERESE7   
1880 BETE A CHAGRINSVERTUGADINLA BALEINE2-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSHERIDAN20 FILS DE LAIR 1:44.00 
1879 PORCELAINE3CYMBAL2PLANETE43LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfOULGOURISKA AVERMES   
1878 LARIVAUDIEREBADSWORTHLISIERE2LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBATAILLE6 BRIGITTE14   
1877 ROUBLARDHOSPODAR3RICOCHET87-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCHARIVARI8    3° BATAILLE
1876 COURTOMERMONARQUESPIRITE3LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSOLO19 ST LEGER2   
1875 LE CHAMPISZOUAVE2MISS ELTHIRON4-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfDICTATURE3 PENSACOLA2   
1874 NARVAL4DOLLARNEREIDE28-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfTABELLION2 BABYLAS   
1873 REGANEVERTUGADINREINE BLANCHE4TOM JENNINGS5-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLODI10 BERRYER   
1872 BIVOUAC11VERMOUTHBILBERRY13-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfPOSTERITE PALM2   
1869 MORTEMERCOMPIEGNECOMTESSE81-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMLLE DE ST IGNY    3° SARAH
Add info for an additional year